2007-2008 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 12 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
(Year 7 only)
NATIONAL DRAW
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 September 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-2 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
15.10.07 |
1002 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1003 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
2-0 | Gosforth East Middle School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
1004 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1005 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
0-8 | Gosforth Central Middle School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
26.09.07 |
1006 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
- | Bye | |
1007 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
0-1 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
28.09.07 |
1008 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Team Z | |
1009 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-6 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
24.09.07 |
1010 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
- | Bye | |
1011 | William Howard School Brampton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
01.10.07 |
1012 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
- | Bye | |
1013 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
0-1 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
|
1014 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
- | Bye | |
1015 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
1-11 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
03.10.07 |
1016 | Longfield School Darlington |
- | Team Z | |
1017 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
4-2 | Allertonshire School Northallerton |
28.09.07 |
1018 | Byedales Technology College Marske-by-the-Sea |
- | Bye | |
1019 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
9-0 | George Pindar Community School Scarborough |
18.09.07 |
1020 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye | |
1021 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
5-2 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
26.09.07 |
1022 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye | |
1023 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
4-6 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
21.09.07 |
1024 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
- | Team Z | |
1025 | Boroughbridge High School York |
0-1 | Northfield School & Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
29.09.07 |
1026 | Norton College Malton |
- | Bye | |
1027 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
10-1 | Featherstone Technology College West Yorkshire |
20.09.07 |
1028 | Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
- | Bye | |
1029 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
3-2 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
28.09.07 |
1030 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1031 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
5-0 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
26.09.07 |
1032 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z | |
1033 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
2-9 | Brayton College Selby |
27.09.07 |
1034 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
- | Bye | |
1035 | South Holderness School Hull |
4-3 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
24.09.07 |
1036 | Headlands School Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Driffield School Humberside |
2-1 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
01.10.07 |
1038 | Hessle High School Humberside |
- | Bye | |
1039 | St Wilfrid’s Catholic High School Pontefract |
3-1 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
21.09.07 |
1040 | Wolfreton School Hull |
- | Team Z | |
1041 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
5-0 | Woldgate College York |
27.09.07 |
1042 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
- | Bye | |
1043 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
- | Longcroft School Beverley ** |
|
1044 | Birkbeck School & Community Arts College Louth |
- | Bye | |
1045 | Harper Green School Bolton |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 1-4 Pen |
Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
26.09.07 |
1046 | Oakbank School Keighley |
- | Bye | |
1047 | Sheffield Springs Academy Sheffield |
1-12 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
29.09.07 |
1048 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Team Z | |
1049 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
4-3 | Kettlethorpe High School Wakefield |
24.09.07 |
1050 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1051 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
1-5 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
21.09.07 |
1052 | Hanson School Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1053 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
2-7 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
27.09.07 |
1054 | Yorkshire Martyrs Community College Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1055 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
12-3 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
17.09.07 |
1056 | Tong School Bradford |
- | Team Z | |
1057 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
6-0 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
19.09.07 |
1058 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
- | Bye | |
1059 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
1-2 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
27.09.07 |
1060 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
1-6 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
27.09.07 |
1062 | Spen Valley Sports College Liversedge |
- | Bye | |
1063 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
2-5 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
27.09.07 |
1064 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
- | Team Z | |
1065 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
1-7 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
29..09.07 |
1066 | Silcoates School Wakefield |
- | Bye | |
1067 | Tapton School Sheffield |
0-6 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
20.09.07 |
1068 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Humberston School Grimsby |
3-2 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
20.09.07 |
1070 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1071 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
3-8 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
24.09.07 |
1072 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
- | Team Z | |
1073 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
0-1 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
20.09.07 |
1074 | Scissett Middle School Huddersfield |
- | Bye | |
1075 | Edlington School Doncaster |
3-2 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
27.09.07 |
1076 | Clifton Community Arts School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
3-0 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
26.09.07 |
1078 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1079 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
0-14 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
20.09.07 |
1080 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1081 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
3-4 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
01.10.07 |
1082 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1083 | Brunts School Mansfield |
- | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth ** |
|
1084 | Castle Hills Arts College Gainsborough |
- | Bye | |
1085 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
1-0 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
|
1086 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
- | Bye | |
1087 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
1-0 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
|
1088 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
- | Team Z | |
1089 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-0 | William Farr School Lincoln |
27.09.07 |
1090 | St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1091 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
7-1 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
26.09.07 |
1092 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
2-9 | Becket School Nottingham |
28.09.07 |
1094 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1095 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
1-8 | South Wigston High School Leicestershire |
28.09.07 |
1096 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
- | Team Z | |
1097 | Eckington School Sheffield |
0-9 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
28.09.07 |
1098 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
- | Bye | |
1099 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
3-4 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
01.10.07 |
1100 | West Park Community School Derby |
- | Bye | |
1101 | Redmoor High School Hinckley |
- | Lyng Hall School Coventry ** |
|
1102 | Friesland School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1103 | Lancaster School Leicester |
3-2 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
05.10.07 |
1104 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
- | Team Z | |
1105 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
4-3 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
21.09.07 |
1106 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
- | Bye | |
1107 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
3-4 | Chellaston School Derby |
24.09.07 |
1108 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1109 | John Port School Derby |
1-0 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
|
1110 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
- | Bye | |
1111 | South Charnwood High School Markfield |
1-7 | John Spendluffe Technology College Alford |
28.09.07 |
1112 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
- | Team Z | |
1113 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
4-5 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
02.10.07 |
1114 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye | |
1115 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
1-0 | Giles School Boston |
03.10.07 |
1116 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Casterton Business & Enterprise College Stamford |
3-4 | Deepings School Peterborough |
20.09.07 |
1118 | Heathfield High School Leicester |
- | Bye | |
1119 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
0-1 | King’s School Grantham |
10.09.07 |
1120 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1121 | Avon Valley School Rugby ** |
- | Harris School Rugby |
|
1122 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
- | Bye | |
1123 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
- | Bye | |
1124 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Aylesford School Warwick |
1-6 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
26.09.07 |
1126 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
- | Bye | |
1127 | Lode Heath School & Sports College Solihull |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 3-4 Pen |
Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
26.09.07 |
1128 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
- | Team Z | |
1129 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
6-3 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
25.09.07 |
1130 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1131 | Appleby Grammar School Cumbria |
0-10 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
20.09.07 |
1132 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1133 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
1-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
28.09.07 |
1134 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
- | Bye | |
1135 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
1-0 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
01.10.07 |
1136 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Team Z | |
1137 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-1 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
