10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY FOR BOYS SEASON 2006-2007 |
ROUND ONE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
1-0 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
30.09.06 |
1002 | Stanley Park School Carshalton |
0-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
20.09.06 |
1003 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
2-1 | White Hart Lane School London N22 |
03.10.06 |
1004 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
3-2 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
10.10.06 |
1005 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-2 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
13.10.06 |
1006 | Valley School Worksop |
4-1 | Ossett School Wakefield |
09.10.06 |
1007 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
10-0 | Minster School Lincoln |
09.10.06 |
1008 | Tapton School Sheffield |
0-1 | King James School Knaresborough |
27.09.06 |
1009 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
0-2 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
27.09.06 |
1010 | Rossett School Harrogate |
0-5 | St Aidan’s Harrogate |
16.10.06 |
ROUND TWO – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Launceston College Cornwall |
4-3 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
12.10.06 |
2002 | Norton Hill School Bath |
2-1 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
08.11.06 |
2003 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
3-0 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
04.10.06 |
2004 | Wellsway School Bristol |
2-6 | Ivybridge Community College Devon |
14.10.06 |
2005 | Frome Community College (Somerset) * |
- | City Academy (Bristol) * |
|
2006 | Millfield School Street |
5-0 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
29.10.06 |
2007 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 1-3 Pen |
Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
13.10.06 |
2008 | Churchill School Bristol |
0-1 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
06.11.06 |
2009 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
4-3 | Marling School Stroud |
13.10.06 |
2010 | Gordano School Portishead |
2-5 | Downend Technology School Bristol |
19.10.06 |
2011 | Churchdown School Gloucestershire |
1-0 | Nailsea School Bristol |
14.10.06 |
2012 | Writhlington School Bath |
1-0 | Archway School Stroud |
02.10.06 |
2013 | Rednock School Dursley |
3-0 | Whitstone Community School Shepton Mallet |
12.10.06 |
2014 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
0-1 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
17.10.06 |
2015 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 1-3 Pen |
Sheldon School Chippenham |
19.10.06 |
2016 | Grange School and Sports College Bristol |
2-6 | Westlands School Torquay |
11.10.06 |
2017 | Gillingham School Dorset |
1-0 | Clarenden School Trowbridge |
02.10.06 |
2018 | Clayesmore School Iwerne Minster |
0-7 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
04.10.06 |
2019 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
3-2 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
16.10.06 |
2020 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
1-0 | Twynham School Christchurch |
01.11.06 |
2021 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
2-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
04.10.06 |
2022 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
2-5 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
03.10.06 |
2023 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
2-1 | Woodroffe School Lyme Regis |
29.09.06 |
2024 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
3-0 | Westwood St Thomas School Salisbury |
14.10.06 |
2025 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
8-0 | Trinity School Newbury |
11.10.06 |
2026 | Denefield School Reading |
4-2 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
09.10.06 |
2027 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
1-0 | Little Heath School Reading |
02.10.06 |
2028 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
4-1 | St Birinus School Didcot |
10.10.06 |
2029 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
2-3 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
28.09.06 |
2030 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
1-0 | Peers School Oxford |
12.10.06 |
2031 | Bulmershe School Woodley |
1-6 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
02.10.06 |
2032 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
1-2 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
17.10.06 |
2033 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-2 FT 5-2 AET |
Emmbrook School Wokingham |
11.10.06 |
2034 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
1-2 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
12.10.06 |
2035 | Desborough School Maidenhead |
0-12 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
03.10.06 |
2036 | Wexham School Slough |
0-3 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
18.10.06 |
2037 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
0-4 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
18.10.06 |
2038 | King Alfred’s Sports College Wantage |
1-2 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
01.11.06 |
2039 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
4-1 | St Bernard’s Convent School Slough |
27.09.06 |
2040 | Westgate School Slough |
7-0 | Teikyo School UK Wexham |
18.10.06 |
2041 | Windsor Boys School Windsor |
1-7 | Cherwell School Oxford |
30.1.0.06 |
2042 | Altwood CE School Maidenhead |
2-8 | West London Academy Northolt |
09.10.06 |
2043 | Charters School Ascot |
0-2 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
18.10.06 |
2044 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
3-2 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
03.10.06 |
2045 | Isleworth and Syon School Middlesex |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
Pimlico School London SW1 |
12.10.06 |
2046 | Holland Park School London W8 |
0-11 | Barnhill Community High School Yeading |
10.10.06 |
2047 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School (Brentford) * |
- | Battersea Technology College (London SW11) * |
|
2048 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
5-0 | Longford Community School Feltham |
12.10.06 |
2049 | Hampton School Middlesex |
13-0 | Insituto Espanol Vicente London W10 |
04.10.06 |
2050 | Dunraven School London SW16 |
0-1 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
14.10.06 |
2051 | Rydens School Walton-on-Thames |
0-1 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
02.11.06 |
2052 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
4-2 | John Fisher School Purley |
22.11.06 |
2053 | Collingwood College Camberley |
3-1 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham-by-Sea |
09.10.06 |
2054 | Hove Park Upper School Sussex |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 1-0 Pen |
Tomlinscote School Camberley |
18.10.06 |
2055 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
1-0 | Ryde High School Isle of Wight |
14.10.06 |
2056 | Ewell Castle School Surrey |
0-1 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
04.10.06 |
2057 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
0-2 | Whitgift School Croydon |
27.09.06 |
2058 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
