10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 12 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2006-2007 NATIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Icknield High School Luton |
2-3 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
29.09.06 |
1002 | Mandeville Upper School Aylesbury |
- | Bye |
|
1003 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Marlborough School Science College St Albans |
27.09.06 |
1004 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
- | Bye |
|
1005 | Brewers Hill Middle School Dunstable |
- | Bye |
|
1006 | Grange School Aylesbury |
- | Bye |
|
1007 | Lealands High School Luton |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 3-2 Pen |
Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
28.09.06 |
1008 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Team Z |
|
1009 | Harrowden Middle School Bedford |
2-4 | Walton Community School Peterborough |
16.10.06 |
1010 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
- | Bye |
|
1011 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1012 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye |
|
1013 | Hampton College Peterborough |
1-2 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
11.10.06 |
1014 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
- | Bye |
|
1015 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
6-4 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
03.10.06 |
1016 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1017 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
0-8 | Humberston School Grimsby |
18.10.06 |
1018 | Minster School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1019 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
- | Bye |
|
1020 | Deepings School Peterborough |
- | Bye |
|
1021 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
2-2 FT 6-3 AET |
Lindsey School Grimsby |
28.09.06 |
1022 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1023 | Stanground College Peterborough |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-3 Pen |
Latimer Community Arts College Kettering |
26.09.06 |
1024 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
- | Team Z |
|
1025 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
3-0 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
03.10.06 |
1026 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
- | Bye |
|
1027 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
- | Bye |
|
1028 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye |
|
1029 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
0-1 | Neale Wade Community College March |
09.10.06 |
1030 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye |
|
1031 | Central Technology College Grantham |
2-0 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
02.11.06 |
1032 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
3-0 | Friesland School Nottingham |
12.10.06 |
1033 | King’s School Grantham |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
Garibaldi College Mansfield |
02.10.06 |
1034 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Horncastle |
- | Bye |
|
1035 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1036 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
- | Bye |
|
1037 | William Robertson School Lincoln |
2-8 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
02.10.06 |
1038 | William Farr School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1039 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
3-6 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
03.10.06 |
1040 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
13-0 | King Edward VI Grammar School Louth |
03.11.06 |
1041 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
1-4 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
27.09.06 |
1042 | Hessle High School Humberside |
- | Bye |
|
1043 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye |
|
1044 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
- | Bye |
|
1045 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
2-9 | Wolfreton School Hull |
30.10.06 |
1046 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
- | Bye |
|
1047 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
0-6 | South Holderness School Hull |
03.10.06 |
1048 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
- | Team Z |
|
1049 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
1-0 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
|
1050 | Endeavour School Hull |
- | Bye |
|
1051 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
- | Bye |
|
1052 | Driffield School Humberside |
- | Bye |
|
1053 | Cottingham High School Humberside |
3-0 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
28.09.06 |
1054 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
- | Bye |
|
1055 | Castle Hill Arts College Gainsborough |
0-5 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
10.10.06 |
1056 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1057 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
4-3 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
28.09.06 |
1058 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
- | Bye |
|
1059 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
1060 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
1061 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
1-4 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
28.09.06 |
1062 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1063 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
3-6 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
10.10.06 |
1064 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
7-1 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
12.10.06 |
1065 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
0-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
30.09.06 |
1066 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1067 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1068 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
- | Bye |
|
1069 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
3-6 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
03.10.06 |
1070 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1071 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
4-5 | Knottingley High School & Sports College Wakefield |
28.09.06 |
1072 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
- | Team Z |
|
1073 | Rawmarsh School & Sports College Rotherham |
1-2 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
12.10.06 |
1074 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1075 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
- | Bye |
|
1076 | Castle Hill School Mirfield |
- | Bye |
|
1077 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
0-1 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
30.09.06 |
1078 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
- | Bye |
|
1079 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
1-0 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
30.09.06 |
1080 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
- | Team Z |
|
1081 | Royds School Leeds |
1-0 | Rossett School Harrogate |
27.09.06 |
1082 | Featherstone High School West Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1083 | Woldgate College York |
- | Bye |
|
1084 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
- | Bye |
|
1085 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
6-2 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
27.09.06 |
1086 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
- | Bye |
|
1087 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
6-4 | Hurworth School Darlington |
26.09.06 |
1088 | Longfield School Darlington |
- | Team Z |
|
1089 | Headlands School Bridlington |
1-3 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
02.10.06 |
1090 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1091 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
- | Bye |
|
1092 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
1-6 | Ossett School Wakefield |
31.10.06 |
1093 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
1-0 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
05.10.06 |
1094 | Boroughbridge High School North Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1095 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
8-1 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
05.10.06 |
1096 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z |
|
1097 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
5-0 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
28.09.06 |
1098 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
- | Bye |
|
1099 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1100 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
- | Bye |
|
1101 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
3-6 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
04.10.06 |
1102 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
- | Bye |
|
1103 | Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
1-0 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
10.10.06 |
1104 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Team Z |
|
1105 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
1-0 | West Gate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
1106 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1107 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1108 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye |
|
1109 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
7-2 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
28.09.06 |
1110 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
- | Bye |
|
1111 | Heworth Grange School Gateshead |
0-1 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
25.09.06 |
1112 | St Wildrid’s RC School South Shields |
- | Team Z |
|
1113 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-1 Pen |
Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
30.10.06 |
1114 | Wellfield College Wingate |
- | Bye |
|
1115 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1116 | William Howard School Brampton |
- | Bye |
|
1117 | Trinity School Carlisle |
1-0 | Mortimer Comprehensive School South Shields |
30.09.06 |
1118 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
- | Bye |
|
1119 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
1-0 | Wyndham School Egremont |
30.10.06 |
1120 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
- | Team Z |
|
1121 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
1-0 | Chetwynde School Barrow-in-Furness |
18.10.06 |
1122 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
- | Bye |
|
1123 | Park High School Colne |
- | Bye |
|
1124 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Bye |
|
1125 | Palatine Community Sports College Blackpool |
0-3 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
03.10.06 |
1126 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
- | Bye |
|
1127 | Fleetwood Sports College Lancashire |
0-1 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
05.10.06 |
1128 | St Bernard’s RC High School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Team Z |
|
1129 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
0-1 | Sharples School Bolton |
30.10.06 |
1130 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
- | Bye |
|
1131 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
- | Bye |
|
1132 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Bye |
|
1133 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
- | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School (Lancashire) ** |
|
1134 | Southlands High School Chorley |
- | Bye |
|
1135 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
11-0 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
09.10.06 |
1136 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1137 | Crompton House School Oldham |
1-0 | Bingley Grammar School West Yorkshire |
04.10.06 |
1138 | Trinity High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1139 | Smithills School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1140 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
- | Bye |
|
1141 | Calder High School (Hebden Bridge) * |
- | Fearns Community Sports College (Bacup) * |
|
1142 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1143 | Lostock College Manchester |
1-8 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
12.10.06 |
1144 | Derby High School Bury |
