10 Feb 2021
2004-2005 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY SEASON 2004-2005 |
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Round 8 > Semi Final > Final |
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Stourport |
0-1 | Our Lady & St Chad Catholic School Wolverhampton |
22.09.04 |
1002 | Evesham High School Evesham |
3-1 | Trinity High School Redditch |
27.09.04 |
1003 | Campion School Northampton |
8-0 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
21.09.04 |
1004 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
1-0 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
22.09.04 |
1005 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
4-1 | St Peter's Collegiate Wolverhampton |
22.09.04 |
1006 | Cheslyn Hay High School (Walsall) ** |
-v- | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
|
1007 | Driffield School Driffield |
3-4 | Wolfreton School Hull |
25.09.04 |
1008 | Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
0-1 | Hessle High School Hessle |
25.09.04 |
1009 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
0-1 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
16.09.04 |
1010 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
6-1 | Barr Beacon School Walsall |
17.09.04 |
1011 | Holmes Chapel School Holmes Chapel |
4-0 | Eaton Bank High School Congleton |
20.09.04 |
1012 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
3-2 | Rossington All Saints School Doncaster |
24.09.04 |
1013 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
6-0 | Stocksbridge High School Sheffield |
25.09.04 |
1014 | Tapton School Sheffield |
0-3 | Manchester Grammar School |
21.09.04 |
1015 | Maghull High School Sefton |
3-1 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
21.09.04 |
1016 | Sutton Sports College St Helens |
2-5 | Holy Family Catholic High School Sefton |
07.10.04 |
1017 | Priesthorpe School Leeds |
7-0 | Knottingley High School Knottingley |
25.09.04 |
1018 | Blue Coat CE High School Oldham |
9-0 | Wardle High School Rochdale |
30.09.04 |
1019 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
2-0 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
22.09.04 |
1020 | Farringdon Community School Sunderland |
0-1 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
25.09.04 |
1021 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
1-0 | All Hallows High School Preston |
25.09.04 |
1022 | Cockermouth School (Cockermouth) ** |
-v- | Wyndham School Egremont |
|
1023 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle Upon Tyne |
2-1 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
07.10.04 |
1024 | Ipswich School |
1-5 | Bungay High School Bungay |
22.09.04 |
1025 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
0-3 | Bishop's Stortford High School Bishop’s Stortford |
24.09.04 |
1026 | Passmores School Harlow |
0-1 | Collenswood School Stevenage |
06.10.04 |
1027 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
8-1 | Philip Morant School Colchester |
15.09.04 |
1028 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
2-1 (aet) |
Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
28.09.04 |
1029 | Neale Wade Community College March |
6-0 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
22.09.04 |
1030 | Redborne Community College Ampthill |
1-0 | Leon School Sports College Milton Keynes |
|
1031 | Enfield Grammar School Enfield |
3-3 (aet) 4-5 pens |
Dame Alice Owens School Potters Barr |
18.09.04 |
1032 | Ilford County High School Barkingside |
0-1 | Ashmole School Southgate |
25.09.04 |
1033 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
2-1 (aet) |
Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
22.09.04 |
1034 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
3-1 (aet) |
Bishopshalt School Hillingdon |
20.09.04 |
1035 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
10-2 | ADT College London |
15.09.04 |
1036 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
0-3 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
23.09.04 |
1037 | William Parker School Hastings |
3-2 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
15.09.04 |
1038 | Bennett Memorial School Tunbridge Wells |
1-0 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
22.09.04 |
1039 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
2-3 (aet) |
Chichester High School Chichester |
22.09.04 |
1040 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
0-1 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
22.09.04 |
1041 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
5-0 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
21.09.04 |
1042 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
5-3 | Malmesbury School Malmesbury |
25.09.04 |
1043 | St Benedicts Catholic High School Cheltenham |
3-8 | Charters School Ascot |
25.09.04 |
1044 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
5-1 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
23.09.04 |
1045 | Chipping Campden School Chipping Camden |
2-3 | Banbury School Banbury |
25.09.04 |
1046 | Writhlington School Radstock |
0-1 | Norton Hill School Bath |
30.10.04 |
1047 | Diss High School Diss |
5-0 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
15.09.04 |
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
2-5 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
22.10.04 |
2002 | Evesham High School Evesham |
2-2 (aet) 2-3 pens |
Dyson Perrins CE High School Malvern |
23.10.04 |
2003 | Minster College Leominster |
1-0 | Bournville School Birmingham |
06.10.04 |
2004 | Kingsley College Redditch |
2-0 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
19.10.04 |
2005 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
2-1 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
12.10.04 |
2006 | Baverstock Sports College Birmingham |
6-0 | Pershore High School Pershore |
23.10.04 |
2007 | Wolverhampton Grammar School Wolverhampton |
1-2 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
21.10.04 |
2008 | Our Lady & St Chad RC School Wolverhampton |
3-1 | Chase School Malvern |
12.10.04 |
2009 | Ashlawn School Rugby |
1-2 | Rawlins School Quorn |
30.10.04 |
2010 | Duston Upper School Duston |
1-3 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
02.11.04 |
2011 | Dayncourt School Radcliffe on Trent |
0-1 | Beauchamp College Leicester |
12.10.04 |
2012 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
3-2 | Colonel Frank Seely School Nottingham |
19.10.04 |
2013 | Moulton School Northampton |
0-1 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
18.10.04 |
2014 | Campion School Northampton |
1-3 | Cardinal Wiseman RC School Coventry |
21.10.04 |
2015 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
9-1 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
12.10.04 |
2016 | Myton School Warwick |
7-2 | Sponne School Towcester |
20.10.04 |
2017 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
3-2 | Friesland School Nottingham |
06.10.04 |
2018 | New Mills School High Peak |
-v- | Anthony Gell School (Wirksworth) ** |
|
2019 | Chellaston School Derby |
3-3 (aet) 4-2 pens |
Brunts School Mansfield |
28.09.04 |
2020 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
2-6 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
20.10.04 |
2021 | Christ the King School Nottingham |
4-0 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Derby |
23.10.04 |
2022 | King Edward VII College Coalville |
2-4 | John Port School Derby |
19.10.04 |
2023 | Buxton Community School Buxton |
0-1 | Groby Community College Groby |
23.10.04 |
2024 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
