2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 13 Schools´ Cup for New Teams
For schools which have not entered a team into the ESFA U13 Girls’ Cup or U13 Small Schools´ Cup in the current season
Girls competition - Years 7 & 8 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 212
Round 4
Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 8th March 2024 at 13:30 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 30th March 2024.
- 4.01
- date:
- 20.03.2024
- venue:
- Shenley Brook End School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Shenley Brook End SchoolMILTON KEYNESFT0 - 6.Wood Green SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
- HT0 - 3Gardiner, Dale, Jones.
- FT0 - 6Jones, Adderley, Dale.
- 4.02
- date:
- 21.03.2024
- venue:
- Astrea Academy Dearne
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Astrea Academy DearneROTHERHAMFT3 - 7.Tadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 1Jenkins.
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 7Jenkins, Jenkins, Jenkins, Leadbetter, Leadbetter, Nesbitt.
- 4.03
- date:
- 27.03.2024
- venue:
- Nailsea School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Nailsea SchoolNORTH SOMERSETAET2 - 3.Broadstone Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
- Amelia M. HT1 - 1?.
- Xanthe S. FT2 - 2?.
- AET2 - 3?.
- 4.04
- date:
- 27.03.2024
- venue:
- Bullers Wood School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Bullers Wood SchoolBROMLEYPenalties3 - 0.Prendergast Ladywell SchoolLEWISHAM
- HT0 - 0
- X. FT1 - 1X.
- AET1 - 1
- X, X, X . Penalties3 - 0
- 4.05
- date:
- 27.03.2024
- venue:
- Impington Village College
- kick-off:
- 15:20
- Impington Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICTFT7 - 2.Northampton SchoolNORTHAMPTON
- Erin Edwards. HT1 - 0
- Brea Rothe, Brea Rothe, Brea Rothe, Erin Edwards, Brea Rothe, Brea Rothe. FT7 - 2Elodie Evans, Elodie Evans.
- 4.06
- date:
- 20.03.2024
- venue:
- Beaconsfield High School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Beaconsfield High SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSFT3 - 2.Bishop´s Hatfield Girls´ SchoolMID HERTFORDSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 2?, ?.
- 4.07
- date:
- 26.03.2024
- venue:
- Varndean School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Varndean SchoolBRIGHTONPenalties3 - 4.St Bede´s SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- ?. HT1 - 1Rose.
- ?. FT2 - 2Antonia .
- AET2 - 2
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 4.08
- date:
- 26.03.2024
- venue:
- River Ln, Leatherhead KT22 0AY
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Merstham Park SchoolSOUTH SURREYFT5 - 7.St Andrew´s Catholic SchoolSUTTON
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 4Charlotte H, Freya, Maya G, Maya G.
- ?, ?. FT5 - 7Maya G, Maya G, Maya G.
- 4.09
- date:
- 28.03.2024
- venue:
- Alsager School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIREFT6 - 1.Garibaldi CollegeMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
- Bazquez. HT1 - 0
- Skerratt, Skerrat, Skerrat, Richardson, Richardson. FT6 - 1A.
- 4.10
- date:
- 19.04.2023
- venue:
- Redden Court School
- Redden Court SchoolHAVERINGFT3 - 2.Mayflower High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 2
- 4.11
- date:
- game not played
- New Hall SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXFT0 - 1.Bungay High SchoolHIGH SUFFOLK
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 4.12
- date:
- 25.03.2024
- venue:
- De La Salle School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- De La Salle SchoolKNOWSLEY ST HELENSFT5 - 4.Bolton School Boys´ DivisionBOLTON
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 3?, ?, ? .
- ?, ?. FT5 - 4?.
- 4.13
- date:
- 08.04.2024
- venue:
- Arden
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- ArdenSOLIHULLFT3 - 2.The Kibworth SchoolBLABY & HARBOROUGH
- HT0 - 0
- Lola, Lola, Lola . FT3 - 2?, ?.
- 4.14
- date:
- 21.03.2024
- venue:
- Harrogate Grammar School
- Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT2 - 0.Trinity SchoolCARLISLE
- ? ? ?.?. HT1 - 0
- ? ? ? ? ?. ? ? ? ? . FT2 - 0
- 4.15
- date:
- 25.03.2024
- venue:
- Marine Academy Plymouth
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Marine Academy PlymouthPLYMOUTHFT1 - 6.The Gryphon SchoolNORTH DORSET
- ?. HT1 - 3Abi Mumford, Abi Mumford, Abi Mumford.
- FT1 - 6Abi Mumford, Abi Mumford, Abi Mumford.
- 4.16
- date:
- 18.03.2024
- venue:
- Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYPenalties3 - 2.St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolSOUTH RIBBLE
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 2
- AET2 - 2
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 2?, ?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.