10 Feb 2021
2004-2005 Competitions
ESFA 4 ACES UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP SEASON 2004-2005 NORTH REGIONAL DRAW |
---trophy sponsors--- |
Preliminary > Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 | Other Rounds
PRELIMINARY ROUND - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
A | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
10-3 | Wyndham School Egremont |
22.09.04 |
B | Longbenton Community College Newcastle |
1-0 | Walbottle Campus Newcastle Upon Tyne |
25.09.04 |
C | Mortimer Comprehensive School South Shields |
3-4 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
17.09.04 |
D | Carmel Technology College Darlington |
4-5 (aet) |
Eastbourne School Darlington |
22.09.04 |
E | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbro’ |
3-0 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
23.09.04 |
F | Woldgate School York |
8-1 | Oaklands School Sports College |
16.09.04 |
G | Rossett School Harrogate |
0-1 | King James’ School Knaresborough |
23.09.04 |
H | Thorne Grammar School Doncaster |
5-5 (aet) 9-8 pens |
Danum School Doncaster |
22.09.04 |
I | All Saints High School Sheffield |
0-5 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
22.09.04 |
J | Royds School Leeds |
4-2 | Cardinal Heenan School Leeds |
22.09.04 |
K | Albany High School Chorley |
1-0 | Ashton on Ribble School Preston |
25.09.04 |
L | Park High School Colne |
0-1 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
25.09.04 |
M | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
7-0 | Our Lady & St John High School Blackburn |
22.09.04 |
N | Derby High School Bury |
0-3 | Bolton School Bolton |
16.09.04 |
O | Our Lady’s High School Oldham |
2-3 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
18.09.04 |
P | Copley High School Stalybridge |
3-1 | St Philip Howard School Glossop |
25.09.04 |
Q | Grange School Northwich |
4-1 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
21.09.04 |
R | Birchwood Community School Warrington |
0-2 | Lowton High School Warrington |
23.09.04 |
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
001 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
14-0 | Netherhall School Maryport |
01.10.04 |
002 | Caldew School Carlisle |
1-4 | William Howard School Brampton |
15.10.04 |
003 | North Cumbria Technology College Carlisle |
1-8 | Morton School Carlisle |
12.10.04 |
004 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
0-7 | Trinity School Carlisle |
05.10.04 |
005 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
1-0 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
12.10.04 |
006 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
5-2 | Stainburn School Workington |
22.09.04 |
007 | Ullswater Community School Penrith |
2-3 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
16.10.04 |
008 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
0-5 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
13.10.04 |
009 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
2-11 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
12.10.04 |
010 | Ulverston Victoria High School Cumbria |
2-1 (aet) |
Millom School Cumbria |
07.10.04 |
011 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow |
3-2 | Dowdales School Dalton in Furness |
20.10.04 |
012 | Park View School Barrow |
2-5 | Walney School Barrow |
11.10.04 |
013 | Alfred Barrow School Barrow |
3-4 | Chetwynde School Barrow |
06.10.04 |
014 | Ponteland High School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
1-15 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
14.10.04 |
015 | Longbenton Community College Newcastle |
6-1 | Walker Technology College Newcastle Upon Tyne |
13.10.04 |
016 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
1-2 | Kenton School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
19.10.04 |
017 | King Edward VI High School Morpeth |
0-8 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
16.10.04 |
018 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
5-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
12.10.04 |
019 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
8-1 | John Spence High School North Shields |
27.09.04 |
020 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
0-2 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
22.09.04 |
021 | Seaton Burn College Seaton |
5-8 | Astley Community College Whitley Bay |
05.10.04 |
022 | Thomas Hepburn School Gateshead |
0-0 (aet) 1-3 pens |
Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
30.09.04 |
023 | St Robert of Newminster School Washington |
9-0 | Washington School Durham |
07.10.04 |
024 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
5-2 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
29.09.04 |
025 | Whitburn School Sunderland |
2-3 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
18.10.04 |