4-1 | Belper School Belper |
23.10.04 |
2025 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
0-1 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
23.10.04 |
2026 | Arrow Vale High School Redditch |
2-2 (aet) 5-4 pens |
Old Swinford Hospital School Stourbridge |
03.11.04 |
2027 | Codsall High School Codsall |
1-0 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
20.10.04 |
2028 | Woodlands School Coventry |
3-1 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
12.10.04 |
2029 | Handsworth Grammar School (Birmingham) ** |
-v- | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
|
2030 | Shenley Court School Birmingham |
4-2 | Rawlett High School Tamworth |
03.11.04 |
2031 | Kineton High School Warwick |
1-9 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
13.10.04 |
2032 | High Arcal School Dudley |
0-1 | Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
13.10.04 |
2033 | Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
2-1 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
14.10.04 |
2034 | Branston Community College Branston |
-v- | Toll Bar School (Grimsby) ** |
|
2035 | Headlands School Bridlington |
1-0 | Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Lincoln |
23.10.04 |
2036 | St Mary's College Hull |
1-2 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
13.10.04 |
2037 | King Edward VI Grammar School Louth |
9-2 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
23.10.04 |
2038 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
4-3 | Hessle High School Hessle |
14.10.04 |
2039 | Bridlington School Bridlington |
0-5 | Wolfreton School Hull |
14.10.90 |
2040 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
4-3 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
13.10.04 |
2041 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
7-0 | Kings School Grantham |
13.10.04 |
2042 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
0-1 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
30.10.04 |
2043 | Redhill Comprehensive School Nottingham |
3-1 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
20.10.04 |
2044 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
1-1 (aet) 4-3 pens |
St Georges College Of Technology Sleaford |
13.10.04 |
2045 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
5-1 | Garibaldi School Mansfield |
13.10.04 |
2046 | Valley Comprehensive School Worksop |
1-7 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
20.10.04 |
2047 | Deepings School Peterborough |
2-0 | Dukeries Community College New Ollerton |
02.11.04 |
2048 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
1-3 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
13.10.04 |
2049 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-4 | Shrewsbury School |
06.10.04 |
2050 | de Ferrers Specialist Technical College Burton |
0-1 | Holmes Chapel School Holmes Chapel |
23.10.04 |
2051 | Alsager School Alsager |
1-5 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
23.10.04 |
2052 | Westwood High School Leek |
3-2 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
13.10.04 |
2053 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
1-1 (aet) 4-2 pens |
Sandbach School Sandbach |
23.10.04 |
2054 | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
0-1 | St John Fisher Catholic School Newcastle under Lyme |
13.10.04 |
2055 | Walton High School Stafford |
0-2 | Darlaston Community School Walsall |
11.10.04 |
2056 | Alleyne's High School Stone |
5-3 | Abbot Beyne School Burton on Trent |
20.10.04 |
2057 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
5-2 | All Saints High School Sheffield |
13.10.04 |
2058 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
6-1 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
12.10.04 |
2059 | Danum School of Technology Doncaster |
4-3 | Maltby Comprehensive School Rotherham |
03.11.04 |
2060 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
5-0 | Newfield School Sheffield |
04.10.04 |
2061 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
0-3 | Dronfield School Sheffield |
20.10.04 |
2062 | Balby Carr School (Doncaster) ** |
-v- | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
|
2063 | Manchester Grammar School |
2-3 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
03.11.04 |
2064 | Edlington School Doncaster |
1-0 | Trinity High School Manchester |
29.09.04 |
2065 | Lymm High School Lymm |
1-4 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
20.10/04 |
2066 | Deyes High School Sefton |
1-0 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
07.10.04 |
2067 | Altrincham Boys Grammar School Altrincham |
8-1 | Wellington School Altrincham |
07.10.04 |
2068 | Shelley High School Huddersfield |
4-2 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Sefton |
18.10.04 |
2069 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
4-1 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
06.10.04 |
2070 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
2-1 | Cardinal Heenan High School Liverpool |
21.10.04 |
2071 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-2 | Poynton County High School Stockport |
19.10.04 |
2072 | All Saints Catholic College Dukinfield |
0-1 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
23.10.04 |
2073 | Mosslands School Wirral |
1-0 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
21.10.04 |
2074 | Stanney High School South Wirral |
0-9 | Grange Grammar School Hartford |
29.09.04 |
2075 | St Nicholas Catholic High School (Northwich) ** |
-v- | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
|
2076 | Ellesmere Port High School Ellesmere Port |
1-8 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
22.09.04 |
2077 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
-v- | Bishops High School (Chester) ** |
|
2078 | Birchwood Community High School Warrington |
0-3 | Wallasey School Wirral |
18.10.04 |
2079 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
1-2 (aet) |
Helsby High School Warrington |
02.11.04 |
2080 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
1-2 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
09.10.04 |
2081 | Halewood Community School Halewood |
2-2 (aet) 3-2 pens |
St Bede's College Manchester |
23.10.04 |
2082 | Radclyffe Upper School Oldham |
-v- | St Mary's College (Liverpool) ** |
|
2083 | Rainford High School St Helens |
0-1 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
01.10.04 |
2084 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
0-1 | Lytham St Annes Technology Lytham St Annes |
19.10.04 |
2085 | Holy Family Catholic High School Sefton |
3-2 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
08.11.04 |
2086 | Maricourt High School Sefton |
3-5 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
23.10.04 |
2087 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
1-3 | Our Lady Queen Of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
19.10.04 |
2088 | Crompton House School Oldham |
2-0 | Cedar Mount High School Manchester |
12.10.04 |
2089 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-2 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
02.11.04 |
2090 | King James School Knaresborough |
2-4 | Ossett High School Ossett |
02.10.04 |
2091 | All Saints School York |
1-3 | Lawnswood School Leeds |
20.10.04 |
2092 | City of Leeds School Leeds |
1-7 | Hemsworth Arts and Community College Hemsworth |
28.09.04 |
2093 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
1-2 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
02.11.04 |
2094 | Priesthorpe School Leeds |
1-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
