ESFA Competition Honours

ESFA UNDER 16 CUP FOR BOYS

YearWinnersRunners Up
2016Thomas Telford School
(Telford & Wrekin SFA)
Samuel Whitbread Academy
(Bedford & District SFA)
2015West Derby School
(Liverpool SFA)
Beechen Cliff School
(Bath SFA)
2014St Francis Xavier’s College
(Liverpool SFA)
Whitgift School
(Croydon SFA)
2013Thomas Telford School
(Shropshire CSFA)
Chelmer Valley High School
(Essex CSFA)
2012West Derby School
(Merseyside CSFA)
St Martin's School
(Essex CSFA)
2011Malet Lambert School
(Humberside CSFA)
Broadlands School
(Somerset CSFA)
2010Harefield Academy
(Middlesex CSFA)
Manchester Grammar School
(Greater Manchester CSFA)
2009Wright Robinson Sports College
(Greater Manchester CSFA)
Howard of Effingham School
(Surrey CSFA)
2008Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
(Devon CSFA)
Rock Ferry High School
(Merseyside CSFA)
2007Rushcliffe School
(Nottinghamshire CSFA)
Forest School
(Berkshire CSFA)
2006Impington Village College
(Cambridgeshire CSFA)
St Margaret’s C of E High School
(Merseyside CSFA)
2005Weston Park Boys’ School
(Hampshire CSFA)
Montgomery High School
(Lancashire CSFA)
2004Shenfield High School
(Essex CSFA)
Cramlington Community School
(Northumberland CSFA)
2003Stoke High School
(Suffolk CSFA)
Codsall Community High School
(Staffordshire CSFA)
2002Arrow Vale High School
(Worcestershire CSFA)
Kingshurst City Tech College
(West Midlands CSFA)
2001Kingsdown School
(Wiltshire CSFA)
Cardinal Heenan School
(Merseyside CSFA)
2000St Aloysius College
(Inner London CSFA)
Arnold Hill School
(Nottinghamshire CSFA)
1999Cramlington High School
(Northumberland CSFA)
Crown Woods School
(Inner London CSFA)
1998Blue Coat School Liverpool
(Merseyside CSFA)
Douay Martyrs RC School
(Middlesex CSFA)
1997City School Sheffield
(South Yorkshire CSFA)
William Parker School
(Sussex CSFA)
** joint winners **
1996Larkmead School
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
St Francis Xavier School
(Merseyside CSFA)
1995Cardinal Heenan School
(Merseyside CSFA)
St Michael’s School
(Hertfordshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1994Barking Abbey School
(Essex CSFA)
St Theodore’s School
(Lancashire CSFA)
1993Farringdon School
(Durham CSFA)
Dr Challoner’s Grammar School
(Buckinghamshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1992Torquay Grammar School
(Devon CSFA)
De La Salle School
(Merseyside CSFA)
1991De La Salle School
(Merseyside CSFA)
Kingsthorpe Upper School
(Northamptonshire CSFA)
1990Campion RC High School
(Merseyside CSFA)
Cowes High School
(Hampshire CSFA)
1989Chester RC High School
(Cheshire CSFA)
Emerson Park School
(Essex CSFA)
1988St Aidan’s School
(Durham CSFA)
Weston Park School
(Hampshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1987Sir William Collins School
(Inner London CSFA)
Guthlaxton College
(Leicestershire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1986Kirk Balk School
(South Yorkshire CSFA)
Raynes Park High School
(Surrey CSFA)
** joint winners **
1985Heathfield High School
(Durham CSFA)
Stanground School
(Cambridgeshire CSFA)
1984Hylton Red House School
(Durham CSFA)
Stanground School
(Cambridgeshire CSFA)
1983Raynes Park High School
(Surrey CSFA)
Bishop Challoner High School
(Merseyside CSFA)
1982Fitzalan School
(South Glamorgan CSFA)
Beaumont High School
(Cheshire CSFA)
1981Washwood Heath School
(West Midlands CSFA)
City of Portsmouth Boys’ School
(Hampshire CSFA)
1980McEntree High School
(Essex CSFA)
Cardinal Heenan High School
(West Yorkshire CSFA)
1979Public Secondary School
(Devon CSFA)
Riddings School
(Humberside CSFA)
1978Kenton High School
(Northumberland CSFA)
St Bonaventure’s School
(Essex CSFA)
1977Holloway School
(Inner London CSFA)
Woodlands School
(West Midlands CSFA)
** joint winners **
1976Coalville Upper School
(Leicestershire CSFA)
Easington Secondary School
(Durham CSFA)
** joint winners **
1975Easington Secondary School
(Durham CSFA)
Scott Lidgett Secondary School
(Surrey CSFA)
** joint winners **
1974Coalville Upper School
(Leicestershire CSFA)
Cumberland School
(Essex CSFA)
** joint winners **
Top