026 | Farringdon Sports College Sunderland |
-v- | Monkwearmouth School (Sunderland) ** |
|
027 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
2-1 | Southmoor School Sunderland |
14.10.04 |
028 | St Bede’s School Lanchester |
2-2 (aet) 9-8 pens |
Roseberry Comprehensive School Chester le Street |
07.10.04 |
029 | Hookergate School (Rowlands Gill) |
5-0 | Stanley School of Technology Stanley |
16.10.04 |
030 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
1-5 | Wellfield School Wingate |
16.10.04 |
031 | Eastbourne School Darlington |
1-0 | Parkside School Crook |
19.10.04 |
032 | High Tunstall Comp School Hartlepool |
1-5 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
16.10.04 |
033 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
5-2 | Blakeston School Stockton on Tees |
05.10.04 |
034 | Grangefield School Stockton On Tees |
2-3 | Conyers School Yarm |
14.09.04 |
035 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
3-3 (aet) 3-1 pens |
St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
14.10.04 |
036 | Bydales School Marske by the Sea |
2-0 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
12.10.04 |
037 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
4-3 (aet) |
Macmillan College Middlesbrough |
13.10.04 |
038 | Northfield School Stockton On Tees |
0-3 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
14.10.04 |
039 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
2-1 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
22.09.04 |
040 | Wensleydale School Leyburn |
2-6 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
16.10.04 |
041 | Scalby School Scarborough |
1-0 | Raincliffe School Scarborough |
14.10.04 |
042 | Filey School North Yorkshire |
0-4 | Woldgate School York |
14.10.04 |
043 | All Saints School York |
1-3 | St John Fisher School Harrogate |
11.10.04 |
044 | Harrogate Granby High School North Yorkshire |
0-5 | King James’ School Knaresborough |
13.10.04 |
045 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
3-2 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
14.10.04 |
046 | St Michaels High School Barnsley |
8-2 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
21.09.04 |
047 | Brinsworth Comp School Rotherham |
5-0 | Maltby Comprehensive School Rotherham |
16.10.04 |
048 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
3-0 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
27.09.04 |
049 | Balby Carr School Doncaster |
1-2 | Rawmarsh Sports College Rotherham |
07.10.04 |
050 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
2-4 | Thorne Grammar School Doncaster |
19.10.04 |
051 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
4-5 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
20.10.04 |
052 | Edlington School Doncaster |
10-1 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
16.09.04 |
053 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
1-0 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
16.10.04 |
054 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
0-1 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
16.10.04 |
055 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
-v- | Stocksbridge High School (Sheffield) ** |
|
056 | Tapton School Sheffield |
1-3 | City School Sheffield |
16.10.04 |
057 | Dronfield School Sheffield |
2-3 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
04.10.04 |
058 | Myers Grove School Sheffield |
0-5 | Newfield School Sheffield |
06.10.04 |
059 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
1-2 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
11.10.04 |
060 | St Mary’s RC School Menston |
3-3 (aet) 3-2 pens |
Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
16.10.04 |
061 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
5-1 | Lawnswood School Leeds |
30.09.04 |
062 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
6-3 | Oakbank Sports College Keighley |
11.10.04 |
063 | Hipperholme Grammar School Halifax |
0-1 | North Halifax Grammar School West Yorkshire |
16.10.04 |
064 | Carr Manor High School Leeds |
6-6 (aet) 5-4 pens |
City of Leeds School West Yorkshire |
27.09.04 |
065 | Priesthorpe School Leeds |
0-1 | Royds School Leeds |
11.10.04 |
066 | South Leeds Arts College Leeds |
1-7 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
16.10.04 |
067 | Bingley Grammar School Bradford |
0-1 | Buttershaw High School Bradford |
16.10.04 |
068 | Thornton GS & Sports College Bradford |
3-2 | Yorkshire Martyrs College Bradford |
12.10.04 |
069 | Brooksbank School Elland |
3-2 | Spen Valley High School Liversedge |
13.10.04 |
070 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
2-6 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
07.10.04 |
071 | Royds Hall School Huddersfield |
0-8 | Salendine Nook School Huddersfield |
29.09.04 |
072 | Shelley School Huddersfield |
0-1 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
