2017-2018 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Elite Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 9 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 49
Round 3
Number of fixtures : 8
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 6th November 2017 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25th November 2017.
- 3.01
- date:
- 22.11.2017
- venue:
- Healing School - A Science Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Healing School - A Science AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTFT3 - 5.South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
- ?. HT1 - 2Issac Hutchinson, Oliver Lloyd.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 5Kian Holbrough, Jenson Hattersley, Will Borman.
- 3.02
- date:
- 27.11.2017
- venue:
- Whitgift School
- Whitgift SchoolCROYDONFT8 - 1.Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT8 - 1?.
- 3.03
- date:
- 22.11.2017
- venue:
- Wright Robinson College
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTERFT0 - 3.St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 2Mills, Mills .
- FT0 - 3Haselden .
- 3.04
- date:
- 07.12.2017
- venue:
- Kepier School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Kepier SchoolSUNDERLANDFT15 - 1.Dyke House Sport and Technology CollegeHARTLEPOOL
- Lewis Connelly, Nathan Robertson, Harry Gardner, Nathan Simpson, Logan Pye. HT5 - 1(og).
- Lewis Connelly, Ethan Ord, Max Kilsby, Nathan Simpson, Lewis Connelly, Nathan Robertson, Harry Gardner, Nathan Simpson, Logan Pye, Max Kilsby. FT15 - 1
- 3.05
- date:
- 27.11.2017
- venue:
- Kennet School
- kick-off:
- 12:30
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURYFT1 - 4.St Luke´s Science & Sports CollegeEXETER & EAST DEVON
- ?. HT1 - 1Bisset.
- FT1 - 4Otieno, Otieno, Marriot.
- 3.06
- date:
- 27.11.2017
- venue:
- Sandwell Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELLFT3 - 5.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- ?, ?. HT2 - 4Ben Crompton, Camron Kondola, Mekenzie Gulliver, Camron Kondola .
- ?. FT3 - 5Tyler Roberts.
- 3.07
- date:
- 22.11.2017
- venue:
- Northampton School For Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONPenalties3 - 4.Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 1Yeboah.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 4El Kaffash, Yeboah, Francis, Nyarko.
- 3.08
- date:
- 24.11.2017
- venue:
- Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Bishop Challoner Federation School Sports CollegeTOWER HAMLETSFT2 - 3.Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- ?. HT1 - 1Holzman.
- ?. FT2 - 3Richardson, Ricahrdson.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.