2013-2014 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 12 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup
** New Competition **
Girls competition - Years 6 and 7 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 130
Round 5
Number of fixtures : 8
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 7th April 2014 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26th April 2014.
- 5.01
- date:
- 07.05.2014
- venue:
- Shoeburyness High School
- Shoeburyness High SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEXFT1 - 4.Orleans Park SchoolRICHMOND
- ?. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- FT1 - 4?, ?.
- 5.02
- date:
- 13.05.2014
- venue:
- Northfield School & Sports College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Northfield School & Sports CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICTFT2 - 6.South Hunsley High SchoolEAST RIDING
- ?. HT1 - 2Tillie Oxley, Georgia Cook.
- ?. FT2 - 6Jess Park, Jess Park, Jess Park, Isobel Fawcett.
- 5.03
- date:
- 15.05.2014
- venue:
- Thorpe St Andrew High School
- Thorpe St Andrew High SchoolNORWICHFT2 - 0.Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- Jorja Patterson, Megan Pye. HT2 - 0
- FT2 - 0
- 5.04
- date:
- 07.05.2014
- venue:
- Fairlands Middle School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Fairlands Middle SchoolMID SOMERSETPenalties1 - 2.Coombeshead AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
- ?, ?. HT2 - 2D.Tyson, D.Tyson.
- ?. FT3 - 3G.Wilson.
- AET3 - 3
- ?. Penalties1 - 2G.Wilson, D.Tyson .
- 5.05
- date:
- 15.05.2014
- venue:
- The Fallibroome Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT1 - 5.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 4Kinsey, Wootton, Kinsey, Willis.
- ?. FT1 - 5Craig.
- 5.06
- date:
- 14.05.2014
- venue:
- Weatherheard High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALFT1 - 4.Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- ?. HT1 - 1Mehek Ali Shah.
- FT1 - 4Rebecca Webb, Rebecca Webb, Annabel Rowland.
- 5.07
- date:
- 06.05.2014
- venue:
- St Ivo School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONFT6 - 2.Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- Katherine Speed. HT1 - 1?.
- Katherine Speed, Ellie Brown, Ellie Brown, Katherine Speed, Katherine Speed. FT6 - 2?.
- 5.08
- date:
- 19.05.2014
- venue:
- Stsk
- St Helen & St Katherine´s SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEAET2 - 3.Grey Coat Hospital SchoolWEST LONDON
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?. FT2 - 2?.
- AET2 - 3?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.