23.10.04 |
2095 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
5-2 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
11.10.04 |
2096 | Woldgate School York |
0-3 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
19.10.04 |
2097 | Westhoughton High School Bolton |
3-3 (aet) 6-7 pens |
Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
12.10.04 |
2098 | Our Lady's High School Oldham |
1-0 | St Bede's Boys' Grammar School Bradford |
05.11.04 |
2099 | Thornleigh Salesian College Bolton |
4-1 | Brooksbank School Elland |
14.10.04 |
2100 | Blue Coat CE High School Oldham |
0-1 | St Josephs RC Sports College Bolton |
04.10.04 |
2101 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
2-6 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
13.10.04 |
2102 | Hanson School Bradford |
3-1 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
20.10.04 |
2103 | Hipperholme Grammar School Halifax |
1-0 | St Mary's RC School Ilkley |
23.10.04 |
2104 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-0 | Bolton School Bolton |
03.11.04 |
2105 | St Joseph's RC School Hebburn |
5-0 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
21.10.04 |
2106 | Richmond School Richmond |
3-0 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
11.10.04 |
2107 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-1 (aet) 4-5 pens |
St Thomas More School North Shields |
23.10.04 |
2108 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
0-1 | King Edward VI High School Morpeth |
05.11.04 |
2109 | St Robert of Newminster School Washington |
11-0 | King's School Tynemouth |
22.09.04 |
2110 | Thirsk School Thirsk |
0-4 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
18.10.04 |
2111 | Whitby Community College Whitby |
1-0 (aet) |
Park View Community School Chester le Street |
23.10.04 |
2112 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
3-2 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
13.10.04 |
2113 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
2-3 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
23.10.04 |
2114 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
4-2 | Chetwynde School Barrow in Furness |
11.10.04 |
2115 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
4-1 | Whitehaven School Whitehaven |
13.10.04 |
2116 | Cockermouth School Cockermouth |
6-0 | St Anne's School Windermere |
18.10.04 |
2117 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
1-0 | Highfield High School Blackpool |
09.10.04 |
2118 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
6-3 | St Benedict's High School Whitehaven |
13.10.04 |
2119 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
4-2 | Millom School Millom |
07.10.04 |
2120 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
12-0 | Heysham High School Morecambe |
19.10.04 |
2121 | Walbottle Campus (Newcastle upon Tyne) ** |
-v- | Caldew School Carlisle |
|
2122 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
0-1 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
27.09.04 |
2123 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
0-2 | Trinity School Carlisle |
22.10.04 |
2124 | Keswick School Keswick |
0-1 | William Howard School Brampton |
23.10.04 |
2125 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
3-0 | North Cumbria Technology College Carlisle |
04.10.04 |
2126 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
4-0 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-Upon-Tyne |
13.10.04 |
2127 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-2 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
04.11.04 |
2128 | John Spence High School North Shields |
0-1 | Netherhall School Maryport |
11.09.04 |
2129 | Diss High School Diss |
2-0 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
04.10.04 |
2130 | Mildenhall College of Technology Mildenhall |
0-6 | Fakenham High School Fakenham |
23.10.04 |
2131 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
1-0 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
19.10.04 |
2132 | Bungay High School Bungay |
4-1 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
21.10.04 |
2133 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
0-2 | Hewett School Norwich |
19.10.04 |
2134 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
4-0 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
05.10.04 |
2135 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
1-6 | Leiston High School Leiston |
12.10.04 |
2136 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
6-2 | Wymondham College Wymondham |
23.10.04 |
2137 | Bishop’s Stortford High School |
1-0 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
04.11.04 |
2138 | Goffs Secondary School Cheshunt |
5-0 | St Martins School Brentwood |
06.10.04 |
2139 | Shenfield High School Shenfield |
5-1 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
20.10.04 |
2140 | Sheredes Senior School Hoddesdon |
-v- | Collenswood School (Stevenage) ** |
|
2141 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
6-0 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
23.10.04 |
2142 | John Bramston School Witham |
10-1 | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket |
20.10.04 |
2143 | Sudbury Upper School Sudbury |
2-2 (aet) 1-4 pens |
Saffron Waldon School Saffron Waldon |
20.10.04 |
2144 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
4-2 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
12.10.04 |
2145 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | Witchford Village College Ely |
14.09.04 |
2146 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
3-0 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
12.10.04 |
2147 | Brooke Weston Technology College Corby |
6-0 | Kings School Peterborough |
04.10.04 |
2148 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
5-4 | Barclay School Stevenage |
19.10.04 |
2149 | Prince William School Peterborough |
0-2 | Neale Wade Community College March |
19.10.04 |
2150 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
1-0 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
04.11.04 |
2151 | Stanground College Peterborough |
3-3 (aet) |
Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
23.10.04 |
2152 | Highfield School Letchworth |
1-3 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
23.10.04 |
2153 | Mereway Upper School Northampton |
5-2 | Redbourne College |
02.11.04 |
2154 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
3-2 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
18.10.04 |
2155 | Beaumont School St Albans |
6-1 | Sandy Upper School Sandy |
08.11.04 |
2156 | Royal Latin School Buckingham |
2-1 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
11.10.04 |
2157 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
8-0 | Buckingham School Buckingham |
11.10.04 |
2158 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
3-1 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
03.11.04 |
2159 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
1-2 | Nicholas Breakspear School St Albans |
06.10.04 |
2160 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
0-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
08.10.04 |
2161 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
1-3 | Bushey Meads School Watford |
18.10.04 |
2162 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
5-1 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
20.10.04 |
2163 | Aylesbury Grammar School Aylesbury |
2-3 | Parmiter's School Watford |
15.10.04 |
2164 | St Joan Of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
1-0 | Northfields Upper School Dunstable |