- | Team Z |
|
1145 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
1-0 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
10.10.06 |
1146 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
- | Bye |
|
1147 | Little Lever School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1148 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1149 | Oakbank Sports College Keighley |
2-7 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
25.09.06 |
1150 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
- | Bye |
|
1151 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 5-4 Pen |
Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
27.09.06 |
1152 | Harper Green School Bolton |
- | Team Z |
|
1153 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
8-2 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
31.10.06 |
1154 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1155 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1156 | Formby High School Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1157 | Scissett Middle School Huddersfield |
1-0 | All Saints Catholic Language College Rawtenstall |
04.10.06 |
1158 | Turton High School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1159 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Barlow RC High School Manchester |
04.10.06 |
1160 | Ribblesdale High School College Clitheroe |
- | Team Z |
|
1161 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
1-3 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
06.10.06 |
1162 | Salt Grammar School Shipley |
- | Bye |
|
1163 | Broadoak High School Bury |
- | Bye |
|
1164 | Tottington High School Bury |
- | Bye |
|
1165 | Birkdale High School Southport |
11-2 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
02.10.06 |
1166 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
- | Bye |
|
1167 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
1-6 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
05.10.06 |
1168 | Walkden High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1169 | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 4-5 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
02.10.06 |
1170 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1171 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
- | Bye |
|
1172 | North Manchester Boys High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1173 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
2-3 | Savio High School Bootle |
02.10.06 |
1174 | Childwall School Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1175 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
4-2 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
27.09.06 |
1176 | Priestnall School Stockport |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-1 Pen |
St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
09.10.06 |
1177 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
4-2 | Swinton High School Manchester |
09.10.06 |
1178 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1179 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
9-0 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
30.09.06 |
1180 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1181 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
11-0 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
09.10.06 |
1182 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1183 | Mosslands School Wirral |
7-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Manchester |
17.10.06 |
1184 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
4-2 | Helsby High School Cheshire |
07.10.06 |
1185 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-10 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
28.09.06 |
1186 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
- | Bye |
|
1187 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1188 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1189 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
11-0 | St Thomas Aquinas High School Manchester |
02.11.06 |
1190 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1191 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
0-6 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
16.10.06 |
1192 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
6-0 | Broadoak School Manchester |
30.10.06 |
1193 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
1-0 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
20.20.06 |
1194 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
- | Bye |
|
1195 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
- | Bye |
|
1196 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1197 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
2-6 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
03.10.06 |
1198 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
- | Bye |
|
1199 | Blacon County High School Chester |
1-1 FT 4-1 AET |
Altrincham College of Arts Timperley |
02.10.06 |
1200 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
- | Team Z |
|
1201 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
1-6 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
31.10.06 |
1202 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
1203 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
- | Bye |
|
1204 | Avondale High School Stockport |
- | Bye |
|
1205 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
1-0 | St Philip Howard School Glossop |
28.09.06 |
1206 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
1207 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
9-0 | Longton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
02.10.06 |
1208 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
- | Team Z |
|
1209 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
4-2 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
03.10.06 |
1210 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1211 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
- | Bye |
|
1212 | Halton High School Runcorn |
- | Bye |
|
1213 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
1-6 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
10.10.06 |
1214 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1215 | Walton High School Stafford |
1-0 | Rudheath High School Northwich |
16.10.06 |
1216 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
- | Team Z |
|
1217 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-0 | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
30.09.06 |
1218 | Woodford Lodge High School Winsford |
- | Bye |
|
1219 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
- | Bye |
|
1220 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
1221 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
1-0 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
18.10.06 |
1222 | Chapel on le Frith High School High Peak |
Bye |
||
1223 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
6-0 | Highfields School Matlock |
30.09.06 |
1224 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
- | Team Z |
|
1225 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1226 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
1227 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye |
|
1228 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
- | Bye |
|
1229 | Phoenix School Telford |
- | Bye |
|
1230 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1231 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
- | Bye |
|
1232 | Wheelers Lane Technology College Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1233 | Charlton School Telford |
- | Bye |
|
1234 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye |
|
1235 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
- | Bye |
|
1236 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye |
|
1237 | Idsall School Shifnal |
- | Bye |
|
1238 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
- | Bye |
|
1239 | High Arcal School Dudley |
- | Bye |
|
1240 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
- | Bye |
|
1241 | Bilton High School Rugby |
- | Bye |
|
1242 | Light Hall School Solihull |
- | Bye |
|
1243 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
- | Bye |
|
1244 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1245 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1246 | Aldridge School Walsall |
- | Bye |
|
1247 | Long Field High School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye |
|
1248 | Landau Forte College Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1249 | New College Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1250 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
- | Bye |
|
1251 | Harris School Rugby |
- | Bye |
|
1252 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
- | Bye |
|
1253 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
- | Bye |
|
1254 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
- | Bye |
|
1255 | Kibworth High School Beauchamp |
- | Bye |
|
1256 | West Park Community School Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1257 | Castle Donington Community College Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1258 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
- | Bye |
|
1259 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye |
|
1260 | Belper School Derbyshire |
- | Bye |
|
1261 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
- | Bye |
|
1262 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1263 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
- | Bye |
|
1264 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
- | Bye |
|
1265 | Lancaster School Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1266 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
- | Bye |
|
1267 | Thomas Estley Community College Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1268 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
- | Bye |
|
1269 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
- | Bye |
|
1270 | Chellaston School Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1271 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye |
|
1272 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
- | Bye |
|
1273 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1274 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
- | Bye |
|
1275 | John Fernsley High School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye |
|
1276 | Roade School Northampton |
- | Bye |
|
1277 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1278 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
- | Bye |
|
1279 | William Parker School Daventry |
- | Bye |
|
1280 | Myton School Warwick |
2-4 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
13.10.06 |
1281 | Woodland School & Sports College Coventry |
7-0 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
04.10.06 |
1282 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1283 | Warriner School Bloxham |
- | Bye |
|
1284 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
- | Bye |
|
1285 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
1-7 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
28.09.06 |
1286 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1287 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Our Lady & St Chad Sports College Wolverhampton |
04.10.06 |
1288 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
2-4 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
09.10.06 |
1289 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
1-8 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
05.10.06 |
1290 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
- | Bye |
|
1291 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
- | Bye |
|
1292 | Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
- | Bye |
|
1293 | Witton Middle School Droitwich |
4-3 | St Michael’s CE High School Rowley Regis |
11.10.06 |
1294 | Lordswood Boys School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1295 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Woodfield Middle School Redditch |
26.09.06 |
1296 | Bristnall Hall Technology College (Oldbury) * |
- | Queen Elizabeths Grammar School (Ashbourne) * |
|
1297 | Dyson Parrins CE High School Malvern |
1-0 | Colmers Farm School & Sports College Birmingham |
01.11.06 |
1298 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1299 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
- | Bye |
|
1300 | St Edmund Campion RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1301 | St Bede’s RC Middle School Redditch |