2-5 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
12.10.06 |
2059 | St John the Baptist School Woking |
6-6 FT 6-6 AET 1-3 Pen |
St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
19.10.06 |
2060 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
3-4 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
04.10.06 |
2061 | Imberhorne School East Grimstead |
1-4 | Towers School Ashford |
11.10.06 |
2062 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
0-1 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
20.10.06 |
2063 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
3-1 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
02.10.06 |
2064 | Gordon’s School Woking |
1-0 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
28.11.06 |
2065 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
3-1 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
18.10.06 |
2066 | Wilsons School Wallington |
4-1 | St Olave’s Grammar School Orpington |
04.10.06 |
2067 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
1-0 | Angley School Cranbrook |
19.10.06 |
2068 | Crofton School London SE4 |
1-0 | Canterbury High School Kent |
11.10.06 |
2069 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Bacons College London SE16 |
16.10.06 |
2070 | Eltham Hill School London SE9 |
0-1 | Sir Joseph Williamson’s School Rochester |
14.10.06 |
2071 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
2-5 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
11.10.06 |
2072 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
1-0 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
17.11.06 |
2073 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
1-0 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
14.10.06 |
2074 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
0-1 | Campion School Hornchurch |
14.10.06 |
2075 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
0-3 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
11.10.06 |
2076 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
1-0 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
25.09.06 |
2077 | Shenfield High School Essex |
12-1 | Astor of Hever School Maidstone |
09.10.06 |
2078 | Hayes School Bromley |
1-0 | Little Ilford School Newham |
14.10.06 |
2079 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
2-7 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
16.10.06 |
2080 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
1-0 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
13.10.06 |
2081 | Brentwood School Essex |
2-3 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
14.10.06 |
2082 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
1-0 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
14.10.06 |
2083 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
1-5 | Charter School London SE24 |
12.10.06 |
2084 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
0-2 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
31.10.06 |
2085 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
1-0 | Sittingbourne Community College Kent |
14.10.06 |
2086 | Beal High School Ilford |
1-0 | Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School London E1 |
14.10.06 |
2087 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Redbridge |
4-1 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
19.10.06 |
2088 | George Green School London E14 |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 13-14 Pen |
Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
27.09.06 |
2089 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
3-0 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
04.10.06 |
2090 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
4-1 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
04.10.06 |
2091 | Diss High School Norfolk |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Chantry High School Ipswich |
04.10.06 |
2092 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
3-2 | Sudbury Upper School and Arts College Suffolk |
02.10.06 |
2093 | King Edward VII School Kings Lynn |
4-2 (aet) | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
11.10.06 |
2094 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
2-3 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
12.10.06 |
2095 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
0-1 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
30.09.06 |
2096 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
1-5 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
|
2097 | Queens School Bushey |
9-0 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
10.10.06 |
2098 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
2-1 (aet) | Capital City Academy London NW10 |
27.09.06 |
2099 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
3-1 | Haverstock School London NW1 |
10.10.06 |
2100 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
1-0 | Stoke Newington School London N16 |
14.10.06 |
2101 | Hampstead School London NW2 |
1-3 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
12.10.06 |
2102 | Highbury Grove School London N5 |
0-1 | Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
10.10.06 |
2103 | Whitefield School Barnet |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
Beaumont School St Albans |
18.10.06 |
2104 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
1-4 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
18.10.06 |
2105 | John Lyon School Harrow |
1-0 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
16.10.06 |
2106 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
1-0 | Whitmore High School Harrow |
20.11.06 |
2107 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
4-2 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
29.09.06 |
2108 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Mark Rutherford Upper School Bedford |
03.10.06 |
2109 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
6-2 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
28.09.06 |
2110 | Verulam School St Albans |
1-0 | Burnham Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
14.10.06 |
2111 | Mandeville Upper School Aylesbury |
1-4 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
02.10.06 |
2112 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
0-1 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
14.10.06 |
2113 | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead |
3-4 | Samuel Whitbread College Shefford |
13.10.06 |
2114 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
2-5 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
04.10.06 |
2115 | St Columba’s College St Albans |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 4-5 Pen |
St Ivo School Huntingdon |
11.10.06 |
2116 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
0-3 | St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
11.10.06 |
2117 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
2-1 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
16.10.06 |
2118 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
3-0 | Barclay School Stevenage |
01.11.06 |
2119 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
2-1 | Sir Frederick Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
30.10.06 |
2120 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
1-3 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
30.10.06 |