16.10.04 |
073 | Hanson School Bradford |
1-4 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
16.10.04 |
074 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
3-4 | St Bede’s Boys’ Grammar Bradford |
05.10.04 |
075 | St John Fisher Catholic School Dewsbury |
1-0 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
16.10.04 |
076 | Outward Grange School Wakefield |
5-1 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
16.10.04 |
077 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
4-2 | Rodillian School Wakefield |
24.09.04 |
078 | Hemsworth Arts College Hemsworth |
3-2 | Knottingley High School West Yorkshire |
13.10.04 |
079 | Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
2-4 | Airedale High School Castleford |
05.10.04 |
080 | Collegiate High School Blackpool |
0-2 | Baines School Poulton le Fylde |
11.10.04 |
081 | Hodgson High School Poulton le Fylde |
1-0 | Highfield High School Blackpool |
08.10.04 |
082 | Heysham High School Morecambe |
1-0 | St Mary’s RC High School Blackpool |
16.10.04 |
083 | Lytham St Annes School Lancashire |
2-8 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
11.10.04 |
084 | Parklands High School Chorley |
3-0 | Broughton High School Preston |
07.10.04 |
085 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
0-3 | St Bede’s High School Blackburn |
16.10.04 |
086 | Lostock Hall High School (Preston) ** |
-v- | Southlands High School Chorley |
|
087 | Albany High School Chorley |
-v- | St Michael’s CE High School (Chorley) ** |
|
088 | St Augustine’s School Billington |
9-0 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
16.10.04 |
089 | Colne Primet School Lancashire |
0-9 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
16.10.04 |
090 | Ivy Bank School Burnley |
0-1 | Fearns Community High School Bacup |
16.10.04 |
091 | Bacup & Rawtenstall GS Rossendale |
2-3 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
16.10.04 |
092 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
0-4 | Darwen Vale High School Lancashire |
12.10.04 |
093 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Blackburn |
4-1 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
19.10.04 |
094 | Leyland St Mary’s Tech College Preston |
0-6 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
12.10.04 |
095 | St Bede’s Catholic Ormskirk |
2-1 | Our Lady Queen of Peace Skelmersdale |
08.10.04 |
096 | Mount St Joseph’s School Bolton |
1-7 | Woodhey High School Bury |
16.10.04 |
097 | Tottington High School Bury |
0-2 | Bolton School Bolton |
12.10.04 |
098 | Broadoak High School (Bury) ** |
0-1 | Sharples High School Bolton |
16.10.04 |
099 | Turton High School Bolton |
3-4 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
20.10.04 |
100 | Beech House School Rochdale |
0-13 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
16.10.04 |
101 | St James’ CE School Bolton |
6-1 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
16.10.04 |
102 | Wardle High School Rochale |
-v- | Thornleigh Sports College (Bolton) ** |
|
103 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
2-3 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
11.10.04 |
104 | Hathershaw Technology College Oldham |
0-2 | Blue Coat CE School Oldham |
16.10.04 |
105 | Crompton House School Oldham |
0-5 | Hulme Grammar Schoool Oldham |
21.10.04 |
106 | Avondale High School Stockport |
0-1 | Ashton on Mersey Sports College Manchester |
23.09.04 |
107 | Priestnall School Stockport |
2-3 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
28.09.04 |
108 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
-v- | Two Trees High School (Manchester) ** |
|
109 | All Saints Catholic College Manchester |
1-0 | Avondale High School Stockport |
05.10.04 |
110 | Altrincham Boys Grammar School |
8-2 | Poynton County High School Stockport |
16.10.04 |
111 | Reddish Vale School Stockport |
1-9 | Harrytown High School Stockport |
19.10.04 |
112 | Bramhall High School Stockport |
6-4 | Sale Grammar School Gtr Manchester |
16.10.04 |
113 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
4-6 | North Manchester High School For Boys |
21.09.04 |
114 | Littlemoss School Droylsden |
0-6 | Manchester Grammar School |
30.09.04 |
115 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
6-2 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
16.10.04 |
116 | Trinity High School Manchester |
-v- | Manchester Academy (Gtr Manchester) ** |
|
117 | Barlow High School Manchester |
7-2 | Cedar Mount School Manchester |
07.10.04 |
118 | Egerton Park Arts College (Manchester) ** |
-v- | Irlam & Cadishead Community High School (Manchester) |
|
119 | Middleton Technology College Manchester |
3-2 | Oakwood High School Manchester |
14.10.04 |
120 | Our Lady’s RC High School Manchester |
1-6 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
07.10.04 |
