10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2006-2007 NORTH REGIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
5-2 | Moorhead High School Accrington |
20.10.06 |
1002 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
1-0 | Parklands High School Chorley |
31.10.06 |
1003 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
9-1 | William Howard School Brampton |
20.10.06 |
1004 | Netherhall School Maryport |
- | Team Z |
|
1005 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
4-1 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Lancashire |
01.11.06 |
1006 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
- | Bye |
|
1007 | Southlands High School Chorley |
10-0 | Wyndham School Egremont |
15.10.06 |
1008 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Team Z |
|
1009 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
29.09.06 |
1010 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
1-0 | Highfields Humanities College Blackpool |
05.10.06 |
1011 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
0-1 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
27.10.06 |
1012 | St Bernard’s High School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-8 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
18.10.06 |
1013 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
12-0 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
12.10.06 |
1014 | St Joseph’s High School Workington |
- | Bye |
|
1015 | Trinity School Carlisle |
7-1 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
04.10.06 |
1016 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
- | Team Z |
|
1017 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Montgomery High School (Blackpool) ** |
08.11.06 |
1018 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
6-3 | Harper Green School Bolton |
27.09.06 |
1019 | Sharples School Bolton |
4-1 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
25.09.06 |
1020 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
- | Team Z |
|
1021 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
1-0 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
23.09.06 |
1022 | Tottington High School Bury |
1-0 | Colne Primet School Lancashire |
23.09.06 |
1023 | Fearns Community Sports College (Bacup) * |
- | Rivington & Blackrod High School (Bolton) * |
|
1024 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1025 | Park High School Colne |
0-1 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
23.09.06 |
1026 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
1-0 | Up Holland High School Wigan |
03.10.06 |
1027 | Palatine Sports College Blackpool |
1-0 | Smithills School Bolton |
01.11.06 |
1028 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1029 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
9-3 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
04.10.06 |
1030 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
3-4 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
25.09.06 |
1031 | West Craven High School Colne |
0-1 | Middleton Technology College Manchester |
23.09.06 |
1032 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
- | Team Z |
|
1033 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
2-0 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
28.09.06 |
1034 | Blacon County High School Chester |
3-10 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
09.10.06 |
1035 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
0-3 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
04.10.06 |
1036 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
12.10.06 |
1037 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
1-0 | Rudheath High School Northwich |
23.09.06 |
1038 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
- | Bye |
|
1039 | Birkdale High School Southport |
3-1 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
26.09.06 |
1040 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
4-0 | Helsby High School Cheshire |
23.09.06 |
1041 | Catholic High School Chester |
1-8 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
27.09.06 |
1042 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
- | Bye |
|
1043 | Formby High School Liverpool |
5-2 | Halton High School Runcorn |
16.10.06 |
1044 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
- | Team Z |
|
1045 | Queens Park High School Chester |
1-3 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
09.10.06 |
1046 | West Derby School Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1047 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
2-6 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
02.10.06 |
1048 | Childwall School Liverpool |
5-1 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
11.10.06 |
1049 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
3-1 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
18.10.06 |
1050 | Savio High School Bootle |
3-1 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
02.10.06 |
1051 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
3-0 | Mosslands School Wirral |
09.10.06 |
1052 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
- | Team Z |
|
1053 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-2 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
28.09.06 |
1054 | Walkden High School Salford |
3-0 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
04.10.06 |
1055 | Park High School Birkenhead |
1-0 | Woodford Lodge High School Winsford |
23.09.06 |
1056 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
- | Team Z |
|
1057 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
0-1 | Trinity High School Manchester |
|
1058 | Culcheth School Warrington |
1-0 | St Thomas Aquinas High School Manchester |
02.10.06 |
1059 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
2-1 | St George’s RC High School Worsley |
28.09.06 |
1060 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
- | Team Z |
|
1061 | Priestnall School Stockport |
4-0 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
02.10.06 |
1062 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
4-3 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
16.10.06 |
1063 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
1-3 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
03.10.06 |
1064 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
- | Team Z |
|
1065 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
5-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s High School Manchester |
10.10.06 |
1066 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
7-0 | St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
21.09.06 |
1067 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
0-1 | St James CE Sports College Bolton |
31.10.06 |
1068 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
17-0 | Coppenhall High School Crewe |
10.10.06 |
1069 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
5-1 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
05.10.06 |
1070 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
6-2 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
03.10.06 |
1071 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
0-5 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
02.10.06 |
1072 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1073 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
1-0 | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
05.10.06 |
1074 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
0-4 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
18.09.06 |
1075 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
5-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
16.10.06 |
1076 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
- | Team Z |
|
1077 | Avondale High School (Stockport) * |
- | Castlebrook High School (Bury) * |
|