2121 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
5-0 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
09.10.06 |
2122 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
5-1 | Sir Frank Markham School Milton Keynes |
16.10.06 |
2123 | Wootton Upper School Bedford |
4-3 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
16.10.06 |
2124 | Neale Wade Community College March |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
09.10.06 |
2125 | King’s School Peterborough |
1-0 | St Joan of Arc School Rickmansworth |
02.10.06 |
2126 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
3-0 | Walton Community School Peterborough |
06.10.06 |
2127 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
1-0 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
06.10.06 |
2128 | Stanground College Peterborough |
- | Kirkley High School (Lowestoft) * |
|
2129 | Prince William School Oundle |
0-1 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
04.10.06 |
2130 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
0-1 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
14.10.06 |
2131 | Campion School Northampton |
2-1 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
16.10.06 |
2132 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
3-5 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
18.10.06 |
2133 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
3-2 | Cardinal Newman School Coventry |
10.10.06 |
2134 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
1-5 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
31.10.06 |
2135 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
1-0 | Aylesford School Warwick |
14.10.06 |
2136 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
5-0 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
11.10.06 |
2137 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
2-3 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
09.10.06 |
2138 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
1-6 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
10.10.06 |
2139 | Myton School Warwick |
3-1 | Burford School Oxfordshire |
12.10.06 |
2140 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
1-3 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
03.10.06 |
2141 | Chipping Campden School (Gloucestershire) * |
- | Pershore High School (Worcestershire) * |
|
2142 | Prince Henry’s School Evesham |
1-2 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
10.10.06 |
2143 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
5-1 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
14.10.06 |
2144 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
3-0 | Farmors School Fairford |
09.10.06 |
2145 | Brockwith Enterprise School Gloucester |
1-0 | Chase School Malvern |
14.10.06 |
2146 | Bewdley High School Worcestershire |
1-6 | Cotswold School Cheltenham |
04.10.06 |
2147 | Sir Thomas Rich School Gloucester |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-5 Pen |
Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
11.10.06 |
2148 | Kingsley College Redditch |
1-0 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Cheltenham |
11.10.06 |
2149 | North Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
0-1 | Darlaston Science College Wednesbury |
14.10.06 |
2150 | St Augustine’s RC High School Redditch |
2-3 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
16.11.06 |
2151 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
0-7 | South Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
04.10.06 |
2152 | Trinity High School Redditch |
5-0 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
11.10.06 |
2153 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
1-0 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
02.10.06 |
2154 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 5-3 Pen |
Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
18.10.06 |
2155 | Baverstock School Birmingham |
0-1 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
14.10.06 |
2156 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
1-0 | Arden School Solihull |
14.10.06 |
2157 | New College Leicester |
1-2 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
27.09.06 |
2158 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
1-0 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
14.10.06 |
2159 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Brunts School Mansfield |
12.10.06 |
2160 | Bosworth Community College Leicester |
1-0 | Valley School Worksop |
14.10.06 |
2161 | Sherwood Hall School Mansfield |
2-4 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
18.10.06 |
2162 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
0-1 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
09.10.06 |
2163 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-0 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
11.10.06 |
2164 | Campsmount School Doncaster |
1-0 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
16.11.06 |
2165 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
0-7 | Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
19.10.06 |
2166 | King’s School Grantham |
2-1 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
16.10.06 |
2167 | King Edward VII Grammar School Louth |
0-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
08.11.06 |
2168 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
1-4 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
12.10.06 |
2169 | Repton School Derby |
2-1 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.10.06 |
2170 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
7-2 | Landau Forte College Derby |
02.11.06 |
2171 | William Farr School Lincoln |
1-0 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
02.10.06 |
2172 | Belper School Derbyshire |
4-0 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
04.10.06 |
2173 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-0 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
11.10.06 |
2174 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
1-0 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
31.10.06 |
2175 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-0 | Priory School of Science and Technology Lincoln |
20.10.06 |
2176 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
1-3 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
16.10.06 |
2177 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
8-1 | Vermuyden School Goole |
09.10.06 |
2178 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-2 | Highfields School Matlock |
27.09.06 |
2179 | Wolfreton School Hull |
1-0 | Newfield School Sheffield |
11.10.06 |
2180 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
1-0 | St Mary’s RC Sports College Hull |
14.10.06 |
2181 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
1-2 | Hessle High School Hull |
14.10.06 |
2182 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
3-4 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
12.10.06 |
2183 | Woldgate College York |
3-0 | South Holderness School Hull |
26.09.06 |
2184 | Cottingham School Humberside |
1-0 | Boroughbridge High School North Yorkshire |
14.10.06 |
2185 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
0-3 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
11.10.06 |
2186 | St Aidan’s Harrogate |
1-0 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
