10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP (BOYS) SEASON 2006-2007 |
---trophy sponsors--- |
ROUND ONE – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1 | Blakeston School Cleveland |
2-4 | Southmoor School Durham A |
27.01.07 |
2 | Queen Katherine School Cumbria |
0-3 | Gosforth High School Northumberland |
15.01.07 |
3 | Jarrow School Durham B |
0-1 | St John Fisher RC High School North Yorkshire |
16.01.07 |
4 | St Augustine’s RC High School Lancashire A |
2-1 | Prestatyn High School North East Wales |
15.01.07 |
5 | Savio High School Merseyside A |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Ormskirk School Lancashire B |
16.01.07 |
6 | Oakbank School West Yorkshire B |
1-6 | Woodhey High School Greater Manchester A |
15.01.07 |
7 | Wickersley School South Yorkshire A |
0-1 | Alsop High School Merseyside B |
13.01.07 |
8 | Royton & Crompton School Gtr Manchester B |
1-3 | Priesthorpe School West Yorkshire A |
15.01.07 |
9 | Brookfield Community School Derbyshire |
4-2 | Bosworth College Leicestershire |
17.01.07 |
10 | Wollaston School Northamptonshire |
1-4 | Malet Lambert School Humberside B |
17.01.07 |
11 | Ashfield School Nottinghamshire B |
1-2 | Carre’s Grammar School Lincolnshire |
19.01.07 |
12 | Wolfeton School Humberside A |
2-8 | Kingstone School South Yorkshire B |
17.01.07 |
13 | Colmers School West Midlands A |
1-3 | Cannock Chase High School Staffordshire |
26.01.07 |
14 | Marches School Shropshire |
3-0 | Bishop Bluecoat School Cheshire A |
15.01.07 |
15 | Trinity Catholic School Warwickshire |
1-2 | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
18.01.07 |
16 | Grange School Cheshire B |
2-0 | Ounsdale School West Midlands B |
20.01.07 |
17 | Neale Wade College Cambridgeshire |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Taverham High School Norfolk A |
15.01.07 |
18 | Gaynes School Essex A |
3-0 | Mildenhall College of Technology Suffolk |
29.01.07 |
19 | North Walsham High School Norfolk B |
3-1 | Thomas Tallis School Inner London A |
18.01.07 |
20 | John Warner School Hertfordshire A |
3-2 | St Bonaventures School Essex B |
22.01.07 |
21 | St George’s CE Secondary School Kent B |
1-2 | William Parker School Sussex A |
20.01.07 |
22 | Collingwood College Surrey B |
2-0 | Acton High School Middlesex A |
19.01.07 |
23 | Archbishop Tenison’s School Inner London B |
0-5 | Bexleyheath Secondary School Kent A |
24.01.07 |
24 | Chichester High School Sussex B |
1-3 | Whitgift School Surrey A |
23.01.07 |
25 | Forest School Berkshire |
3-1 | Longdean School Hertfordshire B |
25.01.07 |
26 | Cardinal Wiseman School Middlesex B |
2-1 | Chesham High School Buckinghamshire |
18.01.07 |
27 | Cherwell School Oxfordshire |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Hastingsbury Upper School Bedfordshire |
25.01.07 |
28 | Greendown School Wiltshire |
5-0 | Hamble Sports College Hampshire |
20.01.07 |
29 | Treviglas College Cornwall |
0-1 | Stoke Damerel Community College Devon |
18.01.07 |
30 | Poole Grammar School Dorset |
2-4 | Broadlands School Somerset A |
23.01.07 |
31 | Worle School Somerset B |
1-0 | Aylestone School Herefordshire |
|
32 | King Charles I School Worcestershire |
2-1 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucestershire |
17.01.07 |
ROUND TWO DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 03 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
a | Southmoor School Durham A |
2-3 | Gosforth High School Northumberland |
03.02.07 |
b | St John Fisher RC High School North Yorkshire |
2-4 | St Augustine’s RC High School Lancashire A |
26.01.07 |
c | Ormskirk School Lancashire B |
3-2 | Woodhey High School Greater Manchester A |
29.01.07 |
d | Alsop High School Merseyside B |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Priesthorpe School West Yorkshire A |
31.01.07 |
e | Brookfield Community School Derbyshire |
0-0 FT 0-2 AET |
Malet Lambert School Humberside B |
01.02.07 |
f | Carre’s Grammar School Lincolnshire |
0-5 | Kingstone School South Yorkshire B |
31.01.07 |
g | Cannock Chase High School Staffordshire |
3-1 | Marches School Shropshire |
06.02.07 |
h | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
8-0 | Grange School Cheshire B |
29.01.07 |
i | Taverham High School Norfolk A |
1-0 | Gaynes School Essex A |
31.01.07 |
j | North Walsham High School Norfolk B |
1-4 | John Warner School Hertfordshire A |
20.02.07 |
k | William Parker School Sussex A |
2-1 | Collingwood College Surrey B |
07.02.06 |
l | Bexleyheath Secondary School Kent A |
4-2 | Whitgift School Surrey A |
06.02.07 |
m | Forest School Berkshire |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Cardinal Wiseman School Middlesex B |
30.01.07 |
n | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedfordshire |
4-1 | Greendown School Wiltshire |
08.02.07 |
o | Stoke Damerel Community College Devon |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-2 Pen |
Broadlands School Somerset A |
06.02.07 |
p | Worle School Somerset B |
3-1 | King Charles I School Worcestershire |
06.02.07 |
ROUND THREE DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
I | Gosforth High School Northumberland |
3-5 | St Augustine’s RC High School Lancashire A |
11.02.07 |
II | Ormskirk School Lancashire B |
3-1 | Priesthorpe School West Yorkshire A |
26.02.07 |
III | Malet Lambert School Humberside B |
1-6 | Kingstone School South Yorkshire B |
28.02.07 |
IV | Cannock Chase High School Staffordshire |
1-2 | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
06.03.07 |
V | Taverham High School Norfolk A |
1-2 | John Warner School Hertfordshire A |
07.03.07 |
VI | William Parker School Sussex A |
3-1 | Bexleyheath Secondary School Kent A |
05.03.07 |
VII | Forest School Berkshire |
2-0 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedfordshire |
21.02.07 |
VIII | Stoke Damerel Community College Devon |
0-0 FT 6-5 AET |
Worle School Somerset B |
27.02.07 |
ROUND FOUR DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
A | St Augustine’s RC High School Lancashire A |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 5-4 Pen |
Ormskirk School Lancashire B |
07.03.07 |
B | Kingstone School South Yorkshire B |
1-3 | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
12.03.07 |
C | John Warner School Hertfordshire A |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
William Parker School Sussex A |
19.03.07 |
D | Forest School Berkshire |
4-0 | Stoke Damerel Community College Devon |
08.03.07 |
SEMI-FINALS – to be played on Tuesday 24 April & Wednesday 25 April 2007 at RAF Cosford
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
x | St Augustine’s RC High School Lancashire A |
0-4 | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
24.04.07 |
y | William Parker School Sussex A |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Forest School Berkshire |
25.04.07 |
FINAL – to be played at Manchester City FC – Thursday 10 May, Kick-off 16.00 hrs
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Rushcliffe School Nottinghamshire A |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Forest School Berkshire |
10.05.07 |