19.10.04 |
2165 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
4-2 | St Albans School St Albans |
02.11.04 |
2166 | Queens School Watford |
2-1 | Waddesdon CE School Aylesbury |
23.10.04 |
2167 | Manshead School Luton |
5-2 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
23.10.04 |
2168 | Mount Grace School Potters Barr |
6-1 | Misbourne School Great Missenden |
18.10.04 |
2169 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
5-0 | Monks' Walk School Welwyn Garden City |
21.10.04 |
2170 | Rickmansworth School Rickmansworth |
4-0 | John Lyon School Harrow |
23.10.04 |
2171 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
1-4 | Dr Challoners High School Amersham |
13.10.04 |
2172 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
7-1 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
13.10.04 |
2173 | Teikyo School Wexham |
2-3 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
18.10.04 |
2174 | Longford Community School Feltham |
0-2 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
18.10.04 |
2175 | West London Academy Northolt |
2-1 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
11.10.04 |
2176 | St Michaels Catholic School Watford |
2-0 | Gunnersbury RC School Brentford |
23.10.04 |
2177 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
6-0 | Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School London |
23.10.04 |
2178 | Ashmole School Southgate |
5-1 | Barnhill School Hayes |
20.10.04 |
2179 | City of London School London |
0-1 | St Bonaventure’s RC School London |
23.10.04 |
2180 | Hampton School Hampton |
2-0 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
06.10.04 |
2181 | Hampstead School London |
4-1 | Alexandra Park School London |
14.10.04 |
2182 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
24-0 | Highbury Grove School London |
20.10.04 |
2183 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
1-0 | Haverstock School London |
16.10.04 |
2184 | Northumberland Park Community School Tottenham |
1-0 | Whitefield School London |
23.10.04 |
2185 | Cardinal Vaughan School Kensington |
2-0 | Elliott School Putney |
21.10.04 |
2186 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London |
0-1 | Chestnut Grove School Balham |
23.10.04 |
2187 | Graveney School London |
5-0 | Westminster City School London |
19.10.04 |
2188 | George Green School (London) * |
-v- | Southfields Community College (Wandsworth) * |
|
2189 | Forest Hill School Lewisham |
4-1 | Salesian College Battersea |
22.09.04 |
2190 | Crown Woods School Greenwich |
2-0 | Rydens School Walton on Thames |
20.10.04 |
2191 | Peckham Academy (Southwark) ** |
-v- | John Roan School Blackheath |
|
2192 | Bacons College London |
1-3 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
23.10.04 |
2193 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
2-4 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
23.09.04 |
2194 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
1-2 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
21.10.04 |
2195 | Southend High School Southend on Sea |
3-2 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
10.10.04 |
2196 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
2-3 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
12.10.04 |
2197 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
6-0 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
22.09.04 |
2198 | Leigh City Technology College Dartford |
1-0 | Eastwood School Leigh on Sea |
23.10.04 |
2199 | Hayes School Bromley |
0-1 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
21.10.04 |
2200 | Westcliff High School For Boys Westcliff on Sea |
5-1 | Kelsey Park School For Boys Beckenham |
13.10.04 |
2201 | William Parker School Hastings |
0-1 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
18.10.04 |
2202 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
0-1 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
19.10.04 |
2203 | Canterbury High School Canterbury |
2-4 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
06.10.04 |
2204 | Maidstone Grammar School for Boys Maidstone |
3-1 | Dane Court Grammar School Broadstairs |
13.10.04 |
2205 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-0 | Bennett Memorial School Tunbridge Wells |
21.10.04 |
2206 | Kings School Canterbury |
8-1 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
13.10.04 |
2207 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
2-0 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
20.10.04 |
2208 | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
3-1 | Herne Bay High School Herne Bay |
29.09.04 |
2209 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
6-2 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
13.10.04 |
2210 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
2-4 | Carshalton High School for Boys Carshalton |
13.10.04 |
2211 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
5-0 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
13.10.04 |
2212 | St Philip Howard School Bognor Regis |
2-3 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
22.10.04 |
2213 | St John the Baptist School Woking |
3-2 | Hove Park Upper School Hove |
13.10.04 |
2214 | Chichester High School Chichester |
4-0 | St Peter's RC Comprehensive School Guildford |
15.10.04 |
2215 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
0-4 | Wilsons School Wallington |
12.10.04 |
2216 | George Abbot School Guildford |
1-0 | Boundstone Community College Sompting |
23.10.04 |
2217 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
5-0 | St Gregory The Great High School |
20.10.04 |
2218 | Burford School Burford |
2-3 | St Bernard’s Convent School Slough |
12.10.04 |
2219 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
7-9 | St Joseph's RC Comprehensive School Swindon |
07.10.04 |
2220 | King Alfred's Sports College Wantage |
0-2 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
09.10.04 |
2221 | Wootton Bassett School Swindon |
0-2 | Bicester Community College Bicester |
13.10.04 |
2222 | Corsham School Corsham |
1-0 | Fitzharry's School Abingdon |
23.10.04 |
2223 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
2-7 | Forest Boys' School Wokingham |
06.10.04 |
2224 | Windsor Boys’ School Windsor |
5-2 | Sir William Borlases Grammar School Marlow |
23.10.04 |
2225 | Blessed George Napier School Banbury |
0-1 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
23.10.04 |
2226 | Charters School Ascot |
10-1 | Westgate School Slough |
23.10.04 |
2227 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
11-1 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
14.10.04 |
2228 | Denefield School Reading |
3-5 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
18.10.04 |
2229 | Lord William's School Thame |
2-1 | Sir Thomas Rich School Gloucester |
23.10.04 |
2230 | St Crispin's School Reading |
5-0 | Tewkesbury School Tewkesbury |
11.10.04 |
2231 | Parkhouse School Newbury |
4-3 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
18.10.04 |
2232 | Cheney School Oxford |
8-1 | Kennet School Thatcham |
22.09.04 |
2233 | City Academy Bristol |
1-5 | Gordano School Portishead |
13.10.04 |
2234 | Clevedon Community School Clevedon |
1-2 | Grange Community School Bristol |
15.10.04 |
2235 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
1-5 | Wellsway School Bristol |
12.10.04 |
2236 | Churchill School Bristol |
7-0 | Katherine Lady Berkeley School Wooton under Edge |
29.09.04 |
2237 | John Bentley School Calne |
2-4 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
23.10.04 |
