10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 15 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2006-2007 NATIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Aylestone School Hereford |
2-1 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
11.10.06 |
1002 | Rednock School Dursley |
0-1 | Wellsway School Bristol |
22.10.06 |
1003 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
4-0 | Haywood High School Hereford |
04.10.06 |
1004 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1005 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
1-9 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
02.10.06 |
1006 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
0-1 | Pershore High School Worcestershire |
02.10.06 |
1007 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
3-2 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
10.10.06 |
1008 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
- | Team Z |
|
1009 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
1-3 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
29.09.06 |
1010 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
4-3 | Maidenhill School Stonehouse |
05.10.06 |
1011 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
1-0 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
23.09.06 |
1012 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
- | Bye |
|
1013 | Bewdley High School Worcestershire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-6 Pen |
Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
02.10.06 |
1014 | Archway School Stroud |
1-0 | North Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
09.10.06 |
1015 | Bishop Perowne CE School Worcester |
0-1 | Marling School Stroud |
06.11.06 |
1016 | Redhill School Stourbridge |
- | Team Z |
|
1017 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Cheltenham |
3-6 | South Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
05.10.06 |
1018 | Kingsley College Redditch |
0-1 | High Arcal School Dudley |
04.10.06 |
1019 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
4-1 | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
02.10.06 |
1020 | St Michael’s CE High School Rowley Regis |
- | Bye |
|
1021 | Cirencester Deer Park School Gloucestershire |
11-0 | Burford School Oxfordshire |
11.10.06 |
1022 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
3-5 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
04.10.06 |
1023 | Myton School Warwick |
0-3 | Trinity High School Redditch |
02.10.06 |
1024 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1025 | Light Hall School Solihull |
6-0 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
21.09.06 |
1026 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
0-5 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
26.09.06 |
1027 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
2-1 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
23.09.06 |
1028 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1029 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
6-0 | Phoenix School Telford |
28.09.06 |
1030 | Ludlow CE School Shropshire |
2-1 | Colmers Farm School & Sports College Birmingham |
04.10.06 |
1031 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
0-1 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
31.10.06 |
1032 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
- | Team Z |
|
1033 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
5-1 | St Edmund Campion RC School Birmingham |
05.10.06 |
1034 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
3-0 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
04.10.06 |
1035 | Woodrush Community High School Birmingham |
3-2 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Walsall |
13.10.06 |
1036 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
- | Bye |
|
1037 | Blessed William Howard High School Stafford |
1-0 | Lordswood Boys School Birmingham |
23.09.06 |
1038 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
0-1 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
23.09.06 |
1039 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
0-3 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
03.10.06 |
1040 | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1041 | Walton High School Stafford |
1-5 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
02.10.06 |
1042 | Aldridge School Walsall |
4-2 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
25.09.06 |
1043 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-4 | Charlton School Telford |
26.09.06 |
1044 | Parkfield High School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye |
|
1045 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
0-1 | Shelfield School & Community College Walsall |
05.10.06 |
1046 | Idsall School Shifnal |
1-0 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
|
1047 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
0-8 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
23.09.06 |
1048 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Friesland School Nottingham |
|
1049 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-0 | Our Lady & St Chad Sports College Wolverhampton |
20.09.06 |
1050 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye |
|
1051 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Grove School (Market Drayton) ** |
|
1052 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye |
|
1053 | Kings Grove High School Crewe |
2-3 | Longton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
27.09.06 |
1054 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
2-3 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
03.10.06 |
1055 | Rudheath High School Northwich |
3-1 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
31.10.06 |
1056 | Blurton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
5-4 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle Under Lyme |
11.10.06 |
1057 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
1-3 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
28.09.06 |
1058 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
0-12 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
27.09.06 |
1059 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
2-1 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
26.09.06 |
1060 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
- | Bye |
|
1061 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
1-4 | Queens Park High School Chester |
27.09.06 |
1062 | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
1-0 | Priestnall School Stockport |
09.10.06 |
1063 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
5-0 | Hartford County High School Northwich |
17.10.06 |
1064 | Lostock College Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1065 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
0-0 FT 2-1 AET |
Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
06.10.06 |
1066 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-0 | Bramhall High School Stockport |
30.10.06 |
1067 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
3-2 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
03.10.06 |
1068 | Queen Elizabeth High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1069 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
3-1 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
26.09.06 |
1070 | St Philip Howard School Glossop |
0-1 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
17.10.06 |
1071 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
8-1 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
25.09.06 |
1072 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1073 | Halton High School Runcorn |
0-8 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
04.10.06 |
1074 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
3-2 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
19.10.06 |
1075 | Park High School Birkenhead |
2-4 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
02.10.06 |
1076 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
- | Bye |
|
1077 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
5-0 | Blacon County High School Chester |
07.10.06 |
1078 | Catholic High School Chester |
2-4 | Mosslands School Wirral |
05.10.06 |
1079 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
0-1 | Christleton County High School Chester |
31.10.06 |
1080 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
0-1 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
14.10.06 |
1081 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
0-10 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
05.10.06 |
1082 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
9-1 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
27.09.06 |
1083 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
1-0 | Culcheth School Warrington |
20.10.06 |
1084 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1085 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
4-5 (aet) | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
02.10.06 |
1086 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
1-3 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
30.09.06 |
1087 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
3-0 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
22.09.06 |
1088 | Childwall School Liverpool |
- | Team Z |
|
1089 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
1-4 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
10.10.06 |
1090 | Swinton High School Manchester |
2-0 | Savio High School Bootle |
05.10.06 |
1091 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
5-0 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
06.10.06 |
1092 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
- | Bye |
|
1093 | Challenge College Bradford |
0-1 | Wentworth High School Manchester |
18.10.06 |
1094 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
4-3 | Trinity High School Manchester |
05.10.06 |
1095 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
0-1 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
01.11.06 |
1096 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1097 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College (Manchester) * |
- | Hanson School (Bradford) * |
|
1098 | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley |
4-2 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
27.09.06 |
1099 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
1-5 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
13.10.06 |
1100 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
- | Bye |
|
1101 | Rawthorpe High School Huddersfield |
0-6 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
|
1102 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
1-5 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
12.10.06 |
1103 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
4-5 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
09.10.06 |
1104 | Salford City Academy Manchester |
- | Team Z |
|
1105 | St. Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
5-1 | St. Patrick’s RC High School Manchester |
26.09.06 |
1106 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
10-0 | St. Thomas Aquinas High School Manchester |
|
1107 | St. Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-2 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
16.10.06 |
1108 | Walkden High School Manchester |
- | Bye |
|
1109 | Alder Community High School Manchester |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 8-6 Pen |
Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
02.10.06 |
1110 | Royds School Leeds |
0-1 | All Saints Catholic Language College Rawtenstall |
01.11.06 |
1111 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
13-0 | Beech House School Rochdale |
10.10.06 |
1112 | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 5-4 Pen |
Don Valley High School Doncaster |
02.10.06 |
1113 | Derby High School Bury |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 4-1 Pen |
Allerton Grange School Leeds |
05.10.06 |
1114 | Crompton House School Oldham |
- | Bye |
|
1115 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
2-1 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
27.09.06 |
1116 | Bingley Grammar School West Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1117 | Tottington High School (Bury) * |
- | Formby High School (Liverpool) * |
07.11.06 |
1118 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
3-0 | Up Holland High School Wigan |
03.10.06 |
1119 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
2-1 | Birkdale High School Southport |
03.10.06 |
1120 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
4-2 | Helsby High School Cheshire |
05.10.06 |
1121 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
2-7 | Moorhead High School Accrington |
28.09.06 |
1122 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
1-2 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
22.09.06 |
1123 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
2-6 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
28.09.06 |
1124 | Harper Green School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1125 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
