2007-2008 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 15 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
(Year 10 only)
NATIONAL DRAW
ROUND ONE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22 September 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Prudhoe County High School Northumberland |
3-6 | Trinity School Carlisle |
26.09.07 |
1002 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
1-0 | St John’s RC School Bishop Auckland |
28.09.07 |
1003 | Greencroft School Stanley |
1-0 | Walbottle Technology College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.09.07 |
1004 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
2-0 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
20.09.07 |
1005 | Hermitage School Chester-le-Street |
1-9 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
27.09.07 |
1006 | St Aidan’s Catholic School Sunderland |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-3 Pen |
Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
25.09.07 |
1007 | St Wilfrid’s RC School South Shields |
2-3 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
25.09.07 |
1008 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
- | Team Z | |
1009 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
2-4 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
17.09.07 |
1010 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
5-0 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
18.09.07 |
1011 | Oxclose Community School Washington |
10-1 | Westgate Community College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
28.09.07 |
1012 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
- | Bye | |
1013 | Newlands School MIddlesbrough |
7-2 | Kenton School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
28.09.07 |
1014 | Dyke House School Hartlepool ** |
- | Ashington High Sports College Northumberland |
|
1015 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
5-2 | St David’s RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
17.09.07 |
1016 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
- | Team Z | |
1017 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-0 | Hipperholme & LIghtcliffe High School Halifax |
22.09.07 |
1018 | Crawshaw High School Leeds |
3-1 | Boroughbridge High School York |
03.10.07 |
1019 | George Pindar Community School Scarborough |
1-7 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
18.09.07 |
1020 | Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Bye | |
1021 | English Martyrs School Hartlepool |
0-6 | Ryedale School York |
19.09.07 |
1022 | St Aidan’s CE High School Harrogate |
0-2 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
28.09.07 |
1023 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
1-0 | Filey School North Yorkshire |
02.10.07 |
1024 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
- | Team Z | |
1025 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Northfields School & Sports College Stockton-on-Tees |
03.10.07 |
1026 | Wisewood School Sheffield |
1-0 | West Leeds High School Leeds |
25.09.07 |
1027 | All Saints RC High School York |
3-1 | King’s Academy Middlesbrough |
25.09.07 |
1028 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1029 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-0 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
18.09.07 |
1030 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
4-1 | Ermysted’s Grammar School Skipton |
16.10.07 |
1031 | St Michael’s RC School Stockton-on-Tees |
2-4 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
03.10.07 |
1032 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
- | Team Z | |
1033 | Brayton College Selby |
0-6 | Abbey Grange CE High School Leeds |
17.09.07 |
1034 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-7 Pen |
Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
17.09.07 |
1035 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
4-1 | South Holderness School Hull |
27.09.07 |
1036 | Headlands School Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
- | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley ** |
|
1038 | Hessle High School Humberside |
7-0 | Featherstone Technology College West Yorkshire |
26.09.07 |
1039 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
4-2 | St Wilfrid’s Catholic High School Pontefract |
22.09.07 |
1040 | Wolfreton School Hull |
- | Team Z | |
1041 | Woldgate College York |
1-0 | Thornton Grammar School Bradford |
02.10.07 |
1042 | Castleford High School West Yorkshire |
1-3 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
03.10.07 |
1043 | Longcroft School Beverley ** |
- | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
|
1044 | Hall Cross School Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1045 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
0-1 | Harper Green School Bolton |
22.09.07 |
1046 | Oakbank School Keighley |
10-0 | Settle College North Yorkshire |
19.09.07 |
1047 | Northcliffe School Doncaster |
0-1 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
28.09.07 |
1048 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Team Z | |
1049 | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
3-5 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
17.09.07 |
1050 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
6-3 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
20.09.07 |
1051 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
0-2 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
21.09.07 |
1052 | Hanson School Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1053 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
5-0 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
20.09.07 |
1054 | Yorkshire Martyrs Community College Bradford |
0-2 | Parkwood High School Sheffield |
25.09.07 |
1055 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
3-2 | Community Science College at Thornhill Dewsbury |
20.09.07 |
1056 | Rawthorpe High School Huddersfield |
- | Team Z | |
1057 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
1-0 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
29.09.07 |
1058 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
6-2 | Willowgarth High School Barnsley |
20.09.07 |
1059 | City of Leeds School West Yorkshire |
1-13 | Newfield School Sheffield |
19.09.07 |
1060 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
3-5 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
02.10.07 |
1062 | Spen Valley Sports College Liversedge |
1-6 | Clifton Community Arts School Rotherham |
01.10.07 |
1063 | Earlsheaton High School Dewsbury |
1-2 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
27.09.07 |
1064 | South Axholme School Doncaster |
- | Team Z | |
1065 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
0-4 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
22.10.07 |
1066 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
3-4 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
03.10.07 |
1067 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
7-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College West Yorkshire |
27.09.07 |
1068 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
0-8 | Humberston School Grimsby |
20.09.07 |
1070 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
4-1 | Andrew Marvell Business & Enterprise College Hull |
18.09.07 |
1071 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
1-7 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
24.09.07 |
1072 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
- | Team Z | |
1073 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster ** |
- | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
|
1074 | Endeavour High School Hull |
3-1 | John Spendluffe Technology College Alford |
22.09.07 |
1075 | St Bede’s RC School Scunthorpe |
2-4 | Driffield School Humberside |
01.10.07 |
1076 | Dukeries College Newark |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
5-1 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
17.09.07 |
1078 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
6-0 | Hatfield School Doncaster |
20.09.07 |
1079 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
9-0 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
01.10.07 |
1080 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1081 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
1-3 | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
24.09.07 |
1082 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
2-7 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
19.09.07 |
1083 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Brunts School Mansfield |
20.09.07 |
1084 | Toot Hill School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1085 | Valley School Worksop |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
19.09.07 |
1086 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
3-2 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
01.10.07 |
1087 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
1-2 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
24.09.07 |
1088 | St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
- | Team Z | |
1089 | William Farr School Lincoln |