2238 | John Cabot Technology College Bristol |
2-7 | Nailsea School Nailsea |
13.10.04 |
2239 | Ashton Park School Bristol |
1-3 | Marling School Stroud |
20.10.04 |
2240 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
1-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
03.11.04 |
2241 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-0 | Clarendon School Trowbridge |
04.11.04 |
2242 | Millfield School Street |
11-0 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
06.10.04 |
2243 | Lytchett Minster Upper School Poole |
1-0 | The Grammar School Guernsey |
11.10.04 |
2244 | Sturminster Newton High School Sturminster Newton |
1-0 | Gryphon School Sherborne |
23.10.04 |
2245 | Devizes School Devizes |
4-0 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
23.10.04 |
2246 | Shaftesbury School Shaftesbury |
1-7 | Frome Community College Frome |
18.10.04 |
2247 | Twynham School Christchurch |
4-4 (aet) 4-5 pens |
Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
19.10.04 |
2248 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
2-1 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
20.10.04 |
2249 | Launceston College Launceston |
2-3 | Newquay Tretherras School Newquay |
08.10.04 |
2250 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Torquay |
4-1 | Heles School Plymouth |
23.10.04 |
2251 | Liskeard School Liskeard |
11-0 | Cambourne School Cambourne |
20.10.04 |
2252 | Callington Community College Callington |
1-0 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
23.10.04 |
2253 | Coombeshead College Newton Abbot |
0-2 | King Edward VI College Totnes |
10.10.04 |
2254 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
3-2 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
23.10.04 |
2255 | Queen Elizabeths Community College Crediton |
8-1 | Knowles Hill Technology School Newton Abbot |
29.09.04 |
2256 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
1-0 | Bideford College Bideford |
04.10.04 |
* Denotes George Green and Southfields (2188) were both removed from the competition after failing to play the match by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
8-0 | Dyson Perrins CE High School Malvern |
15.11.04 |
3002 | Minster College Leominster |
2-5 | Kingsley School Redditch |
03.11.04 |
3003 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
-v- | Baverstock Sports College (Birmingham) ** |
|
3004 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
3-1 | Our Lady & St Chad RC School Wolverhampton |
10.11.04 |
3005 | Rawlins School Quorn |
1-0 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
11.11.04 |
3006 | Beauchamp College Leicester |
0-4 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
09.11.04 |
3007 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-3 | Cardinal Wiseman RC School Coventry |
04.11.04 |
3008 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
4-1 | Myton School Warwick |
03.11.04 |
3009 | Joseph Whitaker School (Mansfield) ** |
-v- | Anthony Gell School Wirksworth |
|
3010 | Chellaston School Derby |
4-0 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
08.11.04 |
3011 | Christ The King School Nottingham |
2-4 (aet) |
John Port School Derby |
03.11.04 |
3012 | Groby Community College Groby |
1-4 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
13.11.04 |
3013 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
-v- | Arrow Vale High School (Redditch) ** |
|
3014 | Codsall High School Codsall |
0-1 | Woodlands School Coventry |
10.11.04 |
3015 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
3-0 | Shenley Court School Birmingham |
11.11.04 |
3016 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
4-2 (aet) |
Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
06.11.04 |
3017 | Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
0-3 | Toll Bar School Grimsby |
18.11.04 |
3018 | Headlands School Bridlington |
1-0 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
17.11.04 |
3019 | King Edward VI Grammar School Louth |
2-0 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
12.11.04 |
3020 | Wolfreton School Hull |
4-1 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
04.11.04 |
3021 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
4-1 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
03.11.04 |
3022 | Redhill Comprehensive School Nottingham |
1-0 (aet) |
Don Valley High School Doncaster |
04.11.04 |
3023 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
5-0 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
10.11.04 |
3024 | Deepings School Peterborough |
2-3 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
04.11.04 |
3025 | Shrewsbury School |
2-1 | Holmes Chapel Comprehensvie School |
03.11.04 |
3026 | Thomas Alleynes School Uttoxeter |
1-1 (aet) 6-5 pens |
Westwood High School Leek |
06.11.04 |
3027 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
2-1 | St John Fisher Catholic School (Newcastle U Lyme) |
10.11.04 |
3028 | Darlaston Community School Walsall |
-v- | Alleyne’s High School (Stone) ** |
|
3029 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
0-2 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
17.11.04 |
3030 | Danum School of Technology Doncaster |
2-1 (aet) |
Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
11.11.04 |
3031 | Dronfield School Sheffield |
3-2 | Balby Carr School Doncaster |
09.11.04 |
3032 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
7-3 | Edlington School Doncaster |
17.11.04 |
3033 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
3-1 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
09.11.04 |
3034 | Altrincham Boys Grammar School |
1-3 | Shelley High School Huddersfield |
03.11.04 |
3035 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
0-2 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
03.11.04 |
3036 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-1 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
13.11.04 |
3037 | Mosslands School Wirral |
2-0 | Grange Grammar School Hartford |
10.11.04 |
3038 | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
-v- | Rainhill High School (Prescot) ** |
|
3039 | Bishops High School Chester |
-v- | Wallasey School (Wirral) ** |
|
3040 | Helsby High School Warrington |
5-0 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
10.11.04 |
3041 | Halewood Community School Halewood |
1-0 | St Mary’s College Liverpool |
10.11.04 |
3042 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
2-1 | Lytham St Annes Technology Lytham St Annes |
05.11.04 |
3043 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
4-1 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
11.11.04 |
3044 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High Sch Skelmersdale |
1-3 | Crompton House School Oldham |
06.11.04 |
3045 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
2-0 | Ossett High School Ossett |
08.11.04 |
3046 | Lawnswood School Leeds |
2-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
04.11.04 |
3047 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
4-2 | Priesthorpe School Leeds |
09.11.04 |
3048 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
1-4 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
01.11.04 |
3049 | Heckmondwike Grammar School W Yorkshire |
4-2 | Our Lady’s High School Oldham |
10.11.04 |
3050 | Thornleigh Salesian College Bolton |
2-1 | St Joseph’s RC Sports College Bolton |
06.11.04 |
3051 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
2-2 (aet) 5-6 pens |
Hanson School Bradford |
03.11.04 |
3052 | Hipperholme Grammar School Halifax |
-v- | Hulme Grammar School (Oldham) ** |
|
