2016-2017 Competitions

Premier League Under 16 Schools’ Cup

Girls competition - Years 10 and 11 Only

Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 226

23 Nov 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 17th October 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th November 2016.

  • 3.01
    date:
    10.11.2016
    venue:
    Lutterworth College
    kick-off:
    15:15
  • Lutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsWest Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
  • 3.02
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Don Valley Academy
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Don Valley AcademyDONCASTERshirtshortsFT1 - 8.shirtshortsSouth Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
  • 3.03
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Frome College
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Frome CollegeMID SOMERSETshirtshortsFT4 - 2.shirtshortsBedminster Down SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • 3.04
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    William Farr CofE Comprehensive School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • William Farr CofE Comprehensive SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsSirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.05
    date:
    16.11.2016
  • St Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCountesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.06
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form Centre
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Peter´s RC High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITYshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSevern Vale SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
  • 3.07
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Charters School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Charters SchoolEAST BERKSHIREshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsAldworth SchoolBASINGSTOKE
  • 3.08
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Poynton High School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Poynton High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsSandbach High School & 6th Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIRE
  • 3.09
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Cramlington Learning Village
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsLaurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND
  • 3.10
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Our Ladys RC High School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERshirtshortsFT0 - 5.shirtshortsWoodhey High SchoolBURY METRO
  • 3.11
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Stoke Newington School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Stoke Newington SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsDrayton Manor High SchoolEALING HIGH
  • 3.12
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Trinity School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsPenalties5 - 4.shirtshortsJohn Spence High SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
  • 3.13
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Spalding Academy
  • Spalding AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIREshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsDebenham High SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.14
    date:
    19.10.2016
  • Weatherhead High SchoolWIRRALshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsCowley International CollegeST HELENS
  • 3.15
    date:
    14.11.2016
    venue:
    Shenfield High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT6 - 1.shirtshortsThe Priory School (Orpington)BROMLEY
  • 3.16
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Ilfracombe Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Ilfracombe AcademyNORTH DEVONshirtshortsFT1 - 10.shirtshortsPlymouth Studio SchoolPLYMOUTH
  • 3.17
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Beaconsfield School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Beaconsfield SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSshirtshortsFT2 - 0.shirtshortsLord Williams´ SchoolOXFORD CITY
  • 3.18
    date:
    18.11.2016
    venue:
    Thomas Telford School
  • Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsMeole Brace SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
  • 3.19
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT5 - 1.shirtshortsWestfield SchoolSHEFFIELD
  • 3.20
    date:
    14.11.2016
    venue:
    St Wilfrid´s CE Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • St Wilfrid´s CE AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENshirtshortsFT0 - 4.shirtshortsWilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
  • 3.21
    date:
    14.11.2016
    venue:
    Prendergast Ladywell School
  • Prendergast Ladywell SchoolBLACKHEATHshirtshortsFT5 - 4.shirtshortsBishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDON
  • 3.22
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Royal Wootton Bassett Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDONshirtshortsFT3 - 1.shirtshortsThe Holt SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
  • 3.23
    date:
    16.11.2016
    venue:
    Idsall School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Idsall SchoolTELFORD & WREKINshirtshortsFT2 - 1.shirtshortsSouth Bromsgrove High Academy TrustBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
  • 3.24
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Queen Elizabeth´s School
    kick-off:
    15:30
  • Queen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETshirtshortsFT0 - 3.shirtshortsHenry Beaufort SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
  • 3.25
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Harris Academy Falconwood
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENTshirtshortsFT1 - 4.shirtshortsMillais SchoolMID SUSSEX
  • 3.26
    date:
    12.11.2016
    venue:
    Mirfield Free Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Mirfield Free Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEYshirtshortsFT5 - 0.shirtshortsWath Comprehensive SchoolROTHERHAM
  • 3.27
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    St John Fisher Catholic High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • St John Fisher Catholic High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT6 - 0.shirtshortsConyers SchoolSTOCKTON & DISTRICT
  • 3.28
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Redborne School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Redborne SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT14 - 1.shirtshortsSamuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
  • 3.29
    date:
    07.11.2016
    venue:
    Moulsham School
    kick-off:
    14:30
  • Moulsham SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXshirtshortsFT7 - 0.shirtshortsLammas School & Sports CollegeWALTHAM FOREST
  • 3.30
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Warden Park Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Warden Park AcademyMID SUSSEXshirtshortsAET5 - 4.shirtshortsChichester High SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERN
  • 3.31
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Little Heath School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Little Heath SchoolREADINGshirtshortsFT11 - 2.shirtshortsNower Hill High SchoolHARROW
  • 3.32
    date:
    04.11.2016
    venue:
    Taverham High School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Taverham High SchoolNORWICHshirtshortsFT1 - 3.shirtshortsThorpe St Andrew School and Sixth FormNORWICH

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top