3-4 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
09.10.06 |
1126 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
7-0 | Featherstone High School West Yorkshire |
03.10.06 |
1127 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
0-3 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
05.10.06 |
1128 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Sale |
- | Team Z |
|
1129 | Turton High School (Bolton) * |
- | Fearns Community Sports College (Bacup) * |
|
1130 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
1-0 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
23.09.06 |
1131 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
6-2 | St James’ CE School and Sports College Bolton |
28.09.06 |
1132 | Smithills School Bolton |
- | Bye |
|
1133 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
6-3 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
28.09.06 |
1134 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
- | Bye |
|
1135 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
3-4 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
31.10.06 |
1136 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
3-0 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
10.10.06 |
1137 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
11-0 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
03.10.06 |
1138 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
4-6 | Sharples School Bolton |
04.10.06 |
1139 | Little Lever School Bolton |
0-1 | Hameldon Community College Burnley |
03.10.06 |
1140 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
- | Bye |
|
1141 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
2-4 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
10.10.06 |
1142 | St. Bernard’s RC High School Barrow-in-Furness |
3-7 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
03.10.06 |
1143 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
1-0 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
23.09.06 |
1144 | Wyndham School Egremont |
- | Team Z |
|
1145 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
1-3 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
27.09.06 |
1146 | Chetwynde School Barrow-in-Furness |
2-4 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
26.09.06 |
1147 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
1-0 | Fleetwood Sports College Lancashire |
05.10.06 |
1148 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
- | Bye |
|
1149 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
1-0 | Palatine Community Sports College Blackpool |
23.09.06 |
1150 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-1 | Park High School Colne |
23.09.06 |
1151 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
1-0 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Lancashire |
23.09.06 |
1152 | Southlands High School Chorley |
- | Team Z |
|
1153 | Trinity School Carlisle |
7-0 | Skerton Community School Lancaster |
09.10.06 |
1154 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
23.09.06 |
1155 | William Howard School Brampton |
0-6 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
04.10.06 |
1156 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye |
|
1157 | Ullswater Community School Penrith |
1-0 | West Gate Community School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
31.10.06 |
1158 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
31.10.06 |
1159 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 2-4 Pen |
St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
21.10.06 |
1160 | Stanley School of Technology Stanley |
- | Team Z |
|
1161 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
1-0 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
23.09.06 |
1162 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
- | Bye |
|
1163 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Heworth Grange School Gateshead |
|
1164 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
- | Bye |
|
1165 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
5-0 | Ashington High Sports College Northumberland |
02.10.06 |
1166 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
- | Bye |
|
1167 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
4-0 | Mortimer Comprehensive School South Shields |
28.09.06 |
1168 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
1-0 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
14.10.06 |
1169 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
1-4 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
28.09.06 |
1170 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
- | Bye |
|
1171 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
1-3 | Conyers School Yarm |
03.10.06 |
1172 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
- | Bye |
|
1173 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
2-0 | Eastbourne School Darlington |
11.10.06 |
1174 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye |
|
1175 | Headlands School Bridlington |
1-3 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
02.10.06 |
1176 | King’s Manor School Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z |
|
1177 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
0-1 | Northfields Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
31.10.06 |
1178 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
- | Bye |
|
1179 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
0-1 | Norton College Malton |
|
1180 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye |
|
1181 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
2-5 | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
27.09.06 |
1182 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye |
|
1183 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
10-0 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
14.10.06 |
1184 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z |
|
1185 | Rossett School Harrogate |
2-1 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
03.10.06 |
1186 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1187 | Boroughbridge High School North Yorkshire |
0-7 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
25.09.06 |
1188 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
1189 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Hemsworth Arts and Community College Hemsworth |
29.09.06 |
1190 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
1191 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
5-1 | Knottingley High School & Sports College Wakefield |
28.09.06 |
1192 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
0-1 | Ossett School Wakefield |
09.10.06 |
1193 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
0-1 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
01.11.06 |
1194 | Rawmarsh School & Sports College Rotherham |
- | Bye |
|
1195 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
5-2 | St Mary’s RC Sports College Hull |
29.09.06 |
1196 | Pickering School Hull |
- | Bye |
|
1197 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
2-3 | Hessle High School Humberside |
04.10.06 |
1198 | Wingfields School Rotherham |
- | Bye |
|
1199 | South Holderness School Hull |
3-0 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
04.10.06 |
1200 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
2-4 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
17.10.06 |
1201 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
0-3 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
11.10.06 |
1202 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
- | Bye |
|
1203 | Chapel en le Frith High School High Peak |
0-9 | Wisewood School and Sports College Sheffield |
30.10.06 |
1204 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
- | Bye |
|
1205 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
8-0 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
02.10.06 |
1206 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
- | Bye |
|
1207 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
19.10.06 |
1208 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
0-1 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
06.10.06 |
1209 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
2-3 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
04.10.06 |
1210 | Belper School Derbyshire |
- | Bye |
|
1211 | Highfields School Matlock |
0-1 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
28.09.06 |
1212 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
1213 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
0-6 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
26.09.06 |
1214 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
- | Bye |
|
1215 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
1-0 | Brunts School Mansfield |
09.10.06 |
1216 | Manor School Mansfield |
- | Team Z |
|
1217 | Castle Hill Arts College Gainsborough |
4-1 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
27.10.06 |
1218 | Driffield School Humberside |
- | Bye |
|
1219 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
9-3 | Cottingham High School Humberside |
05.10.06 |
1220 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
- | Bye |
|
1221 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
1-4 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
04.10.06 |
1222 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
- | Bye |
|
1223 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
1-2 (aet) | Malet Lambert School Hull |
02.10.06 |
1224 | Wolfreton School Hull |
- | Team Z |
|
1225 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
1-6 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
02.11.06 |
1226 | Humberston School Grimsby |
8-0 | Minster School Lincoln |
25.09.09 |
1227 | Queen Elizabeth School Horncastle |
1-8 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
02.10.06 |
1228 | Caistor Yarborough School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye |
|
1229 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
0-1 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
17.10.06 |
1230 | Hereford Technology College Grimsby |
- | Bye |
|
1231 | William Farr School Lincoln |
5-0 | St Clement’s High School Kings Lynn |
28.09.06 |
1232 | Cotelands School Sleaford |
0-1 | Giles School Boston |
14.10.06 |
1233 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-0 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
10.10.06 |
1234 | Neale Wade Community College March |
3-4 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
04.10.06 |
1235 | John Spendluffe Technology College Alford |
1-2 | Dukenies College Newark |
29.09.06 |
1236 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1237 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
9-1 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
07.10.06 |
1238 | Walton Community School Peterborough |
3-1 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
29.09.06 |
1239 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
0-7 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
02.10.06 |
1240 | Joseph Rushton Technology College Lincoln |
- | Team Z |
|
1241 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
1-2 | Cromwell Community School Chatteris |
29.09.06 |
1242 | William Robertson School Lincoln |
0-1 | Stanground College Peterborough |
23.09.06 |
1243 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
0-2 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
29.09.06 |
1244 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1245 | Deepings School Peterborough |
- | Bye |
|
1246 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye |
|
1247 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1248 | Central Technology College Grantham |
- | Team Z |
|
1249 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1250 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
- | Bye |
|
1251 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1252 | Casterton Community College Stamford |
- | Bye |
|
1253 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye |
|
1254 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
- | Bye |
|
1255 | King’s School Grantham |
- | Bye |
|
1256 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1257 | Prince William School Oundle |
1-0 | Wootton Upper School Bedford |
23.09.06 |
1258 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
- | Bye |
|
1259 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
- | Bye |
|
1260 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
- | Bye |
|
1261 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
- | Bye |
|
1262 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
- | Bye |
|
1263 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
6-1 | Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
11.10.06 |
1264 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1265 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1266 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1267 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
- | Bye |
|
1268 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1269 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1270 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
