2017-2018 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U12 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 7 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 140
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 26
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 18th August 2017 at 09:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 7th October 2017.
- 1.01
- Oasis Academy MayfieldSOUTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.02
- date:
- not known
- Brentwood County High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXFT0 - 1.Whitgift SchoolCROYDON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.03
- Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.04
- date:
- game not played
- Walkden High SchoolSALFORDsee note > .Haslingden High SchoolROSSENDALE
Haslingden High School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.05
- date:
- 03.10.2017
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT7 - 3.Northfleet Technology CollegeGRAVESHAM
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. HT6 - 0
- ?. FT7 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.06
- date:
- 03.10.2017
- venue:
- Plume School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXFT1 - 6.Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.07
- date:
- 11.10.2017
- venue:
- Cardinal Wiseman RC High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Cardinal Wiseman RC High SchoolEALING HIGHFT4 - 6.Bacons CollegeSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.08
- Kings Langley SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.09
- West Park SchoolDERBY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.10
- St Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT vBYE
- 1.11
- St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON vBYE
- 1.12
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.13
- Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTS vBYE
- 1.14
- Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY vBYE
- 1.15
- date:
- not known
- Kearsley AcademyBOLTONFT0 - 1.Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.16
- The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.17
- St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.18
- Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.19
- date:
- 07.10.2017
- venue:
- St Mary Magdalene Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- St Mary Magdalene AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDENFT0 - 2.The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 2?, ?.
- 1.20
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- The Heath School
- The Heath SchoolHALTONFT0 - 1.The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.21
- date:
- game not played
- Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTsee note < .St Hilda´s CofE High SchoolLIVERPOOL
Cheadle Hulme School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.22
- date:
- 12.10.2017
- venue:
- Sedgehill School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Sedgehill SchoolBLACKHEATHFT0 - 12.Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATH
- HT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 12?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.23
- Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.24
- Howard SchoolMEDWAY vBYE
- 1.25
- date:
- 03.10.2017
- venue:
- Ashton On Mersey School
- Ashton On Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDFT10 - 3.Broughton High SchoolPRESTON
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. HT5 - 1?.
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT10 - 3?, ?.
- 1.26
- Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.