3053 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
5-0 | Richmond School Richmond |
03.11.04 |
3054 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
1-1 (aet) 4-5 pens |
King Edward VI High School Morpeth |
06.11.04 |
3055 | St Robert of Newminster School Washington |
1-2 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
09.11.04 |
3056 | Whitby Community College Whitby |
1-1 (aet) 5-6 pens |
Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
06.11.04 |
3057 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
2-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
03.11.04 |
3058 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
2-0 | Cockermouth School Cockermouth |
03.11.04 |
3059 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
0-4 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
10.11.04 |
3060 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
1-2 (aet) |
Kirbie Kendal School Kendal |
04.11.04 |
3061 | Walbottle Campus Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-2 (aet) |
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
20.10.04 |
3062 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-2 | William Howard School Brampton |
05.11.04 |
3063 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
1-3 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
04.11.04 |
3064 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
2-0 (aet) |
Netherall School Maryport |
17.11.04 |
3065 | Diss High School Diss |
1-2 | Fakenham High School Fakenham |
03.11.04 |
3066 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
2-3 | Bungay High School Bungay |
11.11.04 |
3067 | Hewett School Norwich |
0-0 (aet) 6-7 pens |
Northgate High School Ipswich |
09.11.04 |
3068 | Leiston High School Suffolk |
2-6 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
02.11.04 |
3069 | Bishop’s Stortford High School Bishop’s Stortford |
2-1 | Goffs Secondary School Cheshunt |
17.11.04 |
3070 | Shenfield High School Shenfield |
15-2 | Collenswood School Stevenage |
15.11.04 |
3071 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
7-0 | John Bramston School Witham |
01.11.04 |
3072 | Saffron Waldon School Saffron Waldon |
1-0 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
06.11.04 |
3073 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-0 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
03.11.04 |
3074 | Brooke Weston Technology College Corby |
4-6 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
06.11.04 |
3075 | Neale Wade Community College March |
2-3 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
12.11.04 |
3076 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
3-0 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
13.11.04 |
3077 | Mereway Upper School Northampton |
1-3 (aet) |
Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
11.11.04 |
3078 | Beaumont School St Albans |
1-0 | Royal Latin School Buckingham |
17.11.04 |
3079 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
3-2 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
08.11.04 |
3080 | Nicholas Breakspear School St Albans |
3-3 (aet) 4-5 pens |
Northampton School For Boys Northampton |
03.11.04 |
3081 | Bushey Meads School Watford |
1-3 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
16.11.04 |
3082 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
3-1 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
15.11.04 |
3083 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
-v- | Queens School (Watford) ** |
|
3084 | Manshead School Luton |
5-0 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
06.11.04 |
3085 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
5-2 | Rickmansworth School Rickmansworth |
10.11.04 |
3086 | Dr Challoners High School Amersham |
1-4 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
03.11.04 |
3087 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
1-5 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
04.11.04 |
3088 | West London Academy Northolt |
4-2 | St Michael’s Catholic School Watford |
04.11.04 |
3089 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
6-0 | Ashmole School Southgate |
11.11.04 |
3090 | St Bonaventure’s RC School London |
1-3 | Hampton School Hampton |
05.11.04 |
3091 | Hampstead School London |
1-11 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
09.11.04 |
3092 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
5-1 | Northumberland Park Community School Tottenham |
16.11.04 |
3093 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
1-0 | Chestnut Grove School Balham |
04.11.04 |
3094 | Graveney School (London) |
- | Bye |
|
3095 | Forest Hill School Lewisham |
2-5 | Crown Woods School Greenwich |
04.11.04 |
3096 | Peckham Acaemy Southwark |
0-1 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
10.11.04 |
3097 | Wilmington Grammar School For Boys Dartford |
0-6 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
05.11.04 |
3098 | Southend High School Southend on Sea |
6-1 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
11.11.04 |
3099 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
4-3 (aet) |
Leigh City Technology College Dartford |
09.11.04 |
3100 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
0-5 | Westcliff High School For Boys Westcliff on Sea |
06.11.04 |
3101 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
2-0 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
05.11.04 |
3102 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
1-7 | Maidstone Grammar School For Boys Maidstone |
01.11.04 |
3103 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
5-0 | Kings School Canterbury |
06.11.04 |
3104 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
4-1 | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
08.11.04 |
3105 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
2-3 (aet) |
Carshalton High School For Boys Carshalton |
12.11.04 |
3106 | Glyn Technolgy School Epsom |
2-0 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
05.11.04 |
3107 | St John the Baptist School Woking |
0-2 (aet) |
Chichester High School Chichester |
03.11.04 |
3109 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
9-0 | St Bernard’s Convent School Slough |
03.11.04 |
3110 | St Joseph’s RC Comprehensive School Swindon |
1-12 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
03.11.04 |
3111 | Bicester Community College Bicester |
1-8 | Corsham School Corsham |
10.11.04 |
3112 | Forest Boys’ School Wokingham |
5-0 | Windsor Boys’ School Windsor |
03.11.04 |
3113 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
0-1 | Charters School Ascot |
17.11.04 |
3114 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
1-4 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
04.11.04 |
3115 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-1 | St Crispin’s School Reading |
10.11.04 |
3116 | Parkhouse School Newbury |
4-7 | Cheney School Oxford |
09.11.04 |
3117 | Gordano School Portishead |
4-1 | Grange Community School Bristol |
03.11.04 |
3118 | Wellsway School Bristol |
3-1 | Churchill School Bristol |
16.11.04 |
3119 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
8-0 | Nailsea School Nailsea |
06.11.04 |
3120 | Marling School Stroud |
4-1 | Farmors School Fairford |
10.11.04 |
3121 | Norton Hill School Bath |
0-8 | Millfield School Street |
17.11.04 |
3122 | Lytchett Minster Upper School Poole |
4-0 | Sturminster Newton High School Sturminster Newton |
10.11.04 |
3123 | Devizes School Devizes |
7-3 | Frome Community College Frome |
10.11.04 |
3124 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
