10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ORDER OF PLAY BOYS 7-A-SIDE SCHOOLS |
League A – Results
Time | Match | Score | Pitch | ||
12.00 | 1A7 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
2-1 | St Paul’s |
1 |
12.00 | 2A7 | Emmanuel |
0-1 | Grange |
2 |
12.40 | 3A7 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
3-0 | Emmanuel |
1 |
12.40 | 4A7 | St Paul’s |
0-0 | Grange |
2 |
13.20 | 5A7 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
1-2 | Grange |
1 |
13.20 | 6A7 | St Paul’s |
1-6 | Emmanuel |
2 |
League A - Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Grange Hertfordshire CSFA |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Clifton with Rawcliffe North Yorkshire CSFA |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Emmanuel Dorset CSFA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
St Paul’s Herefordshire CSFA |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
League B - Results
Time | Match | Score | Pitch | ||
12.20 | 1B7 | Maltby Lillyhall |
2-0 | Ainthorpe |
1 |
12.20 | 2B7 | Foxhill |
1-2 | Gisleham |
2 |
13.00 | 3B7 | Maltby Lillyhall |
2-0 | Foxhill |
1 |
13.00 | 4B7 | Ainthorpe |
0-1 | Gisleham |
2 |
13.40 | 5B7 | Maltby Lillyhall |
4-0 | Gisleham |
1 |
13.40 | 6B7 | Ainthorpe |
0-5 | Foxhill |
2 |
League B - Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Maltby Lillyhall South Yorkshire CSFA |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
Gisleham Suffolk CSFA |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Foxhill Hampshire CSFA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
Ainthorpe Humberside CSFA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Semi-Finals – Results
Time | Match | Score | Pitch | ||
14.15 | XS7 | Grange |
0-2 | Gisleham |
1 |
14.15 | YS7 | Maltby Lilllyhall |
0-1 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
2 |
Play-offs – Results
Time | Match | Score | Pitch | ||
14.30 | 1P7 | St Paul’s |
2-1 | Ainthorpe |
1 |
14.30 | 2P7 | Emmanuel |
1-4 | Foxhill |
2 |
14.45 | 3P7 | Grange |
0-1 | Maltby Lillyhall |
2 |
Final – Result
Time | Match | Score | Pitch | ||
15.10 | F7 | Gisleham |
0-1 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
1 |
Final Placings
1 | Clifton with Rawcliffe |
2 | Gisleham |
3 | Maltby Lillyhall |
4 | Grange Fair Play Winners |
5 | Foxhill |
6 | Emmanuel |
7 | St Paul’s |
8 | Ainthorpe |