2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for B Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U15 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition)
Boys competition - Year 10 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 75
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 20
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20th October 2018.
- 1.01
- date:
- 08.10.2018
- venue:
- Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESAET1 - 2.Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVER
- ?. HT1 - 1Knott .
- FT1 - 1
- AET1 - 2McClellan .
- 1.02
- Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE vBYE
- 1.03
- date:
- 09.10.2018
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT2 - 1.Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?. FT2 - 1
- 1.04
- date:
- 15.10.2018
- venue:
- Weydon School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHFT3 - 0.The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING
- Leite, Poulson. HT2 - 0
- Ralling. FT3 - 0
- 1.05
- date:
- 16.10.2018
- venue:
- South Bromsgrove High
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- South Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICHFT1 - 3.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- ?. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- FT1 - 3?.
- 1.06
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- Samuel Whitbread Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICTPenalties7 - 6.Vandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- Smiles . FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties7 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.07
- Glyn SchoolSUTTON vBYE
- 1.08
- date:
- 16.10.2018
- venue:
- Northampton School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONFT0 - 1.All Saints´ Academy, CheltenhamCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.09
- date:
- 04.10.2018
- venue:
- West Hill School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- West Hill SchoolTAMESIDEFT5 - 6.Ashton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORD
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. HT5 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT5 - 6
- 1.10
- date:
- 15.10.2018
- venue:
- Holy Family Catholic High School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONFT4 - 2.Ridgeway High SchoolWIRRAL
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 2?, ?.
- 1.11
- Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.12
- Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.13
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.14
- date:
- 20.10.2018
- venue:
- St Aidan´s CofE High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT0 - 1.St John Fisher RC High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 1Goldthorpe.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.15
- Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.16
- St George Catholic College SouthamptonSOUTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.17
- date:
- 01.11.2018
- venue:
- Cheadle Hulme School
- Cheadle Hulme SchoolSTOCKPORTFT2 - 1.Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO
- Saunders . HT1 - 1?.
- Nick. FT2 - 1
- 1.18
- Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTS vBYE
- 1.19
- All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.20
- date:
- 08.10.2018
- venue:
- Tiverton High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Tiverton High SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONFT10 - 2.Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL
- ?, ?, ?, ?. HT4 - 2Smith, Woods.
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT10 - 2
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.