1-2 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
03.10.06 |
1302 | Codsall Middle School West Midlands |
- | Bye |
|
1303 | Comberton Middle School Kidderminster |
5-0 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
03.10.06 |
1304 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1305 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
1-0 | Rednock School Dursley |
11.10.06 |
1306 | Haywood High School Hereford |
- | Bye |
|
1307 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
- | Bye |
|
1308 | Aston Fields Middle School Bromsgrove |
- | Bye |
|
1309 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
0-1 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
05.10.06 |
1310 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
- | Bye |
|
1311 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
1-3 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
17.10.06 |
1312 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
- | Team Z |
|
1313 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
1-0 | Ludlow CE School Shropshire |
30.09.06 |
1314 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
1315 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
- | Bye |
|
1316 | Hatherop Castle School Cirencester |
- | Bye |
|
1317 | Hreod Parkway School Swindon |
0-1 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
28.09.06 |
1318 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
- | Bye |
|
1319 | Headlands School (Swindon) * |
- | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School (Wotton-under-Edge) * |
|
1320 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Team Z |
|
1321 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
3-4 | Wellsway School Bristol |
04.10.06 |
1322 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
1323 | Hardenhuish School Chippenham |
- | Bye |
|
1324 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Cheltenham |
- | Bye |
|
1325 | Whitstone Community School Shepton Mallet |
3-12 | Great Torrington School Devon |
31.10.06 |
1326 | John Bentley School Calne |
- | Bye |
|
1327 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-0 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
30.10.06 |
1328 | City Academy Bristol |
- | Team Z |
|
1329 | Somervale School (Bath) * |
v | Whitefields Fishponds School (Bristol) * |
|
1330 | King Edmund Community School Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
1331 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
- | Bye |
|
1332 | Stover Preparatory School Newton Abbot |
- | Bye |
|
1333 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
1-0 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
30.09.06 |
1334 | Gordano School Portishead |
- | Bye |
|
1335 | Millfield Preparatory School Street |
6-1 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
28.09.06 |
1336 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
8-7 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
27.09.06 |
1337 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
1-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
09.10.06 |
1338 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
- | Bye |
|
1339 | Castle School Taunton |
- | Bye |
|
1340 | Westlands School Torquay |
- | Bye |
|
1341 | Tiverton High School Devon |
2-7 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
02.10.06 |
1342 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye |
|
1343 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
3-0 | Wyvern School Weston-super-Mare |
04.10.06 |
1344 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
- | Team Z |
|
1345 | Gillingham School Dorset |
4-2 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
03.10.06 |
1346 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
- | Bye |
|
1347 | Lavington School Devizes |
- | Bye |
|
1348 | Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne |
- | Bye |
|
1349 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
1-0 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
30.09.06 |
1350 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
- | Bye |
|
1351 | Highcliffe Comprehensive School Christchurch |
- | Toynbee Sports College (Chandlers Ford) ** |
|
1352 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
1-6 | Wildern School Southampton |
17.10.06 |
1353 | Hamble Community Sports College Southampton |
1-0 | Baden Powell & St Peter’s Middle School Poole |
30.10.06 |
1354 | Testwood Sports College Totton |
- | Bye |
|
1355 | Charters School Ascot |
- | Bye |
|
1356 | Wavell School Farnborough |
- | Bye |
|
1357 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
3-0 | Fort Hill Community School Basingstoke |
06.11.06 |
1358 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
- | Bye |
|
1359 | Trinity School Newbury |
0-6 | St Birinus School Didcot |
19.10.06 |
1360 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
- | Team Z |
|
1361 | Bulmershe School Reading |
2-4 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
18.10.06 |
1362 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
- | Bye |
|
1363 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
- | Bye |
|
1364 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
- | Bye |
|
1365 | Cheney School Oxford |
1-0 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
05.10.06 |
1366 | Waingels College Reading |
- | Bye |
|
1367 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
1-7 | Little Heath School Reading |
31.10.06 |
1368 | Larkmead School Abingdon |
- | Team Z |
|
1369 | Marlborough School (Woodstock) ** |
- | Denefield School Reading |
|
1370 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
- | Bye |
|
1371 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
- | Bye |
|
1372 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
1373 | Ryeish Green School Reading |
1-0 | Leckford Place School Oxford |
|
1374 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
- | Bye |
|
1375 | Altwood CE School Maidenhead |
1-0 | Peers School Oxford |
03.10.06 |
1376 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
- | Team Z |
|
1377 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
1-0 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
04.10.06 |
1378 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
1379 | Cherwell School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
1380 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
1381 | Westgate School Slough |
0-1 | Cooper School Bicester |
03.10.06 |
1382 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
- | Bye |
|
1383 | Wexham School (Slough) * |
- | King Alfred’s Sports & Community College (Wantage) * |
|
1384 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
- | Team Z |
|
1385 | Harefield Academy (Middlesex) * |
- | Pimlico School (London SW1) * |
|
1386 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
- | Bye |
|
1387 | West London Academy Northolt |
- | Bye |
|
1388 | Bishop Thomas Grant School London SW16 |
- | Bye |
|
1389 | Lord William’s School Thame |
0-1 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
11.10.06 |
1390 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
1391 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
1-4 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
02.10.06 |
1392 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
- | Team Z |
|
1393 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
5-2 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
03.10.06 |
1394 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
- | Bye |
|
1395 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
- | Bye |
|
1396 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
- | Bye |
|
1397 | Capital City Academy London NW10 |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-6 Pen |
Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
28.09.06 |
1398 | Hampton School Middlesex |
- | Bye |
|
1399 | Wilsons School Wallington |
8-0 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
11.10.06 |
1400 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
- | Team Z |
|
1401 | Esher CE High School Surrey |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 4-1 Pen |
Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
12.10.03 |
1402 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
- | Bye |
|
1403 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye |
|
1404 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
- | Bye |
|
1405 | Rydens School (Walton-on-Thames) * |
- | Holland Park School (London W8) * |
|
1406 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye |
|
1407 | Whitgift School Croydon |
11-0 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
02.10.06 |
1408 | Raynes Park School Merton |
1-4 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
05.10.06 |
1409 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
1-0 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
18.10.06 |
1410 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
- | Bye |
|
1411 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
- | Bye |
|
1412 | Cowplain Community School Waterlooville |
- | Bye |
|
1413 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
1-0 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
03.10.06 |
1414 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
- | Bye |
|
1415 | Bishop Lufta School Chichester |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Haling Manor School Croydon |
28.09.06 |
1416 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
- | Team Z |
|
1417 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
1-0 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
30.09.06 |
1418 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
- | Bye |
|
1419 | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon |
- | Bye |
|
1420 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
- | Bye |
|
1421 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
0-9 | William Parker School Hastings |
27.09.06 |
1422 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
- | Bye |
|
1423 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | St Richard’s Catholic College Bexhill-on-Sea |
31.10.06 |
1424 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
- | Team Z |
|
1425 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-0 | Sittingbourne Community College Kent |
30.09.06 |
1426 | St Edmund’s Catholic College Dover |
- | Bye |
|
1427 | Canterbury High School Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1428 | Bacons College London SE16 |
- | Bye |
|
1429 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
2-1 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
30.09.06 |
1430 | Crofton School London SE4 |
- | Bye |
|
1431 | Bluecoat School London SE3 |
1-0 | Pent Valley Technology College Folkestone |
11.10.06 |
1432 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
- | Team Z |
|
1433 | Archbishop Michael Ramsey College London SE5 |
1-6 | St Paul’s Academy Abbey Wood |
12.10.06 |
1434 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1435 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1436 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
- | Bye |
|
1437 | Northfleet Technology College Kent |
0-1 | Caterham High School Ilford |
02.10.06 |
1438 | Charles Darwin School Westerham |
- | Bye |
|
1439 | St Joseph’s Academy London SE3 |
0-2 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
07.10.06 |
1440 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
- | Team Z |
|
1441 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
1-4 | St Aloysius College Islington |
02.10.06 |
1442 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
- | Bye |
|
1443 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
- | Bye |
|
1444 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
- | Bye |
|
1445 | St Martin’s School (Brentwood) ** |
- | Highbury Grove School London N5 |
|
1446 | Deptford Green School London SE14 |
- | Bye |
|
1447 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
7-3 | Holloway School Islington |
31.10.06 |
1448 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
- | Team Z |
|
1449 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
0-5 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
28.09.06 |
1450 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
- | Bye |
|
1451 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
- | Bye |
|
1452 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