10.10.06 |
2187 | Driffield School Humberside |
1-0 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
16.11.06 |
2188 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
1-0 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
17.11.06 |
2189 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
0-1 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
09.10.06 |
2190 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
3-2 | King’s Academy Middlesbrough |
04.10.06 |
2191 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
1-0 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
14.10.06 |
2192 | Headlands School Bridlington |
0-3 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
31.10.06 |
2193 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
6-0 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
12.10.06 |
2194 | Keswick School Cumbria |
1-5 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
16.10.06 |
2195 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
0-12 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
31.10.06 |
2196 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
2-3 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
10.10.06 |
2197 | Chetwynde School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-7 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
13.10.06 |
2198 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-3 Pen |
Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
09.10.06 |
2199 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
4-0 | St Benedict’s High School Whitehaven |
11.10.06 |
2200 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
3-0 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
18.10.06 |
2201 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-1 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
12.10.06 |
2202 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
0-10 | Monkseaton High School Northumberland |
14.10.06 |
2203 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
5-1 | West Gate Community College (Newcastle-upon-Tyne) *West Gate progress after match was incomplete |
12.10.06 |
2204 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
06.10.06 |
2205 | Netherhall School Maryport |
0-1 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.10.06 |
2206 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
0-1 | William Howard School Brampton |
23.10.06 |
2207 | Wyndham School Egremont |
0-4 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
12.10.06 |
2208 | St Bede’s Grammar School Bradford |
0-3 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
20.10.06 |
2209 | Bingley Grammar School West Yorkshire |
0-1 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
01.11.06 |
2210 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
1-7 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
09.10.06 |
2211 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
2-0 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
12.10.06 |
2212 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
3-5 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
12.10.06 |
2213 | Hanson School Bradford |
4-3 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
14.10.06 |
2214 | Trinity High School Manchester |
0-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
14.10.06 |
2215 | Manchester Grammar School Gtr Manchester |
7-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
04.10.06 |
2216 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
0-1 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
13.10.06 |
2217 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
2-1 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
04.10.06 |
2218 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
1-0 | Hemsworth Community College West Yorkshire |
14.10.06 |
2219 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
0-3 | Heckmondwyke Grammar School West Yorkshire |
16.10.06 |
2220 | Crompton House School Oldham |
6-0 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
22.11.06 |
2221 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
2-0 | Thornton Grammar School Bradford |
11.10.06 |
2222 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Audenshaw High School Manchester |
19.10.06 |
2223 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
1-0 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
04.10.06 |
2224 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
0-1 | King James School Knaresborough |
09.10.06 |
2225 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
1-0 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
18.10.06 |
2226 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
8-0 | Catholic High School Handbridge |
04.10.06 |
2227 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
9-0 | St Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
25.10.06 |
2228 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
3-1 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
12.10.06 |
2229 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
0-1 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
14.10.06 |
2230 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
1-3 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
16.10.06 |
2231 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-0 | St Nicholas Catholic High School Northwich |
07.11.06 |
2232 | Sutton High School Ellesmere Port |
0-1 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
17.11.06 |
2233 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Archbishop Beck Sports College Liverpool |
19.10.06 |
2234 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
8-2 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
09.10.06 |
2235 | Mosslands School Wirral |
5-2 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
04.10.06 |
2236 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
0-6 | Park High School Birkenhead |
04.10.06 |
2237 | Thomas Telford School Shropshire |
2-1 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
11.10.06 |
2238 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
3-2 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
11.10.06 |
2239 | Halton High School Runcorn |
0-1 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
02.10.06 |
2240 | Westwood High School Leek |
5-0 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
07.10.06 |
2241 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
1-2 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
26.09.06 |
2242 | Sir Graham Balfour High School Stafford |
1-0 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
14.10.06 |
2243 | Wolverhampton Grammar School West Midlands |
2-6 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
30.09.06 |
2244 | Grove School Market Drayton |
0-1 | Aldridge School Walsall |
14.10.06 |
2245 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
8-0 | Queens Park High School Chester |
04.10.06 |
2246 | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
1-2 | Idsall School Shifnal |
10.10.06 |
2247 | Walton High School Stafford |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-3 Pen |
Great Wyrley High School Walsall |
11.10.06 |
2248 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-4 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
20.10.06 |
2249 | St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