121 | St Matthew’s High School Manchester |
2-0 | Burnage High School for Boys Manchester |
11.10.04 |
122 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
8-0 | St Thomas More RC High School Manchester |
01.10.04 |
123 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-9 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
11.10.04 |
124 | Standish High School Wigan |
1-2 | St Josephs RC Sports College Bolton |
22.10.04 |
125 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
12-1 | Ruffwood School Kirkby |
28.09.04 |
126 | Savio High School Bootle |
2-5 | Birkdale High School Southport |
14.10.04 |
127 | Rainford High Technology College St Helens |
0-6 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
18.10.04 |
128 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-2 (aet) |
Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
20.10.04 |
129 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
2-2 (aet) 3-2 pens |
De La Salle School Liverpool |
19.10.04 |
130 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
4-3 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
19.10.04 |
131 | Bootle High School Liverpool |
1-5 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
05.10.04 |
132 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
2-0 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
05.10.04 |
133 | Cardinal Heenan School Liverpool |
0-1 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
24.09.04 |
134 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
2-4 | St Thomas Becket High School Liverpool |
11.10.04 |
135 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
4-7 | Parklands High School Liverpool |
01.10.04 |
136 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
4-0 | St Mary’s College Liverpool |
12.10.04 |
137 | Newton Le Willows High School Merseyside |
1-0 | Sutton Sports College St Helens |
13.10.04 |
138 | Park High School Birkenhead |
5-1 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
05.10.04 |
139 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
3-8 (aet) |
Stanney High School Wirral |
28.09.04 |
141 | Altrincham College of Arts Timperley |
2-6 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
16.09.04 |
142 | Wellington School Altrincham |
4-2 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
16.10.04 |
143 | Alder Community School (Hyde) ** |
-v- | Copley High School Stalybridge |
|
144 | Kingsway High School Cheadle |
2-2 (aet) 5-3 pens |
Westhill School Stalybridge |
16.10.04 |
145 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
4-3 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
18.10.04 |
146 | Weaverham High School Cheshire |
3-2 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
11.10.04 |
147 | Helsby High School Warrington |
1-2 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
08.10.04 |
148 | St Nicholas’ Catholic High School Northwich |
-v- | Wade Deacon High School (Widnes) ** |
|
149 | Rudheath High School Northwich |
1-0 | Grange School Northwich |
|
150 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
-v- | Sts Peter & Paul RC High School (Widnes) ** |
|
151 | Lowton High School Warrington |
4-5 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
11.10.04 |
152 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
1-3 | Heath Technology College Runcorn |
28.09.04 |
153 | County High School Leftwich Cheshire |
2-1 | Woodford Lodge High School Winsford |
16.10.04 |
154 | Middlewich High School Cheshire |
7-3 | Eaton Bank High School Congleton |
12.10.04 |
155 | Blacon County High School Chester |
2-4 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
11.10.04 |
156 | Sandbach High School Cheshire |
0-2 | Catholic High School Handbridge |
05.10.04 |
157 | Victoria Community School Crewe |
2-12 | Bishops High School Chester |
16.10.04 |
158 | Madeley High School Crewe |
0-5 | Shavington High School Crewe |
11.10.04 |
159 | Coppenhall High School Crewe |
4-5 | Alsager School Cheshire |
16.10.04 |
160 | Brine Leas School Nantwich |
0-3 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
13.10.04 |
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-7 | William Howard School Brampton |
06.10.04 |
202 | Morton School Carlisle |
5-6 | Trinity School Carlisle |
09.11.04 |
203 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
0-1 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
05.11.04 |
204 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
3-2 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
18.10.04 |
205 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
5-0 | Heysham High School Morecambe |
08.11.04 |
206 | Ulverston Victoria High School Cumbria |
0-7 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow |
03.11.04 |
207 | Walney School Barrow |
6-0 | Chetwynde School Barrow |
02.11.04 |
208 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
