2016-2017 Competitions

ESFA Girls Under 18 Hudl Schools´ Trophy

Girls competition - Year 11 to 13 Only

Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 85

30 Nov 2016

Round 3

Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1

Draw published on Monday 17th October 2016 at 13:00 hrs.

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12th November 2016.

  • 3.01
    date:
    25.11.2016
    venue:
    West Bridgford
    kick-off:
    14:15
  • West Bridgford SchoolSOUTH NOTTSshirtshortsFT10 - 3.shirtshortsCountesthorpe Leysland Community CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
  • 3.02
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    South Hunsley School
    kick-off:
    16:00
  • South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDINGshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSt Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
  • 3.03
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Barking Abbey School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMshirtshortsFT9 - 0.shirtshortsSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
  • 3.04
    date:
    game not played
  • Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHshirtshortssee note < .shirtshortsNeale Wade AcademyISLE OF ELY
  • 3.05
    date:
    25.11.2016
  • King´s CollegeTAUNTONshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsQueen Elizabeth´s SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
  • 3.06
    date:
    08.11.2016
    venue:
    Tupton Hall School
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 0.shirtshortsDronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
  • 3.07
    date:
    15.11.2016
    venue:
    John Madejski Academy
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • John Madejski AcademyREADINGshirtshortsFT19 - 1.shirtshortsGrange SchoolAYLESBURY
  • 3.08
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Ripon Grammar School
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENshirtshortsFT0 - 8.shirtshortsBalby Carr Community AcademyDONCASTER
  • 3.09
    date:
    09.11.2016
  • Thurstable SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXshirtshortsFT1 - 0.shirtshortsNorthgate High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK
  • 3.10
    date:
    11.08.2016
    venue:
    Samuel Whitbread Academy
    kick-off:
    15:00
  • Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTshirtshortsFT0 - 6.shirtshortsSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
  • 3.11
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Croft Sports Centre
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Commonweal SchoolSWINDONshirtshortsFT15 - 1.shirtshortsKing Alfred´s AcademyVALE OF WHITE HORSE
  • 3.12
    date:
    02.11.2016
    venue:
    Onslow St Audrey´s School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Onslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTSshirtshortsFT4 - 0.shirtshortsOverton Grange SchoolSUTTON
  • 3.13
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Carlisle Campus Sports - Harraby 3G
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Trinity SchoolCARLISLEshirtshortsFT1 - 7.shirtshortsDurham Sixth Form CentreBISHOP AUCKLAND
  • 3.14
    date:
    11.11.2016
    venue:
    Alcester Grammar School
    kick-off:
    13:30
  • Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREshirtshortsFT3 - 5.shirtshortsSandwell AcademySANDWELL
  • 3.15
    date:
    03.11.2016
    venue:
    Lymm High School
    kick-off:
    14:00
  • Lymm High SchoolWARRINGTONshirtshortsFT3 - 4.shirtshortsSt John Bosco Arts CollegeLIVERPOOL
  • 3.16
    date:
    09.11.2016
    venue:
    Maidstone Grammar School For Girls
    kick-off:
    14:45
  • Maidstone Grammar School For GirlsMAIDSTONEshirtshortsFT4 - 1.shirtshortsBexleyheath AcademyNORTH KENT

KEY

v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.

Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.

Top