18.10.06 |
2250 | Polesworth High School Tamworth |
0-2 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
11.10.06 |
2251 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
2-1 | St Thomas More RC School Wolverhampton |
10.10.06 |
2252 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
0-10 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
01.11.06 |
2253 | King’s CE School Wolverhampton |
0-4 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
19.10.06 |
2254 | Cheslyn Hay Sports College Walsall |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-2 Pen |
Our Lady & St Chad Sports College Wolverhampton |
18.10.06 |
2255 | Chasetown Specialist Sports College Burntwood |
0-1 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
02.10.06 |
2256 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
19.10.06 |
* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Launceston College Cornwall |
1-5 | Norton Hill School Bath |
05.12.06 |
3002 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
1-5 | Ivybridge Community College Devon |
08.11.06 |
3003 | Millfield School Street |
- | Bye |
|
3004 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
7-1 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
09.11.06 |
3005 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
6-0 | Downend Technology School Bristol |
14.11.06 |
3006 | Churchdown School Gloucestershire |
1-0 | Writhlington School Bath |
18.10.06 |
3007 | Rednock School Dursley |
4-0 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
07.11.06 |
3008 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
1-4 | Westlands School Torquay |
10.11.06 |
3009 | Gillingham School Dorset |
3-4 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
18.10.06 |
3010 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
1-0 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
16.11.06 |
3011 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
0-4 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
06.11.06 |
3012 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
0-3 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
13.11.06 |
3013 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
1-2 | Denefield School Reading |
02.11.06 |
3014 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
1-0 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
03.11.06 |
3015 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
0-1 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
09.11.06 |
3016 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
4-1 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
15.11.06 |
3017 | Lord William’s School Thame |
6-1 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
02.11.06 |
3018 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
1-2 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
02.11.06 |
3019 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
4-2 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
15.11.06 |
3020 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
5-1 | Westgate School Slough |
09.11.06 |
3021 | Cherwell School Oxford |
1-5 | West London Academy Northolt |
14.11.06 |
3022 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
4-2 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
06.11.06 |
3023 | Isleworth and Syon School Middlesex |
2-1 | Barnhill Community High School Yeading |
02.11.06 |
3024 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
- | Bye |
|
3025 | Hampton School Middlesex |
4-0 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
04.11.06 |
3026 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
2-4 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
15.12.06 |
3027 | Collingwood College Camberley |
5-0 | Hove Park Upper School Sussex |
01.11.06 |
3028 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
0-1 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
02.11.06 |
3029 | Whitgift School Croydon |
3-2 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
28.11.06 |
3030 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
1-3 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
21.11.06 |
3031 | Towers School Ashford |
2-1 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
01.11.06 |
3032 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
12-0 | Gordon’s School Woking |
28.11.06 |
3033 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Wilsons School Wallington |
15.11.06 |
3034 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
5-1 | Crofton School London SE4 |
07.11.06 |
3035 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Sir Joseph Williamson’s School Rochester |
13.11.06 |
3036 | Forest Hill School (London SE23) * |
- | Carshalton Boys Sports College (Surrey) * |
|
3037 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Campion School Hornchurch |
16.11.06 |
3038 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
1-0 | Brentwood County High School Essex |
08.11.06 |
3039 | Shenfield High School Essex |
1-0 | Hayes School Bromley |
09.11.06 |
3040 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Ravens Wood School Bromley |
16.11.06 |
3041 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-0 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
03.11.06 |
3042 | Charter School London SE24 |
1-4 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
17.11.06 |
3043 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
3-2 | Beal High School Ilford |
17.11.06 |
3044 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Redbridge |
2-3 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
07.11.06 |
3045 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
5-1 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
01.11.06 |
3046 | Diss High School Norfolk |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-1 Pen |
Wymondham College Norfolk |
18.10.06 |
3047 | King Edward VII School Kings Lynn |
3-4 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
31.10.06 |
3048 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
1-3 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
02.11.06 |
3049 | Queens School Bushey |
3-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
13.10.06 |
3050 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
08.11.06 |
3051 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Nicholas Breakspear RC Sports College St Albans |
31.10.06 |
3052 | Whitefield School Barnet |
0-8 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
14.11.06 |
3053 | John Lyon School Harrow |
1-0 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
29.11.06 |
3054 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
0-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
18.10.06 |
3055 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
4-1 | Verulam School St Albans |
30.10.06 |
3056 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
0-5 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
09.11.06 |
3057 | Samuel Whitbread College Shefford |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
01.11.06 |
3058 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
01.11.06 |
3059 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-5 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
22.11.06 |
3060 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
1-4 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