- | Bye |
|
1271 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
- | Bye |
|
1272 | Reepham High School Norfolk |
- | Team Z |
|
1273 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
- | Bye |
|
1274 | Framingham Earl High School Norfolk |
- | Bye |
|
1275 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
4-0 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
11.10.09 |
1276 | Sudbury Upper School & Arts College Suffolk |
- | Bye |
|
1277 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
3-1 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
28.09.06 |
1278 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
- | Bye |
|
1279 | King Harold School Waltham Abbey |
0-4 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
03.10.06 |
1280 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
- | Team Z |
|
1281 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Taverham High School Norwich |
23.09.06 |
1282 | Costessey High School Norwich |
- | Bye |
|
1283 | Hadleigh High School Suffolk |
6-2 | Diss High School Norfolk |
26.09.06 |
1284 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
- | Bye |
|
1285 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
0-9 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
05.10.06 |
1286 | Northfleet Technology College Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1287 | Chafford Hundred Campus Grays |
1-0 | Sittingbourne Community College Kent |
23.09.06 |
1288 | Haberdashers Ashes Knights Academy Bromley |
- | Team Z |
|
1289 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
9-1 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
10.10.06 |
1290 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
- | Bye |
|
1291 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
5-3 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
19.10.06 |
1292 | St Paul’s Academy Abbey Wood |
- | Bye |
|
1293 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
1-0 | Erith School Kent |
16.10.06 |
1294 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
- | Bye |
|
1295 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
0-1 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
20.10.06 |
1296 | White Hart Lane School Haringey |
- | Team Z |
|
1297 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
6-1 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
01.11.06 |
1298 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
- | Bye |
|
1299 | Passmores School Harlow |
1-3 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
02.10.06 |
1300 | Lealands High School Luton |
- | Bye |
|
1301 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
9-1 | Stewards School Harlow |
02.11.06 |
1302 | Stanborough School Watford |
- | Bye |
|
1303 | Mark Hall Sports College Harlow |
0-1 | Priory School Hitchin |
23.09.06 |
1304 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Team Z |
|
1305 | Brentwood School Essex |
0-4 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
04.10.06 |
1306 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
- | Bye |
|
1307 | Queens School Watford |
12-0 | Walthamstow Academy Essex |
16.10.06 |
1308 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
- | Bye |
|
1309 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Bedford) * |
- | Roade School (Northampton) * |
|
1310 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye |
|
1311 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
9-1 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
10.10.06 |
1312 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
- | Team Z |
|
1313 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
0-1 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
23.09.06 |
1314 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
- | Bye |
|
1315 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
2-1 | Harris School Rugby |
26.09.06 |
1316 | Cooper School Bicester |
- | Bye |
|
1317 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
2-1 | Mandeville Upper School Aylesbury |
10.10.06 |
1318 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
- | Bye |
|
1319 | Warriner School Bloxham |
1-0 | Bilton High School Rugby |
23.09.06 |
1320 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Team Z |
|
1321 | Icknield Community School Watlington |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 3-4 Pen |
Icknield High School Luton |
27.09.06 |
1322 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
- | Bye |
|
1323 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
0-2 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
21.09.06 |
1324 | Capital City Academy London NW10 |
- | Bye |
|
1325 | Compton School Finchley |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-4 Pen |
Denbigh High School Luton |
28.09.06 |
1326 | Salisbury School Edmonton |
- | Bye |
|
1327 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
0-1 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
02.10.06 |
1328 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
- | Team Z |
|
1329 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
1-4 | Holloway School London N7 |
20.09.06 |
1330 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
- | Bye |
|
1331 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-0 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
14.10.06 |
1332 | Highbury Grove School London N5 |
- | Bye |
|
1333 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
1-0 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
31.10.06 |
1334 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
- | Bye |
|
1335 | Beal High School Ilford |
0-1 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
05.10.06 |
1336 | Rokeby School Newham |
- | Team Z |
|
1337 | Kingsford School Newham |
4-9 | George Green School London E14 |
17.10.06 |
1338 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
- | Bye |
|
1339 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
0-1 | Langdon School Newham |
01.11.06 |
1340 | Stepney Green School London E1 |
- | Bye |
|
1341 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
0-6 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
02.10.06 |
1342 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
- | Bye |
|
1343 | Little Ilford School Newham |
0-1 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
|
1344 | Caterham High School Ilford |
- | Team Z |
|
1345 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
5-6 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
04.10.06 |
1346 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
- | Bye |
|
1347 | Archbishop Michael Ramsey College London SE5 |
3-0 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
10.10.06 |
1348 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
- | Bye |
|
1349 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
6-3 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
02.10.06 |
1350 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
- | Bye |
|
1351 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
1-0 | Lister Community School Newham |
09.10.06 |
1352 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
- | Team Z |
|
1353 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
9-0 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
06.10.06 |
1354 | Bacons College London SE16 |
- | Bye |
|
1355 | Minster College Sheerness |
- | Bye |
|
1356 | Abbey Wood School London SE2 |
- | Bye |
|
1357 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
3-1 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
09.10.06 |
1358 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
- | Bye |
|
1359 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
2-1 | Crofton School London SE4 |
28.09.06 |
1360 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
- | Team Z |
|
1361 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
11-1 | Deptford Green School London SE14 |
03.10.06 |
1362 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1363 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
1-3 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
05.10.06 |
1364 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1365 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-0 | St Joseph’s Academy London SE3 |
04.10.06 |
1366 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
- | Bye |
|
1367 | Charles Dickens School Broadstairs |
2-0 | St Thomas the Apostle College London SE15 |
28.09.06 |
1368 | Canterbury High School Kent |
- | Team Z |
|
1369 | Angley School Cranbrook |
1-0 | St Richard’s Catholic College Bexhill-on-Sea |
14.10.06 |
1370 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
- | Bye |
|
1371 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
2-6 | Hugh Christie Technology College Tonbridge |
27.09.06 |
1372 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
- | Bye |
|
1373 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-2 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
13.10.06 |
1374 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
- | Bye |
|
1375 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
4-0 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
10.10.06 |
1376 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
0-1 | Wildern School Southampton |
|
1377 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
3-6 | Trinity School Croydon |
09.10.06 |
1378 | Varndean School Brighton |
- | Bye |
|
1379 | Hove Park Upper School Hove |
0-3 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
29.09.06 |
1380 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
- | Bye |
|
1381 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
Wilson School Wallington |
11.10.06 |
1382 | Thomas Bennett Community School Crawley |
-- | Bye |
|
1383 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
3-1 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
25.09.06 |
1384 | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon |
- | Team Z |
|
1385 | Whitgift School Croydon |
7-1 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
25.09.06 |
1386 | Hardley School Southampton |
- | Bye |
|
1387 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
7-1 | Kings School Winchester |
22.09.06 |
1388 | Stanley Park School Carshalton |
- | Bye |
|
1389 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
0-1 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
|
1390 | Warlingham Secondary School Surrey |
- | Bye |
|
1391 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
6-2 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham-by-Sea |
27.09.06 |
1392 | Ashburton Community School Croydon |
1-0 | Chestnut Grove School Balham |
14.10.06 |
1393 | Hamble Community Sports College Southampton |
0-1 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
12.10.06 |
1394 | Kings International College Camberley |
- | Bye |
|
1395 | Wyvern College Salisbury |
1-6 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
18.10.06 |
1396 | Bulmershe School Reading |
- | Bye |
|
1397 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
1-0 | Ryde High School Isle of Wight |
04.10.06 |
1398 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
- | Bye |
|
1399 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
2-1 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
28.09.06 |
1400 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
1-8 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
02.10.09 |
1401 | Esher CE High School (Surrey) * |
- | Wyvern Technology College (Eastleigh) * |
|
1402 | St. Crispin’s School Wokingham |
- | Bye |
|
1403 | Sandown High School (Isle of Wight) * |
- | Bishop Luffa School (Chichester) * |
|
1404 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
- | Bye |
|
1405 | Collingwood College Camberley |
9-0 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
12.10.06 |
1406 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
0-2 | Rydens School Walton-on-Thames |
31.10.06 |
1407 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
5-2 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
18.10.06 |
1408 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
- | Team Z |
|
1409 | Charters School Ascot |
6-0 | Wavell School Farnborough |
|
1410 | Westgate School Slough |
- | Bye |
|
1411 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
1-3 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
02.10.06 |
1412 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
- | Bye |
|
1413 | Fort Hill Community College Basingstoke |
0-1 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
13.10.06 |
1414 | Wexham School Slough |
- | Bye |
|
1415 | West London Academy Northolt |
1-5 | Bishop Thomas Grant School London SW16 |
20.10.06 |
1416 | Holland Park School London W8 |
- | Team Z |
|
1417 | Pimlico School London SW1 |
0-1 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
23.09.06 |
1418 | Battersea Technology College London SW11 |
- | Bye |
|
1419 | Whitmore High School Harrow |
0-5 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
13.10.06 |
1420 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Bye |
|
1421 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