|
1138 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
- | Bye | |
1139 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
5-3 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow-in-Furness |
27.09.07 |
1140 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
0-6 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
26.09.07 |
1142 | Ribblesdale High Technology College Clitheroe |
- | Bye | |
1143 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
01.10.07 |
1144 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
- | Team Z | |
1145 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
8-1 | Elton High School Bury |
02.10.07 |
1146 | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1147 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
1-7 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
24.09.07 |
1148 | Unity College Burnley |
- | Bye | |
1149 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
7-1 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
22.09.07 |
1150 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
- | Bye | |
1151 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
6-3 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1152 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
- | Team Z | |
1153 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
5-3 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
28.09.07 |
1154 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
- | Bye | |
1155 | Crompton House School Oldham |
1-0 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
|
1156 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
2-5 | Sharples School Bolton |
04.10.07 |
1158 | Birkdale High School Southport |
- | Bye | |
1159 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-3 Pen |
Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
01.10.07 |
1160 | Derby High School Bury |
- | Team Z | |
1161 | Southlands High School Chorley |
3-0 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
27.09.07 |
1162 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
- | Bye | |
1163 | Holmfirth High School West Yorkshire |
- | St Philip Howard Sports College Glossop ** |
|
1164 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1165 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
11-0 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
17.09.07 |
1166 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1167 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
1-5 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
10.10.07 |
1168 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
- | Team Z | |
1169 | Savio High School Bootle |
3-1 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
29.09.07 |
1170 | Byrchall High School Wigan |
- | Bye | |
1171 | Heywood Community School Greater Manchester |
0-20 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
29.09.07 |
1172 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1173 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
8-1 | Little Lever School Bolton |
22.09.07 |
1174 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1175 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
1-0 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
29.09.07 |
1176 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1177 | Trinity CE High School Manchester |
0-4 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
02.10.07 |
1178 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1179 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
4-2 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
30.09.07 |
1180 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1181 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
1-0 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
26.09.07 |
1182 | Range High School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1183 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-0 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
27.09.07 |
1184 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1185 | Halewood College Liverpool |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
11.10.07 |
1186 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1187 | Parrs Wood High School Manchester |
5-8 | Mosslands School Wirral |
24.09.07 |
1188 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester ** |
- | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
27.09.07 |
1190 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
- | Bye | |
1191 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-0 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
01.10.07 |
1192 | St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan |
- | Team Z | |
1193 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
5-7 | Helsby High School Warrington |
19.09.07 |
1194 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1195 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
- | Park High School Birkenhead ** |
|
1196 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1197 | St Patrick’s RC High School Manchester |
0-1 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
20.09.07 |
1198 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
- | Bye | |
1199 | Catholic High School Chester |
0-5 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
25.09.07 |
1200 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1201 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
1-0 | Newsome High School & Sports College Huddersfield |
29.09.07 |
1202 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
- | Bye | |
1203 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1204 | Priestnall School Stockport |
- | Bye | |
1205 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
5-2 | St Peter & Paul RC Catholic College Widnes |
27.09.07 |
1206 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
- | Bye | |
1207 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Lostock College Manchester |
25.09.07 |
1208 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1209 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 10-9 Pen |
Kings School Chester |
11.09.07 |
1210 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
- | Bye | |
1211 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
11-0 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
03.10.07 |
1212 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
- | Team Z | |
1213 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
5-0 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
|
1214 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
- | Bye | |
1215 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
5-2 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
02.10.07 |
1216 | Cheslyn Hay Community High School Cannock |
- | Team Z | |
1217 | Hartford High School Northwich |
7-7 FT 7-7 AET 1-3 Pen |
Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
28.09.07 |
1218 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
- | Bye | |
1219 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
7-1 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
19.09.07 |
1220 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
- | Bye | |
1221 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
3-4 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
21.09.07 |
1222 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
- | Bye | |
1223 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
3-2 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
22.09.07 |
1224 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
- | Team Z | |
1225 | Wolstanton High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
5-0 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
28.09.07 |
1226 | Walton High School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1227 | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
5-1 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
24.09.07 |
1228 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1229 | Christ Church CE Middle School Stone |
0-1 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
29.09.07 |
1230 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
- | Bye | |
1231 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
0-9 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
26.09.07 |
1232 | Hodge Hill School Birmingham |
- | Team Z | |
1233 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
11-0 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
11.10.07 |
1234 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Bye | |
1235 | Bish2.09.07op Challenor RC School Birmingham |
7-1 | Charlton School Telford |
24.09.07 |
1236 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
6-1 | Northicote High School Wolverhampton |
26.09.07 |
1238 | Castle High School Dudley |
- | Bye | |
1239 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
1-0 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
22.09.07 |
1240 | Shire Oak School Walsall |
- | Team Z | |
1241 | Queensbridge School Birmingham |
- | Alvechurch CE Middle School Worcestershire ** |
|
1242 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1243 | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
6-0 | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall |
|
1244 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
1-0 | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire |
|
1246 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1247 | Idsall School Shifnal |
4-0 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
26.09.07 |
1248 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
- | Team Z | |
1249 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
0-12 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
29.09.07 |
1250 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1251 | High Arcal School Dudley |
1-4 | Christ College Cheltenham |
|
1252 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
- | Bye | |
1253 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth ** |
- | Park Hall School Castle Bromwich |
|
1254 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
- | Bye | |
1255 | Myton School Warwick |
- | Bye | |
1256 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
- | Team Z | |
1257 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-0 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
20.09.07 |
1258 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
- | Bye | |
1259 | Voyager School Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1260 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye | |
1261 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-3 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
|
1262 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
- | Bye | |
1263 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
- | Bye | |
1264 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
- | Team Z | |
1265 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
2-3 | Neale Wade Community College March |
25.09.07 |
1266 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
- | Bye | |
1267 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
- | Bye | |
1268 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1269 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
1-0 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
25.09.07 |
1270 | Roade School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1271 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
- | Bye | |
1272 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
- | Team Z | |
1273 | Duston School Northampton |
1-0 | Sir Harry Smith Community College Peterborough |
21.09.07 |
1274 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1275 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye | |
1276 | Arnold Middle School Bedford |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Icknield High School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1278 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
- | Bye | |
1279 | Robert Bruce Middle School Bedford |
- | Bye | |
1280 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
- | Team Z | |
1281 | Priory School Hitchin |
1-6 | St Gregory’s Middle School Bedford |
28.09.07 |
1282 | Lealands High School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1283 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
- | Bye | |
1284 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Marlborough School St Albans |
