2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 653

8 Dec 2016

Round 4

Number of fixtures : 64
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 7th November 2016 at 21:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19th November 2016.

  • 4.01
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    St John´s RC Comprehensive School
  • St John´s RC Comprehensive SchoolGRAVESHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsChelsea AcademyWEST LONDON
  • 4.02
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Downlands Community School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Downlands Community SchoolMID SUSSEXshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsGreenshaw High SchoolSUTTON
  • 4.03
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET4 - 3.shirtshortsSaffron Walden County High SchoolNORTH WEST ESSEX
  • 4.04
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Bradley Stoke School
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bradley Stoke SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsSt Peter´s CE High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 4.05
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    Marling School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Marling SchoolSTROUDshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsBeechen Cliff SchoolBATH
  • 4.06
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Collingwood College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsCollingwood CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
  • 4.07
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Springwood High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Springwood High SchoolWEST NORFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsAttleborough AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
  • 4.08
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Mirfield Free Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Mirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsButtershaw Business & Enterprise CollegeBRADFORD METRO
  • 4.09
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 4.10
    date:
    19.11.2016
    venue:
    Penistone Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Penistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsNewfield SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.11
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Northgate High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Northgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew School and Sixth FormNORWICH
  • 4.12
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Caroline Chisholm School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Caroline Chisholm SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsAshlawn SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICT
  • 4.13
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsRawmarsh School, A Sports CollegeROTHERHAM
  • 4.14
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT10 - 1.shirtshortsSt Benedict´s Catholic High SchoolCOPELAND
  • 4.15
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Sandbach School
  • Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 5.shirtshortsManchester Creative & Media AcademyMANCHESTER
  • 4.16
    date:
    19.11.2016
    venue:
    Westgate School
  • Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTERshirtshortsAET1 - 2.shirtshortsSheldon SchoolMID WILTS
  • 4.17
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    St Martin´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Martin´s SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsEastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM
  • 4.18
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsRiddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
  • 4.19
    date:
    05.12.2016
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsAll Saints Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY
  • 4.20
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
  • 4.21
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Adams School
  • Thomas Adams SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsTrentham High SchoolSTOKE ON TRENT
  • 4.22
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Devonport High School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Devonport High School For BoysPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsPaignton Community & Sports AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
  • 4.23
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Dame Alice Owens School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Dame Alice Owens SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBurlington Danes SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 4.24
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Halewood Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Wellacre AcademyTRAFFORDshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsHalewood AcademyKNOWSLEY
  • 4.25
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Stourport High School & 6th Form Centre
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stourport High School & 6th Form CentreWYRE FOREST SCHOOL SPORTS PARTNERSHIPshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWolgarston High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
  • 4.26
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Handsworth Grange Community Sports College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Handsworth Grange Community Sports CollegeSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsMeadowhead SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 4.27
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsPenalties4 - 3.shirtshortsHall Mead SchoolHAVERING
  • 4.28
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Northfield School & Sports College
  • Northfield School & Sports CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Robert of Newminster SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
  • 4.29
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner RC School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsWilnecote High SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 4.30
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Wickersley School & Sports College
  • Wickersley School & Sports CollegeROTHERHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBirley Community CollegeSHEFFIELD
  • 4.31
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsLatimer Community Arts CollegeKETTERING & CORBY
  • 4.32
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Oakwood Park Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEshirtshortsPenalties0 - 2.shirtshortsSimon Langton Grammar School For BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
  • 4.33
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWalkden High SchoolSALFORD
  • 4.34
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Colonel Frank Seely School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Colonel Frank Seely SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsCarlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTS
  • 4.35
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Colne Community School
  • Colne Community SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsStowupland High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
  • 4.36
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    St Birinus School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Birinus SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsHighworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
  • 4.37
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Abbeywood Community School
    kick-off:
    14:40
  • Abbeywood Community SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsCirencester Deer Park SchoolSTROUD
  • 4.38
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Vandyke Upper School
  • Vandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSir John Lawes SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.39
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    John Spence High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • John Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHigh Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
  • 4.40
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Richard Challoner School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsFinchley Catholic High SchoolBARNET
  • 4.41
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Gladesmore Community High School
    kick-off:
    13:45
  • Gladesmore Community High SchoolHARINGEYshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsCarshalton Boys´ Sports CollegeSUTTON
  • 4.42
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    Woodchurch High School
  • Woodchurch High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 6.shirtshortsHaslingden High SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 4.43
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWarden Park AcademyMID SUSSEX
  • 4.44
    date:
    19.11.2016
    venue:
    City of London School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • City of London SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsAET3 - 2.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 4.45
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 4.46
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Wanstead Flats
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 4.47
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Little Lever School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Little Lever SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsPenalties16 - 17.shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 4.48
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Nunthorpe Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Nunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsCarmel CollegeDARLINGTON
  • 4.49
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    St Wilfrids Catholic High School
  • St Wilfrids Catholic High SchoolWAKEFIELDshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsLightcliffe AcademyCALDERDALE
  • 4.50
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Deyes High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Deyes High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsWade Deacon High SchoolHALTON
  • 4.51
    date:
    29.11.2016
    venue:
    LeAF Academy
  • LeAF AcademyBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 4.52
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Parmiter´s School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 4.53
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Newbridge High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Newbridge High SchoolWEST LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 4.54
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    St Nicholas Catholic High School
  • St Nicholas Catholic High SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)shirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsBlue Coat CE SchoolOLDHAM
  • 4.55
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsBeths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 4.56
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    The Cottesloe School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • The Cottesloe SchoolAYLESBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsLord Williams´ SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 4.57
    date:
    22.11.2016
    venue:
    Plymstock School 3G
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Plymstock SchoolPLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsPenryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL
  • 4.58
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsBridge AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 4.59
    date:
    21.11.2016
    venue:
    Heckmondwike Grammar School Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsHeckmondwike Grammar School AcademySPEN VALLEY
  • 4.60
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Bishop´s Stortford High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsJohn Warner SchoolLEA VALLEY
  • 4.61
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Kings Norton Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Kings Norton Boys´ SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAMshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 4.62
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Abbey Grange CE Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Abbey Grange CE AcademyLEEDSshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsRichmond SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMOND
  • 4.63
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Moorside High School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Moorside High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDSshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsAll Hallows Catholic CollegeMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 4.64
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top