5-3 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
02.10.06 |
1422 | JFS School Harrow |
- | Team Z |
|
1423 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
1-0 | John Lyon School Harrow |
10.10.06 |
1424 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
- | Team Z |
|
1425 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
1-0 | St Bernard’s Convent School Slough |
29.09.06 |
1426 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
- | Bye |
|
1427 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
2-3 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
25.09.06 |
1428 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye |
|
1429 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
1-2 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
25.09.06 |
1430 | Altwood CE School Maidenhead |
- | Bye |
|
1431 | Hampton School Middlesex |
8-0 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
03.10.06 |
1432 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
- | Team Z |
|
1433 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
3-6 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
03.10.06 |
1434 | Peers School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
1435 | Lord William’s School Thame |
4-0 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
05.10.06 |
1436 | Chalfonts Community College Buckinghamshire |
- | Bye |
|
1437 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
7-1 | Arden School Solihull |
05.10.06 |
1438 | Campion School Northampton |
1-0 | Leckford Place School Oxford |
23.09.06 |
1439 | Duston Upper School Northampton |
2-3 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
09.10.06 |
1440 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
- | Team Z |
|
1441 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
0-1 | Lancaster School Leicester |
23.09.06 |
1442 | Harry Carlton School Loughborough |
- | Bye |
|
1443 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
2-3 | Latimer Community Arts College Kettering |
14.10.06 |
1444 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
- | Bye |
|
1445 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
5-1 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
04.10.06 |
1446 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1447 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
3-0 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
02.11.06 |
1448 | Dayncourt School Nottingham |
- | Team Z |
|
1449 | Repton School Derby |
2-1 | Thomas Alleyne’s High School Uttoxeter |
27.09.06 |
1450 | New College Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1451 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
0-1 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
12.10.06 |
1452 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
- | Bye |
|
1453 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
4-3 | St Benedict School Derby |
10.10.06 |
1454 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
- | Bye |
|
1455 | West Park Community College Derby |
1-0 | Westwood High School Leek |
10.10.06 |
1456 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
5-4 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Ashbourne |
10.10.06 |
1457 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
25.09.06 |
1458 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
- | Bye |
|
1459 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
0-1 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
25.09.06 |
1460 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
- | Bye |
|
1461 | Woodhouse High School Tamworth |
1-4 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
05.10.06 |
1462 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
- | Bye |
|
1463 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
0-1 | Higham Lane School Nuneaton |
14.10.06 |
1464 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
- | Team Z |
|
1465 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
4-2 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
28.09.06 |
1466 | Coundon Court School Coventry |
- | Bye |
|
1467 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
4-1 | George Eliot Community School Nuneaton |
02.10.06 |
1468 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
- | Bye |
|
1469 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
- | Bye |
|
1470 | Larkmead School Abingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1471 | John Mason School (Abingdon) * |
- | Ryeish Green School (Reading) * |
|
1472 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
- | Team Z |
|
1473 | Cheney School Oxford |
4-1 | Little Heath School Reading |
28.09.06 |
1474 | St Birinus School Didcot |
- | Bye |
|
1475 | Trinity School Newbury |
0-1 | King Alfred’s Sports & Community College Wantage |
|
1476 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
1477 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
7-1 | Cherwell School Oxford |
03.10.06 |
1478 | Fitzharry’s School Abingdon |
- | Bye |
|
1479 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
4-2 | Waingels College Reading |
05.10.06 |
1480 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
- | Team Z |
|
1481 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
5-2 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
27.09.06 |
1482 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
1-3 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
02.10.06 |
1483 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
9-0 | Whitstone Community School Shepton Mallet |
04.10.06 |
1484 | Winton School Bournemouth |
- | Bye |
|
1485 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
3-5 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
10.10.06 |
1486 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
3-1 | Dorcan Technology College Swindon |
02.10.06 |
1487 | Braden Forest School Swindon |
7-3 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
26.09.06 |
1488 | Whitecross School Lydney |
- | Team Z |
|
1489 | St Bede’s Catholic College (Bristol) * |
- | Headlands School (Swindon) * |
|
1490 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
1-0 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
01.11.06 |
1491 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | Hreod Parkway School Swindon |
23.09.06 |
1492 | Frome Community College Somerset |
- | Bye |
|
1493 | Ralph Allen School (Bath) * |
- | Hardenhuish School (Chippenham) * |
|
1494 | John Bentley School Calne |
0-1 | Norton Hill School Bath |
14.10.06 |
1495 | Somervale School (Bath) * |
- | Sheldon School (Chippenham) * |
|
1496 | King Edmund Community School Bristol |
0-6 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
11.10.06 |
1497 | Whitefields Fishponds School Bristol |
2-5 | Gordano School Portishead |
04.10.06 |
1498 | Castle School Taunton |
0-1 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
23.09.06 |
1499 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
1-6 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
03.10.06 |
1500 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
- | Bye |
|
1501 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
1-2 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
26.09.06 |
1502 | Wyvern School Weston-super-Mare |
0-8 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
28.09.06 |
1503 | Nailsea School Somerset |
3-0 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
12.10.06 |
1504 | Westlands School Torquay |
- | Team Z |
|
1505 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
4-0 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
20.10.06 |
1506 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
6-1 | Launceston College Cornwall |
11.10.06 |
1507 | Humphry Davy School Penzance |
1-6 | Ivybridge Community School Plymouth |
04.10.06 |
1508 | Tiverton High School Devon |
- | Bye |
|
1509 | South Dartmoor College (Ashburton) * |
- | Penrice Community College (St Austell) * |
|
1510 | St Ives School Cornwall |
0-1 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
01.11.06 |
1511 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
2-1 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
06.10.06 |
1512 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
- | Team Z |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Aylestone School Hereford |
0-2 | Wellsway School Bristol |
17.11.06 |
2002 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
1-3 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
31.10.06 |
2003 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
7-0 | Pershore High School Worcestershire |
01.11.06 |
2004 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
9-1 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
19.10.06 |
2005 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Evesham High School Worcestershire |
16.11.06 |
2006 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
0-3 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
18.10.06 |
2007 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
2-0 | Archway School Stroud |
30.10.06 |
2008 | Marling School Stroud |
1-0 | Redhill School Stourbridge |
06.10.06 |
2009 | South Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
2-4 | High Arcal School Dudley |
30.10.06 |
2010 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
3-1 | St Michael’s CE High School Rowley Regis |
31.10.06 |
2011 | Cirencester Deer Park School Gloucestershire |
5-0 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
18.10.06 |
2012 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-2 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
02.11.06 |
2013 | Light Hall School Solihull |
4-2 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
18.10.06 |
2014 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
0-1 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
11.10.06 |
2015 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
5-2 | Ludlow CE School Shropshire |
31.10.06 |
2016 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
4-5 (aet) | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
17.10.06 |
2017 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
0-3 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
06.11.06 |
2018 | Woodrush Community High School Birmingham |
2-4 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
03.11.06 |
2019 | Blessed William Howard High School Stafford |
1-0 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
19.10.06 |
2020 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
George Dixon International School Birmingham |
06.11.06 |
2021 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Aldridge School Walsall |
10.10.06 |
2022 | Charlton School Telford |
8-0 | Parkfield High School Wolverhampton |
16.10.06 |
2023 | Shelfield School & Community College Walsall |
3-2 | Idsall School Shifnal |
08.11.06 |
2024 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Northicote School Wolverhampton |
16.11.06 |
2025 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-0 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
12.10.06 |
2026 | Grove School (Market Drayton) * |
- | Deansfield High School (Wolverhampton) * |
|
2027 | Longton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
1-5 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
15.11.06 |
2028 | Rudheath High School Northwich |
2-10 | Blurton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
14.11.06 |
2029 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
3-4 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
12.10.06 |
2030 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
0-1 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
16.10.06 |
2031 | Queens Park High School (Chester) ** |
- | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
|
2032 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
1-0 | Lostock College Manchester |
17.10.06 |
2033 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
4-3 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
03.11.06 |
2034 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
4-2 | Queen Elizabeth High School Manchester |
19.10.06 |
2035 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 3-1 Pen |
Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
07.11.06 |
2036 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
4-0 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
16.10.06 |
2037 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
31.10.06 |
2038 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
2-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
14.10.06 |
2039 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
5-0 | Mosslands School Wirral |
19.10.06 |
2040 | Christleton County High School Chester |
5-1 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
14.10.06 |
2041 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
3-2 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
14.10.06 |
2042 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
6-2 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
20.10.06 |
2043 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
1-0 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
14.10.06 |