- | Bye |
|
1453 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
2-0 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
05.10.06 |
1454 | Erith School Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1455 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
1-3 | Beal High School Ilford |
02.10.06 |
1456 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
- | Team Z |
|
1457 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
3-4 | Haberdashers’ Askes Knights Academy Bromley |
17.10.06 |
1458 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
- | Bye |
|
1459 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
- | Bye |
|
1460 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
- | Bye |
|
1461 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
4-3 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E9 |
17.10.06 |
1462 | George Green School London E14 |
- | Bye |
|
1463 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
1-3 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
02.10.06 |
1464 | Little Ilford School Newham |
- | Team Z |
|
1465 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
0-1 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
13.10.06 |
1466 | Rokeby School Newham |
- | Bye |
|
1467 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
- | Bye |
|
1468 | Kingsford School Newham |
- | Bye |
|
1469 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 2-4 Pen |
Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
04.10.06 |
1470 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
- | Bye |
|
1471 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
2-4 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
04.10.06 |
1472 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Team Z |
|
1473 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
6-0 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
11.10.06 |
1474 | John Henry Newman School Stevenage |
- | Bye |
|
1475 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
- | Bye |
|
1476 | Langdon School Newham |
- | Bye |
|
1477 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
7-0 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
05.10.06 |
1478 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
- | Bye |
|
1479 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-0 | Mark Hall Sports College Harlow |
30.09.06 |
1480 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Team Z |
|
1481 | Passmores School Harlow |
2-7 | Queens School Watford |
10.10.06 |
1482 | Lister Community School Newham |
- | Bye |
|
1483 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
- | Bye |
|
1484 | Beaumont School St Albans |
- | Bye |
|
1485 | St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School Harlow |
0-1 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
30.10.06 |
1486 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
1487 | Stewards School Harlow |
7-3 | Culford Preparatory School Bury St Edmunds |
10.10.06 |
1488 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1489 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
0-1 | Verulam School St Albans |
30.10.06 |
1490 | St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
- | Bye |
|
1491 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
- | Bye |
|
1492 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
- | Bye |
|
1493 | St Thomas More Sports College (Wood Green) ** |
- | Stanborough School Watford |
|
1494 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
- | Bye |
|
1495 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
5-0 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
29.09.06 |
1496 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
- | Team Z |
|
1497 | Ixworth Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
3-12 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
26.09.06 |
1498 | Priory School Hitchin |
- | Bye |
|
1499 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1500 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
- | Bye |
|
1501 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Costessey High School Norwich |
30.09.06 |
1502 | Lothingland Middle School Lowestoft |
- | Bye |
|
1503 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
6-0 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
20.10.06 |
1504 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
- | Team Z |
|
1505 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Northgate High School Dereham |
30.09.06 |
1506 | Gisleham Middle School Carlton Colville |
- | Bye |
|
1507 | Diss High School Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1508 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
|
1509 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
- | Bye |
|
1510 | Chafford Hundred Campus Grays |
- | Bye |
|
1511 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
- | Bye |
|
1512 | White Hart Lane School Haringey |
- | Team Z |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
6-0 | Mandeville Upper School Aylesbury |
16.10.06 |
2002 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
8-1 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
05.10.06 |
2003 | Brewers Hill Middle School Dunstable |
3-7 | Grange School Aylesbury |
09.10.06 |
2004 | Lealands High School Luton |
3-2 (aet) | Campion School Northampton |
17.11.06 |
2005 | Walton Community School Peterborough |
3-5 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
02.11.06 |
2006 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
1-0 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
14.10.06 |
2007 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
1-0 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
14.10.06 |
2008 | Hinchingbrooke School (Huntingdon) * |
- | City of Ely Community College (Cambridgeshire) * |
|
2009 | Humberston School Grimsby |
11-0 | Minster School Lincoln |
19.10.06 |
2010 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
0-7 | Deepings School Peterborough |
19.10.06 |
2011 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
2-6 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
17.10.06 |
2012 | Stanground College Peterborough |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-1 Pen |
Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
26.09.06 |
2013 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
1-9 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
16.10.06 |
2014 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
5-7 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
09.10.06 |
2015 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-0 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
02.11.06 |
2016 | Central Technology College Grantham |
2-1 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
02.11.06 |
2017 | King’s School Grantham |
9-0 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Horncastle |
11.10.06 |
2018 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
0-3 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
15.10.06 |
2019 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
5-1 | William Farr School Lincoln |
09.10.06 |
2020 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
1-0 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
14.10.06 |
2021 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
1-0 | Hessle High School Humberside |
14.10.06 |
2022 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-4 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
11.10.06 |
2023 | Wolfreton School Hull |
1-0 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
14.10.06 |
2024 | South Holderness School Hull |
4-2 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
12.10.06 |
2025 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
1-0 | Endeavour School Hull |
18.10.06 |
2026 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
1-0 | Driffield School Humberside |
12.10.06 |
2027 | Cottingham High School Humberside |
6-0 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
09.11.06 |
2028 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
1-0 | Caistor Grammar School Linconshire |
16.10.06 |
2029 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-0 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
13.10.06 |
2030 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
3-1 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
27.09.06 |
2031 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
1-0 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
10.10.06 |
2032 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
0-6 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
06.11.06 |
2033 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
2-0 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
03.10.06 |
2034 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
7-0 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
26.09.06 |
2035 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
1-0 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
31.10.06 |
2036 | Knottingley High School & Sports College Wakefield |
2-6 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
10.10.06 |
2037 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
0-3 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
30.10.06 |
2038 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
0-1 | Castle Hill School Mirfield |
14.10.06 |
2039 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
5-0 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
11.10.06 |
2040 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
3-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
03.11.06 |
2041 | Royds School Leeds |
0-1 | Featherstone High School West Yorkshire |
16.11.06 |
2042 | Woldgate College York |
9-0 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
12.10.06 |
2043 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
2-0 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
03.11.06 |
2044 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-2 FT 4-6 AET |
Longfield School Darlington |
09.10.06 |
2045 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
7-1 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
10.10.06 |
2046 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
2-3 | Ossett School Wakefield |
31.10.06 |
2047 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
3-2 | Boroughbridge High School North Yorkshire |
08.11.06 |
2048 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
02.11.06 |
2049 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
3-4 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
10.10.06 |
2050 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-8 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
12.10.06 |
2051 | Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
1-0 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
10.10.06 |
2052 | Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
0-1 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
20.10.06 |
2053 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
1-4 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
18.10.06 |
2054 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
7-2 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
04.10.06 |
2055 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Dyke House School Hartlepool |
13.10.06 |
2056 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-3 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
09.10.06 |
2057 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
5-4 | Wellfield College Wingate |
|
2058 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
7-5 | William Howard School Brampton |
16.10.06 |
2059 | Trinity School Carlisle |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Whitehaven School Cumbria |
17.10.06 |
2060 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
7-3 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
19.10.06 |
2061 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
3-1 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
18.10.06 |
2062 | Park High School (Colne) * |
- | Walney School (Barrow-in-Furness) * |
|
2063 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
16.10.06 |
2064 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
2-4 | St Bernard’s RC High School Barrow in Furness |
09.10.06 |
2065 | Sharples School Bolton |
1-4 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
06.11.06 |
2066 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
1-3 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
