10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2006-2007 MIDLANDS REGIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Vermuyden School Goole |
1-4 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
20.09.06 |
1002 | South Holderness School Hull |
3-0 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
28.09.06 |
1003 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
4-0 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
26.09.06 |
1004 | Headlands School Bridlington |
- | Team Z |
|
1005 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
1-10 | Hessle High School Hessle |
06.10.06 |
1006 | Birkbeck School Louth |
1-0 | Cottingham High School Hull |
23.09.06 |
1007 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Castle Hills School Gainsborough |
03.10.06 |
1008 | Humberstone School Grimsby |
- | Team Z |
|
1009 | Healing Specialist Science College Grimsby |
4-5 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
26.09.06 |
1010 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
1-12 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
02.11.06 |
1011 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
0-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
23.09.06 |
1012 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
- | Team Z |
|
1013 | Driffield School Humberside |
3-1 | John Splendluffe Technology College Alford |
28.09.06 |
1014 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-4 | Wolfreton School Hull |
29.10.06 |
1015 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
3-2 | Central Technology College Grantham |
26.09.06 |
1016 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
- | Team Z |
|
1017 | Casterton Community College Stamford |
1-10 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
20.10.06 |
1018 | William Farr School Lincoln |
7-2 | Endeavour School Hull |
06.10.06 |
1019 | Grantham Church High School Grantham |
0-1 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
23.09.06 |
1020 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
- | Team Z |
|
1021 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
3-1 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
02.10.06 |
1022 | Valley School Worksop |
1-0 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
16.10.06 |
1023 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
5-0 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
16.10.06 |
1024 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
- | Team Z |
|
1025 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Dukeries College Newark |
16.10.06 |
1026 | Brunts School (Mansfield) * |
- | William Robertson School (Lincoln) * |
|
1027 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
5-0 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
02.10.06 |
1028 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
1-0 | Friesland School Nottingham |
14.10.06 |
1029 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
1-0 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
|
1030 | Deepings School Peterborough |
13-0 | Minster School Lincoln |
05.10.06 |
1031 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
1-0 | New College Leicester |
05.10.06 |
1032 | Gleed Boys’ School Spalding |
- | Team Z |
|
1033 | Long Field High School Melton Mowbray |
1-6 | Kings School Grantham |
02.10.06 |
1034 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
1-0 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
23.09.06 |
1035 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
2-4 | Highfields School Matlock |
04.10.06 |
1036 | Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
- | Team Z |
|
1037 | Woodlands Community School (Derby) * |
- | Manor High School (Leicester) * |
|
1038 | Lancaster School Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1039 | Chapel en le Frith High School High Peak |
3-7 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
10.10.06 |
1040 | Belper School Derbyshire |
0-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Ashbourne |
12.10.06 |
1041 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
1-2 | Landau Forte College Derby |
02.10.06 |
1042 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
0-2 | Wreake Valley Community College Leicester |
27.09.06 |
1043 | Manor School Mansfield |
4-2 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
04.10.06 |
1044 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
- | Team Z |
|
1045 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
1-3 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
12.10.06 |
1046 | John Taylor High School Burton-on-Trent |
5-4 | West Park Community School Derby |
25.09.06 |
1047 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
1-2 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
27.09.06 |
1048 | St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
- | Team Z |
|
1049 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
3-5 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
03.10.06 |
1050 | Chellaston School Derby |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
25.09.06 |
1051 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
3-7 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
21.09.06 |
1052 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
- | Team Z |
|
1053 | Repton School Derby |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
30.10.06 |
1054 | Kibworth High School Leicestershire |
3-1 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
16.10.06 |
1055 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
0-6 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
02.10.06 |
1056 | Roade School Towcester |
- | Team Z |
|
1057 | Welland Park College Market Harborough |
0-1 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
17.10.06 |
1058 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
- | Bye |
|
1059 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
2-3 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
26.09.06 |
1060 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Team Z |
|
1061 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 1-3 Pen |
William Parker School Daventry |
10.10.06 |
1062 | Wheelers Lane Technology College Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1063 | Latimer Community Arts College Kettering |
0-5 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
02.10.06 |
1064 | Prince William School Oundle |
- | Team Z |
|
1065 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
0-1 | Harris School Rugby |
16.10.06 |
1066 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
0-1 | George Eliot Business & Enterprise College Nuneaton |
23.10.06 |
1067 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
6-0 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
27.09.06 |
1068 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
- | Team Z |
|
1069 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
1-0 | Lordswood Boys School Birmingham |
05.10.06 |
1070 | Arden School Solihull |
2-3 | Myton School Warwick |
04.10.06 |
1071 | Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
4-1 | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
05.10.06 |
1072 | Light Hall School Solihull |
- | Team Z |
|
1073 | Aldridge School Walsall |
5-0 | Bilton High School Rugby |
26.09.06 |
1074 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
2-1 | Walton High School Stafford |
02.10.06 |
1075 | Chasetown Specialist Sports College Burntwood |
1-3 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
03.10.06 |
1076 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1077 | Kingsley College Redditch |
1-0 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
02.10.06 |
1078 | Stuart Bathurst High School Wednesbury |
1-5 | Bewdley High School Bewdley |
05.10.06 |
1079 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
1-0 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
23.09.06 |
