10 Feb 2021
2007-2008 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
YEAR 9 ONLY
NATIONAL DRAW
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22 September 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Prudhoe County High School Northumberland |
6-4 | Trinity School Carlisle |
10.10.07 |
1002 | Hetton School Hetton-le-Hole |
- | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne ** |
|
1003 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
2-0 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
22.09.07 |
1004 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-0 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
20.09.07 |
1005 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
0-9 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
27.09.07 |
1006 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
0-9 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
19.09.07 |
1007 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
St Thomas More School North Shields |
19.09.07 |
1008 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Team Z | |
1009 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
7-1 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
19.09.07 |
1010 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
1-0 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
22.09.07 |
1011 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
0-2 | William Howard School Brampton |
13.10.07 |
1012 | Park View Community School Chester-le-Street |
- | Bye | |
1013 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester ** |
- | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
1014 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
1-0 | Ashington High Sports College Northumberland |
22.09.07 |
1015 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
9-0 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
24.09.07 |
1016 | Longfield School Darlington |
- | Team Z | |
1017 | Rossett School Harrogate |
5-1 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
02.10.07 |
1018 | Allertonshire School Northallerton |
1-0 | Blakeston School Stockton-on-Tees |
29.09.07 |
1019 | George Pindar Community School Scarborough |
3-2 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
18.09.07 |
1020 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye | |
1021 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
5-4 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
08.10.07 |
1022 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
2-1 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton-on-Tees |
01.10.07 |
1023 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
3-0 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
20.09.07 |
1024 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Team Z | |
1025 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
8-1 | Northfields School & Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
03.10.07 |
1026 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
8-0 | Norton College Malton |
19.09.07 |
1027 | All Saints RC High School York |
6-2 | King’s Academy Middlesbrough |
25.09.07 |
1028 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1029 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
0-2 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
18.09.07 |
1030 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
2-1 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
22.09.07 |
1031 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire ** |
- | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
|
1032 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z | |
1033 | Brayton College Selby |
0-1 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
22..09.07 |
1034 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
1-0 | Freeston Business & Enterprise College Normanton |
19.09.07 |
1035 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
2-3 | South Holderness School Hull |
24.09.07 |
1036 | Headlands School Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
8-0 | Archbishop Thurstan CE School Hull |
22.09.07 |
1038 | Hessle High School Humberside |
7-3 | Featherstone Technology College West Yorkshire |
26.09.07 |
1039 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
0-2 | St Wilfrid’s Catholic High School Pontefract |
25.09.07 |
1040 | Wolfreton School Hull |
- | Team Z | |
1041 | Woldgate College York |
1-2 | Woodkirk High Science School Wakefield |
26.09.07 |
1042 | Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
1-8 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
03.10.07 |
1043 | Longcroft School Beverley |
- | Allerton Grange School Leeds ** |
|
1044 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
- | Bye | |
1045 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
- | Harper Green School Bolton ** |
|
1046 | Oakbank School Keighley |
10-0 | Settle College North Yorkshire |
19.09.07 |
1047 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
12-1 | Sheffield Springs Academy Sheffield |
29.09.07 |
1048 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Team Z | |
1049 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
0-1 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
28.09.07 |
1050 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
1-2 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
20.09.07 |
1051 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
0-1 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
21.09.07 |
1052 | Hanson School Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1053 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
8-0 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
20.09.07 |
1054 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
4-0 | Yorkshire Martyrs Community College Bradford |
27.09.07 |
1055 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
6-2 | Thornton Grammar School & Sports College Bradford |
17.09.07 |
1056 | Tong School Bradford |
- | Team Z | |
1057 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield ** |
- | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
|
1058 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
5-1 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
22.09.07 |
1059 | City of Leeds School West Yorkshire |
0-3 | Hinde House School Sheffield |
18.09.07 |
1060 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
6-1 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
27.09.07 |
1062 | Spen Valley Sports College Liversedge |
3-2 | Clifton Community Arts School Rotherham |
01.10.07 |
1063 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
3-6 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
01.10.07 |
1064 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
- | Team Z | |
1065 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 10-11 Pen |
St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
22.09.07 |
1066 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
1-0 | Tapton School Sheffield |
25.09.07 |
1067 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
1-2 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
27.09.07 |
1068 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
5-7 | Humberston School Grimsby |
20.09.07 |
1070 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
0-1 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
22.09.07 |
1071 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
4-8 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
24.09.07 |
1072 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
- | Team Z | |
1073 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
- | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire ** |
|
1074 | Vermuyden School Goole |
1-8 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
19.09.07 |
1075 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
3-9 | Edlington School Doncaster |
27.09.07 |
1076 | St Clement’s College Skegness |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
1-9 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
17.09.07 |
1078 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
6-1 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
21.09.07 |
1079 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
3-1 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
20.09.07 |
1080 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1081 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
4-2 | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
24.09.07 |
1082 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
2-4 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
19.09.07 |
1083 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
2-5 | Brunts School Mansfield |
20.09.07 |
1084 | Castle Hills Arts College Gainsborough |
- | Bye | |
1085 | Valley School Worksop |
5-2 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
19.09.07 |
1086 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
3-6 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
01.10.07 |
1087 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
1-6 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
27.09.07 |
1088 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
- | Team Z | |
1089 | William Farr School Lincoln |
3-7 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
27.09.07 |
1090 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
4-1 | Ashfield School Kirkby-in-Ashfield |
18.09.07 |
1091 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
5-2 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
26.09.07 |
1092 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Bolsover School Chesterfield |
19.09.07 |
1094 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
2-1 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
18.09.07 |
1095 | Becket School Nottingham |
1-0 | Mill Hill School Ripley |
25.09.07 |
1096 | Eckington School Sheffield |
- | Team Z | |
1097 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
2-3 | Colonel Frank Seely School Nottingham |
20.09.07 |
1098 | West Park Community School Derby |
9-0 | Castle Rock High School Coalville |
05.10.07 |
1099 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
2-5 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
01.10.07 |
1100 | John Flamsteed Community School Denby |
- | Bye | |
1101 | Repton School Derby |
1-5 | Garendon High School Loughborough |
25.09.07 |
1102 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
6-1 | Friesland School Nottingham |
17.09.07 |
1103 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
4-3 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
17.09.07 |
1104 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
- | Team Z | |
1105 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
1-5 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
21.09.07 |
1106 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
1-7 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
17.09.07 |
1107 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-2 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
17.09.07 |
1108 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1109 | Long Field High School Melton Mowbray |
2-9 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
24.09.07 |
1110 | John Port School Derby |
3-0 | Middlefield School of Technology Gainsborough |
19.09.07 |
1111 | Corby Community College Northamptonshire |
5-3 | Welland Park Community College Market Harborough |
14.09.07 |
1112 | Redmoor High School Hinckley |
- | Team Z | |
1113 | Uppingham Community College Rutland |
0-11 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
17.09.07 |
1114 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
9-2 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
18.09.07 |
1115 | Lodge Park Technology College Corby ** |
- | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
|
1116 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Deepings School Peterborough |
9-0 | Casterton Business & Enterprise College Stamford |
19.09.07 |
1118 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
2-0 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
22.09.07 |
1119 | King’s School Grantham |
1-0 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
10.09.07 |
1120 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1121 | Harris School Rugby |
1-6 | Heathfield High School Barwell |
20.09.07 |
1122 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
2-7 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
26.09.07 |
1123 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-1 Pen |
William Parker School Daventry |
18.09.07 |
1124 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
0-1 | St Thomas More School Nuneaton |
29.10.07 |
1126 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
6-3 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
29.09.07 |
1127 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Lode Heath School & Sports College Solihull |
26.09.07 |
1128 | St Peter’s RC High School Solihull |
- | Team Z | |
1129 | Cockermouth School Cumbria ** |
- | Wyndham School Egremont |
|
1130 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
6-0 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
26.09.07 |
1131 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle ** |
- | Appleby Grammar School Cumbria |
|
1132 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1133 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
5-2 | Collegiate High School Sports College Blackpool |
12.09.07 |
1134 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
7-3 | Lakes School Workington |
13.09.07 |