15.11.06 |
2067 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
4-1 | Southlands High School Chorley |
13.11.06 |
2068 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
3-0 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
31.10.06 |
2069 | Crompton House School Oldham |
6-5 | Trinity High School Manchester |
30.10.06 |
2070 | Smithills School Bolton |
0-1 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
17.10.06 |
2071 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
2072 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
1-0 | Derby High School Bury |
14.11.06 |
2073 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
1-0 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
14.10.06 |
2074 | Little Lever School Bolton |
4-3 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
10.11.06 |
2075 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
7-1 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
12.10.06 |
2076 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-6 | Harper Green School Bolton |
09.10.06 |
2077 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
3-6 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
11.10.06 |
2078 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
2-1 | Formby High School Liverpool |
17.10.06 |
2079 | Scissett Middle School (Huddersfield) * |
- | Turton High School (Bolton) * |
|
2080 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
0-3 | Ribblesdale High School College Clitheroe |
14.10.06 |
2081 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
11-0 | Salt Grammar School Shipley |
19.10.06 |
2082 | Broadoak High School Bury |
1-0 | Tottington High School Bury |
14.10.06 |
2083 | Birkdale High School Southport |
7-1 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
13.10.06 |
2084 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
6-1 | Walkden High School Manchester |
13.10.06 |
2085 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
4-0 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
19.10.06 |
2086 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
8-1 | North Manchester Boys High School Manchester |
05.10.06 |
2087 | Savio High School Bootle |
4-1 | Childwall School Liverpool |
16.11.06 |
2088 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Priestnall School Stockport |
07.11.06 |
2089 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
0-1 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
27.11.06 |
2090 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
4-3 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
13.10.06 |
2091 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
0-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
16.10.06 |
2092 | Mosslands School Wirral |
1-2 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
31.11.06 |
2093 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
1-0 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
10.10.06 |
2094 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
1-2 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
14.10.06 |
2095 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
15.11.06 |
2096 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
7-0 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
31.10.06 |
2097 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
5-4 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
11.10.06 |
2098 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
3-0 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
09.10.06 |
2099 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
1-2 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
09.10.06 |
2100 | Blacon County High School Chester |
1-3 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
14.11.06 |
2101 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
0-2 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
19.10.06 |
2102 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
1-0 | Avondale High School Stockport |
14.10.06 |
2103 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
2-5 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
18.10.06 |
2104 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
9-1 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
16.10.06 |
2105 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
3-2 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
17.10.06 |
2106 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 1-2 Pen |
Halton High School Runcorn |
09.10.06 |
2107 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-0 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
11.10.06 |
2108 | Walton High School Stafford |
4-0 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
03.11.06 |
2109 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
9-0 | Woodford Lodge High School Winsford |
16.10.06 |
2110 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
0-1 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
10.10.06 |
2111 | King Edward VI High School (Stafford) * |
- | Chapel on le Frith High School (High Peak) * |
|
2112 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
23.11.06 |
2113 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
1-3 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
09.10.06 |
2114 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
0-7 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
31.10.06 |
2115 | Phoenix School Telford |
2-0 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
02.11.06 |
2116 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
1-0 | Wheelers Lane Technology College Birmingham |
14.10.06 |
2117 | Charlton School Telford |
4-3 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
09.10.06 |
2118 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
1-0 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
02.10.06 |
2119 | Idsall School Shifnal |
6-2 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
15.11.06 |
2120 | High Arcal School Dudley |
0-5 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
06.10.06 |
2121 | Bilton High School Rugby |
0-4 | Light Hall School Solihull |
17.10.06 |
2122 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
1-6 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
09.10.06 |
2123 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
1-4 | Aldridge School Walsall |
09.10.06 |
2124 | Long Field High School Melton Mowbray |
3-10 | Landau Forte College Derby |
16.10.06 |
2125 | New College Leicester |
0-1 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
11.10.06 |
2126 | Harris School Rugby |
1-0 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
31.10.06 |
2127 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
1-0 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
02.10.06 |
2128 | Kibworth High School Beauchamp |
2-5 | West Park Community School Derby |
16.10.06 |
2129 | Castle Donington Community College Derby |
1-0 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
20.10.06 |
2130 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
1-0 | Belper School Derbyshire |
02.10.06 |
2131 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
3-2 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
17.10.06 |
2132 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
5-2 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
19.10.06 |
2133 | Lancaster School Leicester |
6-1 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
14.10.06 |
2134 | Thomas Estley Community College Leicester |
1-0 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
14.10.06 |
2135 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
0-1 | Chellaston School Derby |
05.10.06 |
2136 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-0 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
16.11.06 |
2137 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
5-0 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
10.10.06 |
2138 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
1-3 | Roade School Northampton |
10.10.06 |
2139 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
0-2 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
16.10.06 |
2140 | William Parker School Daventry |
0-13 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
13.10.06 |
2141 | Woodland School & Sports College Coventry |
1-0 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
20.10.06 |
2142 | Warriner School Bloxham |
8-0 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
13.10.06 |
2143 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
0-7 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
15.11.06 |
2144 | Our Lady & St Chad Sports College Wolverhampton |
0-1 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
16.11.06 |
2145 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
1-0 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
07.11.06 |
2146 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 10-11 Pen |
Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
18.10.06 |
2147 | Witton Middle School Droitwich |
3-1 | Lordswood Boys School Birmingham |
10.11.06 |
2148 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
- | Bye |
|
2149 | Dyson Perrins CE High School (Malvern) * |
- | Smiths Wood School (Birmingham) * |
|
2150 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 7-6 Pen |
St Edmund Campion RC School Birmingham |
10.10.06 |
2151 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
7-2 | Codsall Middle School West Midlands |
18.10.06 |
2152 | Comberton Middle School Kidderminster |
4-0 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
31.10.06 |
2153 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
6-1 | Haywood High School Hereford |
17.10.06 |
2154 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
1-4 | Aston Fields Middle School Bromsgrove |
14.11.06 |
2155 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
4-1 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
03.11.06 |
2156 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
5-4 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
17.10.06 |
2157 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
1-0 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
15.11.06 |
2158 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
1-0 | Hatherop Castle School Cirencester |
18.10.06 |
2159 | Cirencester Kingshill School (Gloucestershire) * |
- | Severn Vale School (Gloucester) * |
|
2160 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
2161 | Wellsway School Bristol |
0-3 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
10.10.06 |
2162 | Hardenhuish School Chippenham |
0-1 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Cheltenham |
06.11.06 |
2163 | Great Torrington School Devon |
1-0 | John Bentley School Calne |
06.11..06 |
2164 | Norton Hill School (Bath) ** |
- | City Academy Bristol |
|
2165 | King Edmund Community School Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
2166 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
1-0 | Stover Preparatory School Newton Abbot |
14.10.06 |
2167 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
2-4 | Gordano School Portishead |
17.10.06 |
2168 | Millfield Preparatory School Street |
5-3 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
12.10.06 |
2169 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
6-4 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
10.10.06 |
2170 | Castle School Taunton |
0-1 | Westlands School Torquay |
28.09.06 |
2171 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-2 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
01.11.06 |
2172 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
1-3 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
18.10.06 |
2173 | Gillingham School Dorset |
1-0 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
20.11.06 |
2174 | Lavington School Devizes |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne |
03.10.06 |
2175 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
5-0 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
20.10.06 |
2176 | Toynbee Sports College Chandlers Ford |
1-4 | Wildern School Southampton |
23.11.06 |
2177 | Hamble Community Sports College Totton |
0-1 | Testwood Sports College Totton |
14.10.06 |
2178 | Charters School Ascot |
2-5 | Wavell School Farnborough |
01.11.06 |
2179 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
4-0 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
21.11.06 |
2180 | St Birinus School Didcot |
1-4 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
