ESFA Competition Honours

ESFA UNDER 12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE CUP FOR BOYS

YearWinnersRunners Up
2016St Aloysius College
(Islington & Camden SFA)
Sandwell Academy
(Sandwell SFA)
2015Oxford Academy
(Oxford City SFA)
St Ignatius College
(Enfield SFA)
2014Bruntcliffe High School
(Leeds SFA)
St Aloysius College
(Islington & Camden SFA)
2013William Howard School
(Cumbria CSFA)
Alameda Middle School
(Bedfordshire CSFA)
2012Audenshaw School
(Greater Manchester CSFA)
Malet Lambert School
(Humberside CSFA)
2011Sandwell Academy
(West Bromwich SFA)
Priestnall School
(Stockport SFA)
2010Trinity School
(Carlisle SFA)
Kibworth High School
(South Leicestershire SFA)
2009St Thomas the Apostle College
(South London SFA)
South Hunsley High School
(East Riding SFA)
2008South Wigston High School
(South Leicestershire SFA)
Shenfield High School
(Chelmsford & Mid Essex SFA)
2007Riddlesdown School
(Croydon SFA)
Canford Heath Middle School
(Poole & East Dorset SFA)
2006Mosslands School
(Wirral SFA)
Nunthorpe School
(Redcar & Cleveland SFA)
2005St Bedeís RC Middle School
(Redditch SFA)
Mount Grace School
(South Leicestershire SFA)
2004Thomas Telford School
(Telford SFA)
Bideford College
(North Devon SFA)
2003Laurence Jackson Sports College
(Redcar & Cleveland SFA)
Milton Cross School
(Portsmouth SFA)
2002St Ignatius College
(Enfield SFA)
Bradon Forest School
(Swindon SFA)
2001Springfield School
(Portsmouth SFA)
George Stephenson School
(North Tyneside SFA)
2000St Thomas the Apostle College
(South London SFA)
Crawshaw School
(Leeds SFA)
1999Meadows School
(Chesterfield & N E Derbys SFA)
Welling School
(North Kent SFA)
1998Nicholas Chamberlaine School
(Nuneaton & District SFA)
Kings School
(Chester SFA)
1997Audenshaw High School
(Tameside SFA)
Eastbrook School
(Barking & Dagenham SFA)
1996Bradon Forest School
(Swindon SFA)
Woodside School
(Newham SFA)
1995No competition held
1994Hadrian Park Middle School
(Wallsend SFA)
St Wilfridís School
(South Tyneside SFA)
1993St Benedictís School
(Wirral SFA)
Pelton Roseberry School
(Chester-le-Street SFA)
** joint winners **
1992Wood Green High School
(West Bromwich SFA)
Hemel Hempstead School
(Dacorum SFA)
Top