1078 | Lostock College Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1079 | Hazel Grove High School Stockport |
- | Barlow RC High School (Manchester) ** |
|
1080 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1081 | County High School Leftwich |
3-7 | St Damien’s RC High School Ashton-under-Lyme |
26.09.06 |
1082 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1083 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
1-0 | Bramhall High School Stockport |
23.09.06 |
1084 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
- | Team Z |
|
1085 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
4-2 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
21.09.06 |
1086 | Oakbank Sports College Keighley |
1-0 | King James School Knaresborough |
02.10.06 |
1087 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
6-2 | Derby High School Bury |
04.10.06 |
1088 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
- | Team Z |
|
1089 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
6-1 | Featherstone High School West Yorkshire |
03.10.06 |
1090 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
0-2 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
30.09.06 |
1091 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
0-3 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
26.09.06 |
1092 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
- | Team Z |
|
1093 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
1-0 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
23.09.06 |
1094 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
1-0 | Turton High School Bolton |
09.10.06 |
1095 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
5-1 | Campsmount School Doncaster |
04.10.06 |
1096 | Knottingley High School Wakefield |
- | Team Z |
|
1097 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
0-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
23.09.06 |
1098 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
1-2 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
05.10.06 |
1099 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
1-0 | St Michael’s High School Barnsley |
23.09.06 |
1100 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
0-1 | Don Valley High School Sheffield |
01.11.06 |
1101 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
4-3 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
28.09.06 |
1102 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
5-1 | Crompton House School Oldham |
04.10.06 |
1103 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
1-0 | Challenge College Bradford |
18.10.06 |
1104 | Newfield School Sheffield |
12-0 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
17.10.06 |
1105 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
1-0 | Hanson School Bradford |
20.10.06 |
1106 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
3-0 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
06.10.06 |
1107 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
5-3 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
03.10.06 |
1108 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
1-0 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
30.10.06 |
1109 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
1-0 | Royds School Leeds |
28.09.06 |
1110 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
- | Bye |
|
1111 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
6-2 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
06.10.06 |
1112 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
- | Team Z |
|
1113 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
3-1 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
23.09.06 |
1114 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
0-1 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
17.10.06 |
1115 | Boroughbridge High School York |
2-1 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
11.10.06 |
1116 | Aireville Specialist Sports College Skipton |
- | Team Z |
|
1117 | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley |
1-6 | Woodhey High School Bury |
09.10.06 |
1118 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
1-0 | All Saints Catholic Language College Rawtenstall |
04.10.06 |
1119 | Rossett School Harrogate |
5-1 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
26.09.06 |
1120 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
- | Team Z |
|
1121 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
1-4 | Woldgate College York |
03.10.06 |
1122 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
2-4 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
04.10.06 |
1123 | George Pindar Sports College Scarborough |
1-0 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
23.09.06 |
1124 | St John Fisher RC High School Harrogate |
1-0 | Ossett School Wakefield |
20.10.06 |
1125 | Conyers School Yarm |
11-1 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
30.09.06 |
1126 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
- | Bye |
|
1127 | Park View Community School Chester-le-Street |
0-1 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
26.09.06 |
1128 | Longfield School Darlington |
- | Team Z |
|
1129 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
8-0 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
26.09.06 |
1130 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye |
|
1131 | Kings Academy Middlesbrough |
8-0 | Hurworth School Darlington |
22.09.06 |
1132 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Team Z |
|
1133 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
1-5 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
18.10.06 |
1134 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
1-6 | St Wilfird’s RC School South Shields |
|
1135 | Wellfield College Wingate |
1-16 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
06.10.06 |
1136 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
1-3 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
12.10.06 |
1137 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
0-7 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
29.09.06 |
1138 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1139 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
1-6 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
19.10.06 |
1140 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
- | Team Z |
|
1141 | Washington School County Durham |
1-7 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
25.09.06 |
1142 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1143 | Greencroft School Stanley |
1-0 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
26.09.06 |
1144 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Team Z |
|
1145 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
5-3 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
23.09.06 |
1146 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
4-2 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
02.10.06 |
1147 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
11.10.06 |
1148 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
- | Team Z |
|
1149 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
0-5 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
21.09.06 |
1150 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
2-5 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
04.10.06 |
1151 | Heworth Grange School Gateshead |
0-1 | West Gate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
02.10.06 |
1152 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
- | Team Z |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline
** Denotes teams won by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline
ROUND TWO – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Southfield Technology College (Workington) * |
- | Ullswater Community College (Penrith) * |
|
2002 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
2-0 | Netherhall School Maryport |
21.11.06 |