14.11.06 |
3061 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
2-8 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
10.11.06 |
3062 | Wootton Upper School Bedford |
0-2 | Neale Wade Community College March |
03.11.06 |
3063 | King’s School Peterborough |
1-6 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
17.11.06 |
3064 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Stanground College Peterborough |
04.12.06 |
3065 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
0-3 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
08.11.06 |
3066 | Campion School Northampton |
7-1 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
10.11.06 |
3067 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
0-1 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
04.11.06 |
3068 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
01.11.06 |
3069 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
2-1 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
31.10.06 |
3070 | Myton School Warwick |
1-6 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
01.11.06 |
3071 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
- | Bye |
|
3072 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
1-0 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
02.11.06 |
3073 | Brockwith Enterprise School Gloucester |
3-2 | Cotswold School Cheltenham |
01.11.06 |
3074 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
2-1 | Kingsley College Redditch |
16.11.06 |
3075 | Darlaston Science College Wednesbury |
0-1 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
16.11.06 |
3076 | South Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
5-5 FT 7-5 AET |
Trinity High School Redditch |
31.10.06 |
3077 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
0-3 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
16.11.06 |
3078 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
1-0 | Beauchamp Community College Oadby |
28.11.06 |
3079 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
4-1 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
01.11.06 |
3080 | Brunts School Mansfield |
4-0 | Bosworth Community College Leicester |
22.11.06 |
3081 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
2-7 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
02.11.06 |
3082 | Deepings School Peterborough |
2-1 | Campsmount School Doncaster |
01.12.06 |
3083 | Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
2-1 | King’s School Grantham |
10.11.06 |
3084 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
5-0 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
20.11.06 |
3085 | Repton School Derby |
3-1 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.11.06 |
3086 | William Farr School Lincoln |
0-1 | Belper School Derbyshire |
09.11.06 |
3087 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
3-0 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
15.11.06 |
3088 | Chellaston School Derby |
3-1 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
09.11.06 |
3089 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-4 Pen |
Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
01.11.06 |
3090 | Wolfreton School Hull |
0-1 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
08.11.06 |
3091 | Hessle High School Hull |
2-6 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
01.11.06 |
3092 | Woldgate College York |
1-7 | Cottingham School Humberside |
01.11.06 |
3093 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
0-3 | St Aidan’s Harrogate |
09.11.06 |
3094 | Driffield School (Humberside) ** |
- | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
|
3095 | St Bede’s RC School Peterlee |
0-1 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
08.11.06 |
3096 | Egglescliffe School (Stockton-on-Tees) * |
- | Woodkirk High School (Wakefield) * |
|
3097 | Ashington High School Northumberland |
0-1 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
3098 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-1 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
09.11.06 |
3099 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
2-1 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
06.11.06 |
3100 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
15.11.06 |
3101 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
0-3 | Monkseaton High School Northumberland |
20.11.06 |
3102 | West Gate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-2 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
03.11.06 |
3103 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
William Howard School Brampton |
24.11.06 |
3104 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
0-3 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
01.11.06 |
3105 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
2-8 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
15.11.06 |
3106 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
2-4 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
03.11.06 |
3107 | Hanson School Bradford |
2-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
02.11.06 |
3108 | Manchester Grammar School Gtr Manchester |
1-0 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
23.10.06 |
3109 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Blue Coat School Oldham |
31.10.06 |
3110 | Heckmondwyke Grammar School West Yorkshire |
0-2 | Crompton House School Oldham |
17.11.06 |
3111 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
1-2 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
09.11.06 |
3112 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
2-3 | King James School Knaresborough |
31.10.06 |
3113 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
4-1 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
18.11.06 |
3114 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
3-2 | Poynton County High School Cheshire |
11.11.06 |
3115 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
0-1 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
09.11.06 |
3116 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 8-7 Pen |
Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
17.01.07 |
3117 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-1 FT 6-1 AET |
Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
08.11.06 |
3118 | Mosslands School Wirral |
6-2 | Park High School Birkenhead |
06.11.06 |
3119 | Thomas Telford School Shropshire |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
06.11.06 |
3120 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
1-8 | Westwood High School Leek |
08.11.06 |
3121 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
3-0 | Sir Graham Balfour High School Stafford |
17.11.06 |
3122 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
9-0 | Aldridge School Walsall |
17.10.06 |
3123 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
4-0 | Idsall School Shifnal |
01.11.06 |
3124 | Walton High School Stafford |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-5 Pen |
St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
03.11.06 |
3125 | St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
08.11.06 |
3126 | Alleyne’s High School Stone |
2-3 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
02.11.06 |
3127 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Cheslyn Hay Sports College Walsall |
12.12.06 |