1135 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
3-0 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
19.09.07 |
1136 | Caldew School Carlisle |
- | Team Z | |
1137 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
- | Montgomery High School Blackpool ** |
|
1138 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
5-1 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
20.09.07 |
1139 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
2-5 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow-in-Furness |
27.09.07 |
1140 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
0-1 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
22.09.07 |
1142 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
5-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
18.09.07 |
1143 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
0-5 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
20.09.07 |
1144 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
- | Team Z | |
1145 | Elton High School Bury |
0-3 | Ribblesdale High Technology College Clitheroe |
05.10.07 |
1146 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
4-2 | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
01.10.07 |
1147 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
3-5 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
25.09.07 |
1148 | Unity College Burnley |
- | Bye | |
1149 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
5-2 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
22.09.07 |
1150 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
5-3 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
24.09.07 |
1151 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
2-1 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
24.09.07 |
1152 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
- | Team Z | |
1153 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
1-4 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
22.09.07 |
1154 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
0-3 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
24.09.07 |
1155 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
0-1 | Crompton House School Oldham |
23.09.07 |
1156 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Sharples School Bolton |
4-5 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
05.10.07 |
1158 | Birkdale High School Southport |
3-4 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
01.10.07 |
1159 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
1-0 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
22.09.07 |
1160 | Derby High School Bury |
- | Team Z | |
1161 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 7-8 Pen |
St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
20.09.07 |
1162 | Saddleworth School Oldham |
1-3 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
19.09.07 |
1163 | St Philip Howard Sports College Glossop ** |
- | Holmfirth High School West Yorkshire |
|
1164 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1165 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
0-11 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
19.09.07 |
1166 | St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Blue Coat School Oldham |
21.09.07 |
1167 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
1-0 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
22.09.07 |
1168 | Hathershaw College of Technology Oldham |
- | Team Z | |
1169 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Savio High School Bootle |
24.09.07 |
1170 | Queen Elizabeth School Manchester |
- | Alsop High School Liverpool ** |
|
1171 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
12-0 | Heywood Community School Greater Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1172 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1173 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
6-3 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
18.09.07 |
1174 | Little Lever School Bolton |
- | Maghull High School Liverpool ** |
|
1175 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
1-4 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
13.09.07 |
1176 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1177 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
1-0 | Trinity CE High School Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1178 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
5-0 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
25.09.07 |
1179 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
1-0 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
22.09.07 |
1180 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1181 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
5-3 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1182 | Lostock College Manchester |
2-14 | Range High School Liverpool |
18.09.07 |
1183 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
0-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
27.09.07 |
1184 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1185 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
0-1 | Halewood College Liverpool |
11.10.07 |
1186 | Broadoak School Manchester |
0-8 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
18.09.07 |
1187 | Mosslands School Wirral |
8-0 | Parrs Wood High School Manchester |
24.09.07 |
1188 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
1-4 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1190 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
1-2 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
19.09.07 |
1191 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield ** |
- | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
|
1192 | Our Lady’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1193 | Helsby High School Warrington |
0-3 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1194 | Egerton Park Arts College Manchester ** |
- | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
|
1195 | Christleton High School Chester |
7-0 | Newall Green High School Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1196 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1197 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-0 | St Patrick’s RC High School Manchester |
20.09.07 |
1198 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
0-2 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
18.09.07 |
1199 | St Antony’s RC College Urmston |
4-2 | Catholic High School Chester |
24.09.07 |
1200 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1201 | Culcheth School Warrington |
8-1 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
27.09.07 |
1202 | Hope High School Salford |
0-1 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
22.09.07 |
1203 | Shevington High School Wigan |
2-6 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
01.10.07 |
1204 | Priestnall School Stockport |
- | Bye | |
1205 | St Peter & Paul Catholic College Widnes ** |
- | Altrincham Boys Grammar School Greater Manchester |
|
1206 | Wellington School Altrincham |
0-1 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
22.09.07 |
1207 | Astley Sports College Dukinfield |
4-0 | Newsome High School & Sports College Huddersfield |
18.09.07 |
1208 | Salford City Academy Greater Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1209 | Kings School Chester |
0-1 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
11.09.07 |
1210 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
2-8 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
26.09.07 |
1211 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
0-0 FT 4-0 AET |
Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
17.09.07 |
1212 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
- | Bye | |
1213 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
0-5 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
02.10.07 |
1214 | Blurton High School Stoke on Trent |
3-2 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
26.09.07 |
1215 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Lymm High School Cheshire |
20.09.07 |
1216 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
- | Team Z | |
1217 | Hartford High School Northwich |
4-1 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
28.09.07 |
1218 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
1-2 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
20.09.07 |
1219 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
3-3 FT 6-3 AET |
Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
19.09.07 |
1220 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
1-4 | Wolstanton High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
18.09.07 |
1221 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
2-1 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
21.09.07 |
1222 | Leek High School Staffordshire |
2-4 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
19.09.07 |
1223 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
0-6 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
21.09.07 |
1224 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
- | Team Z | |
1225 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
3-1 | Madeley High School Staffordshire |
27.09.07 |
1226 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
5-0 | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
19.09.07 |
1227 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
0-11 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
27.09.07 |
1228 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
3-1 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
29.09.07 |
1229 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
2-3 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
21.09.07 |
1230 | Grove School Market Drayton |
1-0 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
08.10.07 |
1231 | Walton High School Stafford |
5-1 | Mary Webb School Shrewsbury |
28.09.07 |
1232 | Lakelands School & Sports College Ellesmere |
- | Team Z | |
1233 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
1-3 | Hadley Learning Community School Telford |
20.09.07 |
1234 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-0 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
22.09.07 |
1235 | Charlton School Telford |
2-1 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
25.09.07 |
1236 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Northicote High School Wolverhampton |
6-3 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
19.09.07 |
1238 | Cheslyn Hay Community High School Cannock |
- | Bye | |
1239 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
0-6 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
01.10.07 |
1240 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
- | Team Z | |
1241 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton ** |
- | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
|
1242 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
1-0 | Castle High School Dudley |
05.10.07 |
1243 | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall ** |
- | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
|
1244 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire |
- | Great Barr School Birmingham ** |
|
1246 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
0-6 | Lancaster School Leicester |
18.09.07 |
1247 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
2-1 | Idsall School Shifnal |
19.09.07 |
1248 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
- | Team Z | |
1249 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
6-0 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
19.09.07 |
1250 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
- | King Edward VI High School Stafford ** |
|
1251 | Christ College Cheltenham |
1-6 | High Arcal School Dudley |
28.09.07 |
1252 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
- | Bye | |
1253 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
6-1 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
18.09.07 |
1254 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
4-0 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
28.09.07 |
1255 | Myton School Warwick |
5-1 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
19.09.07 |
1256 | Paulet High School Burton on Trent |
- | Team Z | |
1257 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
9-1 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
03.10.07 |
1258 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye | |
1259 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
4-0 | Voyager School Peterborough |
24.09.07 |
1260 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye | |
1261 | Stanground College Peterborough |
9-1 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
25.09.07 |
1262 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
0-7 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
22.09.07 |
1263 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
0-1 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
18.09.07 |
1264 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
- | Team Z | |
1265 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-2 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
25.09.07 |
1266 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
0-5 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
20.09.07 |
1267 | St Ivo School Huntingdon ** |
- | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
|
1268 | Sir Harry Smith Community College Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1269 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
