2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 7 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 147

9 Nov 2016

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 40
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th October 2016.

  • 1.01
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Kingsdale School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.02
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Hove Park School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsForest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
  • 1.03
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.04
  • Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.05
  • Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.06
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsAET6 - 4.shirtshortsCalderstones SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 1.07
    date:
    05.10.2016
    venue:
    Bacons College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Bacons CollegeSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 1.08
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsAET2 - 1.shirtshortsShoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
  • 1.09
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsWestholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
  • 1.10
    date:
    08.10.2016
    venue:
    All Saints´ Academy
  • All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 1.11
  • Simon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.12
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    St Augustine´s RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Augustine´s RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 1.13
    date:
    not known
  • Bishop Challoner SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 1.14
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsLongcroft School & Sixth Form CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 1.15
  • Clifton High SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.16
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.17
  • Outwood Academy RiponHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.18
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.19
  • Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
    date:
    not known
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.21
  • Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.22
  • King Ecgbert SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.23
  • St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.24
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
  • 1.25
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ellesmere Port Catholic High SchoolELLESMERE PORTshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsChristleton High SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.26
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Whitworth Community High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsAltrincham Boys´ Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 1.28
    date:
    26.09.2016
    venue:
    Crompton House School
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsManchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.29
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Chorlton High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsHazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.30
    date:
    not known
  • Perton Middle SchoolSOUTH STAFFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLandau Forte Academy QEMSTAMWORTH
  • 1.31
  • Wade Deacon High SchoolHALTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    Sedgehill School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT4 - 8.shirtshortsArchbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.33
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
  • Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.35
  • Kings Langley SchoolDACORUMshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.36
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.37
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.38
  • Westley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.39
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.40
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsEaton House The Manor SchoolSOUTH LONDON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top