4-1 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
27.09.07 |
1090 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
0-3 | Brookfield Community School Chesterfield |
26.09.07 |
1091 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
4-2 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
26.09.07 |
1092 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
3-1 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
19.09.07 |
1094 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
0-1 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
20.09.07 |
1095 | Becket School Nottingham |
1-2 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
20.09.07 |
1096 | Eckington School Sheffield |
- | Team Z | |
1097 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
18.09.07 |
1098 | West Park Community School Derby |
5-1 | Groby Community College Leicester |
24.09.07 |
1099 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
1-3 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
01.10.07 |
1100 | John Flamsteed Community School Denby |
- | Bye | |
1101 | Repton School Derby |
2-0 | South Charnwood High School Markfield |
20.09.07 |
1102 | Friesland School Nottingham |
1-0 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
25.09.07 |
1103 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
3-4 | Lancaster School Leicester |
27.09.07 |
1104 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
- | Team Z | |
1105 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
1-5 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
26.09.07 |
1106 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
9-0 | George Eliot Community School Nuneaton |
|
1107 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-2 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
17.09.07 |
1108 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1109 | John Port School Derby |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 5-4 Pen |
New College Leicester |
19.09.07 |
1110 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
4-2 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
18.09.07 |
1111 | Corby Community College Northamptonshire ** |
- | John Cleveland College Hinckley |
|
1112 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
- | Team Z | |
1113 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
3-0 | Danetre School Daventry |
24.09.07 |
1114 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
0-1 | Ernesford Grange School Coventry |
22.09.07 |
1115 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
1-0 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
03.10.07 |
1116 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Deepings School Peterborough |
13-2 | Casterton Business & Enterprise College Stamford |
19.09.07 |
1118 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
0-1 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
08.10.07 |
1119 | King’s School Grantham |
1-0 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
10.09.07 |
1120 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Team Z | |
1121 | Harris School Rugby |
1-6 | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
18.09.07 |
1122 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
03.10.07 |
1123 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
1-5 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
15.10.07 |
1124 | Aldridge School Walsall |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Tudor Grange School Solihull |
3-15 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
24.09.07 |
1126 | Kenilworth School Warwickshire |
1-0 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
22.09.07 |
1127 | William Parker School Daventry |
1-0 | Lode Heath School & Sports College Solihull |
22.09.07 |
1128 | St Peter’s RC High School Solihull |
- | Team Z | |
1129 | Wyndham School Egremont |
1-0 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
27.09.07 |
1130 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
3-2 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
27.09.07 |
1131 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle ** |
- | Appleby Grammar School Cumbria |
|
1132 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1133 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Southlands High School Chorley |
19.09.07 |
1134 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
1-0 | Parklands High School Chorley |
25.09.07 |
1135 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
19.09.07 |
1136 | Colne Primet High School Colne |
- | Team Z | |
1137 | Walney School Barrow-in-Furness |
1-3 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
28.09.07 |
1138 | Parkview School Barrow-in-Furness |
1-7 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
20.09.07 |
1139 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
7-0 | St Bernard’s Catholic High School Barrow-in-Furness |
27.09.07 |
1140 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
0-1 | Witton Par High School Blackburn |
20.09.07 |
1142 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Blackburn |
2-3 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
18.09.07 |
1143 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
10-0 | Beech House School Rochdale |
26.09.07 |
1144 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
- | Team Z | |
1145 | Elton High School Bury |
1-7 | Hameldon Community College Burnley |
04.10.07 |
1146 | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
1-0 | Shuttleworth College Burnley |
22.09.07 |
1147 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
11-1 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
25.09.07 |
1148 | Unity College Burnley |
- | Bye | |
1149 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
1-8 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
22.09.07 |
1150 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
4-1 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
24.09.07 |
1151 | Bury Grammar School Greater Manchester |
0-5 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
24.09.07 |
1152 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
- | Team Z | |
1153 | Bolton School Greater Manchester |
2-3 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
22.09.07 |
1154 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
5-3 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
02.10.07 |
1155 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington ** |
- | Crompton House School Oldham |
|
1156 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Sharples School Bolton |
3-4(aet) | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
01.10.07 |
1158 | Birkdale High School Southport |
1-0 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
22.09.07 |
1159 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
2-1 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
23.09.07 |
1160 | Derby High School Bury |
- | Team Z | |
1161 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
St Bede’s Catholic High School Ormskirk |
20.09.07 |
1162 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
4-2 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
18.09.07 |
1163 | Higher Side School Prescot |
- | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester ** |
|
1164 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1165 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
1-5 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
18.09.07 |
1166 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
0-1 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
17.09.07 |
1167 | Byrchall High School Wigan |
1-0 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
17.09.07 |
1168 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
- | Team Z | |
1169 | Fairfield High School Widnes |
- | Wallasey School Wirral ** |
|
1170 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-0 | St Damian’s Science College Ashton-under-Lyne |
18.09.07 |
1171 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
6-0 | Heywood Community School Greater Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1172 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1173 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
2-1 | St Peter & Paul Catholic College Widnes |
02.10.07 |
1174 | Little Lever School Bolton |
4-2 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
25.09.07 |
1175 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
0-8 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
13.09.07 |
1176 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1177 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
1-0 | Trinity CE High School Manchester |
24.09.07 |
1178 | Barlow RC High School Manchester |
1-2 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
25.09.07 |
1179 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
1-0 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
22.09.07 |
1180 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1181 | St Margaret’s CE High School Liverpool |
0-5 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
19.09.07 |
1182 | Lostock College Manchester |
1-2 | Range High School Liverpool |
18.09.07 |
1183 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