4-2 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
02.10.07 |
1270 | Lord Grey School Milton Keynes |
13-0 | Roade School Northampton |
02.10.07 |
1271 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
6-1 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
24.09.07 |
1272 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
- | Team Z | |
1273 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
0-10 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
24.09.07 |
1274 | Overstone Park School Northampton |
0-14 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
18.09.07 |
1275 | Duston School Northampton |
8-0 | Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
18.09.07 |
1276 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Icknield High School Luton |
2-1 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
03.10.07 |
1278 | Sir William Ramsey School High Wycombe |
- | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted ** |
|
1279 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
0-5 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
25.09.07 |
1280 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
- | Team Z | |
1281 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
2-5 | Nobel School Stevenage |
20.09.07 |
1282 | Freman College Buntingford |
2-0 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
20.09.07 |
1283 | Barclay School Stevenage |
1-0 | Wootton Upper School Bedfordshire |
|
1284 | Monks Walk School Welwyn Garden City |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
1-0 | Thomas Alleyne School Stevenage |
22.09.07 |
1286 | Marlborough School St Albans |
- | Lealands High School Luton ** |
|
1287 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
2-1 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
18.09.07 |
1288 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
- | Team Z | |
1289 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-5 | Warren Comprehensive School Dagenham |
03.10.07 |
1290 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
5-1 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
19.09.07 |
1291 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
1-6 | Caterham High School Ilford |
20.09.07 |
1292 | Brittons School Rainham |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
18.09.07 |
1294 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Barking |
4-0 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
21.09.07 |
1295 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
1-6 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
03.10.07 |
1296 | Langdon School East Ham |
- | Team Z | |
1297 | Anglo European School Ingatestone |
1-5 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
24.09.07 |
1298 | Stanway School Colchester |
2-3 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
19.09.07 |
1299 | John Bramston School Witham |
- | Thurleston High School Ipswich ** |
|
1300 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
- | Bye | |
1301 | Sudbury Upper School Suffolk |
5-1 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
26.09.07 |
1302 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
1-0 | Mildenhall College of Technology Suffolk |
25.09.07 |
1303 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
1-7 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
20.09.07 |
1304 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
- | Team Z | |
1305 | Old Buckenham High School Attleborough |
0-1 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
28.09.07 |
1306 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
0-2 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
17.09.07 |
1307 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
1-3 | Taverham High School Norwich |
20.09.07 |
1308 | Sheringham High School Norfolk |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
1-4 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
20.09.07 |
1310 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
7-1 | Acle High School Norfolk |
27.09.07 |
1311 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
1-0 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
19.09.07 |
1312 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
- | Team Z | |
1313 | Diss High School Norfolk |
3-1 | Denes High School Lowestoft |
19.09.07 |
1314 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
3-0 | Bungay High School Suffolk |
19.09.07 |
1315 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
5-0 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
21.09.07 |
1316 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1317 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
1-3 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
22.09.07 |
1318 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
19.09.07 |
1319 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Plume School Malden |
25.09.07 |
1320 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
- | Team Z | |
1321 | Brentwood School Essex |
- | Copleston High School Ipswich ** |
|
1322 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
3-1 | Abbs Cross School Hornchurch |
20.09.07 |
1323 | Bow School London E3 |
3-0 | Stewards School Harlow |
18.09.09 |
1324 | Rokeby School Stratford |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
22.09.07 |
1326 | Gable Hall School Corringham |
2-3 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
18.09.07 |
1327 | Chafford School Rainham |
1-0 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
22.09.07 |
1328 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
- | Team Z | |
1329 | Temple School Rochester |
5-11 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
17.09.07 |
1330 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent ** |
- | King John School Benfleet |
|
1331 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
20.09.07 |
1332 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
1-0 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
22.09.07 |
1334 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Shoeburyness High School Essex |
19.09.07 |
1335 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
4-1 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
19.09.07 |
1336 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
- | Team Z | |
1337 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-5 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
17.09.07 |
1338 | Royal Docks Community School Canning Town |
1-8 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
25.09.07 |
1339 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
5-1 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
19.09.07 |
1340 | Lammas School Leyton |
- | Bye | |
1341 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
7-3 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
18.09.07 |
1342 | Howard School Gillingham |
0-1 | James Hornsby School Laindon |
21.09.07 |
1343 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
11-0 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
21.09.07 |
1344 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
- | Team Z | |
1345 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
3-1 | George Green School London E14 |
27.09.07 |
1346 | Erith School Kent |
3-1 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
19.09.07 |
1347 | St Thomas More RC School London SE9 ** |
- | Minster College Sheerness |
|
1348 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
- | Bye | |
1349 | Bexley Grammar School Kent |
- | City of London Academy London SE1 ** |
|
1350 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
- | Priory Sports College Orpington ** |
|
1351 | Crofton School London SE4 |
3-6 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
26.09.07 |
1352 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
- | Team Z | |
1353 | Rainham Mark Grammar School Gillingham |
2-3 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
03.10.07 |
1354 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
5-2 | Sacred Heart RC Secondary School London SE5 |
20.09.07 |
1355 | Lilian Baylis Technology College London SE11 |
0-1 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
22.09.07 |
1356 | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1357 | Chatham Grammar School for Boys Kent |
4-5 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
25.09.07 |
1358 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
0-1 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
19.09.07 |
1359 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
1-4 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
18.09.07 |
1360 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
- | Team Z | |
1361 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
6-4 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
05.10.07 |
1362 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
2-6 | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
09.10.07 |
1363 | London Nautical School London SE1 ** |
- | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
|
1364 | Aylesford School Sports College Kent |
8-3 | Warwick School for Boys Walthamstow |
01.10.07 |
1365 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
- | Bacons College London SE16 ** |
|
1366 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
2-6 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
24.09.07 |
1367 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
2-8 | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon |
18.10.07 |
1368 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
- | Team Z | |
1369 | Whitgift School Croydon |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
|
1370 | St Richard’s Catholic College Bexhill on Sea |
- | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon ** |
|
1371 | St Andrew’s CE High School Croydon |
2-9 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
20.09.07 |
1372 | Ratton School Eastbourne |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Purbrook Park School Waterlooville |
3-2 | Bexhill High School Sussex |
13.09.07 |
1374 | Hamble Community Sports College Southampton |
2-4 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
27.09.07 |
1375 | Wyvern Technology College Eastleigh |
3-4 | Beacons Community College Crowborough |
27.09.07 |
1376 | Tideway Community School Newhaven |
- | Team Z | |
1377 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
2-3 | Wildern School Southampton |
02.10.07 |
1378 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
1-0 | Midhurst Grammar School Sussex |
02.10.07 |
1379 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
0-1 | Hove Park School Brighton |
20.09.07 |
1380 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Toynbee School Sports College Chandlers Ford |
4-3 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham By Sea |
25.09.07 |
1382 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
8-0 | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
21.09.07 |
1383 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
4-1 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
27.09.07 |
1384 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
- | Team Z | |
1385 | Truro School Cornwall |
1-6 | Eggbuckland Community College Plymouth |
24.09.07 |
1386 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
10-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
02.10.07 |
1387 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
3-2 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
22.09.07 |
1388 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
- | Bye | |
1389 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
1-0 | ISCA College of Arts & Media Exeter |
22.09.07 |
1390 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
5-2 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
26.09.07 |
1391 | Crispin School Street |
2-6 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
20.09.07 |
1392 | Braunton School Devon |
- | Team Z | |
1393 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
5-2 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
20.09.07 |
1394 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
- | West Somerset Community College Minehead ** |
19.09.07 |
1395 | Wyvern School Weston super Mare |
- | Exmouth Community College Devon ** |
|
1396 | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
- | Bye | |
1397 | St Peter’s CE High School Exeter |
6-1 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
19.09.07 |
1398 | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
0-1 | Gillingham School Dorset |
24.09.07 |
1399 | King Arthur’s Community School Wincanton |
6-3 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
13.09.07 |
1400 | Frome Community College Somerset |
- | Team Z | |
1401 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
8-0 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
20.09.07 |
1402 | Twynham School Christchurch |
1-9 | Kingdown Community School Warminster |
22.09.07 |
1403 | Headlands School Swindon |
0-1 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
19.09.07 |
1404 | Poole High School Dorset |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
1-0 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
24.09.07 |
1406 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
4-2 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
24.09.07 |
1407 | Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
5-2 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
22.09.07 |
1408 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
4-0 | Wyvern College Salisbury |
22.09.07 |
1409 | Kingsdown School Swindon |