3-1 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
03.11.04 |
3125 | Newquay Tretherras School Newquay |
0-8 | Torquay Boys’ Grammar School Torquay |
03.11.04 |
3126 | Liskeard School Liskeard |
10-0 | Callington Community College Callington |
11.11.04 |
3127 | King Edward VI College Totnes |
1-4 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
11.11.04 |
3128 | Queen Elizabeths Community College Crediton |
2-3 | King Alfred School Burnham On Sea |
04.11.04 |
** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after both teams failed to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
4-2 | Kingsley School Redditch |
23.11.04 |
4002 | Baverstock Sports College Birmingham |
0-1 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
27.11.04 |
4003 | Rawlins School Quorn |
0-1 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
22.11.04 |
4004 | Cardinal Wiseman RC School Coventry |
1-4 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
24.11.04 |
4005 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
0-1 | Chellaston School Derby |
25.11.04 |
4006 | John Port School Derby |
2-6 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
01.12.04 |
4007 | Arrow Vale High School Redditch |
-v- | Woodlands School (Coventry) ** |
|
4008 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
3-0 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
29.11.04 |
4009 | Toll Bar School Grimsby |
5-4 | Headlands School Bridlington |
02.12.04 |
4010 | King Edward VI Grammar School |
1-4 | Wolfreton School Hull |
25.11.04 |
4011 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
2-1 | Redhill Comprehensive School Nottingham |
16.11.04 |
4012 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
6-1 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
01.12.04 |
4013 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
1-0 | Thomas Alleynes School Uttoxeter |
27.11.04 |
4014 | Painsley RC High School (Stoke on Trent) * |
3-1 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
08.12.04 |
4015 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-3 | Danum School of Technology Doncaster |
25.11.04 |
4016 | Dronfield School Sheffield |
1-10 | McAuley Catholic High School (Doncaster) |
29.11.04 |
4017 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
4-5 (aet) |
Shelley High School Huddersfield |
01.12.04 |
4018 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
0-2 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
27.11.04 |
4019 | Mosslands School Wirral |
0-1 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
22.11.04 |
4020 | Wallasey School Wirral |
0-1 | Helsby High School Warrington |
01.11.04 |
4021 | Halewood Community School Halewood |
1-4 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
01.12.04 |
4022 | Holy Family catholic High School Liverpool |
1-2 | Crompton House School Oldham |
27.11.04 |
4023 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
3-1 | Lawnswood School Leeds |
17.11.04 |
4024 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
0-7 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
27.11.04 |
4025 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorks |
2-3 | Thornleigh Salesian College Bolton |
24.11.04 |
4026 | Hanson School Bradford |
2-0 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
24.11.04 |
4027 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
3-1 | King Edward VI School Morpeth |
29.11.04 |
4028 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
3-0 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
27.11.04 |
4029 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar Sch Rossendale |
1-0 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
24.11.04 |
4030 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
5-3 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
25.11.04 |
4031 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
3-0 | William Howard School Brampton |
24.11.04 |
4032 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
3-0 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
24.11.04 |
4033 | Fakenham High School Fakenham |
0-2 | Bungay High School Suffolk |
24.11.04 |
4034 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
2-1 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
18.11.04 |
4035 | Bishop’s Stortford High School Bishop’s Stortford |
1-5 | Shenfield High School Shenfield |
26.11.04 |
4036 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
3-0 | Saffron Waldon School Saffron Waldon |
17.11.04 |
4037 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-3 (aet) 1-4 pens |
Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
25.11.04 |
4038 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
1-5 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
22.11.04 |
4039 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
2-1 | Beaumont School St Albans |
25.11.04 |
4040 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
4-1 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
24.11.04 |
4041 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
5-2 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
30.11.04 |
4042 | Queens School Watford |
0-2 | Manshead School Luton |
24.11.04 |
4043 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
5-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
01.12.04 |
4044 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
3-4 | West London Academy Northolt |
25.11.04 |
4045 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
1-3 | Hampton School Hampton |
07.12.04 |
4046 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
2-0 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
26.11.04 |
4047 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
4-3 | Graveney School London |
24.11.04 |
4048 | Crown Woods School Greenwich |
1-3 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
26.11.04 |
4049 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
4-1 | Southend High School Southend on Sea |
22.11.04 |
4050 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
2-1 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
26.11.04 |
4051 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
2-1 | Maidstone Grammar School for Boys Maidstone |
22.11.04 |
4052 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
2-3 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
27.11.04 |
4053 | Carshalton High School for Boys Carshalton |
0-2 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
01.12.04 |
4054 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
3-1 | Wilsons School Wallington |
26.11.04 |
4055 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
5-1 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
16.11.04 |
4056 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
3-0 | Forest Boys’ School Wokingham |
24.11.04 |
4057 | Charters School Ascot |
5-1 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
25.11.04 |
4058 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-0 | Cheney School Oxford |
01.12.04 |
4059 | Gordano School Portishead |
0-1 | Wellsway School Bristol |
02.12.04 |
4060 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
4-1 | Marling School Stroud |
27.11.04 |
4061 | Millfield School Street |
6-1 | Lytchett Minster Upper School Poole |
24.11.04 |
4062 | Devizes School Devizes |
2-5 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
23.11.04 |
4063 | Torquay Boys’ Grammar School Torquay |
6-2 | Liskeard School Liskeard |
24.11.04 |
4064 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
4-2 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
25.11.04 |