2-0 | Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
07.10.07 |
1286 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1287 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
- | Bye | |
1288 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
- | Team Z | |
1289 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford ** |
- | St Aloysius College London N6 |
|
1290 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
- | Bye | |
1291 | Chelmer Valley School Chelmsford |
- | Bye | |
1292 | Brittons School Rainham |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
4-1 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
24.09.07 |
1294 | Bridge Academy London EC2 |
- | Bye | |
1295 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
- | Bye | |
1296 | Langdon School East Ham |
- | Team Z | |
1297 | Stanway School Colchester |
11-2 | Anglo European School Ingatestone |
20.09.07 |
1298 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
- | Bye | |
1299 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1300 | Costessey High School Norwich |
- | Bye | |
1301 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
1-0 | Northgate High School Dereham |
26.09.07 |
1302 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
- | Bye | |
1303 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
- | Bye | |
1304 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
- | Team Z | |
1305 | Taverham High School Norwich ** |
- | Harris Middle School Lowestoft |
|
1306 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
- | Bye | |
1307 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
- | Bye | |
1308 | Gisleham Middle School Lowestoft |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Gable Hall School Corringham |
1-0 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
12.10.07 |
1310 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
- | Bye | |
1311 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
- | Bye | |
1312 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
- | Team Z | |
1313 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
1-4 | Brentwood School Essex |
10.10.07 |
1314 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1315 | Stewards School Harlow |
- | Bye | |
1316 | Bow School London E3 |
- | Bye | |
1317 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
3-9 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
25.09.07 |
1318 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
- | Bye | |
1319 | Plume School Malden |
- | Bye | |
1320 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
- | Team Z | |
1321 | Cheyne Middle School Sheerness |
1-5 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
19.09.07 |
1322 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
- | Bye | |
1323 | St Michael’s School London SE16 |
- | Bye | |
1324 | Rokeby School Stratford |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
1-0 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
|
1326 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
- | Bye | |
1327 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
- | Bye | |
1328 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
- | Team Z | |
1329 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
1-0 | Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
01.10.07 |
1330 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
- | Bye | |
1331 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
- | Bye | |
1332 | Abbs Cross School Hornchurch |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
3-2 | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
25.09.07 |
1334 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
- | Bye | |
1335 | St Thomas More RC School London SE9 |
- | Bye | |
1336 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
- | Team Z | |
1337 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
9-0 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
25.09.07 |
1338 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
- | Bye | |
1339 | Lilian Baylis Technology College London SE11 |
- | Bye | |
1340 | Royal Docks Community School Canning Town |
- | Bye | |
1341 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
3-2 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
04.10.07 |
1342 | Mayflower High School Billericay |
- | Bye | |
1343 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
- | Bye | |
1344 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
- | Team Z | |
1345 | George Green School London E14 |
2-9 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
02.10.07 |
1346 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
- | Bye | |
1347 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
- | Bye | |
1348 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
- | Bye | |
1349 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
2-4 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
26.09.07 |
1350 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
- | Bye | |
1351 | Crofton School London SE4 |
- | Bye | |
1352 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
- | Team Z | |
1353 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
6-3 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
28.09.07 |
1354 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
- | Bye | |
1355 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
- | Bye | |
1356 | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1357 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
1-3 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
26.09.07 |
1358 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1359 | Bacons College London SE16 |
- | Bye | |
1360 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
- | Team Z | |
1361 | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
4-9 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
28.09.07 |
1362 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
- | Bye | |
1363 | Caterham High School Ilford |
- | Bye | |
1364 | Erith School Kent |
- | Bye | |
1365 | Angmering School Littlehampton |
- | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone ** |
|
1366 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
- | Bye | |
1367 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
- | Bye | |
1368 | William Parker School Hastings |
- | Team Z | |
1369 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Whitgift School Croydon |
16.10.07 |
1370 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
- | Bye | |
1371 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
- | Bye | |
1372 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Bexhill High School Sussex |
4-2 | Hampton School Middlesex |
04.10.07 |
1374 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
- | Bye | |
1375 | Woolmer Hill Technology College Haslemere |
- | Bye | |
1376 | Wyvern Technology College Eastleigh |
- | Team Z | |
1377 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
1-3 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
25.09.07 |
1378 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1379 | Hove Park School Brighton |
- | Bye | |
1380 | Wildern School Southampton |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
1-0 | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
26.09.07 |
1382 | Westgate School Winchester |
- | Bye | |
1383 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
- | Bye | |
1384 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
- | Team Z | |
1385 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
2-3 | Truro School Cornwall |
25.09.07 |
1386 | Launceston College Cornwall |
- | Bye | |
1387 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
0-1 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
|
1388 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
- | Bye | |
1389 | ISCA College of Arts & Media Exeter |
- | Callington Community College Cornwall ** |
|
1390 | Liskeard School & Community College Cornwall |
- | Bye | |
1391 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
5-2 | Crispin School Street |
20.09.07 |
1392 | Tiverton High School Devon |
- | Team Z | |
1393 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
1-5 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
20.09.07 |
1394 | Minehead Middle School Somerset |
- | Bye | |
1395 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
14-0 | Wyvern School Weston super Mare |
10.10.07 |
1396 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
- | Bye | |
1397 | Danesfield CE Community School Taunton ** |
- | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
|
1398 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
- | Bye | |
1399 | St Peter’s CE High School Exeter |
0-3 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
28.09.07 |
1400 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
- | Team Z | |
1401 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
4-1 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
06.10.07 |
1402 | Hugh Sexey Middle School Wedmore |
- | Bye | |
1403 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
3-2 | Chilton Cantelo School Yeovil |
28.09.07 |
1404 | Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne Minster |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Oakfield Middle School Frome |
3-6 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
25.09.07 |
1406 | Cranborne Middle School Wimborne Minster |
- | Bye | |
1407 | Emmanuel Middle School Verwood |
1-0 | Stanchester Community School Stoke sub Hamdon |
15.10.07 |
1408 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
7-1 | Wyvern College Salisbury |
25.09.07 |
1409 | Greendown Community School Swindon ** |
- | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
|
1410 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
- | Bye | |
1411 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1412 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
- | Bye | |
1413 | Kennet School Thatcham |
4-2 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
17.10.07 |
1414 | Bulmershe School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1415 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
- | Bye | |
1416 | Prospect College Reading |
- | Team Z | |
1417 | St Birinus School Didcot |
1-3 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
27.09.07 |
1418 | Peers School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1419 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1420 | City Academy Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1421 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
3-8 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
26.09.07 |
1422 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
- | Bye | |
1423 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
- | Bye | |
1424 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
- | Team Z | |
1425 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
3-4 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
27.09.07 |
1426 | Broadlands School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1427 | Norton Hill School Bath |
- | Bye | |
1428 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
7-3 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
26.09.07 |
1430 | Withywood School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1431 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1432 | Gordano School Portishead |
- | Team Z | |
1433 | Wellsway School Bristol |
1-2 | Marling School Stroud |
27.09.07 |
1434 | Simon De Montford School Evesham |
- | Bye | |
1435 | St Bede’s Catholic Middle School Redditch |
- | Bye | |
1436 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
- | Bye | |
1437 | Minster College Leominster |
- | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire ** |
|
1438 | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
- | Bye | |
1439 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
- | Bye | |
1440 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
- | Team Z | |
1441 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
8-0 | St Egwin’s CE Middle School Evesham |
27.09.07 |
1442 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
- | Bye | |
1443 | Archway School Stroud |
- | Bye | |
1444 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
- | Bye | |
1445 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
01.10.07 |
1446 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
