2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 87

14 Nov 2016

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 33
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8th October 2016.

  • 1.01
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Eastbury Community School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Eastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsParmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
  • 1.02
    date:
    17.09.2016
    venue:
    Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
    kick-off:
    09:30
  • Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsSt Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
  • 1.03
    date:
    26.09.2016
    venue:
    Kings Langley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Kings Langley SchoolDACORUMshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsFulham College Boys´ SchoolWEST LONDON
  • 1.04
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    Wright Robinson College
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT11 - 0.shirtshortsLongdendale High SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 1.05
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT8 > 2.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 1.06
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHavelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 1.07
    date:
    15.09.2016
    venue:
    Macmillan Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Macmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGHshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsNunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 1.08
    date:
    not known
  • Royal Liberty SchoolHAVERINGshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsCoombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTON
  • 1.09
    date:
    game not played
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsWest Hill SchoolTAMESIDE
  • 1.10
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Tytherington School
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 1.11
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Ravens Wood School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsHampton SchoolRICHMOND
  • 1.12
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 1.13
    date:
    20.09.2016
    venue:
    South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • South Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.14
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Hinchingbrooke School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Hinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 1.15
    date:
    08.10.2016
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 1.16
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsSt Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.17
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Winston Churchill Sports College
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Winston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsHaberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY
  • 1.18
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsTunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENT
  • 1.19
    date:
    05.10.2016
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsHurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.20
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT7 - 1.shirtshortsCharlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.21
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.22
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    The Oxford Academy
    kick-off:
    13:15
  • The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITYshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 1.23
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    Exmouth Community College
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Exmouth Community CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsPenalties3 - 5.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.24
  • Whitgift SchoolCROYDONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.25
  • Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.28
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.29
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.30
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
  • Audenshaw SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
  • The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.33
  • Sheldon SchoolMID WILTSshirtshorts vBYE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top