2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Years 8 and 9 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 343

16 Jan 2017

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 28th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th December 2016.

  • 5.01
    date:
    08.12.2016
    venue:
    Gordano School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Gordano SchoolNORTH SOMERSETshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsBodmin CollegeEAST CORNWALL
  • 5.02
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Rossett School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Rossett SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT3 - 2.shirtshortsAlder Grange Community and Technology SchoolROSSENDALE
  • 5.03
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Archbishop Temple School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Archbishop Temple SchoolPRESTONshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsHelsby High SchoolHALTON
  • 5.04
    date:
    06.01.2017
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 5.05
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Hayes School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hayes SchoolBROMLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsMoulsham SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
  • 5.06
    date:
    14.12.2016
    venue:
    Cox Green School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Cox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsStanley Park High SchoolSUTTON
  • 5.07
    date:
    15.12.2016
    venue:
    St Ivo School
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsBrockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 5.08
    date:
    12.12.2016
    venue:
    Sandbach High School & 6th Form College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Sandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 5.09
    date:
    13.01.2017
    venue:
    Laurence Jackson School
  • Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELANDshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsDurham Johnston SchoolBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 5.10
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Lymm High School
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT1 - 2.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 5.11
    date:
    05.01.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsMalton SchoolSCARBOROUGH & DISTRICT
  • 5.12
    date:
    12.12.2016
    venue:
    Eastbury Community School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • Eastbury Community SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsConvent of Jesus & Mary Language CollegeBRENT
  • 5.13
    date:
    05.12.2016
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Maidstone Grammar School For GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsEmerson Park AcademyHAVERING
  • 5.14
    date:
    07.12.2016
    venue:
    Blatchington Mill School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Blatchington Mill SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEshirtshortsFT2 - 7.shirtshortsCedars Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 5.15
    date:
    08.12.2016
    venue:
    Hellesdon High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Hellesdon High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsBottisham Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
  • 5.16
    date:
    09.12.2016
    venue:
    Bournemouth School For Girls
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Bournemouth School For GirlsBOURNEMOUTHshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsAbbeywood Community SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top