- | Bye | |
1447 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1448 | Oldbury Wells School Bridgnorth |
- | Team Z | |
1449 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
- | Warriner School Bloxham ** |
|
1450 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
- | Bye | |
1451 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye | |
1452 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye | |
1453 | Grange School Aylesbury |
6-2 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
26.09.07 |
1454 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
- | Bye | |
1455 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
- | Bye | |
1456 | Void | - | Team Z | |
1457 | Sir William Ramsey School High Wycombe |
2-0 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
27.09.07 |
1458 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Bye | |
1459 | Lord William’s School Thame |
- | Bye | |
1460 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
- | Bye | |
1461 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
2-1 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
27.09.07 |
1462 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
- | Bye | |
1463 | Cheney School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1464 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
- | Team Z | |
1465 | Cherwell School Oxford |
0-4 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
19.09.07 |
1466 | Westgate School Slough |
- | Bye | |
1467 | Langleywood School Langley |
- | Bye | |
1468 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
- | Bye | |
1469 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
2-6 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
02.10.07 |
1470 | JFS School Harrow |
- | Bye | |
1471 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
- | Bye | |
1472 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
- | Team Z | |
1473 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
2-6 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
24.09.07 |
1474 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
- | Bye | |
1475 | Hinchley Wood School Esher |
- | Bye | |
1476 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
- | Bye | |
1477 | Holloway School London N7 |
7-1 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
26.09.07 |
1478 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye | |
1479 | Westminster Academy London NW1 |
- | Bye | |
1480 | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Team Z | |
1481 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
2-3 | Queens School Watford |
02.09.07 |
1482 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
- | Bye | |
1483 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
- | Bye | |
1484 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Copland Community School Wembley |
24.09.07 |
1486 | Islington Arts & Media School London N4 |
- | Bye | |
1487 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
0-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
29.09.07 |
1488 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
- | Team Z | |
1489 | Holland Park School London W8 |
1-11 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
11.10.07 |
1490 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
- | Bye | |
1491 | Southfields Community College London SW18 |
0-5 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
29.09.07 |
1492 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
9-0 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
24.09.07 |
1494 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
- | Bye | |
1495 | Wilsons School Wallington |
- | West London Academy Northolt ** |
|
1496 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
- | Team Z | |
1497 | Isleworth & Syon School Middlesex |
1-2 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
21.09.07 |
1498 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
- | Bye | |
1499 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
2-0 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
01.10.07 |
1500 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
- | Bye | |
1501 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
- | Southborough School Surbiton ** |
|
1502 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
- | Bye | |
1503 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
- | Harris Academy Merton Mitcham ** |
|
1504 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
- | Team Z | |
1505 | Norwood School London SE19 |
- | Esher CE High School Surrey ** |
|
1506 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
- | Bye | |
1507 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
1-0 | Fort Hill Community School Basingstoke |
05.10.07 |
1508 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
0-4 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
24.09.07 |
1510 | Rutlish School Merton |
- | Bye | |
1511 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
5-1 | Forest School Winnersh |
01.10.07 |
1512 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
- | Team Z |
** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO RESULTS
To be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
1-6 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
29.10.07 |
2002 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
8-0 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.10.07 |
2003 | Gosforth Central Middle School Newcastle-upon-Tyne ** |
- | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
|
2004 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
0-6 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
22.10.07 |
2005 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
4-2 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
09.10.07 |
2006 | Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
1-0 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
13.10.07 |
2007 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
1-0 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
13.10.07 |
2008 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
4-2 | Longfield School Darlington |
17.10.07 |
2009 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford ** |
- | Byedales Technology College Marske-by-the-Sea |
|
2010 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
4-2 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
12.10.07 |
2011 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
4-1 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton-on-Tees |
12.10.07 |
2012 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
0-1 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
13.10.07 |
2013 | Northfield School & Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
1-0 | Norton College Malton |
17.10.07 |
2014 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
11.10.07 |
2015 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough ** |
- | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
|
2016 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
11-2 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
05.11.07 |
2017 | Brayton College Selby ** |
- | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
|
2018 | South Holderness School Hull |
6-4 | Headlands School Bridlington |
11.10.07 |
2019 | Driffield School Humberside |
6-2 | Hessle High School Humberside |
16.10.07 |
2020 | St Wilfrid’s Catholic High School Pontefract |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 1-4 Pen |
Wolfreton School Hull |
11.10.07 |
2021 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
3-1 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
15.10.07 |
2022 | Longcroft School Beverley |
0-1 | Birkbeck School & Community Arts College Louth |
05.11.07 |
2023 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
2-0 | Oakbank School Keighley |
18.10.07 |
2024 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
6-4 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
19.10.07 |
2025 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
0-12 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
19.10.07 |
2026 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
4-0 | Hanson School Bradford |
18.10.07 |
2027 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
14-1 | Yorkshire Martyrs Community College Bradford |
08.11.07 |
2028 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
6-4 | Tong School Bradford |
09.10.07 |
2029 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
7-2 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
13.10.07 |
2030 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Bradfield School Sheffield |
11.10.07 |
2031 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
7-2 | Spen Valley Sports College Liversedge |
10.10.07 |
2032 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
0-3 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
10.10.07 |
2033 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
1-0 | Silcoates School Wakefield |
12.10.07 |
2034 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
4-2 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
03.10.07 |
2035 | Humberston School Grimsby |
4-1 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
11.10.07 |
2036 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
6-6 FT 6-6 AET 5-6 Pen |
All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2037 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
1-0 | Scissett Middle School Huddersfield |
10.10.07 |
2038 | Edlington School Doncaster ** |
- | Clifton Community Arts School Rotherham |
|
2039 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
3-2 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2040 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
5-0 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
12.10.07 |
2041 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
4-4 FT 7-5 AET |
Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
19.10.07 |
2042 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
- | Castle Hills Arts College Gainsborough ** |
|
2043 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
3-2 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
31.10.07 |
2044 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
0-1 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
15.10.07 |
2045 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 4-3 Pen |
St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
22.10.07 |
2046 | Trinity RC School Nottingham ** |
- | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
19.11.07 |
2047 | Becket School Nottingham |
6-1 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
17.10.07 |
2048 | South Wigston High School Leicestershire |
9-0 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
11.10.07 |
2049 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
6-6 FT 6-7 AET |
Castle Rock High School Coalville |
15.10.07 |
2050 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
8-0 | West Park Community School Derby |
22.10.07 |
2051 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
- | Friesland School Nottingham ** |
|
2052 | Lancaster School Leicester |
4-2 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
16.10.07 |
2053 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
15-0 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
01.10.07 |
2054 | Chellaston School Derby |
5-4 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
08.10.07 |
2055 | John Port School Derby ** |
- | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
30.10.07 |
2056 | John Spendluffe Technology College Alford |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
11.10.07 |
2057 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
1-0 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
10.10.07 |
2058 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
3-1 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
01.11.07 |
2059 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-0 | Heathfield High School Leicester |
30.10.07 |
2060 | King’s School Grantham |
5-4 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
31.10.07 |
2061 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
- | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough ** |
|
2062 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
5-4 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
25.10.07 |
2063 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