07.11.06 |
2181 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
5-0 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
08.11.06 |
2182 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
5-3 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
18.10.06 |
2183 | Cheney School Oxford |
1-0 | Waingels College Reading |
14.10.06 |
2184 | Little Heath School Reading |
1-0 | Larkmead School Abingdon |
14.10.06 |
2185 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Forest Boys School Winnersh |
14.11.06 |
2186 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
0-1 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
17.11.06 |
2187 | Ryeish Green School Reading |
0-1 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
14.10.06 |
2188 | Altwood CE School Maidenhead |
1-4 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
18.10.06 |
2189 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 0-3 Pen |
Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
08.11.06 |
2190 | Cherwell School (Oxford) * |
- | St Gregory the Great RC School (Oxford) * |
|
2191 | Cooper School Bicester |
2-4 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
11.10.06 |
2192 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
- | Bye |
|
2193 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
- | Bye |
|
2194 | West London Academy Northolt |
5-3 | Bishop Thomas Grant School London SW16 |
11.10.06 |
2195 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
0-1 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
15.11.06 |
2196 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
2-5 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
19.10.06 |
2197 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
2-6 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
12.10.06 |
2198 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
8-1 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
10.10.06 |
2199 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
2-4 | Hampton School Middlesex |
10.11.06 |
2200 | Wilsons School Wallington |
3-7 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
30.10.06 |
2201 | Esher CE High School Surrey |
1-5 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
02.11.06 |
2202 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
2-9 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
01.11.06 |
2203 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye |
|
2204 | Whitgift School Croydon |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 0-3 Pen |
Glyn Technology School Ewell |
18.10.06 |
2205 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
0-1 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
24.11.06 |
2206 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
4-1 | Cowplain Community School Waterlooville |
11.10.06 |
2207 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
1-0 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
05.10.06 |
2208 | Haling Manor School Croydon |
0-1 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
12.10.06 |
2209 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
0-5 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
09.10.06 |
2210 | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon |
0-1 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
21.09.06 |
2211 | William Parker School Hastings |
7-2 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
12.10.06 |
2212 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
31.10.06 |
2213 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-0 | St Edmund’s Catholic College Dover |
16.11.06 |
2214 | Canterbury High School Kent |
2-3 | Bacons College London SE16 |
02.11.06 |
2215 | Harvey Grammar School Folkstone |
7-1 | Crofton School London SE4 |
18.10.06 |
2216 | Bluecoat School London SE3 |
5-5 FT 6-6 AET 4-5 Pen |
Sandwich Technology School Kent |
10.11.06 |
2217 | St Paul’s Academy Abbey Wood |
1-0 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
21.10.06 |
2218 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
5-2 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
05.10.06 |
2219 | Caterham High School Ilford |
9-0 | Charles Darwin School Westerham |
11.10.06 |
2220 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
4-7 | Westland School Sittingbourne |
08.11.06 |
2221 | St Aloysius College Islington |
5-1 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
16.10.06 |
2222 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
2-1 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
12.10.06 |
2223 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
1-0 | Deptford Green School London SE14 |
13.11.06 |
2224 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
2-4 | Emmerson Park School Hornchurch |
08.11.06 |
2225 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
1-2 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
04.11.06 |
2226 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
2-3 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
17.10.06 |
2227 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
2-4 | Erith School Kent |
14.10.06 |
2228 | Beal High School Ilford |
1-0 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
15.11.06 |
2229 | Haberdashers’ Askes Knights Academy Bromley |
10-1 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
15.11.06 |
2230 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
6-2 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
12.10.06 |
2231 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
10-0 | George Green School London E14 |
02.11.06 |
2232 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
9-0 | Little Ilford School Newham |
11.10.06 |
2233 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Rokeby School Newham |
14.10.06 |
2234 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
2-6 | Kingsford School Newham |
09.10.06 |
2235 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
3-4 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
18.10.06 |
2236 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
0-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
14.10.06 |
2237 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
6-0 | John Henry Newman School Stevenage |
18.10.06 |
2238 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
6-0 | Langdon School Newham |
18.10.06 |
2239 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
11-4 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
23.10.06 |
2240 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-0 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
16.10.06 |
2241 | Queens School Watford |
5-0 | Lister Community School Newham |
10.10.06 |
2242 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
1-0 | Beaumont School St Albans |
16.10.06 |
2243 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
2-6 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
16.10.06 |
2244 | Stewards School Harlow |
2-5 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
07.11.06 |
2245 | Verulam School St Albans |
1-3 | St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
19.10.06 |
2246 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
3-0 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
10.10.06 |
2247 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
4-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
14.10.06 |
2248 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
5-0 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
13.10.06 |
2249 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | Priory School Hitchin |
05.10.06 |
2250 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
1-0 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
04.10.06 |
2251 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
7-0 | Lothingland Middle School Lowestoft |
05.10.06 |
2252 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
2-7 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
19.10.06 |
2253 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
3-6 | Gisleham Middle School Carlton Colville |
20.10.06 |
2254 | Diss High School Norfolk |
7-4 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
01.11.06 |
2255 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
1-5 | Chafford Hundred Campus Grays |
17.10.06 |
2256 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
1-0 | White Hart Lane Haringey |
06.11.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
3-1 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
03.11.06 |
3002 | Grange School Aylesbury |
4-6 | Lealands High School Luton |
09.11.06 |
3003 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
1-0 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
13.11.06 |
3004 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
- | Bye |
|
3005 | Humberston School Grimsby |
3-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
15.11.06 |
3006 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
3-1 | Stanground College Peterborough |
21.11.06 |
3007 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
0-1 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
04.11.06 |
3008 | Neale Wade Community College March |
0-1 | Central Technology College Grantham |
28.11.06 |
3009 | King’s School Grantham |
5-3 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
22.11.06 |
3010 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
7-0 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
21.11.06 |
3011 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
1-0 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
30.11.06 |
3012 | Wolfreton School Hull |
6-2 | South Holderness School Hull |
15.11.06 |
3013 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
3-1 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
17.11.06 |
3014 | Cottingham High School Humberside |
0-3 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
17.11.06 |
3015 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
2-1 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
01.11.06 |
3016 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
07.12.06 |
3017 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
0-1 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
04.11.06 |
3018 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
1-3 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
06.11.06 |
3019 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
5-3 | Castle Hill School Mirfield |
10.11.06 |
3020 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
2-0 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
03.11.06 |
3021 | Featherstone High School West Yorkshire |
0-10 | Woldgate College York |
22.11.06 |
3022 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
5-2 | Longfield School Darlington |
20.11.06 |
3023 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
2-1 | Ossett School Wakefield |
03.11.06 |
3024 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
2-3 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
16.11.06 |
3025 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
0-2 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
04.11.06 |
3026 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
0-2 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
04.12.06 |
3027 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-3 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
01.11.06 |
3028 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
11.11.06 |
3029 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
2-7 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
03.11.06 |
3030 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
2-2 FT 2-5 AET |
Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
06.11.06 |
3031 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
- | Bye |
|
3032 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
5-1 | St Bernard’s RC High School Barrow in Furness |
02.11.06 |
3033 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
6-5 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
17.11.06 |
3034 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
- | Blue Coat School (Oldham) ** |
|
3035 | Crompton House School Oldham |
7-0 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
16.11.06 |
3036 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
4-3 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
21.11.06 |
3037 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
1-3 | Little Lever School Bolton |
02.11.06 |
3038 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
