2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 9. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 9 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 109

22 Nov 2016

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15th October 2016.

  • 2.01
    date:
    22.10.2016
  • St Peter & St Paul Catholic Voluntary AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsThe Newark AcademyMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
  • 2.02
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Kew House School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Kew House SchoolHOUNSLOWshirtshortsPenalties4 - 5.shirtshortsLingfield Notre Dame SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 2.03
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Bedale High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Bedale High SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsNewcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • 2.04
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Anthony Gell School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.05
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Birkdale School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Birkdale SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsOldham Hulme Grammar SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.06
    date:
    not known
  • Maria Fidelis Catholic SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.07
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Repton School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Repton SchoolDERBY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT11 - 1.shirtshortsSaint John Houghton Catholic AcademyAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.08
    date:
    not known
  • Blue Coat SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsPensby High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.09
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    The Causeway School
  • The Causeway SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsBuckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
  • 2.10
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Mayville High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Mayville High SchoolPORTSMOUTHshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsKingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON
  • 2.11
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Truro School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRidgeway SchoolPLYMOUTH
  • 2.12
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Debenham High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsClaydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.13
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    The Parker Academy
  • The Parker AcademySOUTH NORTHANTSshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsAylesford School and Sixth Form CollegeMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE
  • 2.14
    date:
    game not played
  • St Martins SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortssee note > .shirtshortsSundorne School & Sports CollegeSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.15
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Dyson Perrins CE High School
  • Dyson Perrins CE High SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshortsAET2 - 4.shirtshortsThe Dean AcademyWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 2.16
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Campion School
  • Campion SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsPriory SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 2.17
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Mark Hall Academy
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Mark Hall AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Thomas More RC SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.18
    date:
    06.10.2016
    venue:
    Stonehenge School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURYshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsWhitstone Community SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 2.19
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Morton Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsAppleby Grammar SchoolCARLISLE
  • 2.20
    date:
    09.10.2016
    venue:
    Moorland School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Moorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsOur Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 2.21
    date:
    05.10.2016
  • Sir John Colfox AcademySOUTH & WEST DORSETshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsBridgwater College AcademyBRIDGWATER
  • 2.22
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Holy Family RC & CE College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Holy Family RC & CE CollegeROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsDallam SchoolSOUTH LAKES
  • 2.23
    date:
    17.10.2016
    venue:
    Nether Stowe School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Wolverhampton Grammar SchoolWOLVERHAMPTONshirtshortsFT5 - 2.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 2.24
    date:
    15.10.2016
    venue:
    Hillsview Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hillsview AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsWetherby High SchoolLEEDS
  • 2.25
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Whitworth Community High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METROshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.26
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    ICENI Academy
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • ICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLKshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSkegness Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.27
    date:
    22.10.2016
    venue:
    Hammersmith Academy
  • Hammersmith AcademyWEST LONDONshirtshortsFT2 - 6.shirtshortsHaverstock SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
  • 2.28
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Howden School & Technology College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Howden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsHull Collegiate SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 2.29
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Caistor Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Caistor Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDSshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsWinterton Community AcademySCUNTHORPE
  • 2.30
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Bury Grammar School Boys
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Buile Hill High SchoolSALFORDshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsBury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
  • 2.31
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Denefield School
  • Denefield SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 2.32
    date:
    04.10.2016
    venue:
    St Edmund´s School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • St Edmund´s SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsSpires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top