6-2 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
28.09.07 |
1410 | Stanchester Community School Stoke sub Hamdon |
- | Bournemouth School Dorset ** |
|
1411 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
2-4 | St Joseph’s Catholic College Swindon |
21.09.07 |
1412 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
- | Bye | |
1413 | Churchill School Bristol ** |
- | Greendown Community School Swindon |
|
1414 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
6-3 | Wellsway School Bristol |
18.09.07 |
1415 | Dorcan Technology College Swindon |
1-2 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
27.09.07 |
1416 | Gordano School Portishead |
1-3 | Mangotsfield School Bristol |
26.09.07 |
1417 | Norton Hill School Bath |
2-3 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
18.09.07 |
1418 | Broadlands School Bristol |
1-0 | Dene Magna School Mitcheldean |
20.09.07 |
1419 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
3-1 | Burford School Oxfordshire |
20.09.07 |
1420 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
4-2 | Nailsea School Somerset |
20.09.07 |
1421 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
13-0 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
26.09.07 |
1422 | Whitecross School Lydney |
3-1 | John Kyrle High School Ross on Wye |
29.09.07 |
1423 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
5-0 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
18.09.07 |
1424 | City Academy Bristol |
- | Team Z | |
1425 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire ** |
- | Whitecross High School Hereford |
|
1426 | Aylestone School Hereford ** |
- | Kingsfield School Bristol |
25.09.07 |
1427 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
1-0 | Wood Green School Witney |
25.09.07 |
1428 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Winchcombe School Gloucestershire |
0-2 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
20.09.07 |
1430 | St Birinus School Didcot |
2-4 | Hanham High School Bristol |
25.09.07 |
1431 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
3-1 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
20.09.07 |
1432 | Somervale School Bath |
- | Team Z | |
1433 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
2-0 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
20.09.07 |
1434 | Trinity High School Redditch |
3-3 FT 5-4 AET |
Farmors School Fairford |
19.09.07 |
1435 | Marling School Stroud |
4-2 | North Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
02.10.07 |
1436 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
- | Bye | |
1437 | Rednock School Dursley |
2-1 | Minster College Leominster |
26.09.07 |
1438 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
8-1 | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
21.09.07 |
1439 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
2-1 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
27.09.07 |
1440 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
- | Team Z | |
1441 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
5-0 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
24.09.07 |
1442 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
7-0 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
19.09.07 |
1443 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
1-5 | Cotswold School Cheltenham |
19.09.07 |
1444 | Withywood School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1445 | St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
3-2 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
28.09.07 |
1446 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-2 Pen |
Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
01.10.07 |
1447 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
3-2 | Church Stretton School Shropshire |
03.10.07 |
1448 | Oldbury Wells School Bridgnorth |
- | Team Z | |
1449 | Warriner School Bloxham |
0-2 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
24.09.07 |
1450 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
4-5 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
20.09.07 |
1451 | Kingsley College Redditch |
5-3 (aet) | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
24.09.07 |
1452 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
- | Bye | |
1453 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
1-0 | Waddesdon CE School Aylesbury |
03.10.07 |
1454 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
4-1 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
09.10.07 |
1455 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
1-4 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
20.09.07 |
1456 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Team Z | |
1457 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
3-0 | Grange School Aylesbury |
25.09.07 |
1458 | Cheney School Oxford |
1-0 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
|
1459 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-0 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
11.10.07 |
1460 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1461 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
7-0 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
25.09.07 |
1462 | Peers School Oxford |
1-4 | Prospect College Reading |
20.09.07 |
1463 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
- | Wheatley Park School Oxford ** |
|
1464 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
- | Team Z | |
1465 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-2 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
20.09.07 |
1466 | Cherwell School Oxford |
4-1 | Langleywood School Langley |
19.09.07 |
1467 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
0-12 | Longford Community School Feltham |
18.09.07 |
1468 | Kennet School Thatcham ** |
- | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
|
1469 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
2-6 | Waingels College Reading |
18.09.07 |
1470 | Bulmershe School Reading |
2-8 | JFS School Harrow |
25.09.07 |
1471 | St Mark’s Catholic School Hounslow |
1-0 | Denefield School Reading |
21.09.07 |
1472 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
- | Team Z | |
1473 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
1-7 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
20.09.07 |
1474 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
6-0 | Little Heath School Reading |
20.09.07 |
1475 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
6-2 | Hinchley Wood School Esher |
28.09.07 |
1476 | Hurlingham & Chelsea School London SW6 |
- | Bye | |
1477 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
8-1 | Holloway School London N7 |
24.09.07 |
1478 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
0-1 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
22.09.07 |
1479 | Westminster Academy London NW1 |
- | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead ** |
|
1480 | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Team Z | |
1481 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
0-1 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
25.09.07 |
1482 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
3-1 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
18.09.07 |
1483 | Queens School Watford |
1-3 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
20.09.07 |
1484 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Copland Community School Wembley |
1-0 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
21.09.07 |
1486 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
6-0 | Islington Arts & Media School London N4 |
03.10.07 |
1487 | Stoke Newington School London N16 |
3-0 | Greig City Academy Haringey |
20.09.07 |
1488 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
- | Team Z | |
1489 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Holland Park School London W8 |
01.10.07 |
1490 | Battersea Technology College London SW11 |
1-5 | Queen Park Community School Brent |
03.10.07 |
1491 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
1-0 | Stockwell Park High School London SW9 |
20.09.07 |
1492 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-0 | Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
04.10.07 |
1494 | Westgate School Slough |
0-1 | Collingwood College Camberley |
22.09.07 |
1495 | West London Academy Northolt |
- | Wilsons School Wallington ** |
12.11.07 |
1496 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
- | Team Z | |
1497 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
1-4 | Isleworth & Syon School Middlesex |
20.09.07 |
1498 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
3-1 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
05.10.07 |
1499 | Forest School Winnersh |
0-0 FT 2-0 AET |
Hollyfield School Surbiton |
20.09.07 |
1500 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
- | Bye | |
1501 | Southborough School Surbiton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-1 Pen |
St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
20.09.07 |
1502 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
2-6 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
25.09.07 |
1503 | Harris Academy Merton Mitcham |
- | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 ** |
|
1504 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
- | Team Z | |
1505 | Esher CE High School Surrey |
1-10 | Bohunt School Liphook |
19.09.07 |
1506 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
2-3 | Durrington High School Worthing |
25.09.07 |
1507 | Fort Hill Community School Basingstoke |
0-1 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
03.10.07 |
1508 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Rutlish School Merton |
6-0 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
25.09.07 |
1510 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
1-3 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
17.09.07 |
1511 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-1 Pen |
Winston Churchill School Woking |
22.09.07 |
1512 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
- | Team Z |
** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Prudhoe County High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Walker Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
06.11.07 |
2002 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
8-0 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
17.10.07 |
2003 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
0-3 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
15.10.07 |
2004 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
5-3 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
17.10.07 |
2005 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead ** |
- | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
|
2006 | William Howard School Brampton |
1-3 | Park View Community School Chester-le-Street |
|
2007 | St Bede’s RC School Lanchester |
0-2 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
06.11.07 |
2008 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
5-3 | Longfield School Darlington |
19.10.07 |
2009 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-0 | Allertonshire School Northallerton |
13.10.07 |
2010 | George Pindar Community School Scarborough |
1-6 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
10.10.07 |
2011 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
3-2 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
15.10.07 |
2012 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
2-0 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
09.10.07 |
2013 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
1-2 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
17.10.07 |
2014 | All Saints RC High School York |
6-3 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
16.10.07 |
2015 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
0-10 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
30.10.07 |
2016 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
1-0 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
|
2017 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
1-6 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
15.10.07 |
2018 | South Holderness School Hull |
0-1 | Headlands School Bridlington |
13.10.07 |
2019 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
6-3 | Hessle High School Humberside |
15.10.07 |
2020 | St Wilfrid’s Catholic High School Pontefract |
0-6 | Wolfreton School Hull |
11.10.07 |
2021 | Woodkirk High Science School Wakefield |
2-3 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
08.10.07 |
2022 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
0-1 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
31.10.07 |
2023 | Harper Green School Bolton ** |
- | Oakbank School Keighley |
|
2024 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
10-1 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
17.10.07 |
2025 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
4-4 FT 7-6 AET |
Garforth Community College Leeds |
16.10.07 |
2026 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
2-3 | Hanson School Bradford |
28.10.07 |
2027 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
3-1 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2028 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
2-3 | Tong School Bradford |
09.10.07 |
2029 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
6-7 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
20.10.07 |
2030 | Hinde House School Sheffield |
1-2 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
10.10.07 |
