10 Feb 2021
2005-2006 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2005-2006 NORTH REGIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Samuel Kings School Alston |
0-1 | Marden High School North Shields |
24.09.05 |
1002 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
2-0 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
20.09.05 |
1003 | Walker Technology College Newcastle |
1-1 FT AET 4-1 Pen |
Trinity School Carlisle |
05.10.05 |
1004 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
1-1 FT AET 6-7 Pen |
Astley Community High School Seaton Delaval |
04.10.05 |
1005 | Wellfield School Wingate |
0-5 | Burnside High School Wallsend |
06.10.05 |
1006 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
10-1 | King James I Community College Bishop Auckland |
22.09.05 |
1007 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton Le Spring |
0-8 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle |
21.09.05 |
1008 | Whitburn CE School Sunderland |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
24.09.05 |
1009 | William Howard School Brampton |
1-7 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
19.09.05 |
1010 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
4-2 | Royal Grammar School Newcastle |
27.09.05 |
1011 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle |
3-2 | Oxclose Community School Peterlee |
21.09.05 |
1012 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
6-2 | Churchill Community High School Wallsend |
26.09.05 |
1013 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-3 | Framwellgate School Durham |
23.09.05 |
1014 | King George V School South Shields |
1-0 | Dene Community School of Technology Peterlee |
24.09.05 |
1015 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
1-0 | Kenton School Newcastle |
22.09.05 |
1016 | Mortimer Comprehensive South Shields |
5-2 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
19.09.05 |
1017 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
2-8 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
21.09.05 |
1018 | St Joseph’s Catholic HS Workington |
1-0 | Kerbie Kendal School Kendal |
24.09.05 |
1019 | Wyndham School Egremont |
1-3 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
23.09.05 |
1020 | Windermere St Annes School Cumbria |
1-14 | Stainburn School Workington |
29.09.05 |
1021 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
- | St Cuthbert’s High School (Newcastle) * |
27.09.05 |
1022 | Netherhall School Maryport |
1-0 | Lakes School Workington |
24.09.05 |
1023 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
8-0 | St Bernard’s High School Barrow in Furness |
20.09.05 |
1024 | Nelson Tomlinson School Wigton |
3-2 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
19.09.05 |
1025 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
2-1 | Thornaby Community School Stockton on Tees |
22.09.05 |
1026 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
0-1 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
24.09.05 |
1027 | Ormesby Comprehensive Middlesbrough |
12-0 | Longfield Comprehensive School Darlington |
22.09.05 |
1028 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton on Tees |
3-0 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
23.09.05 |
1029 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
1-9 | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
22.09.05 |
1030 | St John Fisher High School Harrogate |
2-7 | Conyers School Yarm |
18.09.05 |
1031 | Haughton Community School Darlington |
9-0 | Eskdale School Whitby |
27.09.05 |
1032 | Parkside School Willington |
1-2 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
20.09.05 |
1033 | Blakeston School Stockton on Tees |
2-5 | Scalby School Scarborough |
23.09.05 |
1034 | Norton College Malton |
1-0 | Egglescliffe School Stockton on Tees |
24.09.05 |
1035 | Bydales School Marske |
2-0 | Raincliffe School Scarborough |
24.09.05 |
1036 | Rossett School Harrogate |
3-2 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
24.09.05 |
1037 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
1-5 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
24.09.05 |
1038 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
1-0 | Harrogate Granby High School North Yorkshire |
24.09.05 |
1039 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton on Tees |
3-6 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
30.09.05 |
1040 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
6-1 | Boroughbridge High School North Yorkshire |
19.09.05 |
1041 | John Smeaton High School Leeds |
1-0 | Woldgate College York |
24.09.05 |
1042 | Cockburn High School Leeds |
2-12 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
21.09.05 |
1043 | All Saints School York |
5-3 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
05.10.05 |
1044 | St Mary’s RC School Leeds |
1-0 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
24.09.05 |
1045 | Cardinal Heenan High School Leeds |
5-2 | Royds School Leeds |
22.09.05 |
1046 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
1-3 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
06.10.05 |
1047 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
0-1 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
24.09.05 |
1048 | Macmillan College Middlesbrough |
5-2 | King James School Knaresborough |
20.09.05 |
1049 | Lostock Hall High School Preston |
1-0 | Dowdales School Dalton in Furness |
24.09.05 |
1050 | Ripley St Thomas High School Lancaster |
9-0 | Parkview School Barrow in Furness |
21.09.05 |
1051 | Walney School Barrow in Furness |
9-0 | Skerton Community School Lancaster |
24.09.05 |
