2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for B Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U15 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition)

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 65

22 Nov 2016

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th November 2016.

  • 2.01
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Malet Lambert School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.02
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT9 - 1.shirtshortsMadeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.03
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Whitecross School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Whitecross SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 3.shirtshortsAll Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 2.04
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Thurston Community College
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsNene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH
  • 2.05
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Forest School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 2.06
    date:
    03.10.2016
    venue:
    The UCL Academy
  • The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsBishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
  • 2.07
    date:
    not known
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRoyal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
  • 2.08
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Stewards Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Stewards AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 2.09
    date:
    31.10.2016
    venue:
    Dorothy Stringer School
  • Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsGlyn SchoolSUTTON
  • 2.10
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT3 - 7.shirtshortsThomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
  • 2.11
    date:
    07.10.2016
    venue:
    St Mary´s College
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsHavelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT
  • 2.12
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    West Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT6 - 3.shirtshortsSt Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.13
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    John Warner School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.14
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Charlton School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.15
    date:
    01.11.2016
    venue:
    St Margaret Ward Catholic Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Margaret Ward Catholic AcademySTOKE ON TRENTshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 2.16
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Northampton School For Boys
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 2.17
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    St Paul´s Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEYshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRavens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
  • 2.18
    date:
    16.09.2016
  • Abbot Beyne SchoolBURTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsToot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 2.19
    date:
    31.10.2016
    venue:
    Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsLakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.20
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Kelvin Hall School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Kelvin Hall SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT8 - 4.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 2.21
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Churchdown School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 2.22
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    Hinchingbrooke School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Hinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT8 - 0.shirtshortsThe Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
  • 2.23
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 2.24
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Alsop High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
  • 2.25
    date:
    11.10.2016
    venue:
    St Edmund´s School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Edmund´s SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsErith SchoolNORTH KENT
  • 2.26
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsSt John The Baptist SchoolWOKING
  • 2.27
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsCaldew SchoolCARLISLE
  • 2.28
    date:
    01.11.2016
    venue:
    Tytherington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 8.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 2.29
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsMacmillan AcademyMIDDLESBROUGH
  • 2.30
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Weydon School
  • Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT5 - 7.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 2.31
    date:
    not known
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHalewood AcademyKNOWSLEY
  • 2.32
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Bede´s Senior School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT0 - 10.shirtshortsSteyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top