4-2 | Harper Green School Bolton |
19.10.06 |
3039 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
0-5 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
10.11.06 |
3040 | Ribblesdale High School College Clitheroe |
- | Bye |
|
3041 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
3-0 | Broadoak High School Bury |
09.11.06 |
3042 | Birkdale High School Southport |
2-4 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
04.11.06 |
3043 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
1-5 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
03.11.06 |
3044 | Savio High School Bootle |
0-1 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
02.12.06 |
3045 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
1-5 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
27.11.06 |
3046 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
4-1 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
20.11.06 |
3047 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
3-0 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
08.11.06 |
3048 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
0-2 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
22.11.06 |
3049 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
23.11.06 |
3050 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
1-3 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
01.11.06 |
3051 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
06.11.06 |
3052 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
0-3 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
01.11.06 |
3053 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
2-3 | Halton High School Runcorn |
08.11.06 |
3054 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
4-4 FT 6-4 AET |
Walton High School Stafford |
22.11.06 |
3055 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
5-1 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
06.11.06 |
3056 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
3057 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
3-2 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
15.11.06 |
3058 | Phoenix School Telford |
1-2 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
16.11.06 |
3059 | Charlton School Telford |
6-6 (aet) FT 3-4 AET |
Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
02.11.06 |
3060 | Idsall School Shifnal |
2-4 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
14.11.06 |
3061 | Light Hall School Solihull |
11-2 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
02.11.06 |
3062 | Aldridge School Walsall |
1-0 | Landau Forte College Derby |
04.11.06 |
3063 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
0-3 | Harris School Rugby |
08.11.06 |
3064 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
0-1 | West Park Community School Derby |
20.10.06 |
3065 | Castle Donington Community College Derby |
8-3 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
27.11.06 |
3066 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
2-10 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
08.12.06 |
3067 | Lancaster School Leicester |
8-0 | Thomas Estley Community College Leicester |
16.11.06 |
3068 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-0 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
28.11.06 |
3069 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
3-0 | Roade School Northampton |
10.11.06 |
3070 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
3-3 FT 4-5 AET |
Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
02.11.06 |
3071 | Woodland School & Sports College Coventry |
7-1 | Warriner School Bloxham |
06.11.06 |
3072 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-2 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
01.12.06 |
3073 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
3-2 | Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
23.11.06 |
3074 | Witton Middle School Droitwich |
2-1 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
30.11.06 |
3075 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
- | Bye |
|
3076 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
7-5 | Comberton Middle School Kidderminster |
22.11.06 |
3077 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-1 Pen |
Aston Fields Middle School Bromsgrove |
28.11.06 |
3078 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
1-2 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
28.11.06 |
3079 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
0-1 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
06.12.06 |
3080 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
3081 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
2-1 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Cheltenham |
13.10.06 |
3082 | Great Torrington School Devon |
2-4 | Norton Hill School Bath |
14.12.06 |
3083 | King Edmund Community School Bristol |
4-3 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
04.12.06 |
3084 | Gordano School Portishead |
6-1 | Millfield Preparatory School Street |
09.11.06 |
3085 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-3 Pen |
Westlands School Torquay |
07.11.06 |
3086 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Callington Community College Cornwall |
08.11.06 |
3087 | Gillingham School Dorset |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne |
09.11.06 |
3088 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
Wildern School Southampton |
08.12.06 |
3089 | Testwood Sports College Totton |
2-1 | Wavell School Farnborough |
27.11.06 |
3090 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
1-0 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
02.12.06 |
3091 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
5-4 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
14.11.06 |
3092 | Cheney School Oxford |
2-1 | Little Heath School Reading |
09.11.06 |
3093 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
7-3 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
22.11.06 |
3094 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
0-8 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
13.11.06 |
3095 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
3096 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
0-6 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
29.11.06 |
3097 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
- | West London Academy (Northolt) ** |
|
3098 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
0-4 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
12.12.06 |
3099 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
3-5 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
10.11.06 |
3100 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-2 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
01.12.06 |
3101 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
0-2 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
28.11.06 |
3102 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
0-5 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
02.12.06 |
3103 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 6-5 Pen |
Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
30.11.06 |
3104 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
3-2 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
04.11.06 |
3105 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
1-5 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
06.11.06 |
3106 | William Parker School Hastings |
7-0 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
06.11.06 |
3107 | Brentwood School Essex |
8-0 | Bacons College London SE16 |
22.11.06 |
3108 | Harvey Grammar School Folkstone |
6-0 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
23.11.06 |
3109 | St Paul’s Academy Abbey Wood |
3-4 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
04.11.06 |
3110 | Caterham High School Ilford |
4-0 | Westland School Sittingbourne |
27.11.06 |
3111 | St Aloysius College Islington |
5-1 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
29.11.06 |
3112 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
3-0 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
22.11.06 |
3113 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
1-4 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
17.11.06 |
3114 | Erith School Kent |
1-0 | Beal High School Ilford |
17.11.06 |
3115 | Haberdashers’ Askes Knights Academy Bromley |
5-7 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
27.11.06 |
3116 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
1-0 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
14.11.06 |
3117 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
2-2 (aet) FT 4-3 AET |
Kingsford School Newham |
23.11.06 |
3118 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
1-0 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
07.11.06 |
3119 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
3-2 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
07.11.06 |
3120 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
3-0 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
21.11.06 |
3121 | Queens School Watford |
3-2 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
13.11.06 |
3122 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
0-2 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
13.11.06 |
3123 | St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
2-1 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
11.11.06 |
3124 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
3-0 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
06.12.06 |
3125 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-0 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
16.10.06 |
3126 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
4-1 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
02.11.06 |
3127 | Gisleham Middle School Carlton Coalville |
4-3 | Diss High School Norfolk |
25.11.06 |
3128 | Chafford Hundred Campus Grays |
0-4 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
30.11.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR - on or before Saturday 25 November 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
6-1 | Lealands High School Luton |
22.11.06 |
4002 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Duston Upper School Northampton |
06.11.06 |
4003 | Humberston School Grimsby |
1-0 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
|
4004 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-2 | Central Technology College Grantham |
14.12.06 |
4005 | King’s School Grantham |
0-7 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
30.11.06 |
4006 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
0-1 | Wolfreton School Hull |
|
4007 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
4-0 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
04.12.06 |
4008 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
2-1 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
12.01.07 |
4009 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
2-3 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
16.11.06 |
4010 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-2 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
01.12.06 |
4011 | Woldgate College York |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Boston Spa School Wetherby |
04.12.06 |
4012 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
3-2 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
12.12.06 |
4013 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
5-0 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
15.01.07 |
4014 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-1 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
04.12.06 |
4015 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-4 FT 4-6 AET |
Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
24.11.06 |
4016 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
3-7 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
21.11.06 |
4017 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
3-1 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
07.12.06 |
4018 | Crompton House School Oldham |
6-1 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
14.12.06 |
4019 | Little Lever School Bolton |
0-9 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
23.11.06 |
4020 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
5-0 | Ribblesdale High School College Clitheroe |
12.12.06 |
4021 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
