2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 106

9 Jan 2017

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th October 2016.

  • 1.01
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsHarrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.02
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Bishop Heber High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT9 - 2.shirtshortsMarches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 1.03
  • George Pindar SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.04
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
    kick-off:
    16:30
  • Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 1.05
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Kingsdale School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsBeacon SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.06
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    Sandwell Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Sandwell AcademySANDWELLshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.07
    date:
    21.10.2016
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 1.08
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Margaret Ward Catholic AcademySTOKE ON TRENT
  • 1.09
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Valley Gardens Middle School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsCramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 1.10
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Mark Hall Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Mark Hall AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 12.shirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.11
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Glyn School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Glyn SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsRydens Enterprise SchoolWOKING
  • 1.12
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    The UCL Academy
  • The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT8 - 3.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.13
    date:
    30.09.2016
    venue:
    Hurstmere School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 1.14
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsDyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
  • 1.15
    date:
    08.10.2016
    venue:
    St Bonaventures RC School
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsEastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 1.16
    date:
    05.10.2016
    venue:
    Chorlton High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsCanon Slade SchoolBOLTON
  • 1.17
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Stewards Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Stewards AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 1.18
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Ridgeway High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsAET4 - 6.shirtshortsChristleton High SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.19
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.20
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Marlborough School
  • Marlborough SchoolMID OXFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 1.21
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Ponteland Community Middle School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Ponteland Community Middle SchoolSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 1.22
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Archbishop Tenisons School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Archbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 1.23
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 1.24
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsAET3 - 4.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.25
    date:
    08.10.2016
    venue:
    Sacred Heart Catholic College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
  • 1.26
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.27
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Dr Challoner´s Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT10 - 0.shirtshortsKings Langley SchoolDACORUM
  • 1.28
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Langley RC High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 1.29
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.30
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    Sheldon School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshortsFT15 - 0.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 1.31
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
  • Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.32
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    All Saints´ Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsChurchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 1.33
  • Sarum AcademySALISBURYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.34
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsSt John The Baptist SchoolWOKING
  • 1.35
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Havelock Academy
  • Havelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.36
    date:
    21.09.2016
    venue:
    Whitworth Community High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.37
  • Simon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.38
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Lincroft School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Lincroft SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 1.39
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.40
    date:
    22.09.2016
    venue:
    Ashton On Mersey School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT3 - 6.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 1.41
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.42
  • Horringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.43
  • Lord Derby AcademyKNOWSLEYshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.44
  • Calderstones SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.45
  • Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.46
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 1.47
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT13 - 0.shirtshortsHenlow CofE AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.48
  • Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.49
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.50
  • All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.51
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.52
  • Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.53
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.54
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Temple Moor High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Temple Moor High SchoolLEEDSshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.55
  • Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.56
    date:
    08.10.2016
    venue:
    Haslingden High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Haslingden High SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 1.57
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    Walkden High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Walkden High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsAudenshaw SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 1.58
  • Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.59
  • St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.60
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.61
  • St Margaret´s CE AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.62
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.63
    date:
    21.09.2015
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Heathland SchoolHOUNSLOW
  • 1.64
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top