2016-2017 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 7 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 147
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 40
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th October 2016.
- 1.01
- date:
- 27.09.2016
- venue:
- Kingsdale School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONFT6 - 1.Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
- Charlie, Ben, Ben. HT3 - 0
- Obinna, Noah, Tavis. FT6 - 1?.
- 1.02
- date:
- 06.10.2016
- venue:
- Hove Park School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEFT4 - 2.Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- ?, ?. FT4 - 2?, ?.
- 1.03
- Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.04
- Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEAD vBYE
- 1.05
- Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND vBYE
- 1.06
- date:
- 03.10.2016
- venue:
- Sacred Heart Catholic College
- Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONAET6 - 4.Calderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 3?, ?.
- ?, ?, ?. AET6 - 4?.
- 1.07
- date:
- 05.10.2016
- venue:
- Bacons College
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Bacons CollegeSOUTH LONDONFT2 - 0.The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 0
- 1.08
- date:
- 27.09.2016
- venue:
- Cardinal Newman Catholic School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEAET2 - 1.Shoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
- HT0 - 0
- Jones. FT1 - 1Johnson.
- Farmer. AET2 - 1
- 1.09
- date:
- 04.10.2016
- venue:
- Stanley High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Stanley High SchoolSEFTONFT2 - 0.Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?. FT2 - 0
- 1.10
- date:
- 08.10.2016
- venue:
- All Saints´ Academy
- All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTFT0 - 1.Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.11
- Simon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES vBYE
- 1.12
- date:
- 04.10.2016
- venue:
- St Augustine´s RC High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- St Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYFT3 - 0.Canon Slade SchoolBOLTON
- Ward. HT1 - 0
- Woodhouse, Metcalf. FT3 - 0
- 1.13
- date:
- not known
- Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYFT0 - 1.St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.14
- date:
- 06.10.2016
- venue:
- St Mary´s College
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLFT8 - 0.Longcroft School & Sixth Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- ?, ?, ?, ?. HT4 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT8 - 0
- 1.15
- Clifton High SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.16
- Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.17
- Outwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.18
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH vBYE
- 1.19
- Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL vBYE
- 1.20
- date:
- not known
- Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREFT0 - 1.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.21
- Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE vBYE
- 1.22
- King Ecgbert SchoolSHEFFIELD vBYE
- 1.23
- St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.24
- date:
- 03.10.2016
- venue:
- Erith School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Erith SchoolNORTH KENTFT2 - 0.The Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 0
- 1.25
- date:
- 04.10.2016
- venue:
- Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTFT5 - 0.Christleton High SchoolCHESTER
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 0
- ?, ?. FT5 - 0
- 1.26
- Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.27
- date:
- 06.10.2016
- venue:
- Whitworth Community High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROFT2 - 5.Altrincham Boys´ Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
- ?, ?. HT2 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT2 - 5?.
- 1.28
- date:
- 26.09.2016
- venue:
- Crompton House School
- Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMFT0 - 6.Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
- HT0 - 2Critchley, Prudham.
- FT0 - 6Critchley, Prudham, Doyle, Baythorpe.
- 1.29
- date:
- 28.09.2016
- venue:
- Chorlton High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERFT0 - 1.Hazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1Sam Turbull.
- 1.30
- date:
- not known
- Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREFT1 - 0.Landau Forte Academy QEMSTAMWORTH
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.31
- Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTON vBYE
- 1.32
- date:
- 07.10.2016
- venue:
- Sedgehill School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHFT4 - 8.Archbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- ?, ?, ?, ?. HT4 - 8?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT4 - 8
- 1.33
- Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURY vBYE
- 1.34
- Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.35
- Kings Langley SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.36
- Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER vBYE
- 1.37
- Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.38
- Westley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.39
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.40
- date:
- 06.10.2016
- venue:
- Ravens Wood School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYFT0 - 2.Eaton House The Manor SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 1Jamie Grimstone.
- FT0 - 2Alex Smellie.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.