3-6 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
17.10.07 |
2064 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
6-3 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
15.10.07 |
2065 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
13-0 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
10.10.07 |
2066 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
2-0 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
10.10.07 |
2067 | Dowdales School (Dalton |
5-0 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
16.10.07 |
2068 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
08.10.07 |
2069 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
3-1 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
25.10.07 |
2070 | Ashton Community Science College Preston ** |
- | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
|
2071 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
3-4 | Ribblesdale High Technology College Clitheroe |
04.10.07 |
2072 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
0-7 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
15.10.07 |
2073 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
09.10.07 |
2074 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton ** |
- | Unity College Burnley |
|
2075 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 4-5 Pen |
Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
18.10.07 |
2076 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
2-3 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
16.10.07 |
2077 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
8-2 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
13.10.07 |
2078 | Crompton House School Oldham |
4-0 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
16.10.07 |
2079 | Sharples School Bolton |
2-2 | Birkdale High School Southport |
19.10.07 |
2081 | Southlands High School Chorley |
0-5 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
31.10.07 |
2082 | St Philip Howard Sports College Glossop |
1-2 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
08.10.07 |
2083 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Blue Coat School Oldham |
06.10.07 |
2084 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
2-0 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
17.10.07 |
2085 | Savio High School Bootle |
1-0 | Byrchall High School Wigan |
13.10.07 |
2086 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
8-0 | Swinton High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2087 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
3-2 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
01.10.07 |
2088 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
1-2 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
12.10.07 |
2089 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
2-0 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
17.10.07 |
2090 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
4-0 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
17.10.07 |
2091 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
5-0 | Range High School Liverpool |
10.10.07 |
2092 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
3-2 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2093 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
1-5 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
17.10.07 |
2094 | Mosslands School Wirral |
6-0 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
18.10.07 |
2095 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
4-1 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
02.11.07 |
2096 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
1-2 | St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan |
11.10.07 |
2097 | Helsby High School Warrington |
9-1 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
12.10.07 |
2098 | Park High School Birkenhead |
0-1 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2099 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-0 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
13.10.07 |
2100 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
3-2 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2101 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
3-0 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
09.10.07 |
2102 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
1-5 | Priestnall School Stockport |
20.10.07 |
2103 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
6-0 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
11.10.07 |
2104 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
9-2 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2105 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
2-1 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
10.10.07 |
2106 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham ** |
- | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
|
2107 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-2 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
07.11.07 |
2108 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
1-0 | Cheslyn Hay Community High School Cannock |
15.10.07 |
2109 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
3-6 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
12.10.07 |
2110 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
4-0 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
17.10.07 |
2111 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
0-1 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
|
2112 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
9-0 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
15.10.07 |
2113 | Wolstanton High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
2-5 | Walton High School Stafford |
|
2114 | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
5-2 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
05.10.07 |
2115 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
2-3 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
18.10.07 |
2116 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
8-1 | Hodge Hill School Birmingham |
15.10.07 |
2117 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
9-0 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
15.10.07 |
2118 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
3-0 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
16.10.07 |
2119 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
1-2 | Castle High School Dudley |
11.10.07 |
2120 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
1-0 | Shire Oak School Walsall |
18.10.07 |
2121 | Alvechurch CE Middle School Worcestershire |
- | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham ** |
|
2122 | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
1-1 FT 2-3 AET |
Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
07.11.07 |
2123 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
5-10 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
15.10.07 |
2124 | Idsall School Shifnal |
2-0 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
05.10.07 |
2125 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield ** |
- | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
|
2126 | Christ College Cheltenham |
10-0 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
30.10.07 |
2127 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
- | Wilnecote High School Tamworth ** |
|
2128 | Myton School Warwick |
4-2 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
20.09.07 |
2129 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-0 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
13.10.07 |
2130 | Voyager School Peterborough |
4-0 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
11.10.07 |
2131 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
3-4 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
11.10.07 |
2132 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
- | Gleed Boys School Spalding ** |
|
2133 | Neale Wade Community College March ** |
- | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
15.10.07 |
2134 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
10-1 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
15.10.07 |
2135 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
9-1 | Roade School Northampton |
13.10.07 |
2136 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
0-1 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
13.10.07 |
2137 | Duston School Northampton |
0-3 | Campion School Northampton |
15.10.07 |
2138 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
4-1 | Arnold Middle School Bedford |
02.10.07 |
2139 | Icknield High School Luton |
12-0 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
02.10.07 |
2140 | Robert Bruce Middle School Bedford |
1-0 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
13.10.07 |
2141 | St Gregory’s Middle School Bedford |
4-1 | Lealands High School Luton |
09.10.07 |
2142 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
6-0 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
01.10.07 |
2143 | Marlborough School St Albans |
- | Cardinal Newman School Luton ** |
|
2144 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
3-2 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
24.09.07 |
2145 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
- | Turnford School Cheshunt ** |
|
2146 | Chelmer Valley School Chelmsford ** |
- | Brittons School Rainham |
|
2147 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
0-4 | Bridge Academy London EC2 |
31.10.07 |
2148 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
4-1 | Langdon School East Ham |
19.10.07 |
2149 | Stanway School Colchester |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
11.10.07 |
2150 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
- | Costessey High School Norwich ** |
|
2151 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
6-4 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
31.10.07 |
2152 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
2-5 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
24.09.07 |
2153 | Taverham High School Norwich |
5-1 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
01.11.07 |
2154 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
1-3 | Gisleham Middle School Lowestoft |
13.10.07 |
2155 | Gable Hall School Corringham |
0-5 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
09.11.07 |
2156 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
11-1 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
03.10.07 |
2157 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
Westbourne High School Ipswich |
02.11.07 |
2158 | Stewards School Harlow |
3-2 | Bow School London E3 |
02.10.07 |
2159 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
1-0 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
19.10.07 |
2160 | Plume School Malden |
3-2 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
03.10.07 |
2161 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
1-0 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
03.10.07 |
2162 | St Michael’s School London SE16 |
- | Rokeby School Stratford ** |
|
2163 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
1-2 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
15.10.09 |
2164 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
5-3 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
17.10.07 |
2165 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
0-4 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
16.10.07 |
2166 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
3-2 | Abbs Cross School Hornchurch |
15.10.07 |
2167 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
5-0 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
13.10.07 |
2168 | St Thomas More RC School London SE9 |
0-1 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
15.10.07 |
2169 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
5-3 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
12.10.07 |
2170 | Lilian Baylis Technology College London SE11 |
- | Royal Docks Community School Canning Town * |
18.10.07 |
2171 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham ** |
- | Mayflower High School Billericay |
|
2172 | Langdon Park School London E14 ** |
- | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
19.10.07 |
2173 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
30.10.07 |
2174 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