6-0 | Longbenton Community College Newcastle |
04.11.04 |
209 | Kenton School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
1-4 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
09.11.04 |
210 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
1-2 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
01.11.04 |
211 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
3-1 | Astley Community College Whitley Bay |
16.11.04 |
212 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
2-2 (aet) 4-2 pens |
St Robert of Newminster School Washington |
10.11.04 |
213 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
0-5 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
11.11.04 |
214 | Monkwearmouth School Sunderland |
0-1 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
17.11.04 |
215 | Roseberry Comp School Chester le Street |
2-1 (aet) |
Hookergate School Rowlands Gill |
06.11.04 |
216 | Wellfield School Wingate |
1-7 | Eastbourne School Darlington |
11.11.04 |
217 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
3-2 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
04.11.04 |
218 | Conyers School Yarm |
0-5 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
08.11.04 |
219 | Bydales School Marske by the Sea |
2-3 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
03.11.04 |
220 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
1-0 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
17.11.04 |
221 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
3-5 | Scalby School Scarborough |
06.11.04 |
222 | Woldgate School York |
5-2 | St John Fisher School Harrogate |
09.11.04 |
223 | King James’ School Knaresborough |
3-3 (aet) 4-5 pens |
Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
02.11.04 |
224 | St Michael’s High School Barnsley |
3-1 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
03.11.04 |
225 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
0-4 | Rawmarsh Sports College Rotherham |
06.11.04 |
226 | Thorne Grammar School Doncaster |
5-4 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
08.11.04 |
227 | Edlington School Doncaster |
4-2 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
10.11.04 |
228 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
3-0 | Stocksbridge High School Sheffield |
06.11.04 |
229 | City School Sheffield |
0-4 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
19.11.04 |
230 | Newfield School Sheffield |
1-1 (aet) 4-3 pens |
Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
06.11.04 |
231 | St Mary’s RC School Menston |
4-0 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
05.11.04 |
232 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
5-2 | North Halifax Grammar School West Yorkshire |
06.11.04 |
233 | Carr Manor High School Leeds |
2-4 | Royds School Leeds |
03.11.04 |
234 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
4-1 | Buttershaw High School Bradford |
02.11.04 |
235 | Thornton GS & Sports College Bradford |
5-0 | Brooksbank School Elland |
04.11.04 |
236 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
2-4 | Salendine Nook School Huddersfield |
04.11.04 |
237 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
1-2 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
08.11.04 |
238 | St Bede’s Boys’ Grammar School Bradford |
0-2 | St John Fisher Catholic School Dewsbury |
11.11.04 |
239 | Outward Grange School Wakefield |
5-4 | Woodkirk School Wakefield |
06.11.04 |
240 | Hemsworth Arts College Hemsworth |
2-1 | Airedale High School Castleford |
03.11.04 |
241 | Baines School Poulton le Fylde |
4-2 | Hodgson High School Poulton le Fylde |
03.11.04 |
242 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
10-1 | Parklands High School Chorley |
25.11.04 |
243 | St Bede’s High School Blackburn |
7-1 | Southlands High School Chorley |
12.11.04 |
244 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
0-6 | St Augustine’s School Billingham |
20.10.04 |
245 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
2-4 | Fearns Community High School Bacup |
12.11.04 |
246 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
4-3 | Darwen Vale High School Lancashire |
02.11.04 |
247 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Blackburn |
1-2 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
04.11.04 |
248 | St Bede’s Catholic School Ormskirk |
4-0 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
05.11.04 |
249 | Woodhey High School Bury |
1-2 | Bolton School Bolton |
08.11.04 |
250 | Sharples High School Bolton |
3-7 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
04.11.04 |
251 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
2-4 | St James’ CE School Bolton |
05.11.04 |
252 | Thornleigh Sports College Bolton |
3-0 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
04.11.04 |
253 | Blue Coat CE School Oldham |
1-1 (aet) 3-4 pens |
Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
17.11.04 |
254 | Ashton on Mersey Sports College Manchester |
0-1 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
11.10.04 |
255 | Two Trees High School Manchester |
-v- | All Saints Catholic College (Manchester) ** |
|
256 | Altrincham Boys’ Grammar School |
2-5 | Harrytown High School Stockport |
04.11.04 |
257 | Bramhall High School Stockport |
8-0 | North Manchester High School For Boys |
19.10.04 |
258 | Manchester Grammar School |
5-1 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
21.10.04 |
259 | Manchester Academy |
4-3 | Barlow High School Manchester |
08.11.04 |
260 | Egerton Park Arts College Manchester |
3-4 | Middleton Technology College Manchester |
04.11.04 |
261 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-1 (aet) 4-2 pens |
St Matthew’s High School Manchester |
17.11.04 |
262 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
5-1 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
06.11.04 |
263 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
3-2 | Birkdale High School Southport |
18.11.04 |
264 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
0-1 | Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
11.10.04 |
265 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
1-1 (aet) 3-0 pens |
Blue Coat School Liverpool |
06.11.04 |
266 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
2-1 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
02.11.04 |
267 | West Derby Comp School (Liverpool) ** |
-v- | St Thomas Becket High School Liverpool |
|
268 | Parklands High School Liverpool |
0-5 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
09.11.04 |
269 | Newton le Willows High School Merseyside |
2-4 | Park High School Birkenhead |
09.11.04 |
270 | Stanney High School Wirral |
2-0 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
06.11.04 |
271 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
2-1 | Wellington School Altrincham |
09.11.04 |
272 | Alder Community School Hyde |
1-3 | Kingsway High School Cheadle |
08.11.04 |
273 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
5-2 | Weaverham High School Cheshire |
09.11.04 |
274 | William Beaumont Sports College (Warrington) ** |
-v- | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
|
275 | Grange School (Northwich) ** |
-v- | Sts Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
|
276 | Rudheath School Northwich |
0-0 (aet) 3-1 pens |
Heath Technology College Runcorn |
06.11.04 |
277 | County High School Leftwich Cheshire |
2-5 | Middlewich High School Cheshire |
18.10.04 |
278 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
0-1 | Catholic High School Handbridge |
04.11.04 |
279 | Bishops High School Chester |
0-1 | Shavington High School Crewe |
09.11.04 |
280 | Alsager School Cheshire |
4-5 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
04.11.04 |
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | William Howard School Brampton |
7-2 | Trinity School Carlisle |
23.11.04 |
302 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
1-4 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
24.11.04 |
303 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow |
5-2 | Walney School Barrow |
23.11.04 |
304 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
5-3 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
04.12.04 |
305 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-1 (aet) |
Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
24.11.04 |
306 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
2-5 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
27.11.04 |
307 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
1-2 | Roseberry Comprehensive School Chester le Street |
27.11.04 |
308 | Eastbourne School Darlington |
7-1 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
07.12.04 |
309 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
4-1 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
27.11.04 |
310 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
3-0 | Scalby School Scarborough |
27.11.04 |
311 | Woldgate School York |
0-1 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
29.11.04 |
312 | St Michael’s High School Barnsley |
1-2 | Rawmarsh Sports College Rotherham |
29.11.04 |
313 | Thorne Grammar School Doncaster |
1-0 | Edlington School Doncaster |
06.12.04 |
314 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
2-1 (aet) |
Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
26.11.04 |
315 | Newfield School (Sheffield) ** |
-v- | All Saints Catholic College Manchester |
|
316 | St Mary’s RC School Menston |
3-2 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
17.11.04 |
317 | Royds School Leeds |
4-0 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
18.11.04 |
318 | Thornton GS & Sports College Bradford |
4-5 (aet) |
Salendine Nook School Huddersfield |
