2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Open Schools´ Cup

There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 57

8 Nov 2016

Round 1

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st October 2016.

  • 1.01
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Christleton High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Christleton High SchoolCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsArchbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.02
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Royal Russell School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 1.03
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    The De Montford School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The De Montford SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 1.04
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Uffculme School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Uffculme SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsIvybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
  • 1.05
    date:
    05.10.2016
    venue:
    Millfield School, Kingweston Pitches- TA11 6AZ
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsCrispin SchoolMID SOMERSET
  • 1.06
    date:
    30.09.2016
    venue:
    The Gainsborough Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Gainsborough AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 1.07
    date:
    26.09.2016
    venue:
    Ashfield School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 1.08
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Kennet School
    kick-off:
    16:15
  • Kennet SchoolNEWBURYshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 1.09
    date:
    22.09.2016
    venue:
    St Bede´s Catholic College
  • St Bede´s Catholic CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsArchway SchoolSTROUD
  • 1.10
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Blessed Trinity RC College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Blessed Trinity RC CollegeBURNLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsWright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
  • 1.11
    date:
    27.09.2016
    venue:
    Appleton Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Appleton AcademyBRADFORD METROshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSt Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
  • 1.12
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.13
  • Wales High SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.14
    date:
    23.09.2016
    venue:
    Our Lady´s Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Our Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsNotre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 1.15
    date:
    21.09.2016
    venue:
    Lister Community School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Lister Community SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsMossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 1.16
    date:
    30.09.2016
    venue:
    Holy Family Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 1.17
    date:
    29.09.2016
    venue:
    Coombe Boys´ School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsOasis Academy Shirley ParkCROYDON
  • 1.18
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    The Littlehampton Academy
  • The Littlehampton AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 1.19
    date:
    21.09.2016
    venue:
    Summerhill School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Summerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 1.20
  • Langley SchoolNORWICHshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.21
    date:
    19.09.2016
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 1.22
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Harefield Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsMarriotts SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
  • 1.23
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Crompton House School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsSt Damian´s Science CollegeTAMESIDE
  • 1.24
    date:
    23.09.2016
    venue:
    Oasis Academy Immingham
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Oasis Academy ImminghamGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT1 - 9.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 1.25
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.26
  • Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANETshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.27
    date:
    30.09.2016
    venue:
    Rokeby School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Rokeby SchoolNEWHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsMill Hill County High SchoolBARNET
  • 1.28
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    Harrogate Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT2 - 12.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 1.29
    date:
    22.09.2016
    venue:
    Salendine Nook High School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Salendine Nook High SchoolHUDDERSFIELDshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsPriestnall SchoolSTOCKPORT
  • 1.30
  • Moulton SchoolNORTHAMPTONshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.31
  • Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKshirtshorts vBYE
  • 1.32
    date:
    30.09.2016
    venue:
    Darwen Aldridge Community Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Darwen Aldridge Community AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsAET2 - 3.shirtshortsAlsop High SchoolLIVERPOOL

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top