0-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
27.09.07 |
1184 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
- | Team Z | |
1185 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
0-2 | Halewood College Liverpool |
10.10.07 |
1186 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
4-5 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1187 | Mosslands School Wirral |
2-0 | Parrs Wood High School Manchester |
24.09.07 |
1188 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Helsby High School Warrington |
4-0 | Cardinal Langley RC High School Manchester |
26.09.07 |
1190 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
1-0 | St Thomas More RC High School Stoke-on-Trent |
22.09.07 |
1191 | All Hallows High School Macclesfield |
2-5 | St Peter’s RC High School Manchester |
27.09.07 |
1192 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
1-0 | Park High School Birkenhead |
22.09.07 |
1193 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-0 | St Patrick’s RC High School Manchester |
20.09.07 |
1194 | Cheshire Oaks High School South Wirral |
0-1 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
18.09.07 |
1195 | St Antony’s RC College Urmston |
1-2 | Catholic High School Chester |
24.09.07 |
1196 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1197 | Alder Community High School Hyde ** |
- | Newsome High School & Sports College Huddersfield |
|
1198 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Wellington School Altrincham |
15.10.07 |
1199 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
2-1 | Priestnall School Stockport |
27.09.07 |
1200 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Team Z | |
1201 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Altrincham Boys Grammar School Greater Manchester |
24.09.07 |
1202 | Shevington High School Wigan |
0-1 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
18.09.07 |
1203 | Salford City Academy Greater Manchester |
2-0 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
18.09.07 |
1204 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
- | Bye | |
1205 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
3-2 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
02.10.07 |
1206 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
8-1 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
03.10.07 |
1207 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 7-6 Pen |
Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
02.10.07 |
1208 | Culcheth School Warrington |
- | Team Z | |
1209 | Hartford High School Northwich |
1-3 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
28.09.07 |
1210 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
- | Chasetown Sports College Burntwood ** |
|
1211 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
3-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
19.09.07 |
1212 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
- | Bye | |
1213 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke-on-Trent |
1-2 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
21.09.07 |
1214 | Leek High School Staffordshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
19.09.07 |
1215 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent ** |
- | Wednesfield School Wolverhampton |
|
1216 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
- | Team Z | |
1217 | Madeley High School Crewe |
9-1 | Abraham Darby School Telford |
03.10.07 |
1218 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
1-2 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
19.09.07 |
1219 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
0-3 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
27.09.07 |
1220 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
- | Bye | |
1221 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
3-2 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
21.09.07 |
1222 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
1-2 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
20.09.07 |
1223 | Mary Webb School Shrewsbury ** |
- | Manor Foundation Sports College Wednesbury |
|
1224 | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
- | Team Z | |
1225 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-0 | Haywood High School Stoke-on-Trent |
24.09.07 |
1226 | Lakelands School & Sports College Ellesmere |
- | Bye | |
1227 | Charlton School Telford |
5-1 | Bishop Challenor RC School Birmingham |
25.09.07 |
1228 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
- | Bye | |
1229 | Northicote High School Wolverhampton |
2-1 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
09.10.07 |
1230 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
- | Bye | |
1231 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
4-1 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
05.10.07 |
1232 | Hodge Hill School Birmingham |
1-4 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
20.09.07 |
1233 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye | |
1234 | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
- | Bye | |
1235 | Barr Beacon Language College Walsall |
- | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth ** |
|
1236 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire ** |
- | Great Barr School Birmingham |
|
1238 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1239 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
11-4 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
26.09.07 |
1240 | Queensbridge School Birmingham |
- | Team Z | |
1241 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
- | Shireland Language College Smethwick ** |
|
1242 | High Arcal School Dudley |
- | Bye | |
1243 | Myton School Warwick |
2-0 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
19.09.07 |
1244 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
- | Holly Lodge High School Warley ** |
|
1246 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1247 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
3-4 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
20.09.07 |
1248 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
- | Team Z | |
1249 | Warriner School Bloxham |
4-3 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
04.10.07 |
1250 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Bye | |
1251 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
2-8 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
20.09.07 |
1252 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
- | Bye | |
1253 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
4-6 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
20.09.07 |
1254 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
- | Bye | |
1255 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
7-2 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
03.10.07 |
1256 | Denbigh High School Luton |
- | Team Z | |
1257 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
8-0 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
22.09.07 |
1258 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
- | Bye | |
1259 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
4-0 | Voyager School Peterborough |
24.09.07 |
1260 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye | |
1261 | Stanground College Peterborough |
3-1 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
18.09.07 |
1262 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1263 | St Guthlac School Peterborough |
1-3 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
19.09.07 |
1264 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
- | Team Z | |
1265 | Neale Wade Community College March |
3-2 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
22.09.07 |
1266 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
- | Bye | |
1267 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
6-2 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
18.09.07 |
1268 | Sir Harry Smith Community College Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1269 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
3-2 | King’s School Peterborough |
25.09.07 |
1270 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
- | Bye | |
1271 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
1-0 | Roade School Northampton |
19.09.07 |
1272 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
- | Team Z | |
1273 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
0-9 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
18.09.07 |
1274 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
- | Bye | |
1275 | Duston School Northampton |
9-4 | Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
27.09.07 |
1276 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Icknield High School Luton |
0-2 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
25.09.07 |
1278 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
- | Bye | |
1279 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
1-3 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
18.09.07 |
1280 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
- | Team Z | |
1281 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
3-2 | Ken Stimpson Community School Peterborough |
25.09.07 |
