10 Feb 2021
2005-2006 Competitions
SPECIALIST SCHOOLS UNDER 12 BOYS CUP SEASON 2005-2006 |
Round One – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
101 | St Aidan’s Carlisle |
1-0 | Burnside Wallsend |
|
102 | Laurence Jackson Guisborough |
0-6 | St Cuthbert’s Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
103 | Macmillan College Middlesbrough |
2-4 | St John’s Catholic Bishop Auckland |
|
104 | Earlsheaton Dewsbury |
3-4 | Ormesby Middlesbrough |
|
105 | St John Fisher Harrogate |
3-4 | Oakbank Keighley |
|
106 | Garibaldi Mansfield |
0-1 | Knottingley Wakefield |
|
107 | Wickersley Rotherham |
3-3 FT AET 3-4 Pen |
Brooksbank Elland |
|
108 | St John Fisher (Dewsbury) ** |
- | Yorkshire Martyrs (Bradford) ** |
|
109 | St Theodore’s Burnley |
7-1 | Hipperholme Halifax |
|
110 | Palentine Blackpool |
7-2 | Stanley Southport |
|
111 | Southlands Chorley |
1-2 | St Joseph’s Horwich |
|
112 | Fearns Bacup |
- | Bye |
|
113 | Ashton-on-Mersey (Sale) ** |
- | Archbishop Beck (Aintree) ** |
|
114 | Alsop Liverpool |
3-2 | Standish Wigan |
|
115 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
1-0 | Lymm Cheshire |
|
116 | William Beamont Warrington |
0-1 | Blessed Thomas Holford Altrincham |
|
117 | Wright Robinson Manchester |
3-2 | Blue Coat Oldham |
|
118 | Cheshire Oaks Ellesmere Port |
0-1 | Wilmslow High Cheshire |
|
119 | Great Sankey Warrington |
5-5 FT AET 2-4 Pen |
St Matthew’s Catholic Manchester |
|
120 | St Monica’s Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
121 | Calder Hebden Bridge |
0-1 | Wetherby North Yorkshire |
|
122 | Toll Bar Grimsby |
1-0 | South Axholme (Doncaster) |
|
123 | Monks Dyke Louth |
0-3 | Malet Lambert Hull |
|
124 | Hungerhill Doncaster |
1-0 | Wolfreton Hull |
|
125 | Lancaster Leicester |
7-2 | Wilnecote Tamworth |
|
126 | Joseph Whitaker Mansfield |
1-0 | Tapton Sheffield |
|
127 | Valley Worksop |
6-2 | Boston Grammar Lincolnshire |
|
128 | Central Technology Grantham |
1-0 | Huxlow Irthlingborough |
|
129 | Sir Graham Balfour Stafford |
3-1 | Thomas Telford Shropshire |
|
130 | Cheslyn Hay (Walsall) ** |
- | Coseley (Dudley) ** |
|
131 | Northampton School for Boys |
1-0 | Thomas Alleyne’s Uttoxeter |
|
132 | Northampton Academy |
0-5 | Eltham Green London SE9 |
|
133 | Baverstock Birmingham |
1-0 | Windsor Halesowen |
|
134 | Smith’s Wood Birmingham |
4-3 | Avon Valley Rugby |
|
135 | Tudor Grange (Solihull) ** |
- | Colmers (Birmingham) ** |
|
136 | Bishop Challenor Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
137 | Lees Brook Derby |
2-5 | Healing Grimsby |
|
138 | Robert Pattinson Lincoln |
4-1 | Frederick Gough Scunthorpe |
|
139 | Stanground Peterborough |
4-3 | King Edward VII Kings Lynn |
|
140 | Skegness Grammar Lincolnshire |
2-4 | Hinchingbrooke Huntingdon |
|
141 | Copleston High Ipswich |
5-3 | Sawtry Cambridgeshire |
|
142 | Comberton Cambridgeshire |
0-1 | Guilsborough Northamptonshire |
|
143 | Rushcroft Walthamstow |
1-6 | William Edwards Grays |
|
144 | Queens Watford |
6-0 | Caterham Redbridge |
|
145 | Parmiter’s Watford |
2-2 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Turnford Hertfordshire |
|
146 | St Thomas More Wood Green |
4-0 | The Priory Hitchin |
|
147 | Barking Abbey Essex |
9-0 | Hackney Free & Parochial London E9 |
|
148 | Kingsford Newham |
0-1 | Birchwood Bishops Stortford |
|
149 | Dorothy Stringer Brighton |
1-3 | Langdon Newham |
|
150 | William Parker Hastings |
3-3 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Wilson’s Wallington |
|
151 | Wexham Slough |
2-12 | Bishop Challenor London E1 |
|
152 | Winston Churchill Woking |
4-2 | Charters Ascot |
|
153 | Bognor Regis Sussex |
3-12 | Pent Valley Folkestone |
|
154 | Hove Park Brighton |
7-2 | Bexley Grammar Kent |
|
155 | Beacon Crowborough |
3-8 | The Mountbatten Romsey |
|
156 | Wheatley Park Oxford |
1-0 | Lord William’s Thame |
|
157 | Hamble Southampton |
1-0 | King Alfred’s Wantage |
|
158 | Aldworth Basingstoke |
0-6 | Highcliffe Christchurch |
|
159 | Ludlow C of E (Shropshire) ** |
- | Churchdown (Gloucestershire) ** |
|
160 | Rednock Dursley |
- | Bye |
|
161 | Callington Cornwall |
0-1 | Torquay Boys Grammar Devon |
|
162 | The Grange Bristol |
10-2 | St Benedict’s Cheltenham |
|
163 | Beechen Cliff Bath |
5-4 | Plymstock Devon |
|
164 | Penryn College Cornwall |
- | Bye |
** Indicated team withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
Round Two – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | St Aidan’s Carlisle |