2044 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
5-2 | Childwall School Liverpool |
12.10.06 |
2045 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
3-1 | Swinton High School Manchester |
16.10.06 |
2046 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
4-0 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
18.10.06 |
2047 | Wentworth High School Manchester |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Farnley Park High School Leeds |
02.11.06 |
2048 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
5-1 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
01.11..06 |
2049 | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley |
- | Bye |
|
2050 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
6-3 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
01.11.06 |
2051 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
5-3 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
14.11.06 |
2052 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
5-1 | Salford City Academy Manchester |
02.11.06 |
2053 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
3-2 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
19.10.06 |
2054 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Walkden High School Manchester |
02.11.06 |
2055 | Alder Community High School Manchester |
1-0 | All Saints Catholic Language College Rawtenstall |
|
2056 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
6-5 (aet) | Holmfirth High School Huddersfield |
01.11.06 |
2057 | Derby High School Bury |
2-6 | Crompton House School Oldham |
12.10.06 |
2058 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
2-4 | Bingley Grammar School West Yorkshire |
20.10.06 |
2059 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
- | Bye |
|
2060 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
1-2 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
16.10.06 |
2061 | Moorhead High School Accrington |
2-3 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
07.11.06 |
2062 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
1-2 | Harper Green School Bolton |
09.11.06 |
2063 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
2-0 | St Cuthbert’s High School Rochdale |
16.11.06 |
2064 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
2-4 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Sale |
17.10.06 |
2065 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
- | Bye |
|
2066 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
1-0 | Smithills School Bolton |
07.11.06 |
2067 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
1-2 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
17.10.06 |
2068 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
3-0 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
31.10.06 |
2069 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
5-2 | Sharples School Bolton |
19.10.06 |
2070 | Hameldon Community College Burnley |
4-0 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
12.10.06 |
2071 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
0-1 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
07.11.06 |
2072 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
4-0 | Wyndham School Egremont |
30.10.06 |
2073 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
2-5 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
16.10.06 |
2074 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
1-0 | St Joseph’s Catholic High School Workington |
|
2075 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
1-0 | Park High School Colne |
14.10.06 |
2076 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
3-1 | Southlands High School Chorley |
03.11.06 |
2077 | Trinity School Carlisle |
3-2 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
18.10.06 |
2078 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
5-0 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
25.10.06 |
2079 | Ullswater Community School |
0-4 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
16.11.06 |
2080 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
1-0 | Stanley School of Technology Stanley |
|
2081 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
2-1 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
12.10.06 |
2082 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
3-2 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
21.11.06 |
2083 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
4-1 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
16.11.06 |
2084 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
4-2 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
16.11.06 |
2085 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
2-0 | Sedgefield Community College Durham |
12.10.06 |
2086 | Conyers School Yarm |
4-3 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
13.10.06 |
2087 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
0-1 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
14.10.06 |
2088 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
7-1 | King’s Manor School Middlesbrough |
13.10.06 |
2089 | Northfields Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
1-0 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
08.11.06 |
2090 | Norton College Malton |
1-0 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
11.10.06 |
2091 | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
4-4 FT 4-5 AET |
Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
11.10.06 |
2092 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
5-1 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
08.11.06 |
2093 | Rossett School Harrogate |
4-1 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
10.10.06 |
2094 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
4-1 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
16.10.06 |
2095 | Hemsworth Arts and Community College (Hemsworth |
1-4 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
11.10.06 |
2096 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-1 Pen |
Ossett School Wakefield |
31.10.06 |
2097 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
5-1 | Rawmarsh School & Sports College Rotherham |
18.10.06 |
2098 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-2 (aet) | Pickering School Hull |
11.10.06 |
2099 | Hessle High School Humberside |
5-2 | Wingfields School Rotherham |
18.10.06 |
2100 | South Holderness School Hull |
3-0 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
08.11.06 |
2101 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
7-2 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
15.11.06 |
2102 | Wisewood School and Sports College Sheffield |
4-1 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
30.10.06 |
2103 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
2-1 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
19.10.06 |
2104 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
0-1 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
|
2105 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
1-0 | Belper School Derbyshire |
|
2106 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 7-6 Pen |
Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
01.11.06 |
2107 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
6-2 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
12.10.06 |
2108 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
1-0 | Manor School Mansfield |
02.11.06 |
2109 | Castle Hill Arts College Gainsborough |
1-0 | Driffield School Humberside |
16.11.06 |
2110 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
1-6 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
02.11.06 |
2111 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
1-7 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
12.10.06 |
2112 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
0-6 | Wolfreton School Hull |
12.10.06 |
2113 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
2-4 | Humberston School Grimsby |
11.10.06 |
2114 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
6-1 | Caistor Yarborough School Lincolnshire |
16.10.06 |
2115 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
3-5 | Hereford Technology College Grimsby |
09.11.06 |
2116 | William Farr School Lincoln |
4-1 | Giles School Boston |
11.10.06 |
2117 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-5 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
17.10.06 |
2118 | Dukenies College Newark |
3-1 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
17.11.06 |
2119 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-0 | Walton Community School Peterborough |
16.10.06 |
2120 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
2-3 | Joseph Rushton Technology College Lincoln |
12.10.06 |
2121 | Cromwell Community School Chatteris |
1-3 | Stanground College Peterborough |
21.09.06 |
2122 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
14.10.06 |
2123 | Deepings School Peterborough |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
05.10.06 |
2124 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
11-0 | Central Technology College Grantham |
04.10.06 |
2125 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
3-1 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
11.10.06 |
2126 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
4-1 | Casterton Community College Stamford |
17.10.06 |
2127 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
5-2 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
05.10.06 |
2128 | King’s School Grantham |
1-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
17.11.06 |
2129 | Prince William School Oundle |
1-5 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
10.10.06 |
2130 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
5-9 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
09.10.06 |
2131 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Comberton Village College Cambridge |
18.10.06 |
2132 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
1-0 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
08.11.06 |
2133 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
1-3 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
15.11.06 |
2134 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 7-6 Pen |
Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
12.10.06 |
2135 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
3-0 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
09.10.06 |
2136 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
1-0 | Reepham High School Norfolk |
14.10.06 |
2137 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
1-5 | Framingham Earl High School Norfolk |
31.10.06 |
2138 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
6-0 | Sudbury Upper School & Arts College Suffolk |
02.11.06 |
2139 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
1-3 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
11.10.06 |
2140 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
3-1 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
30.10.06 |
2141 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
5-7 | Costessey High School Norwich |
18.10.06 |
2142 | Hadleigh High School Suffolk |
6-0 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
18.10.06 |
2143 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
1-0 | Northfleet Technology College Kent |
10.10.06 |
2144 | Chafford Hundred Campus Grays |
1-5 | Haberdashers Ashes Knights Academy Bromley |
18.10.06 |
2145 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
3-1 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
16.10.06 |
2146 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
2-1 | St Paul’s Academy Abbey Wood |
20.10.06 |
2147 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
1-0 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
15.11.06 |
2148 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
1-0 | White Hart Lane School Haringey |
|
2149 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
5-1 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
01.11.06 |
2150 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
3-1 | Lealands High School Luton |
12.10.06 |
2151 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
9-0 | Stanborough School Watford |
09.11.06 |
2152 | Priory School Hitchin |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
18.10.06 |
2153 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
3-1 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
12.10.06 |
2154 | Queens School Watford |
1-0 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
08.11.06 |
2155 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye |
|
2156 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
5-0 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
06.11.06 |
2157 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
9-0 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
01.11.06 |
2158 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
1-0 | Cooper School Bicester |
17.10.06 |
2159 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
2-1 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
10.10.06 |
2160 | Warriner School Bloxham |
2-3 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
06.11.06 |
