ESFA Competition Honours

ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY

YearWinnersRunners Up
2017Wirral SFA
(Merseyside CSFA)
Swansea SFA
(Welsh District)
2016Liverpool SFA
(Merseyside CSFA)
Bristol & South Gloucestershire SFA
(Gloucestershire CSFA)
2015Aldershot & Farnborough SFA
(Hampshire CSFA)
Wirral SFA
(Merseyside CSFA)
2014Liverpool SFA
(Merseyside CSFA)
Cambridge & District SFA
(Cambridgeshire CSFA)
2013Bradford Metro SFA
(West Yorkshire CSFA)
Brent SFA
(Inner London CSFA)
2012Vale of White Horse SFA
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
Newcastle Upon Tyne SFA
(Northumberland CSFA)
2011Dacorum Mid Oxfordshire
2010LiverpoolCambridge & District
2009StockportWarrington
2008LiverpoolBrighton & Hove
2007Worksop & RetfordPoole & East Dorset
2006LiverpoolSwansea
2005ReadingSefton
2004PortsmouthBishop Auckland
2003PlymouthCambridge
2002North TynesideCardiff
2001Bradford / Swindon** joint winners **
2000SalfordCardiff
1999South NottsBishop Auckland
1998Barnsley / Bristol** joint winners **
1997LiverpoolIslington & Camden
1996BuryWalsall
1995Islington & CamdenSouth Tyneside
1994SheffieldTameside
1993LiverpoolSheffield
1992LeedsSheffield
1991BarnsleySefton
1990SheffieldSunderland
1989St HelensSalford
1988Cambridge / West London** joint winners **
1987South LondonSefton
1986Hull / Middlesbrough** joint winners **
1985DoncasterMerton
1984SheffieldSwindon
1983Middlesbrough / Sunderland** joint winners **
1982SheffieldCoventry
1981High WycombeSunderland
1980MiddlesbroughReading
1979BristolCroydon
1978NewhamEaling
1977South LondonIslington
1976LiverpoolSlough
1975BarkingHavering
1974ManchesterOxford
1973LiverpoolChelmsford & Mid Essex
1972Chelmsford & Mid EssexOxford
1971HuytonStoke-on-Trent
1970LiverpoolEast London
1969LiverpoolSwindon
1968Manchester / Waltham Forest** joint winners **
1967LiverpoolEast London
1966East LondonOxford
1965Leicester / Swansea** joint winners **
1964Erdington & SaltleyChester-le-Street
1963Stoke-on-TrentBristol
1962Stoke-on-TrentLiverpool
1961BarnsleyLiverpool
1960ManchesterEast London
1959Brierley Hill / Doncaster** joint winners **
1958BristolSwansea
1957Barnsley / Southampton** joint winners **
1956LiverpoolBrighton
1955SwanseaManchester
1954LiverpoolSouthampton
1953SwanseaChesterfield
1952IlfordSwansea
1951LiverpoolBrierley Hill & Sedgley
1950SwanseaManchester
1949BarnsleyDerby
1948Liverpool / Stockport** joint winners **
1947SalfordLeicester
1946LeicesterStockton
1940-45No Competition: Second World War
1939SwanseaChesterfield
1938ManchesterBootle
1937LiverpoolBlyth
1936Preston / West Ham** joint winners **
1935ManchesterSwansea
1934ManchesterSwansea
1933SunderlandEdmonton
1932Manchester / Southampton** joint winners **
1931IslingtonWolverhampton
1930NewcastleChesterfield
1929South NorthumberlandSouthampton
1928North StaffordshireBrighton
1927East NorthumberlandRotherham
1926GrimsbyLiverpool
1925SheffieldBrighton
1924North StaffordshireReading
1923SheffieldBirmingham
1922South LondonGrimsby
1921LiverpoolWest Ham
1920ReadingGrimsby
1919GrimsbySunderland
1918LiverpoolWest Ham
1917West HamGrimsby
1916BradfordWest Ham
1915CardiffManchester
1914SheffieldWest Ham
1913WatfordSunderland
1912West HamBirkenhead
1911Chester-le-StreetTottenham
1910SunderlandWalsall
1909SheffieldBirmingham North
1908DerbyOxford
1907West HamSunderland
1906SheffieldManchester
1905LondonSheffield
Top