1-7 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
30.10.07 |
2175 | Bexley Grammar School Welling ** |
- | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
|
2176 | Crofton School London SE4 |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
16.10.07 |
2177 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
2-5 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
11.10.07 |
2178 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
1-0 | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
17.10.07 |
2179 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
2-1 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
12.10.07 |
2180 | Bacons College London SE16 |
4-1 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
11.10.07 |
2181 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
4-2 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
09.10.07 |
2182 | Caterham High School Ilford |
0-9 | Erith School Kent |
11.10.07 |
2183 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
- | Selsdon High School Croydon ** |
|
2184 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
5-0 | William Parker School Hastings |
18.10.07 |
2185 | Whitgift School Croydon |
8-0 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
17.10.07 |
2186 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
3-4 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
26.09.07 |
2187 | Bexhill High School Sussex |
0-7 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
08.11.07 |
2188 | Woolmer Hill Technology College Haslemere |
1-0 | Wyvern Technology College Eastleigh |
17.10.07 |
2189 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
8-0 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
08.10.07 |
2190 | Hove Park School Brighton |
4-3 | Wildern School Southampton |
08.10.07 |
2191 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
1-0 | Westgate School Winchester |
09.10.07 |
2192 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
4-3 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
04.10.07 |
2193 | Truro School Cornwall |
1-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
15.11.07 |
2194 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
1-0 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
31.10.07 |
2195 | Callington Community College Cornwall ** |
- | Liskeard School & Community College Cornwall |
|
2196 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
6-1 | Tiverton High School Devon |
09.10.07 |
2197 | Community College Weston super Mare |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Minehead Middle School Somerset |
18.10.07 |
2198 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
8-0 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
09.10.07 |
2199 | Danesfield CE Community School Taunton |
0-1 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
|
2200 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
1-0 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
03.10.07 |
2201 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
5-0 | Hugh Sexey Middle School Wedmore |
08.10.07 |
2202 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
3-0 | Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne Minster |
16.10.07 |
2203 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
3-0 | Cranborne Middle School Wimborne Minster |
09.11.07 |
2204 | Emmanuel Middle School Verwood |
9-2 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
29.10.07 |
2205 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
- | Bournemouth School Dorset ** |
|
2206 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
John Madejski Academy Reading |
09.10.07 |
2207 | Kennet School Thatcham |
1-0 | Bulmershe School Reading |
19.10.07 |
2208 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
6-0 | Prospect College Reading |
25.09.07 |
2209 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
6-2 | Peers School Oxford |
16.10.07 |
2210 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
1-0 | City Academy Bristol |
13.10.07 |
2211 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
3-2 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
13.10.07 |
2212 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
7-3 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
12.11.07 |
2213 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
3-2 | Broadlands School Bristol |
11.10.07 |
2214 | Norton Hill School Bath |
0-3 | Downend Community College Bristol |
25.09.07 |
2215 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
1-0 | Withywood School Bristol |
13.10.07 |
2216 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
0-8 | Gordano School Portishead |
17.10.07 |
2217 | Marling School Stroud |
9-2 | Simon De Montford School Evesham |
09.10.07 |
2218 | St Bede’s Catholic Middle School Redditch |
1-0 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
18.09.07 |
2219 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
- | Thomas Keble School Stroud ** |
|
2220 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
- | Churchdown School Gloucester ** |
|
2221 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
2-3 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
12.10.07 |
2222 | Archway School Stroud |
5-4 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
15.10.07 |
2223 | St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
1-6 | Technology College Oldbury |
11.10.07 |
2224 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
1-0 | Oldbury Wells School Bridgnorth |
27.09.07 |
2225 | Warriner School Bloxham |
1-5 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
13.11.07 |
2226 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
4-2 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
09.10.07 |
2227 | Grange School Aylesbury |
7-0 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
11.10.07 |
2228 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
- | Bye | |
2229 | Sir William Ramsey School High Wycombe |
0-4 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
08.10.07 |
2230 | Lord William’s School Thame |
- | Amersham School Buckinghamshire ** |
|
2231 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
4-3 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
09.10.07 |
2232 | Cheney School Oxford |
1-0 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
31.10.07 |
2233 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
7-0 | Westgate School Slough |
08.10.07 |
2234 | Langleywood School Langley |
1-3 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
11.10.07 |
2235 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
3-4 | JFS School Harrow |
31.10.07 |
2236 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
0-11 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
19.10.07 |
2237 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
5-2 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
18.10.07 |
2238 | Hinchley Wood School Esher |
- | Haverstock School London NW3 ** |
|
2239 | Holloway School London N7 |
1-6 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
15.10.07 |
2240 | Westminster Academy London NW1 |
- | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
Both removed |
2241 | Queens School Watford |
6-1 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
16.10.07 |
2242 | St Ignatius College Enfield ** |
- | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
17.10.07 |
2243 | Copland Community School Wembley |
5-4 | Islington Arts & Media School London N4 |
11.09.07 |
2244 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
7-2 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
09.10.07 |
2245 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-0 | Queens Park Community School Brent |
09.11.07 |
2246 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
4-3 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
19.10.07 |
2247 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
5-0 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
21.10.07 |
2248 | West London Academy Northolt |
0-1 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
|
2249 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Glenthorne High School Sutton |
12.10.07 |
2250 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
2-1 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
11.10.07 |
2251 | Southborough School Surbiton |
0-1 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
07.11.07 |
2252 | Harris Academy Merton Mitcham |
- | Westminster City School London SW1 ** |
|
2253 | Esher CE High School Surrey |
3-6 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
|
2254 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex ** |
- | Hazelwick School Crawley |
|
2255 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
4-1 | Rutlish School Merton |
03.10.07 |
2256 | Winston Churchill School Woking ** |
- | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
* Denotes match awarded by the ESFA
** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
27.11.07 |
3002 | Gosforth Central Middle School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
3-4 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
29.10.07 |
3003 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
0-1 | Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
20.11.07 |
3004 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
0-3 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
18.11.07 |
3005 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
1-4 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
13.11.07 |
3006 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
0-5 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
09.11.07 |
3007 | Northfield School & Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Winifred Holtby School Hull ** |
12.11.07 |
3008 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
6-1 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
30.11.07 |
3009 | Brayton College Selby |
1-0 | South Holderness School Hull |
|
3010 | Driffield School Humberside |
4-2 | Wolfreton School Hull |
18.11.07 |
3011 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
1-0 | Birkbeck School & Community Arts College Louth |
|
3012 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
3-4 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
09.11.07 |
3013 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
2-9 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
14.11.07 |
3014 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
10-5 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
15.11.07 |
3015 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
1-2 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
05.12.07 |
3016 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
3-2 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
09.11.07 |
3017 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
5-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
06.11.07 |
3018 | Humberston School Grimsby |
2-5 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
13.11.07 |
3019 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
- | Edlington School Doncaster ** |
|
3020 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
1-3 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
13.11.07 |
3021 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-0 | Castle Hills Arts College Gainsborough |
|
3022 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
6-2 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
09.11.07 |
3023 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield ** |
- | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
|
3024 | Becket School Nottingham |
2-4 | South Wigston High School Leicestershire |
12.11.07 |
3025 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
0-1 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
|
3026 | Friesland School Nottingham |
0-10 | Lancaster School Leicester |
22.11.07 |
3027 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
5-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
08.11.07 |
3028 | John Port School Derby |
9-0 | John Spendluffe Technology College Alford |
13.11.07 |
3029 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
21.11.07 |
3030 | Deepings School Peterborough |
3-2 | King’s School Grantham |
05.12.07 |
3031 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
- | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton * |
|
