2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 8

Boys competition - Year 8 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 180

20 Jan 2017

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 7th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26th November 2016.

  • 3.01
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Benfield School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Benfield SchoolNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsNewminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
  • 3.02
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Eastlea Community School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Eastlea Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsLingfield Notre Dame SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 3.03
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Kingston Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsOrmiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 3.04
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Ralph Sadleir School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ralph Sadleir SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsShenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 3.05
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Newsome High School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Newsome High School & Sports CollegeHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsPenalties2 - 1.shirtshortsSt Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 3.06
    date:
    18.11.2016
  • Alban AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 3.07
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Priory School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Priory SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsBredon Hill Middle SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICT
  • 3.08
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Horringer Court Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Horringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsAET3 - 5.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.09
    date:
    26.11.2016
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Moorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 3.10
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    King Edward VI Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsCaistor Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 3.11
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    St Thomas More RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsNorth Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 3.12
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Henlow CofE Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Henlow CofE AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsMargaret Beaufort Middle SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH AND EAST NORTHANTS
  • 3.13
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Howden School & Technology College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Howden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsBarlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
  • 3.14
    date:
    03.12.2016
  • Chipping Sodbury SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWhitstone Community SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 3.15
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Marches School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsThe Grange Senior SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)
  • 3.16
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Middlecott Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsAET0 - 3.shirtshortsThe Newark AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 3.17
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Kew House School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Kew House SchoolHOUNSLOWshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsLinslade SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 3.18
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Sarum Academy
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Sarum AcademySALISBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsOasis Academy Lord´s HillSOUTHAMPTON
  • 3.19
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Newall Green High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Newall Green High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 3.20
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Morton Academy
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsLakes SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 3.21
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Buckswood School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsWye Free SchoolASHFORD & WEALD
  • 3.22
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Ovingham County Middle School, NE42 6DE
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Ingleby Manor Free School & Sixth FormSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsOvingham County Middle SchoolWEST TYNE
  • 3.23
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    North Shore Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • North Shore AcademySTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 3.24
    date:
    29.11.2016
    venue:
    Alder Grange Community and Technology School
  • Alder Grange Community and Technology SchoolROSSENDALEshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 3.25
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 3.26
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Dedworth Middle School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Dedworth Middle SchoolSLOUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsThe Falcons School for BoysRICHMOND
  • 3.27
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Church Stretton School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsKing Edward VI High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.28
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Magnus CE Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Magnus CE AcademySOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsKing Ecgbert SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 3.29
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    East Point Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • East Point AcademyLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWestley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
  • 3.30
    date:
    26.11.2016
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsManchester Health AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 3.31
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Nether Stowe
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Baverstock AcademyKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 3.32
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    St Ives School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsStover SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top