2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 15 Schools´ Cup for New Teams
For schools which have not entered a team into the ESFA U15 Girls’ Cup or U15 Small Schools´ Cup in the current season
Girls competition - Years 9 & 10 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 162
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 128
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Wednesday 20th December 2023 at 17:47 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3rd February 2024.
- 1.001
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Queen Ethelburga´s
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT1 - 0.Queen Ethelburga´s CollegeHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 0
- ? ? ? ? ?. ? ? ? ? . FT1 - 0
- 1.002
- date:
- 29.01.2024
- venue:
- The Leigh Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- The Leigh AcademyDARTFORDFT1 - 2.Redden Court SchoolHAVERING
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 2A Luis, S Nye.
- 1.003
- date:
- not known
- Altrincham CollegeTRAFFORDFT0 - 1.Harrytown Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORT
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.004
- date:
- 19.01.2024
- venue:
- Croxley Danes School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Croxley Danes SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTFT6 - 1.South Hampstead High SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- D.D, C.P. HT2 - 0
- D.D, D.D, N.Vo, D.D. FT6 - 1A.
- 1.005
- date:
- 24.01.2024
- venue:
- Springwood High School
- Springwood High SchoolWEST NORFOLKFT7 - 1.Smithdon High SchoolWEST NORFOLK
- HT0 - 0
- Russon, Mersseman, Mersseman, Mersseman, Mersseman, Mersseman, Mersseman. FT7 - 1?.
- 1.006
- date:
- not known
- Moulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTONFT1 - 0.Manor School Sports CollegeWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.007
- John Masefield High SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.008
- date:
- not known
- Chestnut Grove SchoolSOUTH LONDONFT0 - 1.St John Bosco CollegeSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.009
- date:
- 08.02.2024
- venue:
- Cchsg
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Clacton County High SchoolCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEXFT1 - 4.Colchester County High School for GirlsCOLCHESTER & NORTH EAST ESSEX
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 4Nora Ann Leugue, Isobel Maddison, Georgia Banyard, Emily Tien.
- 1.010
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- venue:
- Clifton High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Clifton High SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREFT0 - 7.Sir Bernard Lovell AcademyBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
- HT0 - 6Poppy, Tilly, Poppy, Sydney, Tilly, Polly.
- FT0 - 7Grace. B.
- 1.011
- date:
- 29.01.2024
- venue:
- St Paul´s Catholic School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- St Paul´s Catholic SchoolMILTON KEYNESFT7 - 2.The Hazeley AcademyMILTON KEYNES
- Melody, Sharon, Sharon, Bella, Stacy. HT5 - 2?, ? .
- Sharon, Ava. FT7 - 2
- 1.012
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- venue:
- Frensham Heights School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Frensham Heights SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICTFT2 - 7.Lord Wandsworth CollegeALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH
- ?. HT1 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ? .
- ?. FT2 - 7?, ? .
- 1.013
- date:
- not known
- Fakenham Academy NorfolkNORTH NORFOLKFT0 - 1.Gresham´s SchoolNORTH NORFOLK
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.014
- date:
- 24.01.2024
- venue:
- Wrekin College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Wrekin CollegeTELFORD & WREKINFT2 - 15.Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?. FT2 - 15Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Thomas, Bland, Clark, Clark, Khan, Khan, Rawsthorne, Rawsthorne.
- 1.015
- date:
- 15.01.2024
- venue:
- Patcham High School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Patcham High SchoolBRIGHTONFT1 - 5.The Burgess Hill AcademyMID SUSSEX
- Gracie. HT1 - 2Evie Searle, Evie Searle.
- FT1 - 5Evie Searle, Grace Tindall, Grace Tindall.
- 1.016
- date:
- 29.01.2024
- venue:
- Ernulf Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Ernulf AcademyHUNTINGDONFT1 - 11.Henlow CofE AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 6Zuzanna Sawicka, Zuzanna Sawicka, Erin Sydney-Smith, Zuzanna Sawicka, Lucy Derby, Erin Sydney-Smith.
- ? Player. FT1 - 11Zuzanna Sawicka, Jessica Crawford, Jessica Crawford, Jessica Crawford, Jessica Crawford.
- 1.017
- date:
- not known
- Trinity CofE School, LewishamLEWISHAMFT0 - 1.City of London Academy (Southwark)SOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.018
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Loughborough High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Loughborough High SchoolNORTH CHARNWOODFT1 - 6.The Nottingham Emmanuel SchoolNOTTINGHAM
- HT0 - 0
- Lucy McDonald. FT1 - 6El Brett, El Brett, Sophie Benham (og), Faith Wright, Melvina Luhinzo, Melvina Luhinzo.
- 1.019
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- venue:
- Fernwood School
- Fernwood SchoolNOTTINGHAMFT3 - 2.All Saints CatholicMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- E Kelly, T Matthew, R Iqbal. FT3 - 2
- 1.020
- date:
- 07.02.2024
- venue:
- Unknown
- kick-off:
- 00:00
- Court Fields SchoolTAUNTONFT3 - 1.Heathfield Community SchoolTAUNTON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 1?.