* Painsley School withdrawn from the competition by the Competitions Committees they were ineligible to take part in this competition. Alleyne’s School were invited back in to the Trophy
** Winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND FIVE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
6-1 | Handsowrth Grammar School Birmingham |
08.12.04 |
5002 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
2-3 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
16.12.04 |
5003 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
3-1 | Woodlands School Coventry |
18.12.04 |
5004 | Chellaston School Derby |
3-1 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
16.12.04 |
5005 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
9-0 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
14.01.05 |
5006 | Wolfreton School Hull |
2-1 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
15.12.04 |
5007 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
1-2 | Toll Bar School Grimsby |
08.12.04 |
5008 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
3-3 (aet) 3-4 pens |
Penistone Grammar School (Sheffield) |
18.12.04 |
5009 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
3-0 | Helsby High School Warrington |
08.12.04 |
5010 | Crompton House School Oldham |
0-2 | Shelley High School Huddersfield |
08.12.04 |
5011 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
4-2 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
11.12.04 |
5012 | All Saints High School (Kirkby) |
1-2 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
14.12.04 |
5013 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
1-1 (aet) 5-4 pens |
Thornleigh Salesian College Bolton |
08.12.04 |
5014 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
0-4 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
15.12.04 |
5015 | Hanson School Bradford |
1-3 (aet) |
Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
14.12.04 |
5016 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
1-0 (aet) |
Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
14.12.04 |
5017 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
5-3 (aet) |
Bungay High School Suffolk |
18.12.04 |
5018 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
1-2 (aet) |
Shenfield High School Shenfield |
09.12.04 |
5019 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
1-5 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
16.12.04 |
5020 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
5-1 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
15.12.04 |
5021 | Manshead School Luton |
3-2 | Dame Alice Owen School Potters Bar |
18.12.04 |
5022 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
5-2 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
14.12.04 |
5023 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
1-1 (aet) 2-4 pens |
West London Academy Northolt |
13.12.04 |
5024 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
4-1 | Hampton School Middlesex |
12.01.05 |
5025 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
0-1 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
15.12.04 |
5026 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
1-2 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
09.12.04 |
5027 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
4-3 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
15.12.04 |
5028 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-1 (aet) 4-2 pens |
Wye Valley School Bourne End |
15.01.05 |
5029 | Millfield School Street |
4-1 | Torquay Boys’ Grammar School Torquay |
15.01.05 |
5030 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
4-5 | Charters School Ascot |
18.12.04 |
5031 | Wellsway School Bristol |
3-2 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
05.01.05 |
5032 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
0-2 | Lord William’s School Thame |
14.12.04 |
ROUND SIX - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
1-4 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
21.01.05 |
6002 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
3-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
27.01.05 |
6003 | Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford |
5-4 (aet) |
Wolfreton School Hull |
26.01.05 |
6004 | Toll Bar School Grimsby |
0-4 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
26.01.05 |
6005 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
1-1 (aet) 1-3 pens |
Shelley High School Huddersfield |
17.01.05 |
6006 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
0-7 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
22.01.05 |
6007 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
0-3 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
27.01.05 |
6008 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
4-2 | St Joseph’s RC School Hebburn |
15.01.05 |
6009 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
1-0 | Shenfield High School Shenfield |
20.01.05 |
6010 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
3-1 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
17.01.05 |
6011 | Manshead School Luton |
1-2 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
12.01.05 |
6012 | West London Academy Northolt |
2-0 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
21.01.05 |
6013 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
0-3 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
21.01.05 |
6014 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
1-0 | Harvey Grammar School |
29.01.05 |
6015 | Millfield School Street |
0-3 | Charters School Ascot |
26.01.05 |
6016 | Wellsway School Bristol |
0-3 | Lord William’s School Thame |
18.01.05 |
ROUND SEVEN - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
2-0 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
08.02.05 |
7002 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-0 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
07.02.05 |
7003 | Shelley High School Huddersfield |
1-2 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
04.02.05 |
7004 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
2-1 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
02.02.05 |
7005 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
2-8 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
28.01.05 |
7006 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
0-1 | West London Academy Northolt |
07.02.05 |
7007 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
5-0 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
24.02.05 |
7008 | Charters School Ascot |
0-1 | Lord William’s School Thame |
09.02.05 |
ROUND EIGHT – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Lord William’s School Thame |
3-1 | West London Academy Northolt |
09.03.05 |
8002 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
2-1 (aet) |
Cramlington High School Cramlington |
01.03.05 |
8003 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
2-4 (aet) |
Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
11.03.05 |
8004 | Lutterworth Grammar School Lutterworth |
1-4 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
04.03.05 |
SEMI FINALS – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-1 (aet) 4-5 pens |
St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
15.03.05 |
9002 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-1 (aet) 0-3 pens |
Barking Abbey School Barking |
17.03.05 |
FINAL – on Thursday 19 May 2005 at West Ham United FC – Kick-off 2.00 pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
1-2 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
19.05.05 |