2003 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
6-3 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
01.11.06 |
2004 | Southlands High School Chorley |
7-1 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
19.10.06 |
2005 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
2-3 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
14.10.06 |
2006 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-1 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
30.10.06 |
2007 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
5-2 | St Joseph’s High School Workington |
13.11.06 |
2008 | Trinity School Carlisle |
8-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
11.10.06 |
2009 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
1-2 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
20.11.06 |
2010 | Sharples School Bolton |
6-0 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
08.11.06 |
2011 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
0-9 | Tottington High School Bury |
30.10.06 |
2012 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
2013 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
6-5 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
16.10.06 |
2014 | Palatine Sports College Blackpool |
7-4 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
10.11.06 |
2015 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
3-0 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
10.10.06 |
2016 | Middleton Technology College Manchester |
1-6 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
11.10.06 |
2017 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
0-2 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
09.11.06 |
2018 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 6-7 Pen |
St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
02.11.06 |
2019 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
2-6 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
02.11.06 |
2020 | Birkdale High School Southport |
1-0 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
18.10.06 |
2021 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
8-0 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
12.10.06 |
2022 | Formby High School Liverpool |
4-0 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
16.10.06 |
2023 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
1-0 | West Derby School Liverpool |
19.10.06 |
2024 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
9-0 | Childwall School Liverpool |
02.11.06 |
2025 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
1-2 | Savio High School Bootle |
10.11.06 |
2026 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
3-1 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
16.11.06 |
2027 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
1-4 | Walkden High School Salford |
18.10.06 |
2028 | Park High School Birkenhead |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-3 Pen |
Calderstones School Liverpool |
31.10.06 |
2029 | Trinity High School Manchester |
5-1 | Culcheth School Warrington |
|
2030 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
1-0 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
17.10.06 |
2031 | Priestnall School Stockport |
6-0 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
08.11.06 |
2032 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
5-4 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
22.10.06 |
2033 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
1-5 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
19.10.06 |
2034 | St James CE Sports College Bolton |
2-6 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
14.10.06 |
2035 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
2-11 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
19.10.06 |
2036 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
1-0 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
02.11.06 |
2037 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
0-4 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
16.10.06 |
2038 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
1-0 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
07.11.06 |
2039 | Lostock College Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
2040 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
3-6 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
08.11.06 |
2041 | St Damien’s RC High School Ashton-under-Lyme |
3-6 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
19.10.06 |
2042 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
0-5 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
18.10.06 |
2043 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-1 | Oakbank Sports College Keighley |
09.10.06 |
2044 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
4-1 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
14.10.06 |
2045 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
2-0 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
31.10.06 |
2046 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
4-0 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
18.10.06 |
2047 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
1-3 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
06.11.06 |
2048 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
8-0 | Knottingley High School Wakefield |
18.10.06 |
2049 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
3-10 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
19.10.06 |
2050 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
1-0 | Don Valley High School Sheffield |
01.11.06 |
2051 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
4-1 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
20.10.06 |
2052 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
0-10 | Newfield School Sheffield |
14.11.06 |
2053 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
0-6 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
16.11.06 |
2054 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
6-1 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
09.10.06 |
2055 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
1-3 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
09.10.06 |
2056 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
4-2 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
09.11.06 |
2057 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
0-3 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
09.11.06 |
2058 | Boroughbridge High School York |
1-0 | Aireville Specialist Sports College Skipton |
16.11.06 |
2059 | Woodhey High School Bury |
6-0 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
12.10.06 |
2060 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-0 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
10.10.06 |
2061 | Woldgate College York |
0-4 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
18.10.06 |
2062 | George Pindar Sports College Scarborough |
3-4 | St John Fisher RC High School Harrogate |
10.10.06 |
2063 | Conyers School Yarm |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Dyke House School Hartlepool |
03.11.06 |
2064 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
2-3 | Longfield School Darlington |
09.10.06 |
2065 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
1-5 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
14.10.06 |
2066 | Kings Academy Middlesbrough |
0-5 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
19.10.06 |
2067 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
0-1 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
06.11.06 |
2068 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
2-1 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
01.11.06 |
2069 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
1-0 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
12.10.06 |
2070 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Ashington High School Northumberland |
