2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup

Girls competition - Year 9 and 10 Only

Number of rounds: 9
Teams entered: 263

17 Jan 2017

Round 5

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 28th November 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th December 2016.

  • 5.01
    date:
    27.12.2016
    venue:
    Orleans Park School
  • Orleans Park SchoolRICHMONDshirtshortsPenalties4 - 1.shirtshortsElthorne Park High SchoolEALING HIGH
  • 5.02
    date:
    07.12.2016
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsCowley International CollegeST HELENS
  • 5.03
    date:
    16.01.2016
    venue:
    Alleyn´s School
  • Alleyn´s SchoolSOUTH LONDONshirtshortsPenalties5 - 3.shirtshortsRainham School for GirlsGRAVESHAM
  • 5.04
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Estley Community College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Thomas Estley Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 4.shirtshortsBishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
  • 5.05
    date:
    07.12.2016
    venue:
    Walney School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Walney SchoolBARROW IN FURNESSshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsWeatherhead High SchoolWIRRAL
  • 5.06
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    Sandbach High School & 6th Form College
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Sandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREshirtshortsPenalties3 - 1.shirtshortsIdsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
  • 5.07
    date:
    10.12.2016
    venue:
    Bodmin College
    kick-off:
    12:30
  • Bodmin CollegeEAST CORNWALLshirtshortsFT1 - 5.shirtshortsHighworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
  • 5.08
    date:
    12.12.2016
    venue:
    St Ivo School
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsVandyke Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
  • 5.09
    date:
    13.12.2016
    venue:
    Sirius Academy
    kick-off:
    13:00
  • Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsNotre Dame High SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 5.10
    date:
    06.12.2016
    venue:
    Heathside School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Heathside SchoolWOKINGshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 5.11
    date:
    07.12.2016
    venue:
    Northfield School & Sports College
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Northfield School & Sports CollegeSTOCKTON & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSt John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
  • 5.12
    date:
    05.01.2016
    venue:
    Moulsham School
  • Moulsham SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsCornelius Vermuyden SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX
  • 5.13
    date:
    12.12.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsTupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 5.14
    date:
    07.12.2016
    venue:
    Ursuline High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ursuline High SchoolMERTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsDorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
  • 5.15
    date:
    09.12.2016
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT8 - 1.shirtshortsHenry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 5.16
    date:
    11.01.2016
    venue:
    Hanham Woods Academy
  • Hanham Woods AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top