7 Mar 2017

2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA IMPACT TROPHIES U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR GIRLS

Ties to be played on Monday 06 March 2017 at PlayFootball Birmingham

League Matches | Group A Table | League Matches | Group B Table | Plate Competition | League Matches | Play Off | Plate Play Off > Plate Final > Final

Show Group A Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A1 St. Mary’s Catholic School 3-4 Thomas Telford School 12.15
A2 Gordano School 4-0 Queens’ School 12.15
A3 St. Mary’s Catholic School 1-1 Gordano School 12.45
A4 Thomas Telford School 6-0 Queens’ School 12.45
A5 St. Mary’s Catholic School 4-0 Queens’ School 13.15
A6 Thomas Telford School 1-2 Gordano School 13.15

Show Group A Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Gordano School
North Somerset SFA
3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Thomas Telford School
Telford & Wrekin SFA
3 2 0 1 11 5 6
St. Mary’s Catholic School
Newcastle Upon Tyne SFA
3 1 1 1 8 5 4
Queens’ School
Watford & District SFA
3 0 0 3 0 14 0

Show Group B Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
B1 Corpus Christi Catholic High School 2-0 The Duston School 12.15
B2 Cheney School 1-2 Kingsdale School 12.15
B3 Corpus Christi Catholic High School 4-2 Cheney School 12.45
B4 The Duston School 2-1 Kingsdale School 12.45
B5 Corpus Christi Catholic High School 2-2 Kingsdale School 13.15
B6 The Duston School 1-3 Cheney School 13.15

Show Group B Table

TeamPWDLFAPts
Corpus Christi Catholic High School
Preston SFA
3 2 1 0 8 4 7
Kingsdale School
South London SFA
3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Cheney School
Oxford City SFA
3 1 0 2 6 7 3
The Duston School
Northampton SFA
3 1 0 2 3 6 3

Show Plate Competition Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PL1 St. Mary’s Catholic School 3-1 The Duston School 13.30
PL2 Cheney School 4-2 Queens’ School 13.30

Show National Semi-Final Matches

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
SF1 Gordano School 3-1 Kingsdale School 13.45
SF2 Corpus Christi Catholic High School 4-5 Thomas Telford School 13.45

Show National Cup Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO1 Corpus Christi Catholic High School 4-2 Kingsdale School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Play Off

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PO2 Queens’ School 3-1 The Duston School 14.00

Show Plate Competition Final

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P Final Cheney School 2-6 St. Mary’s Catholic School 14.15

Show National Final Match

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Thomas Telford School 3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Gordano School 14.30

Top