- 1.021
- date:
- 01.02.2024
- venue:
- Bingley Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Bingley Grammar SchoolBRADFORD METROFT4 - 14.Skipton Girls´ High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- ? . HT1 - 7Macy Plunkett, Beth Morgan, Grace Patrick, Charlotte Denneny, Macy Plunkett, Beth Morgan, Beth Morgan .
- ?, ?, ? . FT4 - 14Beth Morgan, Isla Hartley, Beth Morgan, Beth Morgan, Isla Hartley, Isla Hartley, Isla Hartley.
- 1.022
- date:
- 06.02.2024
- venue:
- Beaumont Leys School
- kick-off:
- 00:00
- Beaumont Leys SchoolWEST LEICESTERFT1 - 0.Babington AcademyWEST LEICESTER
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 0
- 1.023
- Nailsea SchoolNORTH SOMERSET vBYE
- 1.024
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Westfield Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Westfield AcademyYEOVILFT1 - 5.The Gryphon SchoolNORTH DORSET
- ?. HT1 - 2Scarlett Hawxwell, Scarlett Hawxwell.
- FT1 - 5Lauren Le Poidevin, Lauren Le Poidevin, Rosie Sims.
- 1.025
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Cheltenham Bournside School & VI Form Centre
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Cheltenham Bournside School & VI Form CentreCHELTENHAM & DISTRICTPenalties3 - 1.Ribston Hall High SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 1?.
- 1.026
- date:
- 01.02.2024
- venue:
- Europa School UK
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Europa School UKVALE OF WHITE HORSEFT1 - 0.Wood Green SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
- Inka s. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.027
- Lewes Priory SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.028
- Twycross House SchoolHINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH vBYE
- 1.029
- St Mary´s Catholic High SchoolCHESTERFIELD vBYE
- 1.030
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Overton Grange School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Overton Grange SchoolSUTTONFT1 - 2.Newstead Wood SchoolBROMLEY
- HT0 - 2L I, L I.
- ?. FT1 - 2
- 1.031
- The University of Birmingham SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM vBYE
- 1.032
- St Bede´s Catholic High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE vBYE
- 1.033
- St Teresa´s SchoolKINGSTON vBYE
- 1.034
- St Peter´s Catholic SchoolBOURNEMOUTH vBYE
- 1.035
- date:
- not known
- Isca AcademyEAST DEVONFT1 - 0.Tiverton High SchoolEAST DEVON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.036
- Alec Hunter AcademyNORTH WEST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.037
- Cardinal Allen Catholic High School, FleetwoodBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE vBYE
- 1.038
- Gateacre SchoolLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.039
- Chipping Norton SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE vBYE
- 1.040
- Alsager SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE vBYE
- 1.041
- Alexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY vBYE
- 1.042
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.043
- The Victory AcademyMEDWAY vBYE
- 1.044
- Parklands High SchoolCHORLEY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.045
- Chapel-en-le-Frith High SchoolCHESTERFIELD vBYE
- 1.046
- Boston Spa AcademyLEEDS vBYE
- 1.047
- Great Academy AshtonTAMESIDE vBYE
- 1.048
- Manor House SchoolKINGSTON vBYE
- 1.049
- All Saints Catholic CollegeWEST LONDON vBYE
- 1.050
- Brighton CollegeBRIGHTON vBYE
- 1.051
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- venue:
- Consett Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Consett AcademyCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDEFT2 - 0.Framwellgate School DurhamCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
- Lucy Cuthbertson. HT1 - 0
- Lucy Cuthbertson. FT2 - 0
- 1.052
- Kings Langley SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.053
- St Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolOXFORD CITY vBYE
- 1.054
- St Richard´s Catholic CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.055
- Bower Park AcademyHAVERING vBYE
- 1.056
- St Leonard´s RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE vBYE
- 1.057
- Co-op Academy North ManchesterMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.058
- The Knights Templar SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.059
- New Hall SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.060
- Lavington SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.061
- Polam Hall SchoolDARLINGTON vBYE
- 1.062
- Deptford Green SchoolLEWISHAM vBYE
- 1.063
- St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH vBYE
- 1.064
- Tadcaster Grammar SchoolYORK & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.065
- Acle AcademyGREAT YARMOUTH vBYE
- 1.066
- Woodlands Community CollegeSOUTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.067
- Ridgewood SchoolDONCASTER vBYE
- 1.068
- date:
- 16.01.2024
- venue:
- Meoncross School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Meoncross SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMFT0 < 13.Brookfield Community SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAM
- HT0 - 7Lucy Waterer, Lucy Waterer, Mia Partingtion, Lucy Waterer, Summer Penney, Summer Penney, Mollie Kinch. .
- FT0 - 13Summer Penney, Matilda Charles, Charlotte Woolrich, Charlotte Woolrich, Josie Pake, Ava Gardner.
Brookfield Community School disqualified from the competition. ?