1052 | Millom School Cumbria |
0-3 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
26.09.05 |
1053 | Our Lady’s Sports College (Lancaster) ** |
- | Alfred Barrow School (Barrow in Furness) ** |
|
1054 | Chetwynde School Barrow in Furness |
1-10 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
14.09.05 |
1055 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
8-0 | Ulverston Victoria High School Cumbria |
23.09.05 |
1056 | Thorncliffe School Barrow in Furness |
3-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
29.09.05 |
1057 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
3-3 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
04.10.05 |
1058 | Hanson School Bradford |
9-3 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
13.09.05 |
1059 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
1-0 | Trinity School Doncaster |
27.09.05 |
1060 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
5-1 | Airedale High School Castleford |
24.09.05 |
1061 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
3-5 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
29.09.05 |
1062 | Campsmount School Doncaster |
8-2 | Rodillian School Wakefield |
21.09.05 |
1063 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
2-4 | St John Fisher High School Dewsbury |
29.09.05 |
1064 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
- | Bye |
|
1065 | Waltheof School Sheffield |
2-3 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
24.09.05 |
1066 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
11-0 | Clifton Community Arts School Sheffield |
21.09.05 |
1067 | City School Sheffield |
6-5 | Danum School Doncaster |
22.09.05 |
1068 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
2-1 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
01.10.05 |
1069 | St Michael’s High School Barnsley |
3-0 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
23.09.05 |
1070 | Mexborough School South Yorkshire |
6-2 | Spen Valley High School Liversedge |
22.09.05 |
1071 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
0-2 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
23.09.05 |
1072 | Birley Community College Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1073 | All Saints Catholic College Dukinfield |
1-2 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
20.09.05 |
1074 | Hemsworth Arts & Comm College West Yorkshire |
4-2 | Edlington School Doncaster |
27.09.05 |
1075 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-2 | Brooksbank School Elland |
19.09.05 |
1076 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
- | Bye |
|
1077 | Knottingley High School West Yorkshire |
2-9 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
20.09.05 |
1078 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
3-2 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Sheffield |
21.09.05 |
1079 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
0-1 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
24.09.05 |
1080 | Tapton School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1081 | Hathershaw Technology College (Oldham) ** |
- | Hipperholme Grammar School (Halifax) ** |
|
1082 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
5-1 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
22.09.05 |
1083 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
1-2 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
27.09.05 |
1084 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
- | Bye |
|
1085 | North Halifax Grammar School West Yorkshire |
0-1 | Thornton Grammar School Bradford |
24.09.05 |
1086 | Elton High School Bury |
1-5 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
23.09.05 |
1087 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
1-0 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
24.09.05 |
1088 | Yorkshire Martyrs College Bradford |
3-4 | Northfield School & Sports College Billingham |
23.09.05 |
1089 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar Blackburn |
0-13 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
29.09.05 |
1090 | Hodgson High School Poulton-le-Fylde |
0-1 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Preston |
29.09.05 |
1091 | Rivington & Blackrod HS Bolton |
1-0 | Palatine High School Blackpool |
26.09.05 |
1092 | Ivy Bank College Burnley |
0-4 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
20.09.05 |
1093 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
1-0 | Towneley High School Burnley |
04.09.05 |
1094 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
1-0 | Shavington High School Crewe |
24.09.05 |
1095 | Parklands High School Chorley |
1-2 | Our Lady & St John High School Blackburn |
29.09.05 |
1096 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
5-4 | Southlands High School Chorley |
24.09.05 |
1097 | Ashton Community College Preston |
2-8 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
28.09.05 |
1098 | Corpus Christi School Fulwood |
0-3 | St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
28.09.05 |
1099 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
2-0 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
27.09.05 |
1100 | Bacup & Rawtenstall GS Rossendale |
0-1 | Collegiate High School Blackpool |
24.09.05 |
1101 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
1-0 | Brownedge St Mary’s High School Preston |
19.09.05 |
1102 | Our Lady Queen of Peace Skelmersdale |
0-3 | Baines School Poulton-le-Fylde |
13.09.05 |
1103 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
2-4 FT AET |
Ormskirk School Lancashire |
22.09.05 |
1104 | Up Holland High School Wigan |
0-3 | Manchester Grammar School |