3032 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
4-2 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
10.11.07 |
3033 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
6-2 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
31.10.07 |
3034 | Dowdales School Dalton-in Furness |
4-1 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
09.11.07 |
3035 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
4-2 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
15.11.07 |
3036 | Ribblesdale High Technology College Clitheroe |
1-4 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
06.11.07 |
3037 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool ** |
- | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
|
3038 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
1-9 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
09.11.07 |
3039 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
3-1 | Crompton House School Oldham |
08.11.07 |
3040 | Sharples School Bolton |
2-0 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
15.11.07 |
3041 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
3-2 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
16.11.07 |
3042 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
1-2 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
20.11.07 |
3043 | Savio High School Bootle |
0-5 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
10.11.07 |
3044 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
1-3 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
06.11.07 |
3045 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
4-0 | De la Salle School Liverpool |
21.11.07 |
3046 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
3-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
12.11.07 |
3047 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
4-3 | Mosslands School Wirral |
07.11.07 |
3048 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
6-1 | St Peter’s Catholic High School Wigan |
19.10.07 |
3049 | Helsby High School Warrington |
0-3 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
05.11.07 |
3050 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
3-2 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
06.11.07 |
3051 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
0-1 | Priestnall School Stockport |
07.11.07 |
3052 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
5-0 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
14.11.07 |
3053 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-5 Pen |
Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
04.12.07 |
3054 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
St Thomas More School Crewe |
20.11.07 |
3055 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
4-1 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
03.11.07 |
3056 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
2-0 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
|
3057 | Walton High School Stafford |
9-0 | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
|
3058 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
0-5 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
07.11.07 |
3059 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
3-2 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
07.11.07 |
3060 | Castle High School Dudley |
4-1 | Blake Valley High School Hednesford |
31.10.07 |
3061 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
- | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock ** |
|
3062 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
3-4 | Idsall School Shifnal |
07.11.07 |
3063 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
2-2 | Christ College Cheltenham |
10.12.07 |
3065 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-1 | Voyager School Peterborough |
30.10.07 |
3066 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
3-1 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
06.11.07 |
3067 | Neale Wade Community College March |
12-3 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
27.11.07 |
3068 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
3-0 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
19.11.07 |
3069 | Campion School Northampton |
2-6 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
07.11.07 |
3070 | Icknield High School Luton |
7-2 | Robert Bruce Middle School Bedford |
05.11.07 |
3071 | St Gregory’s Middle School Bedford |
5-2 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
08.11.07 |
3072 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
1-2 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
09.11.07 |
3073 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
- | Chelmer Valley School Chelmsford ** |
|
3074 | Bridge Academy London EC2 |
3-2 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
19.11.07 |
3075 | Stanway School Colchester ** |
- | Costessey High School Norwich |
|
3076 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
6-2 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
06.11.07 |
3077 | Taverham High School Norwich |
1-3 | Gisleham Middle School Lowestoft |
16.11.07 |
3078 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
2-4 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
|
3079 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
6-2 | Stewards School Harlow |
15.11.07 |
3080 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
6-0 | Plume School Malden |
|
3081 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
7-0 | Rokeby School Stratford |
04.12.07 |
3082 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
4-3 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
31.10.07 |
3083 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
5-3 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
08.11.07 |
3084 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
3-1 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
07.11.07 |
3085 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
8-2 | Royal Docks Community School Canning Town |
21.11.07 |
3086 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
10-1 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
05.12.07 |
3087 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
5-0 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
|
3088 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
- | St Matthew Academy London SE3 ** |
|
3089 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
3-2 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
09.11.07 |
3090 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
6-0 | Bacons College London SE16 |
16.11.07 |
3091 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
3-2 | Erith School Kent |
10.11.07 |
3092 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
0-1 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
10.11.07 |
3093 | Whitgift School Croydon |
6-0 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
|
3094 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
1-0 | Woolmer Hill Technology College Haslemere |
08.11.07 |
3095 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
5-2 | Hove Park School Brighton |
05.11.07 |
3096 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
2-0 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
17.10.07 |
3097 | Truro School Cornwall |
0-3 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
03.12.07 |
3098 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
- | Pilton Community College Barnstaple ** |
|
3099 | Minehead Middle School Somerset |
1-4 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
14.11.07 |
3100 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
11.11.07 |
3101 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
3-4 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
09.11.07 |
3102 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
2-1 | Emmanuel Middle School Verwood |
22.11.07 |
3103 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
0-1 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
|
3104 | Kennet School Thatcham |
2-3 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
08.11.07 |
3105 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
3-2 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
14.11.07 |
3106 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
3-0 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
12.11.07 |
3107 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
1-8 | Downend Community College Bristol |
18.10.07 |
3108 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Gordano School Portishead |
07.11.07 |
3109 | Marling School Stroud |
4-3 | St Bede’s Catholic Middle School Redditch |
12.11.07 |
3110 | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
0-1 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
03.12.07 |
3111 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
3-4 | Archway School Stroud |
15.11.07 |
3112 | Technology College Oldbury |
3-5 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
06.11.07 |
3113 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
4-1 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
15.11.07 |
3114 | Grange School Aylesbury |
1-0 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
|
3115 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
1-0 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
|
3116 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
4-3 | Cheney School Oxford |
13.11.07 |
3117 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-2 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
06.11.07 |
3118 | JFS School Harrow |
4-11 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
|
3119 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
1-0 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
10.11.07 |
3120 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
- | Bye | |
3121 | Queens School Watford |
2-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
19.11.07 |
3122 | Copland Community School Wembley |
1-8 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
12.11.07 |
3123 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
- | Chiswick Community School Middlesex ** |
|
3124 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
9-1 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
03.12.07 |
3125 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
2-0 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
05.11.07 |
3126 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
4-0 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
10.11.07 |
3127 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
2-4 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
06.12.07 |
3128 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
0-1 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA
** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-1 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.12.07 |
4003 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
2-3 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
|
4004 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
2-5 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
11.12.07 |
4005 | Brayton College Selby |
0-1 | Driffield School Humberside |
13.01.08 |
4006 | Andrew Marvell Business College Hull |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
03.12.07 |
4007 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
0-2 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
05.12.07 |
4008 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
12.12.07 |
4009 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
4-3 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
27.11.07 |
4010 | Edlington School Doncaster |
- | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby ** |
|
4011 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
1-3 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
|
4012 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-3 | South Wigston High School Leicestershire |
04.12.07 |
4013 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
3-0 | Lancaster School Leicester |
03.12.07 |
4014 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp ** |
0-1 | John Port School Derby |
28.11.07 |
4015 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
2-0 | Deepings School Peterborough |
|
4016 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton ** |
- | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
|