2161 | Icknield High School Luton |
0-1 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
19.10.06 |
2162 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
4-0 | Capital City Academy London NW10 |
11.10.06 |
2163 | Denbigh High School Luton |
2-5 | Salisbury School Edmonton |
11.10.06 |
2164 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
21.11.06 |
2165 | Holloway School London N7 |
1-2 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
04.10.06 |
2166 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-0 | Highbury Grove School London N5 |
|
2167 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
2-3 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
02.11.06 |
2168 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
4-3 | Rokeby School Newham |
19.10.06 |
2169 | George Green School London E14 |
5-1 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
08.11.06 |
2170 | Langdon School Newham |
2-3 | Stepney Green School London E1 |
09.11.06 |
2171 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
5-4 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
11.10.06 |
2172 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Caterham High School Ilford |
17.10.06 |
2173 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
0-1 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
|
2174 | Archbishop Michael Ramsey College London SE5 |
1-4 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
18.10.06 |
2175 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
0-5 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
18.10.06 |
2176 | Bexley Grammar School (Welling) * |
- | Hundred of Hoo School (Rochester) * |
|
2177 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
1-0 | Bacons College London SE16 |
11.10.06 |
2178 | Minster College Sheerness |
13-0 | Abbey Wood School London SE2 |
31.10.06 |
2179 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-4 Pen |
Brentwood County High School Essex |
31.10.06 |
2180 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Priory Sports College Orpington |
10.10.06 |
2181 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
9-0 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
12.10.06 |
2182 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
7-3 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
17.10.06 |
2183 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-0 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
29.10.06 |
2184 | Charles Dickens School Broadstairs |
9-2 | Canterbury High School Kent |
01.11.06 |
2185 | Angley School Cranbrook |
0-4 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
16.10.06 |
2186 | Hugh Christie Technology College Tonbridge |
5-5 FT 5-7 AET |
Blatchington Mill School Hove |
09.10.06 |
2187 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
0-1 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
03.11.06 |
2188 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
2-1 | Wildern School Southampton |
09.11.06 |
2189 | Trinity School Croydon |
1-4 | Varndean School Brighton |
18.10.06 |
2190 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
3-1 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
02.11.06 |
2191 | Wilson School Wallington |
5-6 | Thomas Bennett Community School Crawley |
14.11.06 |
2192 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
1-0 | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon |
16.11.06 |
2193 | Whitgift School Croydon |
1-0 | Hardley School Southampton |
10.10.06 |
2194 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
5-3 | Stanley Park School Carshalton |
18.10.06 |
2195 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
1-0 | Warlingham Secondary School Surrey |
|
2196 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
1-0 | Ashburton Community School Croydon |
07.11.06 |
2197 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-0 | Kings International College Camberley |
23.11.06 |
2198 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
3-1 | Bulmershe School Reading |
09.11.06 |
2199 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
3-1 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
18.10.06 |
2200 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
1-2 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
09.10.06 |
2201 | St. Crispin’s School Wokingham |
- | Bye |
|
2202 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
- | Bye |
|
2203 | Collingwood College Camberley |
2-1 | Rydens School Walton-on-Thames |
06.11.06 |
2204 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
4-3 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
31.10.06 |
2205 | Charters School Ascot |
1-0 | Westgate School Slough |
06.11.06 |
2206 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
4-2 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
16.10.06 |
2207 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
5-2 | Wexham School Slough |
11.10.06 |
2208 | Bishop Thomas Grant School London SW16 |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Holland Park School London W8 |
10.11.06 |
2209 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
8-0 | Battersea Technology College London SW11 |
31.10.06 |
2210 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
4-3 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
08.11.06 |
2211 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
7-4 | JFS School Harrow |
31.10.06 |
2212 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
1-0 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
30.10.06 |
2213 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
1-0 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
03.11.06 |
2214 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
5-0 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
10.10.06 |
2215 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
3-1 | Altwood CE School Maidenhead |
10.10.06 |
2216 | Hampton School Middlesex |
0-1 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
13.10.06 |
2217 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
*** | Peers School Oxford |
17.10.06 |
2218 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 10-9 Pen |
Chalfonts Community College Buckinghamshire |
01.11.06 |
2219 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
5-2 | Campion School Northampton |
17.11.06 |
2220 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
0-1 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
10.11.06 |
2221 | Lancaster School Leicester |
5-3 | Harry Carlton School Loughborough |
20.10.06 |
2222 | Latimer Community Arts College Kettering |
1-0 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
01.11.06 |
2223 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
2-3 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
02.11.06 |
2224 | William Bradford Community College (Leicester) * |
- | Dayncourt School (Nottingham) * |
|
2225 | Repton School Derby |
2-0 | New College Leicester |
10.10.06 |
2226 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
6-0 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
14.11.06 |
2227 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
1-0 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
01.11.06 |
2228 | West Park Community College Derby |
5-0 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
18.10.06 |
2229 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
4-2 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
16.10.06 |
2230 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
0-5 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
31.10.06 |
2231 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
4-0 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
12.10.06 |
2232 | Higham Lane School Nuneaton |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
10.10.06 |
2233 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
2-3 | Coundon Court School Coventry |
16.11.06 |
2234 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
3-5 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
17.10.06 |
2235 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
4-0 | Larkmead School Abingdon |
02.10.06 |
2236 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
- | Bye |
|
2237 | Cheney School Oxford |
3-0 | St Birinus School Didcot |
16.10.06 |
2238 | King Alfred’s Sports & Community College Wantage |
4-0 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
14.11.06 |
2239 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
1-0 | Fitzharry’s School Abingdon |
16.11.06 |
2240 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
2-0 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
13.11.06 |
2241 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
4-6 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
20.10.06 |
2242 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
7-2 | Winton School Bournemouth |
13.10.06 |
2243 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
1-4 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
16.10.06 |
2244 | Braden Forest School Swindon |
6-1 | Whitecross School Lydney |
02.11.06 |
2245 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
- | Bye |
|
2246 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | Frome Community College Somerset |
14.10.06 |
2247 | Norton Hill School Somerset |
- | Bye |
|
2248 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
- | Bye |
|
2249 | Gordano School Portishead |
2-1 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
17.10.06 |
2250 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
6-0 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
19.10.06 |
2251 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
0-4 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
03.11.06 |
2252 | Nailsea School Somerset |
8-1 | Westlands School Torquay |
06.11.06 |
2253 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
4-0 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
10.11.06 |
2254 | Ivybridge Community School Plymouth |
14-0 | Tiverton High School Devon |
17.10.06 |
2255 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye |
|
2256 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
1-4 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
09.11.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
*** 2217 – Match abandoned – both teams withdrawn
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Wellsway School Bristol |
1-4 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
27.11.06 |
3002 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
2-1 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
16.11.06 |
3003 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
3-5 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
16.11.06 |
3004 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 0-3 Pen |
Marling School Stroud |
16.11.06 |
3005 | High Arcal School Dudley |
4-1 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
16.11.06 |
3006 | Cirencester Deer Park School Gloucestershire |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-2 Pen |
Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
14.11.06 |
3007 | Light Hall School Solihull |
5-0 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
07.11.06 |
3008 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
7-2 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
16.11.06 |
3009 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
5-2 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
28.11.06 |
3010 | Blessed William Howard High School Stafford |
1-0 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
11.11.06 |
3011 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
3-2 | Charlton School Telford |
06.11.06 |
3012 | Shelfield School & Community College Walsall |
4-0 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
30.11.06 |
3013 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
- | Bye |
|
3014 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
2-1 | Blurton High School Stoke-on-Trent |
12.12.06 |
3015 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
1-0 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
22.11.06 |
3016 | Queens Park High School Chester |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Marple Hall School Stockport |
08.11.06 |
3017 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
2-0 | St James Catholic High School Stockport |
22.11.06 |
3018 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
3-0 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
22.11.06 |
3019 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
1-3 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
22.11.06 |
3020 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
3-1 | Christleton County High School Chester |
|
3021 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
2-1 | St Francis Xavier’s College Liverpool |
11.11.06 |
3022 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
04.11.06 |
3023 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
28.11.06 |
3024 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
1-4 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
16.11.06 |
3025 | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 1-3 Pen |
Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
28.11.06 |
3026 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Audenshaw High School Manchester |
01.12.06 |
3027 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
0-1 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
06.12.06 |
3028 | Alder Community High School Manchester |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 5-6 Pen |
Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
13.11.06 |
3029 | Crompton House School Oldham |
5-0 | Bingley Grammar School West Yorkshire |
08.11.06 |
3030 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
4-1 | Longdendale High School Hyde |
29.11.06 |
3031 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
0-1 | Harper Green School Bolton |
|
3032 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
6-3 | Ashton-on-Mersey School Sale |
04.12.06 |
3033 | Darwen Moorland High School Darwen |
0-1 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
12.12.06 |
3034 | St Gabriel’s RC High School Bury |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
16.11.06 |
3035 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
3-1 | Hameldon Community College Burnley |
15.11.06 |
3036 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
3-1 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
25.11.06 |
3037 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
7-1 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
23.11.06 |
3038 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
14.11.06 |
3039 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-7 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
15.11.06 |
3040 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
08.12.06 |
3041 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
3-0 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
28.11.06 |
3042 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
6-1 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
11.12.06 |
3043 | Burnside Business & Enterprise College Wallsend |
1-2 | Conyers School Yarm |
24.11.06 |
3044 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
2-3 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
17.11.06 |
3045 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
3-1 | Norton College Malton |
27.11.06 |
3046 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
1-3 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
28.11.06 |
3047 | Rossett School Harrogate |
0-4 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
06.11.06 |
3048 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
1-2 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
13.11.06 |
3049 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
0-0 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
Pickering School Hull |
21.11.06 |
3050 | Hessle High School Humberside |
1-3 | South Holderness School Hull |
23.11.06 |
3051 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Wisewood School and Sports College Sheffield |
29.11.06 |
3052 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
1-5 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
06.12.06 |
3053 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
0-6 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
22.11.06 |
3054 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
16.11.06 |
3055 | Driffield School Humberside |
1-5 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
16.11.06 |
3056 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
5-1 | Wolfreton School Hull |
08.11.06 |
3057 | Humberston School Grimsby |
2-3 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
08.11.06 |
3058 | Hereford Technology College Grimsby |
0-10 | William Farr School Lincoln |
16.11.06 |
3059 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
0-6 | Dukeries College Newark |
23.11.06 |
3060 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-4 | Joseph Rushton Technology College Lincoln |
07.11.06 |
3061 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-0 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
02.11.06 |
3062 | Deepings School Peterborough |
0-7 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
08.11.06 |
3063 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
2-1 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
07.11.06 |
3064 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
0-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
15.11.06 |
3065 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
1-4 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
09.11.06 |
3066 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
1-0 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
23.11.06 |
3067 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
2-1 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
23.11.06 |
3068 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
3-0 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
06.11.06 |
3069 | Framingham Earl High School Norfolk |
2-4 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
15.11.06 |
3070 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
1-2 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
08.11.06 |
3071 | Costessey High School Norwich |
3-2 | Hadleigh High School Suffolk |
06.11.06 |
3072 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
2-4 | Haberdashers Ashes Knights Academy Bromley |
23.11.06 |
3073 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
4-3 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
16.11.06 |
3074 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
3-0 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
30.11.06 |
3075 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
2-1 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
15.11.06 |
3076 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
1-0 | Priory School Hitchin |
18.11.06 |
3077 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-0 | Queens School Watford |
21.11.06 |
3078 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
24.11.06 |
3079 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
2-0 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
29.11.06 |
3080 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
0-1 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
20.11.06 |
3081 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
3-4 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
08.11.06 |
3082 | Salisbury School Edmonton |
5-2 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
05.12.06 |
3083 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
2-1 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
09.11.06 |
3084 | Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
30.11.06 |
3085 | George Green School London E14 |
5-1 | Stepney Green School London E1 |
14.12.06 |
3086 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
10-1 | Caterham High School Ilford |
01.12.06 |
3087 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
14.11.06 |
3088 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
- | Bye |
|
3089 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
5-2 | Minster College Sheerness |
15.11.06 |
3090 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
0-1 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
09.11.06 |
3091 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
5-3 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
10.11.06 |
3092 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-2 | Charles Dickens School Broadstairs |
16.11.06 |
3093 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
4-0 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
27.11.06 |
3094 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
3-5 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
27.11.06 |
3095 | Varndean School Brighton |
4-1 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
14.11.06 |
3096 | Thomas Bennett Community School Crawley |
7-1 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
23.11.06 |
3097 | Whitgift School Croydon |
10-0 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
09.11.06 |
3098 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
1-5 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
04.12.06 |
3099 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-4 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
23.11.06 |
3100 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Glyn Technology School Ewell |
02.11.06 |
3101 | St Crispin’s School (Wokingham) * |
- | Redbridge Community School (Southampton) * |
15.12.06 |
3102 | Collingwood College Camberley |
0-1 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
01.12.06 |
3103 | Charters School Ascot |
1-0 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
13.11.06 |
3104 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
Bishop Thomas Grant School London SW16 |
28.11.06 |
3105 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
5-3 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
24.11.06 |
3106 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
5-6 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
23.11.06 |
3107 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
0-3 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
15.11.06 |
3108 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
0-6 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
10.11.06 |
3109 | Lord William’s School Thame |
- | Bye |
|
3110 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
5-1 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
14.12.06 |
3111 | Lancaster School Leicester |
5-0 | Latimer Community Arts College Kettering |
18.11.06 |
3112 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
- | Bye |
|
3113 | Repton School Derby |
2-4 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
07.12.06 |
3114 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
4-2 | West Park Community College Derby |
21.11.06 |
3115 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
3-0 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
08.12.06 |
3116 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
2-1 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
09.11.06 |
3117 | Coundon Court School Coventry |
1-2 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
20.11.06 |
3118 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
4-0 | St Gregory the Great School Oxford |
14.12.06 |
3119 | Cheney School Oxford |
3-1 | King Alfred’s Sports & Community College Wantage |
28.11.06 |
3120 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 0-3 Pen |
Gosford Hill School Oxford |
24.11.06 |
3121 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
1-4 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
10.11.06 |
3122 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
6-4 | Braden Forest School Swindon |
16.11.06 |
3123 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-6 Pen |
Beechen Cliff School Bath |
30.11.06 |
3124 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-6 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
07.12.06 |
3125 | Gordano School Portishead |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
16.11.06 |
3126 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
3-1 | Nailsea School Somerset |
12.12.06 |
3127 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
3-0 | Ivybridge Community School Plymouth |
01.12.06 |
3128 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
- | Saltash Community College (Cornwall) ** |
04.12.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR - on or before Saturday 2 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
2-2 FT 4-3 AET |
Severn Vale School Gloucester |
18.12.06 |
4002 | Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
3-0 | Marling School Stroud |
13.12.06 |
4003 | High Arcal School Dudley |
5-3 | Cirencester Deer Park School Gloucestershire |
27.11.06 |
4004 | Light Hall School Solihull |
5-0 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
28.11.06 |
4005 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
6-0 | Blessed William Howard High School Stafford |
07.12.06 |
4006 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
1-3 | Shelfield School & Community College Walsall |
01.02.07 |
4007 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Sandbach School Cheshire |
23.01.07 |
4008 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
2-1 | Queens Park High School Chester |
06.12.06 |
4009 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
2-1 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
11.12.06 |
4010 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
0-6 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
13.12.06 |
4011 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
0-1 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
04.12.06 |
4012 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
1-3 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
02.12.06 |
4013 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
0-3 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
13.12.06 |
4014 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
0-1 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