1080 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1081 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
8-1 | Coseley School Sports College Bilston |
28.09.06 |
1082 | Pershore High School Pershore |
0-6 | St Edmund Campion School Birmingham |
04.10.06 |
1083 | Dyson Perrins CE High School Malvern |
1-4 | Trinity School Leamington Spa |
27.09.06 |
1084 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
- | Team Z |
|
1085 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 1-3 Pen |
Belgrave High School Tamworth |
19.09.06 |
1086 | Redhill School Stourbridge |
1-0 | Phoenix School Telford |
14.10.06 |
1087 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
5-2 | Our Lady & St Chad College Wolverhampton |
11.10.06 |
1088 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1089 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
1-0 | High Arcal School Dudley |
14.10.06 |
1090 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye |
|
1091 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
4-0 | Wood Green High School Wednesbury |
21.09.06 |
1092 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1093 | Aylestone School Hereford |
3-2 | Evesham High School Evesham |
25.09.06 |
1094 | Queen Elizabeth High School (Bromyard) * |
v | Colmers Farm School Sports College (Birmingham) * |
|
1095 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
5-2 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
28.09.06 |
1096 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
- | Team Z |
|
1097 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
1-5 | Trinity High School Redditch |
27.09.06 |
1098 | St Michael’s CE High School Rowley Regis |
0-11 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
10.10.06 |
1099 | Ludlow CE School Ludlow |
4-1 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
06.10.06 |
1100 | Haywood High School Hereford |
- | Team Z |
|
1101 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
0-1 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
02.10.06 |
1102 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
1-6 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
28.09.06 |
1103 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
0-8 | Charlton School Telford |
31.10.06 |
1104 | Ellowes High School Dudley |
- | Team Z |
|
1105 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
0-5 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
23.09.06 |
1106 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
0-4 | Blessed William Howard Catholic High School Stafford |
27.09.06 |
1107 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
1-2 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
03.10.06 |
1108 | Tividale High School Warley |
- | Team Z |
|
1109 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
0-1 | Cardinal Griffin RC High School Cannock |
14.10.06 |
1110 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
|
1111 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
4-0 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
10.10.06 |
1112 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
- | Team Z |
|
1113 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
3-0 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
11.10.06 |
1114 | Rhyn Park School Oswestry |
4-3 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
09.10.06 |
1115 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
4-2 | Paulet High School Burton-on-Trent |
05.10.06 |
1116 | Cheadle High School Cheadle |
0-1 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
13.10.06 |
1117 | Westwood High School Leek |
0-1 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
30.10.06 |
1118 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
3-1 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
02.10.06 |
1119 | Parkfield High School (Wolverhampton) * |
- | Longton High School (Stoke-on-Trent) * |
|
1120 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Team Z |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-1 | South Holderness School Hull |
19.10.06 |
2002 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
5-0 | Headlands School Bridlington |
11.10.06 |
2003 | Hessle High School Hessle |
5-0 | Birkbeck School Louth |
02.11.06 |
2004 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
1-7 | Humberstone School Grimsby |
16.10.06 |
2005 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
2-3 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
06.11.06 |
2006 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
0-1 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
19.10.06 |
2007 | Driffield School Humberside |
3-0 | Wolfreton School Hull |
09.10.06 |
2008 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
1-8 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
18.10.06 |
2009 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
2-1 | William Farr School Lincoln |
06.11.06 |
2010 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
1-0 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
16.11.06 |
2011 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
1-7 | Valley School Worksop |
16.10.06 |
2012 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
4-9 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
02.11.06 |
2013 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
- | Bye |
|
2014 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
2-0 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
10.10.06 |
2015 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
0-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
09.11.06 |
2016 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
2-1 | Gleed Boys’ School Spalding |
18.10.06 |
2017 | Kings School Grantham |
2-0 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
16.10.06 |
2018 | Highfields School Matlock |
3-5 | Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
31.10.06 |
2019 | Lancaster School Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
2020 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
3-4 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Ashbourne |
07.11.06 |
2021 | Landau Forte College Derby |
2-1 | Wreake Valley Community College Leicester |
16.11.06 |
2022 | Manor School Mansfield |
4-1 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
31.10.06 |
2023 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
4-3 | John Taylor High School Burton-on-Trent |
03.11.06 |
2024 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
18.10.06 |
2025 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
0-5 | Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
06.11.06 |
2026 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
2-5 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
11.10.06 |
2027 | Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
0-5 | Kibworth High School Leicestershire |
01.11.06 |
2028 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
1-0 | Roade School Towcester |
20.11.06 |
2029 | Wrenn School (Wellingborough) * |
- | Cardinal Newman School (Coventry) * |
|
2030 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
1-0 | Campion School Northampton |
17.11.06 |
2031 | William Parker School Daventry |
1-2 | Wheelers Lane Technology College Birmingham |
14.11.06 |
2032 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Prince William School Oundle |
14.11.06 |
2033 | Harris School Rugby |
1-2 | George Eliot Business & Enterprise College Nuneaton |
13.11.06 |
2034 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
9-1 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
04.10.06 |
2035 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
3-4 | Myton School Warwick |
03.11.06 |
2036 | Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
1-6 | Light Hall School Solihull |
12.10.06 |
2037 | Aldridge School Walsall |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-7 Pen |
Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
10.10.06 |