3-1 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
27.11.06 |
4022 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
1-2 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
07.12.06 |
4023 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
2-2 FT 2-5 AET |
Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
04.12.06 |
4024 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
1-5 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
25.12.06 |
4025 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
2-4 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
07.12.06 |
4026 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
4-1 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
22.11.06 |
4027 | Halton High School Runcorn |
1-6 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
05.12.06 |
4028 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-2 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
16.12.06 |
4029 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
3-0 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
04.12.06 |
4030 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
4-7 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
27.11.06 |
4031 | Light Hall School Solihull |
6-1 | Aldridge School Walsall |
17.11.06 |
4032 | Harris School Rugby |
0-6 | West Park Community School Derby |
22.11.06 |
4033 | Castle Donington Community College Derby |
2-6 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
10.01.07 |
4034 | Lancaster School Leicester |
9-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
06.12.06 |
4035 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
0-5 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
24.11.06 |
4036 | Woodland School & Sports College Coventry |
0-2 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
15.12.06 |
4037 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
5-0 | Witton Middle School Droitwich |
14.12.06 |
4038 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
01.03.07 |
4039 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
2-5 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
16.01.07 |
4040 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
2-3 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
16.01.07 |
4041 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
1-2 | Norton Hill School Bath |
16.01.07 |
4042 | King Edmund Community School Bristol |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 0-2 Pen |
Gordano School Portishead |
14.12.06 |
4043 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
7-1 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
01.12.06 |
4044 | Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne |
0-1 | Wildern School Southampton |
16.01.07 |
4045 | Testwood Sports College Totton |
1-4 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
12.12.06 |
4046 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
3-6 | Cheney School Oxford |
28.11.06 |
4047 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Park House Sports College Newbury |
29.11.06 |
4048 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
3-5 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
14.12.06 |
4049 | West London Academy Northolt |
0-3 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
30.01.07 |
4050 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
4-0 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
11.01.07 |
4051 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
1-3 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
09.12.06 |
4052 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
07.12.06 |
4053 | Hove Park Upper School Brighton |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
William Parker School Hastings |
27.11.06 |
4054 | Brentwood School Essex |
7-0 | Harvey Grammar School Folkstone |
05.12.06 |
4055 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-3 | Caterham High School Ilford |
04.12.06 |
4056 | St Aloysius College Islington |
1-4 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
06.12.06 |
4057 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
2-3 | Erith School Kent |
05.12.06 |
4058 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
6-3 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
06.12.06 |
4059 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
01.12..06 |
4060 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
2-1 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
29.11.06 |
4061 | Queens School Watford |
5-2 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
29.11.06 |
4062 | St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
1-0 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
|
4063 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
2-5 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
09.11.06 |
4064 | Gisleham Middle School Carlton Coalville |
- | Eastwood School (Leigh-on-Sea) ** |
06.12.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 16 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
4-1 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
12.12.06 |
5002 | Humberston School Grimsby |
7-2 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
17.01.07 |
5003 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
4-2 | Wolfreton School Hull |
17.01.07 |
5004 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
3-2 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
24.01.07 |
5005 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
3-0 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
10.01.07 |
5006 | Woldgate College York |
3-4 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
18.12.06 |
5007 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
8-3 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
22.01.07 |
5008 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-3 Pen |
Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
19.12.06 |
5009 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
0-7 | Crompton House School Oldham |
18.12.06 |
5010 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
0-0 FT 0-2 AET |
Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
11.01.07 |
5011 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
4-0 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
12.01.07 |
5012 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
4-5 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
23.01.07 |
5013 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
0-3 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
21.12.06 |
5014 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
0-1 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
30.01.07 |
5015 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
2-5 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
13.12.06 |
5016 | Light Hall School Solihull |
1-2 | West Park Community School Derby |
14.12.06 |
5017 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
0-1 | Lancaster School Leicester |
26.01.07 |
5018 | Northampton Schools for Boys Northamptonshire |
3-1 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
23.01.07 |
5019 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
2-1 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
09.03.07 |
5020 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
2-1 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
30.01.07 |
5021 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Gordano School Portishead |
01.02.07 |
5022 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
2-4 | Wildern School Southampton |
18.01.07 |
5023 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
5-1 | Cheney School Oxford |
25.01.07 |
5024 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
5-1 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
11.01.07 |
5025 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
1-3 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
02.03.07 |
5026 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
8-2 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
16.01.07 |
5027 | William Parker School Hastings |
1-2 | Brentwood School Essex |
11.12.06 |
5028 | Caterham High School Ilford |
1-2 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
19.12.06 |
5029 | Erith School Kent |
1-0 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
|
5030 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-2 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
12.12.06 |
5031 | Queens School Watford |
0-0 FT 2-0 AET |
St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
18.12.06 |
5032 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
2-4 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
13.12.06 |
ROUND SIX DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
1-0 | Humberston School Grimsby |
01.02.07 |
6002 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
1-0 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
01.02.07 |
6003 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
6-2 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
02.02.07 |
6004 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
1-2 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
31.01.07 |
6005 | Crompton House School Oldham |
0-5 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
25.01.07 |
6006 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
3-0 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
31.01.07 |
6007 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
2-5 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
27.02.07 |
6008 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
6-3 | West Park Community School Derby |
16.01.07 |
6009 | Lancaster School Leicester |
1-0 | Northampton Schools for Boys Northamptonshire |
02.02.07 |
6010 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
4-1 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
13.03.07 |
6011 | Gordano School Portishead |
1-3 | Wildern School Southampton |
13.02.07 |
6012 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
0-3 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
01.02.07 |
6013 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
0-1 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
07.03.07 |
6014 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-3 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
23.01.07 |
6015 | Erith School Kent |
2-5 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
|
6016 | Queens School Watford |
1-2 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
22.01.07 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
0-3 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
08.03.07 |
7002 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
1-8 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
13.03.07 |
7003 | Lancaster School Leicester |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 0-2 Pen |
Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
22.02.07 |
7004 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
4-1 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
26.02.07 |
7005 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
0-8 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
21.03.07 |
7006 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Wildern School Southampton |
05.03.07 |
7007 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
1-2 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
08.03.07 |
7008 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
0-1 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
16.03.07 |
QUARTER FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 03 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-1 Pen |
Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
22.03.07 |
8002 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
1-2 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
22.03.07 |
8003 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-0 | Wildern School Southampton |
23.03.07 |
8004 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
1-3 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
22.03.07 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
0-0 FT 2-0 AET |
Audenshaw High School Manchester |
18.04.07 |
9002 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
0-2 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
21.04.07 |
FINAL – Tuesday 8 May 2007 at Wycombe Wanderers FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
2-1 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
08.05.07 |