2031 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
5-0 | Spen Valley Sports College Liversedge |
18.10.07 |
2032 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
3-1 | Mirfield Free Grammar School West Yorkshire |
18.10.07 |
2033 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
4-6 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
15.10.07 |
2034 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
6-3 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
03.10.07 |
2035 | Humberston School Grimsby |
4-1 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
11.10.07 |
2036 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
0-6 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
08.10.07 |
2037 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
- | Trinity Academy Doncaster ** |
|
2038 | Edlington School Doncaster ** |
- | St Clement’s College Skegness |
|
2039 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-0 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
|
2040 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
3-4 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.10.07 |
2041 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
3-1 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
15.10.07 |
2042 | Brunts School Mansfield |
7-1 | Castle Hills Arts College Gainsborough |
11.10.07 |
2043 | Valley School Worksop |
8-3 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
15.10.07 |
2044 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
2-1 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
16.11.07 |
2045 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
9-1 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
16.10.07 |
2046 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
30.10.07 |
2047 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
3-4 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
12.10.07 |
2048 | Becket School Nottingham |
1-4 | Eckington School Sheffield |
16.10.07 |
2049 | Colonel Frank Seely School Nottingham |
5-2 | West Park Community School Derby |
30.10.07 |
2050 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
1-0 | John Flamsteed Community School Denby |
19.10.07 |
2051 | Garendon High School Loughborough |
5-0 | Woodbrook Vale High School Loughborough |
09.10.07 |
2052 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
1-7 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
18.10.07 |
2053 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
0-2 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
09.10.09 |
2054 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
5-0 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
11.10.07 |
2055 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
3-1 | John Port School Derby |
11.10.07 |
2056 | Corby Community College Northamptonshire |
1-0 | Redmoor High School Hinckley |
13.10.07 |
2057 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
5-2 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
10.10.07 |
2058 | Lodge Park Technology College Corby |
3-0 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
13.10.07 |
2059 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-0 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
30.10.07 |
2060 | King’s School Grantham |
0-7 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
08.10.07 |
2061 | Heathfield High School Barwell |
- | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough ** |
|
2062 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
0-4 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
17.10.07 |
2063 | St Thomas More School Nuneaton |
1-5 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
20.10.07 |
2064 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire ** |
- | St Peter’s RC High School Solihull |
16.10.07 |
2065 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
8-2 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
10.10.07 |
2066 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
1-0 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
13.10.07 |
2067 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
4-1 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
09.10.07 |
2068 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster ** |
- | Caldew School Carlisle |
|
2069 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
2-1 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
15.10.07 |
2070 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow-in-Furness |
0-3 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
03.10.07 |
2071 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
5-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
11.10.07 |
2072 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
1-0 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
10.10.07 |
2073 | Ribblesdale High Technology College Clitheroe |
1-4 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
17.10.07 |
2074 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
0-1 | Unity College Burnley |
13.10.07 |
2075 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
5-3 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
14.10.07 |
2076 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
1-3 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
10.10.07 |
2077 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
1-2 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
08.10.07 |
2078 | Crompton House School Oldham |
2-4 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
15.10.07 |
2079 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
2-1 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
17.10.07 |
2080 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
5-1 | Derby High School Bury |
16.10.07 |
2081 | St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
0-1 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
12.10.07 |
2082 | St Philip Howard Sports College Glossop |
3-0 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
08.10.07 |
2083 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
0-1 | St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
10.10.07 |
2084 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
1-0 | Hathershaw College of Technology Oldham |
13.10.07 |
2085 | Savio High School Bootle |
0-1 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
13.10.07 |
2086 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool ** |
- | Swinton High School Manchester |
|
2087 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
0-3 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
15.10.07 |
2088 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
8-1 | Middleton Technology School Manchester |
10.10.07 |
2089 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
3-1 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
11.10.07 |
2090 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
0-8 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
16.10.07 |
2091 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
3-0 | Range High School Liverpool |
17.10.07 |
2092 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
5-1 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
29.10.07 |
2093 | Halewood College Liverpool |
4-0 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
13.10.07 |
2094 | Mosslands School Wirral |
11-0 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
18.10.07 |
2095 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
4-1 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
01.11.07 |
2096 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
- | Our Lady’s RC High School Manchester ** |
|
2097 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
7-2 | Egerton Park Arts College Manchester |
31.10.07 |
2098 | Christleton High School Chester |
5-2 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
10.10.07 |
2099 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
3-4 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
03.10.07 |
2100 | St Antony’s RC College Urmston |
0-1 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2101 | Culcheth School Warrington |
4-3 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
04.10.07 |
2102 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
3-0 | Priestnall School Stockport |
30.10.07 |
2103 | St Peter & Paul Catholic College Widnes |
1-0 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
11.10.07 |
2104 | Astley Sports College Dukinfield |
5-1 | Salford City Academy Greater Manchester |
11.10.07 |
2105 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-4 Pen |
Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
10.10.07 |
2106 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
6-2 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
02.10.07 |
2107 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
10-1 | Blurton High School Stoke on Trent |
31.10.07 |
2108 | Cheadle High School Staffordshire |
0-5 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
06.10.07 |
2109 | Hartford High School Northwich |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke-on-Trent |
17.10.07 |
2110 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
2-0 | Wolstanton High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
09.10.07 |
2111 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Tytherington High School Macclesfield ** |
|
2112 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
5-4 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
14.10.07 |
2113 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
0-3 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
17.10.07 |
2114 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
6-1 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
08.11.07 |
2115 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
1-3 | Grove School Market Drayton |
11.10.07 |
2116 | Walton High School Stafford ** |
- | Lakelands School & Sports College Ellesmere |
|
2117 | Hadley Learning Community School Telford |
0-1 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
13.10.07 |
2118 | Charlton School Telford |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
18.10.07 |
2119 | Northicote High School Wolverhampton |
0-5 | Cheslyn Hay Community High School Cannock |
15.10.07 |
2120 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
2-1 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
15.10.07 |
2121 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
3-2 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
17.10.07 |
2122 | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall |
- | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham ** |
|
2123 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
2-7 | Lancaster School Leicester |
18.10.07 |
2124 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
5-1 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
17.10.07 |
2125 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield ** |
- | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
|
2126 | High Arcal School Dudley |
3-5 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
22.10.07 |
2127 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
3-0 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
11.10.07 |
2128 | Myton School Warwick |
0-1 | Paulet High School Burton on Trent |
13.10.07 |
2129 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-1 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
15.10.07 |
2130 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
8-0 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.10.07 |
2131 | Stanground College Peterborough |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Knights Templar School Baldock |
09.10.07 |
2132 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
7-4 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
09.10.07 |
2133 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
1-4 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
10.10.07 |
2134 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
9-0 | Sir Harry Smith Community College Peterborough |
13.10.07 |
2135 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
5-1 | Lord Grey School Milton Keynes |
18.10.07 |
2136 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
9-2 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
16.10.07 |
2137 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
9-0 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
19.10.07 |
2138 | Duston School Northampton |
1-2 | Campion School Northampton |
11.10.07 |
2139 | Icknield High School Luton ** |
- | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
|
2140 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
4-1 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
16.10.07 |
2141 | Nobel School Stevenage |
9-0 | Freman College Buntingford |
12.10.07 |
2142 | Barclay School Stevenage |
1-0 | Monks Walk School Welwyn Garden City |
|
2143 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
8-2 | Lealands High School Luton |
13.10.07 |
2144 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
0-2 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
09.10.07 |
2145 | Warren Comprehensive School Dagenham |
3-1 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
18.10.07 |
2146 | Caterham High School Ilford |
1-0 | Brittons School Rainham |
01.10.07 |
2147 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
1-10 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Barking |
09.10.07 |
2148 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
0-5 | Langdon School East Ham |
17.10.07 |
2149 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