24.09.05 |
1105 | Manchester Academy |
1-6 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
21.09.05 |
1106 | Broadoak Sports College Bury |
3-0 | Blue Coat CE High School Oldham |
25.09.05 |
1107 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
1-3 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
26.09.05 |
1108 | Derby High School Bury |
1-11 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
26.09.05 |
1109 | Mount St Joseph School Bolton |
1-3 | Crompton House School Oldham |
29.09.05 |
1110 | Beech House School Rochdale |
1-0 | Ladybridge High School Bolton |
04.10.05 |
1111 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
2-0 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
21.09.05 |
1112 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
1-0 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
24.09.05 |
1113 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
2-1 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
22.09.05 |
1114 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
4-0 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
27.09.05 |
1115 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Fred Longworth High School Manchester |
22.09.05 |
1116 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
2-1 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
24.09.05 |
1117 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
10-3 | Two Trees High School Manchester |
04.10.05 |
1118 | Trinity High School Manchester |
4-2 | Barlow High School Manchester |
20.09.05 |
1119 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
1-0 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
24.09.05 |
1120 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
4-2 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
26.09.05 |
1121 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
2-0 | North Manchester High School for Boys |
21.09.05 |
1122 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
3-4 | St Thomas More RC High School Manchester |
21.09.05 |
1123 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
2-3 | Hazel Grove High School Stockport |
29.09.05 |
1124 | Stretford Grammar School Manchester |
0-1 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
24.09.05 |
1125 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
1-2 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
21.09.05 |
1126 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
2-5 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
27.09.05 |
1127 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-0 | Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
06.10.05 |
1128 | St Thomas Aquinas HS Manchester |
1-3 | Anfield Community Comprehensive School Liverpool |
14.09.05 |
1129 | Birchwood Community High Warrington |
1-3 | Birkdale High School Southport |
04.10.05 |
1130 | Rainhill High School Prescott |
0-1 | Formby School Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1131 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
2-6 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1132 | Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
4-0 | Savio High School Bootle |
24.09.05 |
1133 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
2-4 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1134 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
0-5 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
06.10.05 |
1135 | Rainford High Technology College St Helens |
4-3 | Bootle High School Liverpool |
22.09.05 |
1136 | Mosslands School Wirral |
- | Bye |
|
1137 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
6-1 | Halton High School Runcorn |
20.09.05 |
1138 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
0-1 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1139 | Park High School Birkenhead |
0-4 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
21.09.05 |
1140 | William Beaumont Sports College Warrington |
1-0 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1141 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
1-0 | Brookfield High School Kirkby |
24.09.05 |
1142 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
8-0 | St Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
24.09.05 |
1143 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
1-3 | Archbishop Beck Catholic High School Liverpool |
26.09.05 |
1144 | Halewood College Liverpool |
3-5 | Helsby High School Warrington |
22.09.05 |
1145 | Catholic High School Handbridge |
2-5 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
01.10.05 |
1146 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
0-1 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
24.09.05 |
1147 | Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School Cheshire |
0-1 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
24.09.05 |
1148 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
3-5 | Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
21.09.05 |
1149 | Stanney High School South Wirral |
0-7 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
28.09.05 |
1150 | Stanley High School Southport |
3-4 | Christleton County High School Chester |
29.09.05 |
1151 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
6-1 | Sutton Sports College St Helens |
29.09.05 |
1152 | St Thomas Becket High School Liverpool |
0-1 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
24.09.05 |
1153 | Kingsway High School Cheadle |
0-1 | Ellesmere Port High School Cheshire |
20.09.05 |
1154 | St Nicholas Catholic High Northwich |
1-0 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
24.09.05 |
1155 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
