10 Feb 2021
2015-2016 Competitions
ESFA U11 SMALL SIDED NATIONAL FINALS
SUNDAY 22 MAY 2016
SCHOOL TEAM 7-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP
Group A Results
Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1 | Easington Colliery Primary School | 0-3 | Wigston Academy | 11:00 |
2 | Hollybrook Junior School | 0-0 | Crosshall Junior School | 11:00 |
3 | Easington Colliery Primary School | 0-1 | Hollybrook Junior School | 11:40 |
4 | Wigston Academy | 0-1 | Crosshall Junior School | 11:40 |
5 | Easington Colliery Primary School | 1-0 | Crosshall Junior School | 12:20 |
6 | Wigston Academy | 1-0 | Hollybrook Junior School | 12:20 |
Group A Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Wigston Academy Leicestershire & Rutland CSFA |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Crosshall Junior School Cambridgeshire CSFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Hollybrook Junior School Hampshire CSFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Easington Colliery Primary School Durham CSFA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Group B Results
Played at King Power Stadium, Leicester City Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1 | St. Benedict's RC Primary School | 0-7 | St Teresa's Catholic Primary School | 11:00 |
2 | St Clement's Primary School | 2-2 | Britannia Primary School | 11:00 |
3 | St. Benedict's RC Primary School | 0-3 | St Clement's Primary School | 11:40 |
4 | St Teresa's Catholic Primary School | 0-0 | Britannia Primary School | 11:40 |
5 | St. Benedict's RC Primary School | 1-0 | Britannia Primary School | 12:20 |
6 | St Teresa's Catholic Primary School | 1-2 | St Clement's Primary School | 12:20 |
Group B Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School Staffordshire CSFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
St Clement's Primary School Channel Islands CSFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
St. Benedict's RC Primary School Cleveland CSFA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
Britannia Primary School Suffolk CSFA |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Semi Finals
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
SF1 | Wigston Academy | 1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School | 13:00 |
SF2 | St Clement's Primary School | 2-0 | Crosshall Junior School | 13:00 |
Final
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | St Teresa's Catholic Primary School | 0-0 FT 0-0 AET 2-4 Pen |
St Clement's Primary School | 13:20 |