3-0 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
11.10.07 |
2150 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
0-1 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
07.11.07 |
2151 | Sudbury Upper School Suffolk |
2-4 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
23.10.07 |
2152 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
13-1 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
05.10.07 |
2153 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
3-0 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
08.10.07 |
2154 | Taverham High School Norwich |
7-0 | Sheringham High School Norfolk |
03.10.07 |
2155 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
6-3 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
11.10.07 |
2156 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
5-1 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
15.10.07 |
2157 | Diss High School Norfolk |
1-0 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
11.10.07 |
2158 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
9-0 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
16.10.07 |
2159 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
5-1 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
13.10.07 |
2160 | Plume School Malden |
6-3 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
10.10.07 |
2161 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
13.10.07 |
2162 | Bow School London E3 |
8-1 | Rokeby School Stratford |
10.10.07 |
2163 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
1-5 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
15.10.07 |
2164 | Chafford School Rainham |
3-1 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
18.10.07 |
2165 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
1-2 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
08.11.07 |
2166 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
6-0 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
18.10.07 |
2167 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
10-3 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
15.10.07 |
2168 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
3-0 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
15.10.07 |
2169 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
1-6 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
05.10.07 |
2170 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
5-3 | Lammas School Leyton |
09.10.07 |
2171 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
2-3 | James Hornsby School Laindon |
09.10.07 |
2172 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
1-0 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
13.10.07 |
2173 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
0-5 | Erith School Kent |
10.10.07 |
2174 | St Thomas More RC School London SE9 |
0-4 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
04.11.07 |
2175 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
- | Priory Sports College Orpington ** |
|
2176 | Herne Bay High Sports College Kent |
5-6 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
15.10.07 |
2177 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
5-0 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
30.10.07 |
2178 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
9-2 | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
16.10.07 |
2179 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
3-8 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
08.10.07 |
2180 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
1-0 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
15.10.07 |
2181 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
1-4 | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
10.11.07 |
2182 | London Nautical School London SE1 |
- | Aylesford School Sports College Kent ** |
|
2183 | Bacons College London SE16 |
- | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone ** |
|
2184 | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon |
5-1 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
13.11.07 |
2185 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
2-0 | Archbishop Lanfranc School Croydon |
30.10.07 |
2186 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
10-1 | Ratton School Eastbourne |
15.10.07 |
2187 | Purbrook Park School Waterlooville |
1-2 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
09.10.07 |
2188 | Beacons Community College Crowborough |
5-4 | Tideway Community School Newhaven |
09.10.07 |
2189 | Wildern School Southampton |
1-0 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
30.10.07 |
2190 | Hove Park School Brighton |
1-0 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
28.09.07 |
2191 | Toynbee School Sports College Chandlers Ford |
0-2 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
11.10.07 |
2192 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
4-2 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
11.10.07 |
2193 | Eggbuckland Community College Plymouth |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Great Torrington School Torrington |
16.10.07 |
2194 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
1-0 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
|
2195 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
0-9 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
05.10.07 |
2196 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
7-0 | Braunton School Devon |
05.10.07 |
2197 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
3-2 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
09.10.07 |
2198 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
1-3 | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
08.10.07 |
2199 | St Peter’s CE High School Exeter |
1-2 | Gillingham School Dorset |
17.10.07 |
2200 | King Arthur’s Community School Wincanton |
5-2 | Frome Community College Somerset |
18.10.07 |
2201 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
1-0 | Kingdown Community School Warminster |
13.10.07 |
2202 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
6-3 | Poole High School Dorset |
17.10.07 |
2203 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
5-0 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
04.10.07 |
2204 | Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
0-8 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
13.10.07 |
2205 | Kingsdown School Swindon |
5-1 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
09.10.07 |
2206 | St Joseph’s Catholic College Swindon |
1-0 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
13.10.07 |
2207 | Churchill School Bristol |
1-6 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
13.10.07 |
2208 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
2-3 | Mangotsfield School Bristol |
04.11/07 |
2209 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
0-7 | Broadlands School Bristol |
14.10.07 |
2210 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
3-4 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
17.10.07 |
2211 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
0-7 | Whitecross School Lydney |
15.10.07 |
2212 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
3-2 | City Academy Bristol |
16.10.07 |
2213 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
2-3 | Aylestone School Hereford |
12.10.07 |
2214 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
2-3 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
17.10.07 |
2215 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
1-0 | Hanham High School Bristol |
13.10.07 |
2216 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
1-0 | Somervale School Bath |
10.10.07 |
2217 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
0-6 | Trinity High School Redditch |
03.10.07 |
2218 | Marling School Stroud |
1-0 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
13.10.07 |
2219 | Rednock School Dursley |
5-0 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
01.11.07 |
2220 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire ** |
- | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
|
2221 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
2-3 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
02.11.07 |
2222 | Cotswold School Cheltenham |
0-2 | Withywood School Bristol |
10.10.07 |
2223 | St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
5-3 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
08.10.07 |
2224 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
1-0 | Oldbury Wells School Bridgnorth |
22.10.07 |
2225 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
4-3 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
31.10.07 |
2226 | Kingsley College Redditch |
6-1 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
17.10.07 |
2227 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
6-2 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
|
2228 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
3-2 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
11.10.07 |
2229 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire ** |
- | Cheney School Oxford |
|
2230 | Lord William’s School Thame |
0-3 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
07.11.07 |
2231 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
3-4 | Prospect College Reading |
28.10.07 |
2232 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
- | Windsor Boys School Berkshire ** |
|
2233 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
6-1 | Cherwell School Oxford |
11.10.07 |
2234 | Longford Community School Feltham |
3-1 | Kennet School Thatcham |
09.10.07 |
2235 | Waingels College Reading |
5-1 | JFS School Harrow |
30.10.07 |
2236 | St Mark’s Catholic School Hounslow |
4-1 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
09.10.07 |
2237 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
8-8 FT 8-8 AET 7-6 Pen |
Harefield Academy Middlesex |
15.10.07 |
2238 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex ** |
- | Hurlingham & Chelsea School London SW6 |
|
2239 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
4-2 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
12.10.07 |
2240 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
7-0 | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
10.10.07 |
2241 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
2-1 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
08.11.07 |
2242 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-1 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
09.10.07 |
2243 | Copland Community School Wembley |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
16.10.07 |
2244 | Stoke Newington School London N16 |
10-0 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
02.10.07 |
2245 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
4-3 | Queen Park Community School Brent |
09.11.07 |
2246 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
4-0 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
10.10.07 |
2247 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-0 | Collingwood College Camberley |
13.10.07 |
2248 | Wilsons School Wallington |
3-0 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
13.11.07 |
2249 | Isleworth & Syon School Middlesex |
1-0 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
13.10.07 |
2250 | Forest School Winnersh |
4-2 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
10.10.07 |
2251 | Southborough School Surbiton |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Raynes Park High School Merton |
16.10.07 |
2252 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
1-0 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
13.10.07 |
2253 | Bohunt School Liphook |
3-3 | Durrington High School Worthing |
09.10.07 |
2255 | Rutlish School Merton |
2-0 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
09.10.07 |
2256 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
2-1 | Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
03.10.07 |
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin
ROUND THREE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Prudhoe County High School Northumberland |
1-5 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
|
3002 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
4-1 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
24.11.07 |
3003 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead ** |
- | Park View Community School Chester-le-Street |
|
3004 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
7-1 | Egglescliffe School Stockton-on-Tees |
15.11.07 |
3005 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-2 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
05.11.07 |
3006 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
0-3 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
15.11.07 |
3007 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 7-6 Pen |
All Saints RC High School York |
11.11.07 |
3008 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
4-1 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
28.11.07 |
3009 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
5-4 | Headlands School Bridlington |
31.10.07 |
3010 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
0-5 | Wolfreton School Hull |
09.11.07 |
3011 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
0-2 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
28.11.07 |
3012 | Harper Green School Bolton |
1-6 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
27.11.07 |
3013 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
0-2 | Hanson School Bradford |
14.11.07 |
3014 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