- 1.069
- Bungay High SchoolHIGH SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.070
- Lady Eleanor Holles SchoolRICHMOND vBYE
- 1.071
- Robert Blake Science CollegeBRIDGWATER vBYE
- 1.072
- Bishop´s Hatfield Girls´ SchoolMID HERTFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.073
- Lord Derby AcademyKNOWSLEY ST HELENS vBYE
- 1.074
- Noadswood SchoolSOUTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.075
- Five Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.076
- Sharnbrook AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.077
- Becket Keys CofE Free SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.078
- Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE vBYE
- 1.079
- Oaks Park High SchoolSUTTON vBYE
- 1.080
- Spalding AcademySOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE vBYE
- 1.081
- Ashmole AcademyBARNET vBYE
- 1.082
- St Gregory´s Catholic CollegeBATH vBYE
- 1.083
- The Grey Coat HospitalWEST LONDON vBYE
- 1.084
- Q3 Academy TiptonSANDWELL vBYE
- 1.085
- Honley High SchoolHUDDERSFIELD vBYE
- 1.086
- Whickham SchoolGATESHEAD vBYE
- 1.087
- The Sir John Colfox AcademySOUTH & WEST DORSET vBYE
- 1.088
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- venue:
- Radnor House
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Radnor House SevenoakWEST KENTFT4 - 1.Bexleyheath AcademyNORTH KENT
- HT0 - 0
- Bella, Bella, Bella, Bella. FT4 - 1?.
- 1.089
- date:
- 30.01.2024
- Simon Langton Girls´ Grammar SchoolCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINESFT1 - 0.Kent College (Canterbury)CANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.090
- St Michael´s Catholic High SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.091
- Park View SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE vBYE
- 1.092
- Faringdon Community CollegeVALE OF WHITE HORSE vBYE
- 1.093
- Baylis Court SchoolSLOUGH vBYE
- 1.094
- Batley Grammar SchoolSPEN VALLEY vBYE
- 1.095
- Outwood Grange AcademyWAKEFIELD vBYE
- 1.096
- The Hyndburn AcademyHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY vBYE
- 1.097
- University Academy HolbeachSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE vBYE
- 1.098
- St George´s AcademyKESTEVEN vBYE
- 1.099
- St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox SchoolBARNET vBYE
- 1.100
- Whitworth Community High SchoolROSSENDALE vBYE
- 1.101
- King Edward VI Sheldon Heath AcademyEAST BIRMINGHAM vBYE
- 1.102
- Shenley Brook End SchoolMILTON KEYNES vBYE
- 1.103
- Onslow St Audrey´s SchoolMID HERTFORDSHIRE vBYE
- 1.104
- Bolton School Boys´ DivisionBOLTON vBYE
- 1.105
- Sydenham High School GDSTLEWISHAM vBYE
- 1.106
- Stanchester AcademyYEOVIL vBYE
- 1.107
- Chenderit SchoolBANBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.108
- St Cuthbert´s Catholic High SchoolKNOWSLEY ST HELENS vBYE
- 1.109
- date:
- 29.01.2024
- venue:
- Clyst Vale Community College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Clyst Vale Community CollegeEAST DEVONFT2 - 10.Brixham CollegeTORBAY & DISTRICT
- ?, ?. HT2 - 3(og), (og), Eva Kapman .
- FT2 - 10Sophie Hayden, Sophie Hayden, Amelia Heale, Eva Kapman, Sophie Hayden, Sophie Hayden, Amelia Heale .
- 1.110
- Great Marlow SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE vBYE
- 1.111
- The Hertfordshire & Essex High School & Science CollegeLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.112
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT vBYE
- 1.113
- The King John SchoolSOUTH EAST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.114
- West Kirby Grammar SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.115
- Ark Putney AcademySOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.116
- Colonel Frank Seely AcademySOUTH NOTTS vBYE
- 1.117
- St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.118
- Sawtry Village AcademyHUNTINGDON vBYE
- 1.119
- Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON vBYE
- 1.120
- date:
- not known
- The Streetly AcademyWALSALLFT0 - 1.Ormiston Shelfield Community AcademyWALSALL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.121
- ArdenSOLIHULL vBYE
- 1.122
- date:
- 31.01.2024
- venue:
- Wymondham High Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Wymondham CollegeSOUTH NORFOLKFT0 - 9.Wymondham High AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
- HT0 - 1Jorja.
- FT0 - 9Jorja, Jorja, Jorja, Aaliyah, Aaliyah, Isabelle, Isabelle, Sienna.
- 1.123
- Taverham High SchoolNORWICH vBYE
- 1.124
- date:
- not known
- Longfield AcademyGRAVESHAMFT1 - 0.Aylesford School - Sports CollegeMAIDSTONE
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.125
- Sir Graham Balfour High SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.126
- St Joseph´s Catholic High SchoolSLOUGH vBYE
- 1.127
- Hailsham Community CollegeSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.128
- Ark Elvin AcademyBRENT vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.