2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for B Teams

(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U15 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition)

Boys competition - Year 10 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 65

14 Dec 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 14th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3rd December 2016.

  • 3.01
    date:
    01.12.2016
    venue:
    Toot Hill School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Toot Hill SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.02
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier´s College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 2.shirtshortsCardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.03
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    King Alfred´s Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • King Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSEshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsWinston Churchill Sports CollegeWOKING
  • 3.04
    date:
    29.11.2016
    venue:
    Steyning Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsHove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.05
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    The UCL Academy
  • The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDENshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsSt Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY
  • 3.06
    date:
    28.11.2016
    venue:
    Erith School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Erith SchoolNORTH KENTshirtshortsAET0 - 1.shirtshortsWhitgift SchoolCROYDON
  • 3.07
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Stanley High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Stanley High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsAlsop High SchoolLIVERPOOL
  • 3.08
    date:
    08.12.2016
    venue:
    Havelock Academy
  • Havelock AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsWolfreton SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.09
    date:
    23.11.2016
    venue:
    West Hill School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsCrompton House SchoolOLDHAM
  • 3.10
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Ivybridge Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHshirtshortsFT21 - 1.shirtshortsAll Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
  • 3.11
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Shrewsbury School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 3.12
    date:
    24.11.2016
  • Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsHinchingbrooke SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 3.13
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    Bohunt School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Bohunt SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 3.14
    date:
    24.11.2016
    venue:
    Kelvin Hall School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Kelvin Hall SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 3.15
    date:
    02.12.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Tallis School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsHarris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
  • 3.16
    date:
    30.11.2016
    venue:
    Nene Park Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top