2017-2018 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 7 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 47
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 09:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th November 2017.
- 1.01
- date:
- 08.11.2017
- venue:
- Wright Robinson College
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERFT12 - 1.Reddish Vale High SchoolSTOCKPORT
- E Owusu, B Kelly, F Ishola, A Atherton, J Nsangou, O McLarty. HT6 - 0
- C Kendall, J Nsangou, A Atherton, E Badiabo, E Pacer, F Ishola. FT12 - 1?.
- 1.02
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Forest School
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXFT0 - 1.Hove Park School & VI Form CentreBRIGHTON & HOVE
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.03
- Horringer Court Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.04
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- St Francis Xavier´s College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLFT9 - 1.Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
- Leo, Paddy, Leo, Paddy, Kaedyn, Leo. HT6 - 1? .
- Leo, Reece, Josh. FT9 - 1
- 1.05
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Sandwell Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELLFT6 - 0.Wheelers Lane Technology CollegeKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 0
- 1.06
- date:
- 06.11.2017
- venue:
- Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSFT1 - 10.The Harefield AcademyHILLINGDON
- HT0 - 6Roman Alessi, Roman Alessi, Nabil Taitt, Frankie Watson, Jake Pickett, Charlie Davies. .
- Osman Kamara. . FT1 - 10Frankie Watson, Jake Pickett, Roman Alessi, Marshall Francis. .
- 1.07
- date:
- 03.11.2017
- venue:
- Torquay Boys´ Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICTFT1 - 5.Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- HT0 - 3C Roberts, L Colwell, C Roberts.
- ?. FT1 - 5E Sara, S Cooper.
- 1.08
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.09
- St Patrick´s RC High School & Arts CollegeSALFORD vBYE
- 1.10
- date:
- game not played
- Aspire AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEXsee note > .Stationers´ Crown Woods AcademyBLACKHEATH
Stationers´ Crown Woods Academy progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.11
- Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON vBYE
- 1.12
- date:
- 18.10.2017
- venue:
- Northampton School For Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONFT8 - 0.Etonbury AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- L Briggs, L Briggs, K Kelly, H Mills, L Stewart. HT5 - 0
- L Briggs, L Briggs, C Bruce. FT8 - 0
- 1.13
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Coombe Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONFT1 - 0.Combe Bank Senior SchoolRICHMOND
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.14
- date:
- 17.11.2017
- venue:
- St Mary´s College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLFT0 - 2.South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 2Sam Marsh, Sam Marsh.
- 1.15
- date:
- 11.10.2017
- venue:
- The Snaith School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- The Snaith SchoolDONCASTERFT2 - 10.St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 5Jake, Jake, Toulson, Toulson, Morgan.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 10Jake, Jake, Jake, Toulson, Toulson.
- 1.16
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURY vBYE
- 1.17
- Wolfreton School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.18
- Healing Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.19
- date:
- 01.11.2017
- venue:
- Monks Walk School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTSFT0 - 3.The Bishop´s Stortford High SchoolLEA VALLEY
- HT0 - 1Hoddle.
- FT0 - 3Hoddle, Hoddle.
- 1.20
- St Paul´s AcademyBROMLEY vBYE
- 1.21
- Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.22
- date:
- 16.11.2017
- venue:
- Winston Churchill Sports College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGFT2 - 8.Whitgift SchoolCROYDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?. FT2 - 8Agbonine, Ampah, Bonniface, Myers, Myers, Norman, Norman, Wagstaff.
- 1.23
- Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVER vBYE
- 1.24
- date:
- 09.11.2017
- venue:
- Kingsmeadow Community School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Kingsmeadow Community SchoolGATESHEADFT0 - 2.High Tunstall College of ScienceHARTLEPOOL
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 2Bray, Green.
- 1.25
- St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON vBYE
- 1.26
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.27
- Hugh Sexey CofE Middle SchoolMID SOMERSET vBYE
- 1.28
- date:
- 11.10.2017
- venue:
- Alsager School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREFT1 - 6.Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- ? . HT1 - 3Nutbrown, Parry, Metcalfe.
- FT1 - 6Nut Brown, Glendenning, Nutbrown.
- 1.29
- Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON vBYE
- 1.30
- Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY vBYE
- 1.31
- Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.32
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.