|
4015 | Crompton House School Oldham |
4-6 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
18.12.06 |
4016 | Harper Green School Bolton |
0-5 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
09.12.06 |
4017 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-1 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
17.01.07 |
4018 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
2-3 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
04.12.06 |
4019 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
2-6 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
07.12.06 |
4020 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-0 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
15.12.06 |
4021 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
2-1 | Biddick School Sports College Washington |
06.01.07 |
4022 | Conyers School Yarm |
3-0 | Lawrence Jackson School Guisborough |
15.12.06 |
4023 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
3-1 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
15.01.07 |
4024 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
2-1 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
05.12.06 |
4025 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
South Holderness School Hull |
15.12.06 |
4026 | Wisewood School and Sports College Sheffield |
2-3 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
12.12.06 |
4027 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 0-3 Pen |
All Saints RC School Mansfield |
07.12.06 |
4028 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
4-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
02.11.06 |
4029 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
2-1 | William Farr School Lincoln |
06.12.06 |
4030 | Dukeries College Newark |
8-1 | Joseph Rushton Technology College Lincoln |
12.12.06 |
4031 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-2 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
22.11.06 |
4032 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 0-3 Pen |
Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
06.12.06 |
4033 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
2-1 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
06.12.06 |
4034 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
3-2 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
08.01.07 |
4035 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
4-1 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
29.11.06 |
4036 | Costessey High School Norwich |
3-8 | Haberdashers Ashes Knights Academy Bromley |
06.12.06 |
4037 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
4-3 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
|
4038 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
5-1 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
13.12.06 |
4039 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
3-1 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
04.12.06 |
4040 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
6-1 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
14.12.06 |
4041 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
6-3 | Salisbury School Edmonton |
04.01.07 |
4042 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
14.12.06 |
4043 | George Green School London E14 |
0-1 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
|
4044 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
28.11.06 |
4045 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
5-1 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
05.12.06 |
4046 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
5-0 | Charles Dickens School Broadstairs |
01.12.06 |
4047 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-4 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
24.01.07 |
4048 | Varndean School Brighton |
1-3 | Thomas Bennett Community School Crawley |
12.12.06 |
4049 | Whitgift School Croydon |
3-1 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
11.01.07 |
4050 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
3-4 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
14.12.06 |
4051 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
v | Bye |
|
4052 | Charters School Ascot |
3-2 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
14.12.06 |
4053 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
8-2 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
11.12.06 |
4054 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
1-2 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
04.12.06 |
4055 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
17.01.07 |
4056 | Lancaster School Leicester |
6-1 | Bemrose Community School Derby |
12.01.07 |
4057 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-2 Pen |
Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
13.12.06 |
4058 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
1-3 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
23.01.07 |
4059 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
2-0 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
18.01.07 |
4060 | Cheney School Oxford |
1-3 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
18.01.07 |
4061 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
2-1 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
28.11.06 |
4062 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-4 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
08.01.07 |
4063 | Worle Community School Weston-super-Mare |
2-4 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
26.01.07 |
4064 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
9-0 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
15.01.07 |
ROUND FIVE - on or before Saturday 13 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Warley High College of Sport Oldbury |
25.01.07 |
5002 | High Arcal School Dudley |
3-2 | Light Hall School Solihull |
09.01.07 |
5003 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
2-2 FT 5-2 AET |
Shelfield School & Community College Walsall |
22.02.07 |
5004 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-3 FT 6-3 AET |
St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
20.02.07 |
5005 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
0-2 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
25.01.07 |
5006 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
3-0 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
16.01.07 |
5007 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-2 Pen |
Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
16.01.07 |
5008 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
3-2 | Glenburn Sports College Skelmersdale |
13.01.07 |
5009 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
1-0 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
05.02.07 |
5010 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
0-8 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
18.01.07 |
5011 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
0-4 | Conyers School Yarm |
20.01.07 |
5012 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
Boston Spa School Wetherby |
17.01.07 |
5013 | South Holderness School Hull |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Kingstone School Barnsley |
18.01.07 |
5014 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
2-3 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
17.01.07 |
5015 | Thomas Sumpter School Scunthorpe |
3-4 | Dukeries College Newark |
04.01.07 |
5016 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
4-1 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
15.01.07 |
5017 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
5-1 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
16.01.07 |
5018 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
3-2 | Haberdashers Ashes Knights Academy Bromley |
10.01.07 |
5019 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
2-0 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
16.01.07 |
5020 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
2-1 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
28.01.07 |
5021 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
2-1 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
18.01.07 |
5022 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
5-2 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
19.01.07 |
5023 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
0-7 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
17.01.07 |
5024 | St Bede’s School (Hailsham) ** |
2-3 | Thomas Bennett Community School Crawley |
05.02.07 |
5025 | Whitgift School Croydon |
3-2 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
25.01.07 |
5026 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
1-2 | Charters School Ascot |
24.01.07 |
5027 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
2-1 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
04.01.07 |
5028 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
6-3 | Lancaster School Leicester |
01.02.07 |
5029 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
30.01.07 |
5030 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
4-1 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
27.02.07 |
5031 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
4-0 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
18.01.07 |
5032 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
3-2 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
09.02.07 |
** Denotes tie awarded by ESFA Competitions Committee
ROUND SIX - on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Kings Norton Boys School Birmingham |
1-2 | High Arcal School Dudley |
05.02.07 |
6002 | Summerhill School Kingswinford |
3-3 FT 4-5 AET |
Thomas Telford School Telford |
08.03.07 |
6003 | Rock Ferry High School Birkenhead |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
16.02.07 |
6004 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
0-1 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
31.01.07 |
6005 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.02.07 |
6006 | Conyers School Yarm |
6-0 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
02.02.07 |
6007 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
1-3 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
02.02.07 |
6008 | Dukeries College Newark |
0-4 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
24.01.07 |
6009 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
4-2 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
26.01.07 |
6010 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-1 Pen |
Parmiter’s School Watford |
06.02.07 |
6011 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
4-1 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
06.02.07 |
6012 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
6-1 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
02.03.07 |
6013 | Whitgift School Croydon |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 7-8 Pen |
Charters School Ascot |
28.02.07 |
6014 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
6-4 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
09.03.07 |
6015 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
4-0 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
06.03.07 |
6016 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
2-0 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
15.02.07 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW - on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Conyers School Yarm |
2-4 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
09.03.07 |
7002 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
28.02.07 |
7003 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
2-1 | High Arcal School Dudley |
07.03.07 |
7004 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
1-5 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
22.03.07 |
7005 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
3-1 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
06.03.07 |
7006 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Charters School Ascot |
20.03.07 |
7007 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Lea Valley High School Enfield |
20.03.07 |
7008 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
2-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
16.03.07 |
QUARTER-FINALS DRAW - on or before Saturday 03 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
26.03.07 |
8002 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
2-3 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
28.03.07 |
8003 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
3-1 | Charters School Ascot |
27.03.07 |
8004 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
5-0 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
30.03.07 |
SEMI-FINALS DRAW - on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
2-5 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
19.04.07 |
9002 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Roding Valley School Loughton |
24.04.07 |
FINAL – Wednesday 16 May 2007 at Anfield, Liverpool FC, Kick-off 1800 hours
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Ravens Wood School Bromley |
16.05.07 |