1282 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
- | Bye | |
1283 | Wootton Upper School Bedfordshire ** |
- | Bushfield Community School Peterborough |
|
1284 | Monks Walk School Welwyn Garden City |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
4-7 | Impington Village College Cambridge |
19.09.07 |
1286 | Lealands High School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1287 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
0-1 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
03.10.07 |
1288 | Hampstead School London NW2 |
- | Team Z | |
1289 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
3-1 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
20.09.07 |
1290 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1291 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Caterham High School Ilford |
20.09.07 |
1292 | Brittons School Rainham |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
3-6 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
18.09.07 |
1294 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Barking |
- | Bye | |
1295 | Birchwood High School Bishops Stortford |
1-10 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
22.09.07 |
1296 | Langdon School East Ham |
- | Team Z | |
1297 | Anglo European School Ingatestone |
3-6 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
13.09.07 |
1298 | Stanway School Colchester |
- | Bye | |
1299 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
1-11 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
02.10.07 |
1300 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds ** |
- | Warwick School for Boys Walthamstow |
|
1301 | Thomas Clarkson Community College Wisbech |
0-1 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
25.09.07 |
1302 | Mildenhall College of Technology Suffolk |
1-3 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
27.09.07 |
1303 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
1-0 | Northgate High School Dereham |
22.09.10 |
1304 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
- | Team Z | |
1305 | Old Buckenham High School Attleborough |
0-1 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
28.09.07 |
1306 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
1-9 | Oaks Park High School Newbury Park |
24.09.07 |
1307 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
2-0 | Taverham High School Norwich |
20.09.07 |
1308 | Leiston High School Suffolk |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
0-11 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
20.09.07 |
1310 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
4-0 | Methwold High School Thetford |
12.09.07 |
1311 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
2-1 | Framingham Earl High School Norfolk |
27.09.07 |
1312 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
- | Team Z | |
1313 | Chelmer Valley School Chelmsford |
0-5 | Deben High School Felixstowe |
24.09.07 |
1314 | Bungay High School Suffolk |
1-10 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
21.09.07 |
1315 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
3-2 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
21.09.07 |
1316 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1317 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
0-5 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
11.10.07 |
1318 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 6-3 Pen |
Hellesdon High School Norwich |
19.09.07 |
1319 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Plume School Malden |
25.09.07 |
1320 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
- | Team Z | |
1321 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
- | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford ** |
|
1322 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
3-0 | Abbs Cross School Hornchurch |
20.09.07 |
1323 | Stewards School Harlow |
0-8 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
28.09.07 |
1324 | Rokeby School Stratford |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
7-1 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
22.09.07 |
1326 | Gable Hall School Corringham |
0-2 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
18.09.07 |
1327 | Chafford School Rainham |
- | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend ** |
|
1328 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
- | Team Z | |
1329 | Raines Foundation School London E2 |
5-0 | Eastbury Comprehensive School Barking |
20.09.07 |
1330 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
4-1 | Leigh City Technology College Dartford |
19.09.07 |
1331 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
8-1 | Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
20.09.07 |
1332 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Borden Grammar School Sittinghbourne |
1-0 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
22.09.07 |
1334 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
1-5 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
19.09.07 |
1335 | William Edwards Sports College Grays |
4-5 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
19.09.07 |
1336 | Royal Liberty School Romford |
- | Team Z | |
1337 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
3-6 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
17.09.07 |
1338 | Royal Docks Community School Canning Town |
- | Ravens Wood School Bromley ** |
|
1339 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
- | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 ** |
03.10.07 |
1340 | Lammas School Leyton |
- | Bye | |
1341 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
4-1 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
18.09.07 |
1342 | Howard School Gillingham |
6-2 | Crown Woods School London SE9 |
27.09.07 |
1343 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
1-0 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
21.09.07 |
1344 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
- | Team Z | |
1345 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
3-4 | George Green School London E14 |
28.09.07 |
1346 | Erith School Kent |
3-6 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
19.09.07 |
1347 | St Thomas More RC School London SE9 |
0-1 | Minster College Sheerness |
05.10.07 |
1348 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
- | Bye | |
1349 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
1-0 | City of London Academy London SE1 |
22.09.07 |
1350 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
- | Priory Sports College Orpington ** |
|
1351 | Crofton School London SE4 |
6-6 FT 7-7 AET 7-6 Pen |
Canterbury High School Kent |
19.09.07 |
1352 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
- | Team Z | |
1353 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
5-2 | Hayes School Bromley |
07.10.07 |
1354 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
1-4 | Sacred Heart RC Secondary School London SE5 |
25.09.07 |
1355 | Lilian Baylis Technology College London SE11 |
0-1 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
21.09.07 |
1356 | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1357 | Chatham Grammar School for Boys Kent |
0-1 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
24.09.07 |
1358 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
3-0 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
19.09.07 |
1359 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
8-2 | Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy Bromley |
20.09.07 |
1360 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
3-1 | Trinity School Croydon |
27.09.07 |
1361 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
0-11 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
21.09.07 |
1362 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
2-6 | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
09.10.07 |
1363 | Gateway Academy Grays ** |
- | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
24.09.07 |
1364 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
- | Bye | |
1365 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
5-4 | Bacons College London SE16 |
18.10.07 |
1366 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
- | Cornwallis School Maidstone ** |
|
1367 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
0-3 | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon |
22.09.07 |
1368 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
- | Team Z | |
1369 | Whitgift School Croydon |
1-2 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
24.09.07 |
1370 | Sackville Community College East Grimstead |
1-4 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London SE5 |
09.10.07 |
1371 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-5 Pen |
Towers School Ashford |
19.09.07 |
1372 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
- | Therfield School Leatherhead ** |
|
1374 | Hamble Community Sports College Southampton |
10-0 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
27.09.07 |
1375 | Wyvern Technology College Eastleigh |
3-5 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
27.09.07 |
1376 | Angmering School Littlehampton |
- | Team Z | |