1-8 | St Cuthbert’s Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
202 | St John’s Catholic Bishop Auckland |
0-1 | Ormesby Middlesbrough |
|
203 | Oakbank Keighley |
6-3 | Knottingley Wakefield |
|
204 | Brooksbank Elland |
- | Bye |
|
205 | St Theodore’s Burnley |
4-1 | Palentine Blackpool |
|
206 | St Joseph’s Horwich |
3-4 | Fearns Bacup |
|
207 | Alsop Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
208 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
3-2 | Blessed Thomas Holford Altrincham |
|
209 | Wright Robinson Manchester |
2-0 | Wilmslow Cheshire |
|
210 | St Matthew’s Catholic Manchester |
4-0 | St Monica’s Manchester |
|
211 | Wetherby North Yorkshire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 7-8 Pen |
Toll Bar Grimsby |
|
212 | Malet Lambert Hull |
5-2 | Hungerhill Doncaster |
|
213 | Lancaster Leicester |
4-0 | Joseph Whitaker Mansfield |
|
214 | Valley Worksop |
2-5 | Central Technology Grantham |
|
215 | Sir Graham Balfour Stafford |
- | Bye |
|
216 | Northampton School for Boys |
0-2 | Eltham Green London SE9 |
|
217 | Baverstock Birmingham |
5-4 | Smith’s Wood Birmingham |
|
218 | Bishop Challenor Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
219 | Healing Grimsby |
2-0 | Robert Pattinson Lincoln |
|
220 | Stanground Peterborough |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-2 Pen |
Hinchingbrooke Huntingdon |
|
221 | Copleston High Ipswich |
1-0 | Guilsborough Northamptonshire |
|
222 | William Edwards Grays |
3-1 | Queens Watford |
|
223 | Parmiter’s Watford |
2-3 | St Thomas More Wood Green |
|
224 | Barking Abbey Essex |
7-0 | Birchwood Bishops Stortford |
|
225 | Langdon Newham |
5-4 | William Parker Hastings |
|
226 | Bishop Challenor London E1 |
3-2 | Winston Churchill Woking |
|
227 | Pent Valley Folkestone |
6-1 | Hove Park Brighton |
|
228 | The Mountbatten Romsey |
1-0 | Wheatley Park Oxford |
|
229 | Hamble Southampton |
0-1 | Highcliffe Christchurch |
|
230 | Rednock Dursley |
- | Bye |
|
231 | Torquay Boys Grammar Devon |
3-2 | Grange Bristol |
|
232 | Beechen Cliff Bath |
1-0 | Penryn Cornwall |
Round Three – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | St Cuthbert’s Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
8-0 | Ormesby Middlesbrough |
|
302 | Oakbank Keighley |
0-10 | Brooksbank Elland |
|
303 | St Theodore’s Burnley |
1-5 | Fearns Bacup |
|
304 | Alsop (Liverpool) ** |
- | Cardinal Heenan (Liverpool) ** |
|
305 | Wright Robinson Manchester |
6-0 | St Matthew’s Catholic Manchester |
|
306 | Toll Bar Grimsby |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-5 Pen |
Malet Lambert Hull |
|
307 | Lancaster Leicester |
2-1 | Central Technology Grantham |
|
308 | Sir Graham Balfour Stafford |
0-1 | Eltham Green London SE9 |
|
309 | Baverstock Birmingham |
0-4 | Bishop Challenor Birmingham |
|
310 | Healing Grimsby |
3-5 | Hinchingbrooke Huntingdon |
|
311 | Copleston High Ipswich |
1-3 | William Edwards Grays |
|
312 | St Thomas More Wood Green |
4-1 | Barking Abbey Essex |
|
313 | Langdon Newham |
3-2 | Bishop Challenor London E1 |
|
314 | Pent Valley Folkestone |
3-4 | The Mountbatten Romsey |
|
315 | Highcliffe Christchurch |
4-3 | Rednock Dursley |
|
316 | Torquay Boys Grammar Devon |
6-3 | Beechen Cliff Bath |
** Indicated team withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
Round Four – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | St Cuthbert’s Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-2 | Brooksbank Elland |
|
402 | Fearns Bacup |
- | Bye |
|
403 | Wright Robinson Manchester |
3-1 | Malet Lambert Hull |
|
404 | Lancaster Leicester |
3-1 | Eltham Green London SE9 |
|
405 | Bishop Challenor Birmingham |
4-2 | Hinchingbrooke Huntingdon |
|
406 | William Edwards Grays |
1-0 | St Thomas More Wood Green |
|
407 | Langdon Newham |
4-1 | The Mountbatten Romsey |
|
408 | Highcliffe Christchurch |
2-3 | Torquay Boys Grammar Devon |
Round Five – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Brooksbank Elland |
9-2 | Fearns Bacup |
|
502 | Wright Robinson Manchester |
2-3 | Lancaster Leicester |
|
503 | Bishop Challenor Birmingham |
0-4 | William Edwards Grays |
|
504 | Langdon Newham |
5-2 | Torquay Boys Grammar Devon |
Semi-Finals – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | Brooksbank Elland |
5-4 | Lancaster Leicester |
|
602 | William Edwards Grays |
5-1 | Langdon Newham |
Final – to be confirmed
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
701 | Brooksbank Elland |
v | William Edwards Grays |