2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Boys Under 16 Premier League Small Schools´ Cup

For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.

Boys competition - Year 11 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 125

2 Dec 2016

Round 2

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 5th November 2016.

  • 2.01
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    St Francis Xavier School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • St Francis Xavier SchoolHAMBLETON & RICHMONDshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHowden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDING
  • 2.02
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsNether Stowe SchoolTAMWORTH
  • 2.03
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    King Edward´s School Witley
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsSt Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH
  • 2.04
    date:
    01.11.2016
    venue:
    Ormiston Six Villages Academy
  • Ormiston Six Villages AcademyWEST SUSSEX WESTERNshirtshortsPenalties4 - 2.shirtshortsThe Swanage SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 2.05
    date:
    18.10.2016
  • Tudor Grange Academy RedditchREDDITCHshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsAylestone Business & Enterprise CollegeHEREFORD & DISTRICT
  • 2.06
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Lingfield School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsLingfield Notre Dame SchoolSOUTH SURREY
  • 2.07
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Maghull High School
  • Maghull High SchoolSEFTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsWhitworth Community High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
  • 2.08
    date:
    13.10.2016
  • Seaton Burn CollegeNORTH TYNESIDEshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsRipon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 2.09
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Morton Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Morton AcademyCARLISLEshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsStaindrop SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 2.10
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Sir William Robertson Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Sir William Robertson AcademyKESTEVENshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsRawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 2.11
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Dallam School
  • Dallam SchoolSOUTH LAKESshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsClitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.12
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Debenham High School
    kick-off:
    15:45
  • Debenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsClaydon High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 2.13
    date:
    13.10.2016
    venue:
    Downend Technology College
    kick-off:
    15:20
  • Downend Technology CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsStonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
  • 2.14
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Truro School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsISCA AcademyEXETER & EAST DEVON
  • 2.15
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • BRIT School for Performing Arts and TechnologyCROYDONshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsGordon´s SchoolWOKING
  • 2.16
    date:
    12.11.2016
    venue:
    Futures Community College
  • Futures Community CollegeSOUTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
  • 2.17
    date:
    04.11.2016
    venue:
    St Bede´s College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT7 - 2.shirtshortsAll Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
  • 2.18
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College
  • Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT4 - 10.shirtshortsChobham AcademyNEWHAM
  • 2.19
    date:
    14.10.2016
    venue:
    Newcastle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Newcastle AcademyNEWCASTLE UNDER LYMEshirtshortsFT0 - 1.shirtshortsTwycross House SchoolNUNEATON & DISTRICT
  • 2.20
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    The Bicester School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • The Bicester SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsGosford Hill SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT
  • 2.21
    date:
    19.10.2016
    venue:
    Manor Croft Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Manor Croft AcademySPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsKing Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
  • 2.22
    date:
    20.10.2016
    venue:
    Blacon High School
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT0 - 7.shirtshortsBlacon High SchoolCHESTER
  • 2.23
    date:
    17.11.2016
    venue:
    Our Lady´s Catholic Sports College
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Our Lady´s Catholic Sports CollegeLANCASTER & MORECAMBEshirtshortsFT2 - 4.shirtshortsMoorland SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
  • 2.24
    date:
    10.10.2016
    venue:
    Everest Community Academy
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • Everest Community AcademyBASINGSTOKEshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsSt Joseph´s CollegeREADING
  • 2.25
    date:
    12.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Middlecott Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Thomas Middlecott AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsStalham High SchoolNORTH NORFOLK
  • 2.26
    date:
    31.10.2016
    venue:
    Buckswood School
  • Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsIbstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
  • 2.27
    date:
    28.09.2016
    venue:
    Oasis Academy Mayfield
  • Oasis Academy MayfieldSOUTHAMPTONshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsOasis Academy Lord´s HillSOUTHAMPTON
  • 2.28
    date:
    12.10.2016
    venue:
    Birkdale School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Birkdale SchoolSHEFFIELDshirtshortsFT0 - 9.shirtshortsAnthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
  • 2.29
    date:
    04.11.2016
    venue:
    Lakelands Academy
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Lakelands AcademyNORTH SHROPSHIREshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsChurch Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
  • 2.30
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    The Priory School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • The Priory SchoolSUTTONshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsChigwell SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX
  • 2.31
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    The De La Salle Academy
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsStretford Grammar SchoolTRAFFORD
  • 2.32
    date:
    18.10.2016
    venue:
    Sir John Colfox Academy
    kick-off:
    12:45
  • Sir John Colfox AcademySOUTH & WEST DORSETshirtshortsFT2 - 5.shirtshortsHolsworthy Community CollegeNORTH DEVON

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top