5-4 | Middlewich High School Cheshire |
13.09.05 |
1156 | All Hallows High School Maccelsfield |
0-2 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
19.09.05 |
1157 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
2-3 | Brine Leas School Nantwich |
15.09.05 |
1158 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
4-2 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
24.09.05 |
1159 | Coppenhall High School Crewe |
1-0 | Grange School Northwich |
24.09.05 |
1160 | Victoria Community Technology School Crewe |
0-10 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
22.09.05 |
* Won by the toss of a coin after failing to play the game by the deadline date
** Team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Marden High School North Shields |
1-2 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
15.10.05 |
2002 | Walker Technology College Newcastle |
0-2 | Astley Community High School Seaton Delaval |
03.11.05 |
2003 | Burnside High School Wallsend |
1-2 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
13.10.05 |
2004 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle |
1-0 | Whitburn CE School Sunderland |
15.10.05 |
2005 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-1 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
13.10.05 |
2006 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle |
6-3 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
05.10.05 |
2007 | Framwellgate School Durham |
11-1 | King George V School South Shields |
11.10.05 |
2008 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
1-0 | Mortimer Comprehensive South Shields |
15.09.05 |
2009 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
4-0 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
20.09.05 |
2010 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
5-2 | Stainburn School Workington |
13.10.05 |
2011 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle |
5-0 | Netherhall School Maryport |
13.10.05 |
2012 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
3-1 | Nelson Tomlinson School Wigan |
10.10.05 |
2013 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
3-0 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
18.10.05 |
2014 | Ormesby Comprehensive Middlesbrough |
3-1 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton on Tees |
19.10.05 |
2015 | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
1-5 | Conyers School Yarm |
08.10.05 |
2016 | Haughton Community School Darlington |
0-6 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
12.10.05 |
2017 | Scalby School Scarborough |
1-0 | Norton College Malton |
14.10.05 |
2018 | Bydales School Marske |
1-6 | Rossett School Harrogate |
12.10.05 |
2019 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
6-0 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
12.10.05 |
2020 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
5-6 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
17.10.05 |
2021 | John Smeaton High School Leeds |
3-4 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
15.10.05 |
2022 | All Saints School York |
1-0 | St Mary’s RC School Leeds |
15.10.05 |
2023 | Cardinal Heenan High School Leeds |
3-3 FT AET 9-8 Pen |
Farnley Park High School Leeds |
04.11.05 |
2024 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
3-1 | Macmillan College Middlesbrough |
06.10.05 |
2025 | Lostock Hall High School Preston |
4-1 | Ripley St Thomas High School Lancaster |
19.10.05 |
2026 | Walney School Barrow in Furness |
2-3 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
14.10.05 |
2027 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
- | Bye |
|
2028 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
9-1 | Thorncliffe School Barrow In Furness |
13.10.05 |
2029 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
0-1 | Hanson School Bradford |
15.10.05 |
2030 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
3-3 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
04.10.05 |
2031 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
3-0 | Campsmount School Doncaster |
12.10.05 |
2032 | St John Fisher High School Dewsburt |
3-2 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
14.10.05 |
2033 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
7-0 | All Saints RC High School (Sheffield |
12.10.05 |
2034 | City School Sheffield |
0-3 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
10.10.05 |
2035 | St Michael’s High School Barnsley |
2-4 | Mexborough School South Yorkshire |
06.10.05 |
2036 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
1-0 | Birley Community College Sheffield |
15.10.05 |
2037 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
10-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
05.10.05 |
2038 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-5 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
18.10.05 |
2039 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
1-0 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
10.10.05 |
2040 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
2-4 | Tapton School Sheffield |
04.10.05 |
2041 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
- | Bye |
|
2042 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
2-3 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
12.10.05 |
2043 | Thornton Grammar School Bradford |
1-0 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
15.10.05 |
2044 | Siddal Moore Sports College Rochdale |
3-2 | Northfield School & Sports College Billingham |
03.10.05 |
2045 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
1-0 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Preston |