1377 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
1-3 | Wildern School Southampton |
01.10.07 |
1378 | Midhurst Grammar School Sussex |
- | Fullbrook School Addlestone ** |
|
1379 | Hove Park School Brighton |
3-1 | Richard Challenor School New Malden |
20.09.07 |
1380 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Toynbee School Sports College Chandlers Ford |
3-0 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham By Sea |
25.09.07 |
1382 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
1-0 | Woolmer Hill Technology College Haslemere |
13.09.07 |
1383 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
2-8 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
27.09.07 |
1384 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
- | Team Z | |
1385 | Truro School Cornwall |
- | Hele’s School Plymouth ** |
|
1386 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
1-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
02.10.07 |
1387 | Torquay Boys Grammar School Devon |
0-4 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
21.09.07 |
1388 | Brannel School St Austell |
- | Bye | |
1389 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
1-0 | ISCA College of Arts & Media Exeter |
22.09.07 |
1390 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
26.09.07 |
1391 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-1 Pen |
Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
19.09.09 |
1392 | Braunton School Devon |
- | Team Z | |
1393 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
5-3 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
20.09.07 |
1394 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
1-0 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
22.09.07 |
1395 | Wyvern School Weston Super Mare |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
22.09.07 |
1396 | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
- | Bye | |
1397 | St Peter’s CE High School Exeter |
2-3 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
19.09.07 |
1398 | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
0-1 | Gillingham School Dorset |
22.09.07 |
1399 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 5-6 Pen |
Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
20.09.07 |
1400 | Frome Community College Somerset |
- | Team Z | |
1401 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
0-7 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
26.09.07 |
1402 | Twynham School Christchurch |
6-1 | Hardley School Southampton |
18.09.07 |
1403 | Headlands School Swindon |
0-1 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
19.09.07 |
1404 | Poole High School Dorset |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
8-1 | Ballard School New Milton |
20.09.07 |
1406 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
1-5 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
22.09.07 |
1407 | Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
6-2 | St Peter’s School Bournemouth |
22.10.07 |
1408 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
4-2 | Wyvern College Salisbury |
27.09.07 |
1409 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
2-1 | Ridgeway High School Swindon |
25.09.07 |
1410 | Bournemouth School Dorset |
2-4 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
25.09.07 |
1411 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
6-1 | Writhlington School Bath |
19.09.07 |
1412 | Tiverton High School Devon |
0-16 | Nailsea School Somerset |
05.10.07 |
1413 | Greendown Community School Swindon ** |
- | Portway Community School Bristol |
|
1414 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
3-2 | Wellsway School Bristol |
18.09.07 |
1415 | Dorcan Technology College Swindon |
4-1 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
27.09.07 |
1416 | Gordano School Portishead |
- | Team Z | |
1417 | Norton Hill School Bath |
5-0 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
18.09.07 |
1418 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
3-1 | Dene Magna School Mitcheldean |
18.09.07 |
1419 | Burford School Oxfordshire |
2-3 | Bradon Forest School Swindon |
19.09.07 |
1420 | City Academy Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1421 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
6-0 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
26.09.07 |
1422 | Whitecross School Lydney |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Elgar Technology College Worcester |
29.09.07 |
1423 | Wyebridge Sports College Hereford |
1-2 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
18.09.07 |
1424 | Archway School Stroud |
- | Team Z | |
1425 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
2-0 | Whitecross High School Hereford |
02.10.07 |
1426 | Aylestone School Hereford |
5-0 | Central Technology College Gloucester |
24.09.07 |
1427 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
1-0 | Evesham High School Worcestershire |
18.09.07 |
1428 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Carterton Community College Oxfordshire |
1-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
17.09.07 |
1430 | St Birinus School Didcot |
8-0 | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
20.09.07 |
1431 | Marling School Stroud |
1-1 FT 2-5 AET |
Gosford Hill School Oxford |
20.09.07 |
1432 | Peers School Oxford |
- | Team Z | |
1433 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
3-1 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
19.09.07 |
1434 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
3-0 | Cherwell School Oxford |
18.09.07 |
1435 | Trinity High School Redditch |
0-2 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
26.09.07 |
1436 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
- | Bye | |
1437 | Kingsley College Redditch |
0-5 | Katharine Lady Berkeley School Wotton-under-Edge |
20.09.07 |
1438 | North Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
5-3 | Harborne Hill School Edgbaston |
07.10.07 |
1439 | Bewdley Community School Worcestershire |
0-12 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
27.09.07 |
1440 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
- | Team Z | |
1441 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
9-3 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
20.09.07 |
1442 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
2-3 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
24.09.07 |
1443 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
4-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Bromyard |
22.09.07 |
1444 | Ludlow CE School Shropshire |
- | Bye | |
1445 | St Michael’s CE Business College Rowley Regis |
0-1 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
01.10.07 |
1446 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
0-6 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
01.10.07 |
1447 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
1-2 | Ellowes Hall School Dudley |
26.09.07 |
1448 | Christ College Cheltenham |
- | Team Z | |
1449 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
0-4 | Grange School Aylesbury |
25.09.07 |
1450 | Cheney School Oxford |
0-1 | Bulmershe School Reading |
22.09.07 |
1451 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
4-1 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
24.09.07 |
1452 | Withywood School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1453 | Dr Challenor’s Grammar School Amersham |
1-2 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
20.09.07 |
1454 | Sir William Ramsey School High Wycombe |
1-6 | Prospect College Reading |
19.09.07 |
1455 | Lord William’s School Thame |
1-0 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
11.10.07 |
1456 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
- | Team Z | |
1457 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Theale Green Community School Reading |
17.09.07 |
1458 | Langleywood School Langley |
1-2 | JFS School Harrow |
19.09.07 |
1459 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
1-0 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
18.09.07 |
1460 | Herschel Grammar School Slough |
- | Bye | |
1461 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
2-4 | Waingels College Reading |
18.09.07 |
1462 | Westminster Academy London NW1 |
2-3 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
27.09.07 |
1463 | Longford Community School Feltham |
2-0 | Denefield School Reading |
20.09.07 |
1464 | Kennet School Thatcham |
- | Team Z | |
1465 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
1-7 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
20.09.07 |
1466 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
1-0 | Hinchley Wood School Esher |
03.10.07 |
1467 | Little Heath School Reading |
1-4 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
17.09.07 |
1468 | Burnham Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
- | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke ** |
|
1469 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
2-4 | Compton School Finchley |
24.09.07 |
1470 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
2-8 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
01.10.07 |
1471 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