2038 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
1-0 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
|
2039 | Kingsley College Redditch |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Bewdley High School Bewdley |
01.11.06 |
2040 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
4-1 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
|
2041 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-0 | St Edmund Campion School Birmingham |
06.11.06 |
2042 | Trinity School Leamington Spa |
0-1 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
15.11.06 |
2043 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
5-2 | Redhill School Stourbridge |
16.10.06 |
2044 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
1-5 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
14.11.06 |
2045 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
1-3 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
14.10.06 |
2046 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
4-1 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
16.10.06 |
2047 | Aylestone School Hereford |
- | Bye |
|
2048 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
4-3 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
05.10.06 |
2049 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-10 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
16.10.06 |
2050 | Ludlow CE School Ludlow |
1-0 | Haywood High School Hereford |
31.10.06 |
2051 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
3-0 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
16.10.06 |
2052 | Charlton School Telford |
2-3 | Ellowes High School Dudley |
12.10.06 |
2053 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
4-1 | Blessed William Howard Catholic High School Stafford |
17.10.06 |
2054 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Tividale High School Warley |
|
2055 | Cardinal Griffin RC High School Cannock |
4-1 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
14.11.06 |
2056 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
1-0 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
18.10.06 |
2057 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
0-3 | Rhyn Park School Oswestry |
16.11.06 |
2058 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
3-2 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
13.10.06 |
2059 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
13.10.06 |
2060 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
* Denotes teams withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-5 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
15.11.06 |
3002 | Hessle High School Hessle |
3-1 | Humberstone School Grimsby |
14.11.06 |
3003 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
2-1 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
17.11.06 |
3004 | Driffield School Humberside |
4-0 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
08.11.06 |
3005 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
10-0 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
30.11.06 |
3006 | Valley School Worksop |
3-2 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
15.11.06 |
3007 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-0 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
16.11.06 |
3008 | Deepings School Peterborough |
2-1 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
21.11.06 |
3009 | Kings School Grantham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
13.11.06 |
3010 | Lancaster School Leicester |
1-2 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Ashbourne |
27.11.06 |
3011 | Landau Forte College Derby |
0-5 | Manor School Mansfield |
23.11.06 |
3012 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
2-1 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
27.11.06 |
3013 | Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
1-2 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
16.11.06 |
3014 | Kibworth High School Leicestershire |
0-2 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
05.12.06 |
3015 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
- | Bye |
|
3016 | Wheelers Lane Technology College Birmingham |
0-2 | Prince William School Oundle |
05.12.06 |
3017 | George Eliot Business & Enterprise College Nuneaton |
0-5 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
11.12.06 |
3018 | Myton School Warwick |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Light Hall School Solihull |
16.11.06 |
3019 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
0-1 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
29.11.06 |
3020 | Kingsley College Redditch |
1-4 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
27.11.06 |
3021 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
6-1 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
23.11.06 |
3022 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
1-0 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
21.11.06 |
3023 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
06.11.06 |
3024 | Aylestone School Hereford |
0-2 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
31.10.06 |
3025 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
4-2 | Ludlow CE School Ludlow |
27.11.06 |
3026 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
1-2 | Ellowes High School Dudley |
14.11.06 |
3027 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
5-0 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
05.12.06 |
3028 | Cardinal Griffin RC High School Cannock |
0-1 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
01.12.06 |
3029 | Rhyn Park School Oswestry |
4-2 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
28.11.06 |
3030 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
29.11.06 |
ROUND FOUR – to be played on or before Saturday 2 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
2-4 | Hessle High School Hessle |
06.12.06 |
4002 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
0-4 | Driffield School Humberside |
05.12.06 |
4003 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Valley School Worksop |
19.12.06 |
4004 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
2-0 | Deepings School Peterborough |
01.12.06 |
4005 | Kings School Grantham |
6-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Ashbourne |
19.12.06 |
4006 | Manor School Mansfield |
3-0 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
25.01.07 |
4007 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
4-0 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
18.12.06 |
4008 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-7 Pen |
Prince William School Oundle |
14.12.06 |
4009 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
3-1 | Light Hall School Solihull |
13.12.06 |
4010 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
4-0 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
19.12.06 |
4011 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
7-2 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
01.12.06 |
4012 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
3-1 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
15.11.06 |
4013 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
5-0 | Ellowes High School Dudley |
06.12.06 |
4014 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-0 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
|
4015 | Rhyn Park School Oswestry |
5-0 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
16.01.07 |
Further Important Diary Dates
All Round Four winners move into Round 5, the first National Round.
The ESFA Chairman will make the draw for Round 5 on Monday 4 December 2006 and, at his discretion, at any time after this.
Round Five on or before Saturday 13 January 2007 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Round Seven on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Round Eight on or before Saturday 3 March 2007
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)