17.10.05 |
2046 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
1-7 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
11.10.05 |
2047 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
0-1 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
03.10.05 |
2048 | Our Lady & St John High School Blackburn |
2-5 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
15.10.05 |
2049 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
9-1 | St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
15.10.05 |
2050 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
1-3 | Collegiate High School Blackpool |
23.11.05 |
2051 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
2-0 | Baines School Poulton-Le-Flyde |
14.10.05 |
2052 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
3-1 | Manchester Grammar School |
13.10.05 |
2053 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
10-0 | Broadoak Sports College Bury |
19.10.05 |
2054 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
2-3 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
07.10.05 |
2055 | Crompton House School Oldham |
5-2 | Beech House School Rochdale |
15.10.05 |
2056 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
0-1 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
15.10.05 |
2057 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
4-3 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
11.10.05 |
2058 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
4-5 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
06.10.05 |
2059 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
3-0 | Trinity High School Manchester |
03.11.05 |
2060 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
2-3 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
02.11.05 |
2061 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
7-4 | St Thomas More RC High School Manchester |
03.10.05 |
2062 | Hazel Grove High School Stockport |
4-2 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
31.10.05 |
2063 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
0-1 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
11.10.05 |
2064 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
2-3 | Anfield Community Comprehensive School Liverpool |
18.10.05 |
2065 | Birkdale High School Southport |
4-3 | Formby School Liverpool |
13.10.05 |
2066 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
7-0 | Campion Catholic High School Liverpool |
12.10.05 |
2067 | Alsop School Liverpool |
5-0 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
10.11.05 |
2068 | Rainford High Technology College St Helens |
0-1 | Mosslands School Wirral |
15.10.05 |
2069 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
3-3 FT AET 4-3 Pen |
Maricourt High School Liverpool |
12.10.05 |
2070 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
1-0 | William Beaumont Sports College Warrington |
15.10.05 |
2071 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
1-2 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
03.12.05 |
2072 | Archbishop Beck Catholic High School Liverpool |
1-0 | Helsby High School Warrington |
06.10.05 |
2073 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
1-2 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
15.10.05 |
2074 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
4-3 FT AET |
Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
19.10.05 |
2075 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
2-6 | Christleton County High School Chester |
03.11.05 |
2076 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
4-2 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
26.11.05 |
2077 | Ellesmere Port High School Cheshire |
8-1 | St Nicholas Catholic High Northwich |
10.10.05 |
2078 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
11-4 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
10.10.05 |
2079 | Brine Leas School Nantwich |
1-3 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
19.10.05 |
2080 | Coppenhall High School Crewe |
1-4 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
13.10.05 |
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
5-3 | Astley Community High School Seaton Delvaal |
16.11.05 |
3002 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
0-2 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle |
12.11.05 |
3003 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
2-1 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle |
12.11.05 |
3004 | Framwellgate School Durham |
2-0 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
12.11.05 |
3005 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
7-3 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
09.11.05 |
3006 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle |
2-5 FT AET |
Queen Katherine School Kendal |
08.11.05 |
3007 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
4-3 | Ormesby Comprehensive Middlesbrough |
12.11.05 |
3008 | Conyers School Yarm |
6-1 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
08.11.05 |
3009 | Scalby School Scarborough |
0-1 | Rossett School Harrogate |
12.10.05 |
3010 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
1-2 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
15.11.05 |
3011 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
2-3 | All Saints School York |
11.11.05 |
3012 | Cardinal Heenan High School Leeds |
4-2 FT AET |
Allerton Grange School Leeds |
11.11.05 |
3013 | Lostock Hall High School Preston |
6-1 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
24.11.05 |
3014 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
5-1 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