14.11.06 |
2071 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
2072 | Greencroft School Stanley |
3-0 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.10.06 |
2073 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
5-0 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
16.10.06 |
2074 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
6-1 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
31.10.06 |
2075 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-1 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
09.10.06 |
2076 | West Gate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-9 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
11.10.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline
** Denotes teams won by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline
ROUND THREE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
- | Bye |
|
3002 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
1-2 | Southlands High School Chorley |
10.11.06 |
3003 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Queen Katherine School Kendal |
16.11.06 |
3004 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
5-7 | Trinity School Carlisle |
20.11.06 |
3005 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
4-6 | Sharples School Bolton |
27.11.06 |
3006 | Tottington High School Bury |
4-2 | Swinton High School Manchester |
24.11.06 |
3007 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
0-1 | Palatine Sports College Blackpool |
08.12.06 |
3008 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
3-1 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
09.11.06 |
3009 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-4 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
20.11.06 |
3010 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
1-2 | Birkdale High School Southport |
14.11.06 |
3011 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
6-2 | Formby High School Liverpool |
13.11.06 |
3012 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
2-6 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
25.11.06 |
3013 | Savio High School Bootle |
1-0 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
25.11.06 |
3014 | Walkden High School Salford |
5-4 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
22.11.06 |
3015 | Trinity High School Manchester |
0-2 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
29.11.06 |
3016 | Priestnall School Stockport |
1-2 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
17.11.06 |
3017 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
2-1 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
15.11.06 |
3018 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-4 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
22.11.06 |
3019 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
6-1 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
22.11.06 |
3020 | Lostock College Manchester |
0-1 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
06.11.06 |
3021 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
7-2 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
13.11.06 |
3022 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
2-1 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
13.11.06 |
3023 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
3-2 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
15.11.06 |
3024 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
3-0 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
09.11.06 |
3025 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
2-0 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
08.11.06 |
3026 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
0-2 | Newfield School Sheffield |
14.11.06 |
3027 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
5-1 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
23.11.06 |
3028 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
2-6 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
15.11.06 |
3029 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
2-1 | Boroughbridge High School York |
22.11.06 |
3030 | Woodhey High School Bury |
6-3 | Rossett School Harrogate |
25.11.06 |
3031 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-2 | St John Fisher RC High School Harrogate |
06.11.06 |
3032 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
2-3 | Longfield School Darlington |
|
3033 | Northfield Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
10.11.06 |
3034 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
0-2 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
28.11.06 |
3035 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
6-0 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
28.11.06 |
3036 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
4-3 | Greencroft School Stanley |
08.11.06 |
3037 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-0 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
16.11.06 |
3038 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-2 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
30.10.06 |
ROUND FOUR DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 2 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
3-0 | Southlands High School Chorley |
19.12.06 |
4002 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
0-5 | Trinity School Carlisle |
28.11.06 |
4003 | Sharples School Bolton |
1-2 | Tottington High School Bury |
|
4004 | Palatine Sports College Blackpool |
0-2 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
10.01.06 |
4005 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
1-2 | Birkdale High School Southport |
01.12.06 |
4006 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
0-2 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
14.12.06 |
4007 | Savio High School Bootle |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 6-5 Pen |
Walkden High School Salford |
11.12.06 |
4008 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
2-5 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
14.12.06 |
4009 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
2-3 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
05.12.06 |
4010 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
2-3 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
18.12.06 |
4011 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
5-3 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
27.11.06 |
4012 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
1-2 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
04.12.06 |
4013 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Manchester |
2-2 FT 3-5 AET |
Newfield School Sheffield |
29.11.06 |
4014 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
6-0 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
08.12.06 |
4015 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Woodhey High School Bury |
01.12.06 |
4016 | St John Fisher RC High School Harrogate |
4-2 | Longfield School Darlington |
29.11.06 |
4017 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
2-3 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
08.12.06 |
4018 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
0-3 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
07.12.06 |
4019 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-0 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
02.12.06 |
Further Important Diary Dates
All Round Four winners move into Round 5, the first National Round.
The ESFA Chairman will make the draw for Round 5 on Monday 4 December 2006 and, at his discretion, at any time after this.
Round Five on or before Saturday 13 January 2007 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Round Seven on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Round Eight on or before Saturday 3 March 2007
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)