3128 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 6-7 Pen |
Moreton School Wolverhampton |
10.11.06 |
ROUND FOUR DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 25 November 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Norton Hill School Bath |
- | Ivybridge Community College (Devon) ** |
|
4002 | Millfield School Street |
3-2 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
29.11.06 |
4003 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
8-2 | Churchdown School Gloucestershire |
06.12.06 |
4004 | Rednock School Dursley |
4-3 | Westlands School Torquay |
29.11.06 |
4005 | Corsham School Wiltshire |
0-1 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
05.11.06 |
4006 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
1-0 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
21.11.06 |
4007 | Denefield School Reading |
0-1 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
16.11.06 |
4008 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
3-1 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
27.11.06 |
4009 | Lord William’s School Thame |
4-0 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
22.11.06 |
4010 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
1-2 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
22.11.06 |
4011 | West London Academy Northolt |
2-1 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
24.01.07 |
4012 | Isleworth and Syon School Middlesex |
0-7 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
28.11.06 |
4013 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-0 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
11.01.07 |
4014 | Collingwood College Camberley |
1-2 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
04.12.06 |
4015 | Whitgift School Croydon |
4-2 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
06.12.06 |
4016 | Towers School Ashford |
0-2 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
30.11.06 |
4017 | Wilsons School Wallington |
5-1 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
15.12.06 |
4018 | Sir Joseph Williamson’s School Rochester |
- | Bye |
|
4019 | Campion School Hornchurch |
1-3 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
28.11.06 |
4020 | Shenfield High School Essex |
0-2 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
29.11.06 |
4021 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
4-1 | Rushcroft School Chingford |
02.12.06 |
4022 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
4-3 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
13.12.06 |
4023 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
4-1 | Diss High School Norfolk |
24.11.06 |
4024 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
v | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
30.01.07 |
4025 | Queens School Bushey |
2-1 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
21.11.06 |
4026 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
2-8 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
20.11.06 |
4027 | John Lyon School Harrow |
0-1 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
11.12.06 |
4028 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-0 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
22.11.06 |
4029 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
St Michael’s Catholic High School Watford |
23.11.06 |
4030 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 6-5 Pen |
Cardinal Newman School Luton |
01.12.06 |
4031 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
1-2 | Neale Wade Community College March |
30.11.06 |
4032 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
4-2 | Stanground College Peterborough |
12.12.06 |
4033 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
1-9 | Campion School Northampton |
29.11.06 |
4034 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
4-3 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
22.11.06 |
4035 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
6-0 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
28.11.06 |
4036 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
0-3 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
20.11.06 |
4037 | Brockwith Enterprise School Gloucester |
0-2 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
14.12.06 |
4038 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
South Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
21.11.06 |
4039 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Groby Community College Leicestershire |
01.02.07 |
4040 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
2-5 | Brunts School Mansfield |
29.11.06 |
4041 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
3-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
18.01.07 |
4042 | Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
5-2 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
07.12.06 |
4043 | Repton School Derby |
2-1 | Belper School Derbyshire |
04.12.06 |
4044 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
5-3 | Chellaston School Derby |
01.12.06 |
4045 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
4-2 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
30.11.06 |
4046 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
3-1 | Cottingham School Humberside |
22.11.06 |
4047 | St Aidan’s School Harrogate |
1-0 | Driffield School Humberside |
15.01.07 |
4048 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
4049 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-3 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
14.12.06 |
4050 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
2-4 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
17.11.06 |
4051 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
1-0 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
28.11.06 |
4052 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-3 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
13.12.06 |
4053 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
4-1 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
24.11.06 |
4054 | Hanson School Bradford |
2-1 | Manchester Grammar School Gtr Manchester |
24.11.06 |
4055 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
0-4 | Crompton House School Oldham |
28.11.06 |
4056 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
1-2 | King James School Knaresborough |
01.12.06 |
4057 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
1-2 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
01.12.06 |
4058 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
3-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
|
4059 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Mosslands School Wirral |
22.11.06 |
4060 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
4-2 | Westwood High School Leek |
29.11.06 |
4061 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
4-1 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
01.12.06 |
4062 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
9-0 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
22.11.06 |
4063 | St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
2-5 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
23.11.06 |
4064 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
- | Moreton School (Wolverhampton) * |