6-1 | Tong School Bradford |
15.11.07 |
3015 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
1-5 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
20.11.07 |
3016 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
5-2 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
08.11.07 |
3017 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
5-0 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
01.11.07 |
3018 | Humberston School Grimsby |
2-1 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
13.11.07 |
3019 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
3-1 | Edlington School Doncaster |
11.12.07 |
3020 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-4 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
08.11.07 |
3021 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
4-2 | Brunts School Mansfield |
12.11.07 |
3022 | Valley School Worksop |
1-3 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
|
3023 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
6-1 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
14.11.07 |
3024 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
0-1 | Eckington School Sheffield |
10.11.07 |
3025 | Colonel Frank Seely School Nottingham |
0-1 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
06.11.07 |
3026 | Garendon High School Loughborough |
2-1 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
03.11.07 |
3027 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
1-3 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
05.11.07 |
3028 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
8-6 | Corby Community College Northamptonshire |
06.11.07 |
3029 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
0-5 | Lodge ParkTechnology College Corby |
13.10.07 |
3030 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-3 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
|
3031 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
- | Hartshill School Nuneaton ** |
|
3032 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
3-1 | Henley-in-Arden High School Warwickshire |
03.012.07 |
3033 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
8-2 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
13.11.07 |
3034 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
0-1 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
|
3035 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
3-1 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
06.11.07 |
3036 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-0 | Castlebrook High School Bury |
06.11.07 |
3037 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
0-1 | Unity College Burnley |
06.11.07 |
3038 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
1-9 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
06.11.07 |
3039 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
1-3 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
22.11.07 |
3040 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
1-2 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
20.11.07 |
3041 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
1-0 | St Philip Howard Sports College Glossop |
13.10.07 |
3042 | St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
1-4 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
20.11.07 |
3043 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
13.10.07 |
3044 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
2-4 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
12.11.07 |
3045 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
1-0 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
06.11.07 |
3046 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
0-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
14.11.07 |
3047 | Halewood College Liverpool |
2-1 | Mosslands School Wirral |
21.11.07 |
3048 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
5-1 | Our Lady’s RC High School Manchester |
01.12.07 |
3049 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
1-0 | Christleton High School Chester |
09.11.07 |
3050 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
2-1 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
07.11.07 |
3051 | Culcheth School Warrington |
1-4 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
13.10.07 |
3052 | St Peter & Paul Catholic College Widnes |
5-4 | Astley Sports College Dukinfield |
14.11.07 |
3053 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
1-3 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
16.11.07 |
3054 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
4-8 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
15.11.07 |
3055 | Hartford High School Northwich |
0-1 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
21.11.07 |
3056 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
2-0 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
27.11.07 |
3057 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
1-4 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
21.11.07 |
3058 | Grove School Market Drayton |
1-0 | Walton High School Stafford |
20.11.07 |
3059 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-2 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
26.11.07 |
3060 | Cheslyn Hay Community High School Cannock |
2-7 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
22.11.07 |
3061 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton ** |
- | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
|
3062 | Lancaster School Leicester |
10-0 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
13.11.07 |
3063 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands ** |
|
3064 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
3-1 | Paulet High School Burton on Trent |
13.11.07 |
3065 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
2-3 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
07.11.07 |
3066 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
4-1 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
15.11.07 |
3067 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade ** |
- | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
21.11.07 |
3068 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
6-0 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
13.11.07 |
3069 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
2-0 | Campion School Northampton |
08.11.07 |
3070 | Icknield High School Luton |
2-3 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
13.10.07 |
3071 | Nobel School Stevenage |
4-1 | Barclay School Stevenage |
|
3072 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
1-2 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
29.11.07 |
3073 | Warren Comprehensive School Dagenham |
2-4 | Caterham High School Ilford |
31.10.07 |
3074 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Barking |
2-4 | Langdon School East Ham |
12.11.07 |
3075 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
5-1 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
14.11.07 |
3076 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
9-0 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
08.11.07 |
3077 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
2-3 | Taverham High School Norwich |
22.11.07 |
3078 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
2-0 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
22.11.07 |
3079 | Diss High School Norfolk |
2-1 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
14.11.07 |
3080 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Plume School Malden |
|
3081 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
0-3 | Bow School London E3 |
|
3082 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
3-1 | Chafford School Rainham |
20.11.07 |
3083 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
1-3 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
|
3084 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
William Edwards Sports College Grays |
06.11.07 |
3085 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
2-6 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
|
3086 | James Hornsby School Laindon |
2-5 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
13.10.07 |
3087 | Erith School Kent |
1-0 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
13.10.07 |
3088 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
- | St Matthew Academy London SE3 ** |
|
3089 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
5-1 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
24.11.07 |
3090 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
2-3 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
15.11.07 |
3091 | Sedgehill School London SE6 ** |
- | Aylesford School Sports College Kent |
|
3092 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
- | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon ** |
|
3093 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
4-1 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
|
3094 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Beacons Community College Crowborough |
01.11.07 |
3095 | Wildern School Southampton |
4-4 FT 7-5 AET |
Hove Park School Brighton |
15.11.07 |
3096 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
3-2 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
07.11.07 |
3097 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
- | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon ** |
|
3098 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
8-1 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
01.11.07 |
3099 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
3-0 | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
13.10.07 |
3100 | Gillingham School Dorset |
4-5 | King Arthur’s Community School Wincanton |
08.11.07 |
3101 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
3-1 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
19.11.07 |
3102 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
4-0 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
16.11.07 |
3103 | Kingsdown School Swindon |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 6-7 Pen |
St Joseph’s Catholic College Swindon |
01.11.07 |
3104 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
1-0 | Mangotsfield School Bristol |
21.11.07 |
3105 | Broadlands School Bristol |
2-5 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
09.11.07 |
3106 | Whitecross School Lydney |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
15.11.07 |
3107 | Aylestone School Hereford |
1-3 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
07.11.07 |
3108 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
2-3 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
14.11.07 |
3109 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-0 | Marling School Stroud |
14.11.07 |
3110 | Rednock School Dursley ** |
- | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
|
3111 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
9-1 | Withywood School Bristol |
15.11.07 |
3112 | St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
0-6 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
08.11.07 |
3113 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
3-1 | Kingsley College Redditch |
|
3114 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
2-1 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
|
3115 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
- | Gosford Hill School Oxford ** |
|
3116 | Prospect College Reading |
7-0 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
|
3117 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-0 | Longford Community School Feltham |
05.11.07 |
3118 | Waingels College Reading |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
St Mark’s Catholic School Hounslow |
|
3119 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
1-0 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
|
3120 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
4-1 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
07.11.07 |
3121 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
St Ignatius College Enfield |
19.11.07 |
3122 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Stoke Newington School London N16 |
12.11.07 |
3123 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-6 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
05.12.07 |
3124 | Hampton School Middlesex |
0-3 | Wilsons School Wallington |
22.11.07 |
3125 | Isleworth & Syon School Middlesex |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Forest School Winnersh |
08.11.07 |
3126 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
8-1 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
26.11.07 |
3127 | Bohunt School Liphook |
1-0 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
13.10.07 |
3128 | Rutlish School Merton |
1-3 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
30.10.07 |
** Denotes match decided by the toss of a coin
ROUND FOUR RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
2-1 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
15.12.07 |
4002 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
1-3 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
18.12.07 |
4003 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
6-2 | Laurence Jackson School Guisborough |
|
4004 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
2-3 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
11.12.07 |
4005 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
2-7 | Wolfreton School Hull |
11.12.07 |
4006 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