1-0 | Holland Park School London W8 |
24.09.07 |
1472 | Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
- | Team Z | |
1473 | Astley Cooper School Hemel Hempstead |
0-1 | Brentwood School Essex |
22.09.07 |
1474 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
8-1 | Onslow St Audrey’s School Hatfield |
17.09.07 |
1475 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
1-0 | Debden Park High School Loughton |
13.09.07 |
1476 | Mayflower High School Billericay |
- | Bye | |
1477 | Shenfield School Brentwood |
4-1 | Gladesmore Community High School Tottenham |
19.09.07 |
1478 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
- | Gaynes School Upminster ** |
|
1479 | Greig City Academy Haringey |
2-0 | St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School Romford |
18.09.07 |
1480 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
- | Team Z | |
1481 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
1-0 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
25.09.07 |
1482 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
1-4 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
26.09.07 |
1483 | Queens School Watford |
4-6 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
20.09.07 |
1484 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Copland Community School Wembley |
2-6 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
22.09.07 |
1486 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
4-2 | Islington Arts & Media School London N4 |
03.10.07 |
1487 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
- | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 ** |
|
1488 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
- | Team Z | |
1489 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-0 | Hurlingham & Chelsea School London SW6 |
07.10.07 |
1490 | Battersea Technology College London SW11 |
- | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge ** |
|
1491 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
4-4 FT 5-4 AET |
Southfields Community College London SW18 |
18.09.07 |
1492 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Gunnersbury RC Boys School Brentford |
04.10.07 |
1494 | Westgate School Slough |
0-2 | Collingwood College Camberley |
20.09.07 |
1495 | West London Academy Northolt |
- | Wilsons School Wallington ** |
|
1496 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
- | Team Z | |
1497 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
4-1 | St Joan of Arc School Rickmansworth |
19.09.07 |
1498 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
4-2 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
05.10.07 |
1499 | Forest School Winnersh |
9-2 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
20.09.07 |
1500 | Cheam High School Surrey |
- | Bye | |
1501 | Southborough School Surbiton |
0-4 | St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
20.09.07 |
1502 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
1-8 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
18.09.07 |
1503 | Harris Academy Merton Mitcham |
- | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 ** |
|
1504 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
- | Team Z | |
1505 | Esher CE High School Surrey |
- | Bohunt School Liphook ** |
|
1506 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
5-1 | Durrington High School Worthing |
18.09.07 |
1507 | Fort Hill Community School Basingstoke |
0-1 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
03.10.07 |
1508 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Rutlish School Merton |
1-0 | Aldworth Science College Basingstoke |
20.09.07 |
1510 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
1-8 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
21.09.07 |
1511 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
2-6 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
22.09.07 |
1512 | Priory School Sports College Portsmouth |
v | Team Z |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND TWO RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
14.10.07 |
2002 | Greencroft School Stanley |
2-1 | Seaton Burn College Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
01.11.07 |
2003 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
5-2 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
08.11.07 |
2004 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-4 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
17.10.07 |
2005 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
18.10.07 |
2006 | Oxclose Community School Washington |
3-1 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
11.10.07 |
2007 | Newlands School MIddlesbrough |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Dyke House School Hartlepool |
06.11.07 |
2008 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
4-6 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
11.10.07 |
2009 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-7 | Crawshaw High School Leeds |
16.10.07 |
2010 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 10-9 Pen |
Conyers School Stockton-on-Tees |
12.10.07 |
2011 | Ryedale School York |
3-0 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton-le-Spring |
17.10.07 |
2012 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
1-3 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
03.10.07 |
2013 | Biddick School & Sports College Washington |
0-2 | Wisewood School Sheffield |
19.10.07 |
2014 | All Saints RC High School York |
0-1 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
16.10.07 |
2015 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
0-7 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
|
2016 | Stokesley School North Yorkshire |
2-4 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
03.11.07 |
2017 | Abbey Grange CE High School Leeds |
7-0 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
08.10.07 |
2018 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
2-0 | Headlands School Bridlington |
05.10.07 |
2019 | Holy Family Catholic School Keighley |
0-2 | Hessle High School Humberside |
17.10.07 |
2020 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby ** |
- | Wolfreton School Hull |
|
2021 | Woldgate College York |
2-1 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
09.10.07 |
2022 | Longcroft School Beverley |
- | Hall Cross School Doncaster ** |
|
2023 | Harper Green School Bolton |
2-3 | Oakbank School Keighley |
11.10.07 |
2024 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
4-1 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
08.10.07 |
2025 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
1-3 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
19.10.07 |
2026 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
1-0 | Hanson School Bradford |
13.10.07 |
2027 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
2-1 | Parkwood High School Sheffield |
12.11.07 |
2028 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
6-3 | Rawthorpe High School Huddersfield |
08.10.07 |
2029 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
5-1 | St Bede’s Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
08.11.07 |
2030 | Newfield School Sheffield |
1-0 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
16.10.07 |
2031 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
4-1 | Clifton Community Arts School Rotherham |
08.10.07 |
2032 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
4-5 | South Axholme School Doncaster |
15.10.07 |
2033 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury ** |
- | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
14.11.07 |
2034 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
1-2 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
16.10.07 |
2035 | Humberston School Grimsby |
7-2 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
11.10.07 |
2036 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
4-1 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
02.10.07 |
2037 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
0-1 | Endeavour High School Hull |
13.10.07 |
2038 | Driffield School Humberside |
9-0 | Dukeries College Newark |
15.10.07 |
2039 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
3-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
13.10.07 |
2040 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
7-1 | Skegness Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.10.07 |
2041 | Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
- | Ridgewood High School Doncaster ** |
|
2042 | Brunts School Mansfield |
0-5 | Toot Hill School Nottingham |
11.10.07 |
2043 | Valley School Worksop |
1-0 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
13.10.07 |
2044 | Priory LSST Lincoln ** |
- | St Mary’s RC High School Chesterfield |
|
2045 | William Farr School Lincoln |
1-0 | Brookfield Community School Chesterfield |
13.10.07 |
2046 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
17.10.07 |
2047 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
1-6 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
09.10.07 |
2048 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
6-0 | Eckington School Sheffield |
10.10.07 |