26.11.04 |
319 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
1-1 (aet) 4-2 pens |
St John Fisher Catholic School Dewsbury |
25.11.04 |
320 | Outward Grange School Wakefield |
0-2 | Hemsworth Arts College Hemsworth |
25.11.04 |
321 | Baines School Poulton le Fylde |
4-1 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
22.11.04 |
322 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
2-1 | St Bede’s High School Blackburn |
02.12.04 |
323 | St Augustine’s School Billingham |
5-0 | Fearns Community High School Bacup |
29.11.04 |
324 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
2-1 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
16.11.04 |
325 | St Bede’s Catholic School Ormskirk |
1-0 | Bolton School Bolton |
20.11.04 |
326 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
3-6 | St James’ CE School Bolton |
25.11.04 |
327 | Thornleigh Sports College Bolton |
4-1 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
22.11.04 |
328 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
3-1 | Harrytown High School Stockport |
02.12.04 |
329 | Bramhall High School Stockport |
1-3 | Manchester Grammar School |
29.11.04 |
330 | Manchester Academy |
6-1 | Middleton Technology College Manchester |
25.11.04 |
331 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-7 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
24.11.04 |
332 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
3-7 | Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
01.12.04 |
333 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
4-1 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
29.11.04 |
334 | West Derby Comp School (Liverpool) |
0-1 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
27.11.04 |
335 | Park High School Birkenhead |
8-1 | Stanney High School Wirral |
29.11.04 |
336 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
4-8 | Kingsway High School Cheadle |
01.12.04 |
337 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
0-2 | William Beaumont Sports College Warrington |
17.11.04 |
338 | Rudheath School Northwich |
2-0 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
29.11.04 |
339 | Middlewich High School Cheshire |
2-1 | Catholic High School Handbridge |
08.12.04 |
340 | Shavington High School Crewe |
6-5 | Bishop Heber High School Maplas |
25.11.04 |
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the game by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | William Howard School Brampton |
6-2 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
14.01.05 |
402 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow |
0-7 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
06.01.05 |
403 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-6 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
15.01.05 |
404 | Roseberry Comp School Chester le Street |
0-2 | Eastbourne School Darlington |
10.01.05 |
405 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
0-4 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
22.01.05 |
406 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
3-1 | Rawmarsh Sports College Rotherham |
15.12.04 |
407 | Thorne Grammar School Doncaster |
4-2 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
15.01.05 |
408 | Newfield School Sheffield |
0-4 | St Mary’s RC School Menston |
10.01.05 |
409 | Royds School Leeds |
3-1 | Salendine Nook School Huddersfield |
05.01.05 |
410 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
5-3 | Hemsworth Arts College Hemsworth |
11.01.05 |
411 | Baines School Poulton le Fylde |
3-1 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
12.01.05 |
412 | St Augustine’s School Billington |
6-0 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
19.01.05 |
413 | St Bede’s Catholic School Ormskirk |
4-3 | St James’ CE School Bolton |
16.12.04 |
414 | Thornleigh Sports College Bolton |
1-4 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
17.01.05 |
415 | Manchester Grammar School |
5-1 | Manchester Academy |
13.12.04 |
416 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
2-2 (aet) 2-3 pens |
Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
12.01.05 |
417 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
0-4 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
15.01.05 |
418 | Park High School Birkenhead |
4-2 | Kingsway High School Cheadle |
25.01.05 |
419 | William Beaumont Sports College Warrington |
5-1 | Rudheath School Northwich |
12.01.05 |
420 | Middlewich High School Cheshire |
2-3 | Shavington High School Crewe |
13.01.05 |
Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 29 January 2005
Round Six on or before Saturday 12 February 2005
Round Seven on or before Saturday 05 March 2005
Round Eight on or before Saturday 19 March 2005
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 16 April 2005
Final on a date and venue to be agreed by Council