18.01.07 |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 16 December 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Ivybridge Community College Devon |
1-3 | Millfield School Street |
17.01.07 |
5002 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
1-0 | Rednock School Dursley |
19.12.06 |
5003 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
2-1 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
17.01.07 |
5004 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
0-1 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
13.12.06 |
5005 | Lord William’s School Thame |
2-1 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
13.12.06 |
5006 | West London Academy Northolt |
3-1 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
07.02.07 |
5007 | Hampton School Middlesex |
2-1 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
07.02.07 |
5008 | Whitgift School Croydon |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
St Bede’s School Hailsham |
25.01.07 |
5009 | Wilsons School Wallington |
5-1 | Sir Joseph Williamson’s School Rochester |
31.01.07 |
5010 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
3-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
05.01.06 |
5011 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
4-0 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
20.01.07 |
5012 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-5 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
14.12.06 |
5013 | Queens School Bushey |
2-5 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertforshire |
15.12.06 |
5014 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-6 Pen |
Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
09.01.07 |
5015 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Queensbury School Dunstable |
11.01.07 |
5016 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-0 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
08.01.06 |
5017 | Campion School Northampton |
1-0 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
|
5018 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
4-1 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
12.12.06 |
5019 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
0-1 | South Bromsgrove School Worcestershire |
11.01.07 |
5020 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
4-1 | Brunts School Mansfield |
05.03.07 |
5021 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
05.02.07 |
5022 | Repton School Derby |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
10.01.07 |
5023 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
1-2 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
18.12.06 |
5024 | St Aidan’s School Harrogate |
4-2 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
17.01.07 |
5025 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
13.01.07 |
5026 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
11-0 | Whickham School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
10.01.07 |
5027 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
1-4 | Hanson School Bradford |
|
5028 | Crompton House School Oldham |
3-5 | King James School Knaresborough |
26.01.07 |
5029 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
0-6 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
27.01.07 |
5030 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
20.12.06 |
5031 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
0-2 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
26.01.07 |
5032 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
9-1 | Moreton School Wolverhampton |
02.03.07 |
ROUND SIX DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Millfield School Street |
2-0 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
24.01.07 |
6002 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
2-1 | Forest Boys School Winnersh |
01.02.07 |
6003 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-5 | West London Academy Northolt |
08.03.07 |
6004 | Hampton School Middlesex |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Whitgift School Croydon |
26.02.07 |
6005 | Wilsons School Wallington |
2-0 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
02.03.07 |
6006 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
4-2 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
03.02.07 |
6007 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
2-1 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
24.01.07 |
6008 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
0-4 | Neale Wade Community College March |
20.02.07 |
6009 | Campion School Northampton |
1-3 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
30.01.07 |
6010 | South Bromsgrove School Worcestershire |
4-2 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
14.03.07 |
6011 | Balby Carr Sports College Doncaster |
1-2 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
26.02.07 |
6012 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
0-5 | St Aidan’s School Harrogate |
25.01.07 |
6013 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-5 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
02.02.07 |
6014 | Hanson School Bradford |
3-1 | King James School Knaresborough |
21.02.07 |
6015 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
3-1 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
24.02.07 |
6016 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
3-1 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
07.03.07 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Wilsons School Wallington |
1-0 | Hampton School Middlesex |
16.03.07 |
7002 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
5-3 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
24.02.07 |
7003 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-4 | West London Academy Northolt |
20.03.07 |
7004 | Millfield School Street |
2-1 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
07.03.07 |
7005 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
3-4 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
02.03.07 |
7006 | South Bromsgrove School Worcestershire |
0-3 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
20.03.07 |
7007 | St Aidan’s School Harrogate |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
03.03.07 |
7008 | Hanson School Bradford |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 5-6 Pen |
Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
07.03.07 |
QUARTER-FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 03 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Wilsons School Wallington |
5-1 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
26.03.07 |
8002 | West London Academy Northolt |
0-1 | Millfield School Street |
27.03.07 |
8003 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
23.03.07 |
8004 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
1-0 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
17.03.07 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW – to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Millfield School Street |
4-3 | Wilsons School Wallington |
02.05.07 |
9002 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
2-1 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
28.04.07 |
FINAL - Wednesday 09 May 2007 at Barnsley FC, Kick-off 1pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Millfield School Street |
0-4 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
09.05.07 |