2049 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
3-5 | West Park Community School Derby |
08.10.07 |
2050 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
7-2 | John Flamsteed Community School Denby |
18.10.07 |
2051 | Repton School Derby |
3-2 | Friesland School Nottingham |
09.10.07 |
2052 | Lancaster School Leicester |
8-0 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
09.10.07 |
2053 | De Lisle RC School Loughborough |
2-3 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
31.10.07 |
2054 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
5-6 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
11.10.07 |
2055 | John Port School Derby |
2-0 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
14.10.07 |
2056 | Corby Community College Northamptonshire |
1-6 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
01.11.07 |
2057 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
1-0 | Ernesford Grange School Coventry |
04.10.07 |
2058 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
7-1 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
12.10.07 |
2059 | Deepings School Peterborough |
0-1 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
13.10.07 |
2060 | King’s School Grantham |
5-1 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
30.10.07 |
2061 | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
4-0 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
17.10.07 |
2062 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
4-1 | Aldridge School Walsall |
08.11.07 |
2063 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
7-4 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
18.10.07 |
2064 | William Parker School Daventry |
0-6 | St Peter’s RC High School Solihull |
09.10.07 |
2065 | Wyndham School Egremont |
0-2 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
04.10.07 |
2066 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
1-0 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
13.10.07 |
2067 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
2-1 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
08.10.07 |
2068 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Colne Primet High School Colne |
10.10.07 |
2069 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
4-4 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
17.10.07 |
2071 | Witton Park High School Blackburn |
6-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
16.10.07 |
2072 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
1-0 | St Michael’s CE High School Chorley |
07.11.07 |
2073 | Hameldon Community College Burnley |
- | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton ** |
|
2074 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
2-1 | Unity College Burnley |
13.10.07 |
2075 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
2-1 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
18.10.07 |
2076 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
6-3 | St Augustine’s School Clitheroe |
09.10.07 |
2077 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
2-3 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
02.10.07 |
2078 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
1-0 | Moorhead Sports College Accrington |
13.10.07 |
2079 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
4-0 | Birkdale High School Southport |
01.11.07 |
2080 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
8-1 | Derby High School Bury |
16.10.07 |
2081 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
1-2 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
11.10.07 |
2082 | St Paul’s RC High School Manchester |
0-1 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
13.10.07 |
2083 | St Joseph’s Sports College Bolton |
1-5 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
11.10.07 |
2084 | Byrchall High School Wigan |
4-2 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
17.10.07 |
2085 | Wallasey School Wirral |
- | Alsop High School Liverpool ** |
|
2086 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool ** |
- | Swinton High School Manchester |
|
2087 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
4-1 | Little Lever School Bolton |
|
2088 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
8-2 | St Thomas More RC College Manchester |
12.10.07 |
2089 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
1-0 | Chesterfield High School Liverpool |
13.10.07 |
2090 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
4-2 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
10.11.07 |
2091 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
3-0 | Range High School Liverpool |
06.11.07 |
2092 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
9-1 | Abraham Moss High School Manchester |
13.10.07 |
2093 | Halewood College Liverpool |
3-7 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
08.11.07 |
2094 | Mosslands School Wirral |
0-2 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
15.11.07 |
2095 | Helsby High School Warrington |
2-2 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
11.10.07 |
2097 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
2-3 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
03.10.07 |
2098 | Catholic High School Chester |
0-1 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
11.10.07 |
2099 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
0-5 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
09.10.07 |
2100 | Poynton High School Cheshire |
0-1 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
13.10.07 |
2101 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Cheshire |
09.10.07 |
2102 | Salford City Academy Greater Manchester |
1-0 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
04.10.07 |
2103 | St John Fisher High School Newcastle-under-Lyme |
0-4 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
17.10.07 |
2104 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
0-5 | Culcheth School Warrington |
31.11.07 |
2105 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
2-0 | Chasetown Sports College Burntwood |
10.10.07 |
2106 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
3-2 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
08.10.07 |
2107 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 10-9 Pen |
Leek High School Staffordshire |
10.10.07 |
2108 | Birches Head High School Stoke-on-Trent |
- | Upton by Chester County High School Chester ** |
|
2109 | Madeley High School Crewe |
1-4 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
13.10.07 |
2110 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
6-0 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
02.11.07 |
2111 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
1-5 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
31.10.07 |
2112 | Mary Webb School Shrewsbury |
- | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch ** |
|
2113 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield ** |
- | Lakelands School & Sports College Ellesmere |
|
2114 | Charlton School Telford |
2-1 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
08.10.07 |
2115 | Northicote High School Wolverhampton |
0-3 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
30.10.07 |
2116 | Ounsdale High School Wolverhampton |
2-6 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
16.10.07 |
2117 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
2-0 | St Thomas More School Willenhall |
09.10.07 |
2118 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
0-5 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
12.11.07 |
2119 | Willenhall School & Sports College Staffordshire |
- | Dartmouth High School Birmingham ** |
|
2120 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
1-0 | Queensbridge School Birmingham |
28.09.07 |
2121 | Shireland Language College Smethwick |
0-1 | High Arcal School Dudley |
13.10.07 |
2122 | Myton School Warwick |
3-3 FT 5-5 AET 4-5 Pen |
Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
03.10.07 |
2123 | Holly Lodge High School Warley |
- | Lyng Hall School Coventry ** |
|
2124 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
3-0 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
09.10.07 |
2125 | Warriner School Bloxham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Marlborough School Woodstock |
15.10.07 |
2126 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
3-2 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
17.10.07 |
2127 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
8-0 | Kingsbrook School Milton Keynes |
04.10.07 |
2128 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
10-1 | Denbigh High School Luton |
16.10.07 |
2129 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
2-0 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
01.11.07 |
2130 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
1-0 | St George’s College of Technology Sleaford |
13.10.07 |
2131 | Stanground College Peterborough |
2-0 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
17.10.07 |
2132 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
2-1 | Gleed Boys School Spalding |
08.10.07 |
2133 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
15.10.07 |
2134 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