3-1 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
06.12.07 |
4007 | Hanson School Bradford |
2-1 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
13.12.07 |
4008 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
5-2 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
|
4009 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
2-0 | Humberston School Grimsby |
05.12.07 |
4010 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
0-2 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
19.12.07 |
4011 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
3-1 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
18.12.07 |
4012 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
3-2 | Eckington School Sheffield |
19.12.07 |
4013 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
4-0 | Garendon High School Loughborough |
04.12.07 |
4014 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
2-5 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
|
4015 | Lodge Park Technology College Corby |
2-4 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
13.12.07 |
4016 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
0-2 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
18.12.07 |
4017 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
5-1 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
|
4018 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
3-6 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
19.12.07 |
4019 | Unity College Burnley ** |
- | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
|
4020 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
- | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield ** |
|
4021 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
29.11.07 |
4022 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
5-2 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
21.11.07 |
4023 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
2-4 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
|
4024 | Halewood College Liverpool |
- | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester ** |
|
4025 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
3-0 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
|
4026 | Great Sankey High School Warrington ** |
- | St Peter & Paul Catholic College Widnes |
|
4027 | Sale Grammar School Greater Manchester |
0-4 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
05.12.07 |
4028 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
3-1 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
17.12.07 |
4029 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
6-2 | Grove School Market Drayton |
06.12.07 |
4030 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
1-4 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
19.12.07 |
4031 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
2-3 | Lancaster School Leicester |
12.12.07 |
4032 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
1-7 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
07.12.07 |
4033 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
4-0 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
04.12.07 |
4034 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
2-7 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
05.12.07 |
4035 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
4-3 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
|
4036 | Nobel School Stevenage |
0-1 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
11.12.07 |
4037 | Caterham High School Ilford |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Langdon School East Ham |
|
4038 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
2-0 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
03.12.07 |
4039 | Taverham High School Norwich |
3-1 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
29.11.07 |
4040 | Diss High School Norfolk |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-2 Pen |
Plume School Malden |
|
4041 | Bow School London E3 |
0-2 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
05.12.07 |
4042 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
5-2 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
04.12.07 |
4043 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
|
4044 | Erith School Kent |
1-0 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
19.12.07 |
4045 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
1-6 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
21.12.07 |
4046 | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
- | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon ** |
|
4047 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
5-2 | Beacons Community College Crowborough |
10.12.07 |
4048 | Wildern School Southampton |
3-1 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
18.12.07 |
4049 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-1 Pen |
Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
17.12.07 |
4050 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
1-2 | King Arthur’s Community School Wincanton |
10.12.07 |
4051 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
3-2 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
11.12.07 |
4052 | St Joseph’s Catholic College Swindon |
3-4 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
|
4053 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
4-1 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
04.12.07 |
4054 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
4-3 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
05.12.07 |
4055 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-5 | Rednock School Dursley |
06.12.07 |
4056 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
3-1 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
19.12.07 |
4057 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry ** |
- | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
|
4058 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
4-6 | Prospect College Reading |
18.12.07 |
4059 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
5-0 | St Mark’s Catholic School Hounslow |
|
4060 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
0-2 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
23.11.07 |
4061 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
2-3 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
|
4062 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
Wilsons School Wallington |
18.12.07 |
4063 | Forest School Winnersh |
3-2 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
06.12.07 |
4064 | Bohunt School Liphook |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
17.11.07 |
ROUND FIVE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
5-1 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
22.01.08 |
5002 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
0-6 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
22.01.08 |
5003 | Wolfreton School Hull |
1-2 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
23.01.08 |
5004 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
1-0 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
18.01.08 |
5005 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
2-0 | Hanson School Bradford |
13.01.08 |
5006 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
1-6 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
14.01.08 |
5007 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
28.01.08 |
5008 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
5-3 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
22.01.08 |
5009 | Unity College Burnley |
0-1 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
15.01.08 |
5010 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
3-1 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
10.01.08 |
5011 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
3-4 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
18.01.08 |
5012 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
5-2 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
11.01.08 |
5013 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-2 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
12.01.08 |
5014 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
2-6 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
15.01.08 |
5015 | Lancaster School Leicester |
6-1 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
16.01.08 |
5016 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
2-3 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
18.01.08 |
5017 | Taverham High School Norwich |
2-0 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
09.01.08 |
5018 | Caterham High School Ilford |
3-2 | Diss High School Norfolk |
09.01.08 |
5019 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
0-1 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
10.01.08 |
5020 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
2-1 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
09.01.08 |
5021 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
3-2 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
15.01.08 |
5022 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
0-4 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
12.01.08 |
5023 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
1-2 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
22.01.08 |
5024 | Erith School Kent |
1-0 | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon |
21.01.08 |
5025 | Rednock School Dursley |
5-0 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
14.01.08 |
5026 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
3-1 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
13.01.08 |
5027 | King Arthur’s Community School Wincanton |
1-2 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
10.01.08 |
5028 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
3-2 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
22.01.08 |
5029 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-0 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
24.01.08 |
5030 | Prospect College Reading |
2-2 | Forest School Winnersh |
22.01.08 |
5032 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
22.01.08 |
ROUND SIX RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
1-6 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
09.02.08 |
6002 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
2-0 | Hereford Technology School Grimsby |
26.02.08 |
6003 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
2-2 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
17.02.08 |
6005 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
28.01.08 |
6006 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
2-4 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
25.01.08 |
6007 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-1 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
26.02.08 |
6008 | Lancaster School Leicester |
2-1 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
07.0208 |
6009 | Taverham High School Norwich |
0-2 | Caterham High School Ilford |
06.02.08 |
6010 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
1-0 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
|
6011 | Chalvedon School Pitsea |
1-3 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
30.01.08 |
6012 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
4-2 | Erith School Kent |
09.02.08 |
6013 | Rednock School Dursley |
4-1 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
30.01.08 |
6014 | St Bede’s Catholic College Bristol |
1-4 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
06.02.08 |
6015 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
2-1 | Forest School Winnersh |
12.02.08 |
6016 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
0-2 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
13.02.08 |
ROUND SEVEN RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
3-0 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
11.03.08 |
7002 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
5-0 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
28.02.08 |
7003 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
3-1 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
17.02.08 |
7004 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-2 | Lancaster School Leicester |
06.03.08 |
7005 | Caterham High School Ilford |
2-1 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
25.02.08 |
7006 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
3-0 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
05.03.08 |
7007 | Rednock School Dursley |
0-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
13.02.08 |
7008 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-1 Pen |
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
QUARTER FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
2-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
14.03.08 |
8002 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-4 | Lancaster School Leicester |
13.03.08 |
8003 | Queen Elizabeth’s School Wimborne Minster |
0-1 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
13.03.08 |
8004 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
1-4 | Caterham High School Ilford |
17.03.08 |
SEMI FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Durham |
0-1 | Lancaster School Leicester |
22.04.08 |
9002 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
Caterham High School Ilford |
31.03.08 |
FINAL
Played on Thursday 1 May 2008 at Yeovil Town Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Lancaster School Leicester |
0-1 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
15.00 hrs |