07.12.05 |
3015 | Hanson School Bradford |
8-3 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
07.11.05 |
3016 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-1 FT AET 5-6 Pen |
St John Fisher High School Dewsburt |
11.11.05 |
3017 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
3-2 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
07.11.05 |
3018 | Mexborough School South Yorkshire |
0-1 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
09.11.05 |
3019 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
3-4 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
09.11.05 |
3020 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
3-1 | Tapton School Sheffield |
16.11.05 |
3021 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
1-5 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
01.12.05 |
3022 | Thornton Grammar Schol Bradford |
7-2 | Siddal Moore Sports College Rochdale |
09.11.05 |
3023 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
4-3 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
10.11.05 |
3024 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
5-1 | St Theodore’s RC High School Burnley |
15.11.05 |
3025 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-1 | Collegiate High School Blackpool |
|
3026 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
1-0 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
11.11.05 |
3027 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
2-4 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
16.11.05 |
3028 | Crompton House School Oldham |
3-1 FT AET |
St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
03.11.05 |
3029 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
1-0 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
09.11.05 |
3030 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
6-0 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
26.11.05 |
3031 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
4-1 | Hazel Grove High School Stockport |
03.11.05 |
3032 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
5-2 | Anfield Community Comprehensive School Liverpool |
12.11.05 |
3033 | Birkdale High School Southport |
0-4 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
10.11.05 |
3034 | Alsop School Liverpool |
4-1 | Mosslands School Wirral |
03.11.05 |
3035 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
1-1 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
Lymm High School Cheshire |
16.11.05 |
3036 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
0-0 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic High School Liverpool |
13.12.05 |
3037 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
3-3 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
09.11.05 |
3038 | Christleton County High School Chester |
2-3 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
03.12.05 |
3039 | Ellesmere Port High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
07.11.05 |
3040 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
3-1 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
12.11.05 |
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
1-2 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle |
14.12.05 |
4002 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
0-4 | Framwellgate School Durham |
03.12.05 |
4003 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
2-8 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
29.11.05 |
4004 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
0-6 | Conyers School Yarm |
01.12.05 |
4005 | Rossett School Harrogate |
2-4 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
29.11.05 |
4006 | All Saints School York |
1-0 | Cardinal Heenan High School Leeds |
|
4007 | Lostock Hall High School Preston |
2-1 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
|
4008 | Hanson School Bradford |
4-1 | St John Fisher High School Dewsbury |
30.11.05 |
4009 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
0-5 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
05.12.05 |
4010 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
3-0 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
30.11.05 |
4011 | Newsome High School Huddersfield |
4-2 | Thornton Grammar School Bradford |
07.12.05 |
4012 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
8-0 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
03.12.05 |
4013 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
3-1 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
07.12.05 |
4014 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
3-1 | Crompton House School Oldham |
03.12.05 |
4015 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
1-5 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
03.12.05 |
4016 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
4-3 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
23.11.05 |
4017 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-2 | Alsop School Liverpool |
03.12.05 |
4018 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
1-3 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
20.12.05 |
4019 | All Saints High School Kirkby |
4-4 FT 8-4 AET |
Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
20.12.05 |
4020 | Ellesmere Port High School Cheshire |
1-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
14.12.05 |
Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 14 January 2006 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Round Seven on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Round Eight on or before Saturday 4 March 2006
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)