7 Mar 2017

2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA IMPACT TROPHIES U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

Ties to be played on Monday 06 March 2017 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 Churchill Community College 1-0 Thomas Telford School 12.00
A2 Gordano School 2-2 Le Rocquier School 12.00
A3 Churchill Community College 2-0 Gordano School 12.30
A4 Thomas Telford School 3-2 Le Rocquier School 12.30
A5 Churchill Community College 4-2 Le Rocquier School 13.00
A6 Thomas Telford School 4-2 Gordano School 13.00

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Churchill Community College
North Tyneside SFA
3 3 0 0 7 2 9
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin SFA
3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Le Rocquier School
Jersey SFA
3 0 1 2 6 9 1
Gordano School
North Somerset SFA
3 0 1 2 4 8 1

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 Poynton High School 5-0 South Hunsley School 12.00
B2 Licensed Victuallers’ School 2-2 Enfield Grammar School 12.00
B3 Poynton High School 5-1 Licensed Victuallers’ School 12.30
B4 South Hunsley School 4-5 Enfield Grammar School 12.30
B5 Poynton High School 3-4 Enfield Grammar School 13.00
B6 South Hunsley School 3-2 Licensed Victuallers’ School 13.00

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Enfield Grammar School
Enfield SFA
3 2 1 0 11 9 7
Poynton High School
Macclesfield & District SFA
3 2 0 1 13 5 6
South Hunsley School
East Riding SFA
3 1 0 2 7 12 3
Licensed Victuallers’ School
East Berkshire SFA
3 0 1 2 5 10 1

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 Le Rocquier School 1-6 Licensed Victuallers’ School 13.30
PL2 South Hunsley School 3-1 Gordano School 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Churchill Community College 1-3 Poynton High School 13.45
SF2 Enfield Grammar School 3-4 Thomas Telford School 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Churchill Community College 4-2 Enfield Grammar School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Le Rocquier School 2-1 Gordano School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Licensed Victuallers’ School 7-2 South Hunsley School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Poynton High School 0-4 Thomas Telford School 14.30

Top