4017 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Dowdales School Dalton-in Furness |
|
4018 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-1 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
21.11.07 |
4019 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
5-0 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
19.12.07 |
4020 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Sharples School Bolton |
|
4021 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
4-1 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
19.12.07 |
4022 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
2-4 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
27.11.07 |
4023 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
2-0 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
28.11.07 |
4024 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
1-4 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
10.12.07 |
4025 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
2-1 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
|
4026 | Priestnall School Stockport |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
10.12.07 |
4027 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
- | Wilmslow High School Cheshire ** |
18.12.07 |
4028 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
6-2 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
|
4029 | Walton High School Stafford |
1-2 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
07.12.07 |
4030 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
7-2 | Castle High School Dudley |
03.12.07 |
4031 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
0-3 | Idsall School Shifnal |
|
4032 | Christ College Cheltenham |
6-1 | Myton School Warwick |
|
4033 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
6-1 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
03.12.07 |
4034 | Neale Wade Community College March |
0-6 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
06.12.07 |
4035 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
4-5 | Icknield High School Luton |
20.11.07 |
4036 | St Gregory’s Middle School Bedford |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
|
4037 | Chelmer Valley School Chelmsford |
2-3 | Bridge Academy London EC2 |
20.12.07 |
4038 | Stanway School Colchester |
- | Saffron Walden County High School Essex ** |
|
4039 | Gisleham Middle School Lowestoft |
- | St Martin’s School Brentwood ** |
|
4040 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
2-6 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
|
4041 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
2-0 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
18.12.07 |
4042 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
3-3 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
17.12.07 |
4044 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
|
4045 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
2-4 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
11.12.07 |
4046 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 2-1 Pen |
Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
14.12.07 |
4047 | Whitgift School Croydon |
4-2 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
11.12.07 |
4048 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
2-0 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
20.11.07 |
4049 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon ** |
- | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
|
4050 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
1-0 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
13.12.07 |
4051 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
2-0 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
11.12.07 |
4052 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
- | Park House Sports College Newbury ** |
|
4053 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
7-1 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
04.12.07 |
4054 | Downend Community College Bristol |
3-2 | Gordano School Portishead |
|
4055 | Marling School Stroud |
7-1 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
|
4056 | Archway School Stroud |
6-6 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
15.12.07 |
4058 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 2-4 Pen |
Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
|
4059 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
1-4 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
01.12.07 |
4060 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
2-7 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
|
4061 | Queens School Watford |
9-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
04.12.07 |
4062 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
- | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford ** |
|
4063 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
2-5 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
05.12.07 |
4064 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
Winston Churchill School Woking |
ROUND FIVE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
3-1 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
14.01.08 |
5002 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
3-3 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
18.01.08 |
5004 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
01.02.08 |
5005 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
2-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
11.01.08 |
5006 | John Port School Derby |
1-5 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
15.01.08 |
5007 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
4-2 | South Wigston High School Leicestershire |
22.01.08 |
5008 | Walkwood CE Middle School Redditch |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
10.01.08 |
5009 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
4-1 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
14.01.08 |
5010 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
6-0 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
17.01.08 |
5011 | Sharples School Bolton |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 2-3 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
25.01.08 |
5012 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
1-0 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
19.12.07 |
5013 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
7-3 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
17.01.08 |
5014 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
3-1 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
31.01.08 |
5015 | Idsall School Shifnal |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Grange Grammar School Northwich |
10.01.08 |
5016 | Christ College Cheltenham |
4-2 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
11.01.08 |
5017 | Icknield High School Luton |
5-2 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
09.01.08 |
5018 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
7-0 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
14.01.08 |
5019 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
1-2 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
17.01.08 |
5020 | Bridge Academy London EC2 |
2-7 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
22.01.08 |
5021 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
9-0 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
10.01.08 |
5022 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
3-4 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
14.01.08 |
5023 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
5-2 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
02.02.08 |
5024 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
3-1 | Whitgift School Croydon |
09.01.08 |
5025 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
5-0 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
13.01.08 |
5026 | Downend Community College Bristol |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Marling School Stroud |
17.01.08 |
5027 | Archway School Stroud |
3-2 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
24.01.08 |
5028 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
5-0 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
22.01.08 |
5029 | Queens School Watford |
2-0 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
20.12.07 |
5030 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
0-4 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
15.01.08 |
5031 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
3-4 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
18.01.08 |
5032 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-5 Pen |
Raynes Park High School Merton |
24. 01.08 |
ROUND SIX RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
2-1 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
31.01.08 |
6002 | Driffield School Humberside |
0-3 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
26.02.08 |
6003 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
1-2 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
24.01.08 |
6004 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
3-0 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
26.01.08 |
6005 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
0-7 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
08.02.08 |
6006 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
0-3 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
05.02.08 |
6007 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
4-2 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
29.02.08 |
6008 | Idsall School Shifnal |
1-3 | Christ College Cheltenham |
07.02.08 |
6009 | Icknield High School Luton |
3-1 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
25.01.08 |
6010 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
4-3 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
05.02.08 |
6011 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
4-3 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
28.01.08 |
6012 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
11.02.08 |
6013 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
2-1 | Downend Community College Bristol |
25.01.08 |
6014 | Archway School Stroud |
3-6 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
06.02.08 |
6015 | Queens School Watford |
1-2 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
29.01.08 |
6016 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
2-1 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
06.02.08 |
ROUND SEVEN RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
2-4 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
|
7002 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
West Bridgford School Nottingham |
06.02.08 |
7003 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
26.02.08 |
7004 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-2 | Christ College Cheltenham |
11.03.08 |
7005 | Icknield High School Luton |
1-0 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
26.02.08 |
7006 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
1-0 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
29.02.08 |
7007 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
3-2 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
12.02.08 |
7008 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
0-0 FT 0-3 AET |
Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
28.02.08 |
QUARTER FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
0-1 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
14.03.08 |
8002 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
0-1 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
13.03.08 |
8003 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
3-2 | Icknield High School Luton |
13.03.08 |
8004 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
2-0 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
13.03.08 |
SEMI FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-0 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
22.04.08 |
9002 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
1-0 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
21.04.08 |
FINAL
Played on Monday 12 May 2008 at Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Thomas Telford School Telford |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Shenfield High School Brentwood |
14.15.hrs |