5-1 | Sir Harry Smith Community College Peterborough |
08.11.07 |
2135 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
0-2 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
17.10.07 |
2136 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
1-3 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
07.11.07 |
2137 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
9-2 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
10.10.07 |
2138 | Duston School Northampton |
2-4 | Campion School Northampton |
13.10.07 |
2139 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
8-1 | Ashlyns School Berkhamsted |
18.10.07 |
2140 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
4-1 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
05.11.07 |
2141 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
5-1 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
18.10.07 |
2142 | Wootton Upper School Bedfordshire |
- | Monks Walk School Welwyn Garden City ** |
|
2143 | Impington Village College Cambridge |
6-2 | Lealands High School Luton |
17.10.07 |
2144 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
5-1 | Hampstead School London NW2 |
29.10.07 |
2145 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
4-2 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
11.10.07 |
2146 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Brittons School Rainham |
13.10.07 |
2147 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
4-2 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Barking |
13.10.07 |
2148 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
8-0 | Langdon School East Ham |
19.10.07 |
2149 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
4-1 | Stanway School Colchester |
19.09.07 |
2150 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
1-0 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
13.10.07 |
2151 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 1-3 Pen |
Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
10.10.07 |
2152 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
0-3 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
09.10.07 |
2153 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
2-1 | Oaks Park High School Newbury Park |
01.11.07 |
2154 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
5-2 | Leiston High School Suffolk |
12.10.07 |
2155 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
3-1 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
09.10.07 |
2156 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
0-3 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
13.10.07 |
2157 | Deben High School Felixstowe |
0-1 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
01.11.07 |
2158 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
1-3 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
12.10.07 |
2159 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
- | Stoke High School Ipswich ** |
|
2160 | Plume School Malden |
3-4 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
31.10.07 |
2161 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
- | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 ** |
|
2162 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
3-1 | Rokeby School Stratford |
29.10.07 |
2163 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
1-2 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
15.10.07 |
2164 | St John’s RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
- | Cumberland School Sports College Newham ** |
31.10.07 |
2165 | Raines Foundation School London E2 |
1-7 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
02.10.07 |
2166 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
4-1 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
04.10.07 |
2167 | Borden Grammar School Sittinghbourne |
3-4 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
15.10.07 |
2168 | Fulston Manor School Sittingbourne |
1-5 | Royal Liberty School Romford |
18.10.07 |
2169 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
1-2 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
05.10.07 |
2170 | Cardinal Pole RC School London E9 |
- | Lammas School Leyton ** |
19.10.07 |
2171 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
3-2 | Howard School Gillingham |
11.10.07 |
2172 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
7-0 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
16.10.07 |
2173 | George Green School London E14 |
7-3 | Thomas Tallis School London SE3 |
11.10.07 |
2174 | Minster College Sheerness |
0-1 | Forest Hill School London SE23 |
|
2175 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
4-1 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
04.11.07 |
2176 | Crofton School London SE4 |
1-0 | St Matthew Academy London SE3 |
15.10.07 |
2177 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
4-1 | Sacred Heart RC Secondary School London SE5 |
31.10.07 |
2178 | Bexleyheath School Kent ** |
- | Walworth Academy London SE1 |
|
2179 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
5-2 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
18.10.07 |
2180 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
4-1 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
17.10.07 |
2181 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 ** |
- | Sedgehill School London SE6 |
|
2182 | Gateway Academy Grays |
- | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford ** |
|
2183 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone ** |
- | Cornwallis School Maidstone |
03.11.07 |
2184 | Ashburton Comprehensive School Croydon |
0-1 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
17.10.07 |
2185 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
4-2 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London SE5 |
29.10.07 |
2186 | Towers School Ashford |
4-1 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
18.10.07 |
2187 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
1-0 | Hamble Community Sports College Southampton |
13.10.07 |
2188 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Angmering School Littlehampton |
12.10.07 |
2189 | Wildern School Southampton |
0-1 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
13.10.07 |
2190 | Hove Park School Brighton |
7-1 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
12.10.07 |
2191 | Toynbee School Sports College Chandlers Ford |
0-3 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
11.10.07 |
2192 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
6-5 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
11.10.07 |
2193 | Hele’s School Plymouth |
2-3 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
30.10.07 |
2194 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
2-0 | Brannel School St Austell |
17.10.07 |
2195 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
7-1 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
05.10.07 |
2196 | Wadebridge School Cornwall ** |
- | Braunton School Devon |
|
2197 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
1-0 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
10.10.07 |
2198 | Wyvern School Weston Super Mare ** |
- | West Exe Technology College Exeter |
|
2199 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
2-5 | Gillingham School Dorset |
15.10.07 |
2200 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
8-2 | Frome Community College Somerset |
13.10.07 |
2201 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
7-1 | Twynham School Christchurch |
30.10.07 |
2202 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
5-4 | Poole High School Dorset |
18.10.07 |
2203 | Park House Sports College Newbury |
2-3 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
10.10.07 |
2204 | Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 6-5 Pen |
Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
09.11.07 |
2205 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
01.11.07 |
2206 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
4-3 | Nailsea School Somerset |
17.10.07 |
2207 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
- | Nova Hreod School Swindon ** |
|
2208 | Dorcan Technology College Swindon |
2-2 | Gordano School Portishead |
08.10.07 |
2210 | Bradon Forest School Swindon |
2-3 | City Academy Bristol |
11.10.07 |
2211 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
5-2 | Whitecross School Lydney |
15.10.07 |
2212 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
8-0 | Archway School Stroud |
03.10.07 |
2213 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
1-2 | Aylestone School Hereford |
12.10.07 |
2214 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
0-6 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
18.10.07 |
2215 | Farmors School Fairford |
0-1 | St Birinus School Didcot |
11.10.07 |
2216 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
2-4 | Peers School Oxford |
11.10.07 |
2217 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
2-1 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
04.10.07 |
2218 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
5-0 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
18.10.07 |
2219 | Katharine Lady Berkeley School Wotton-under-Edge ** |
- | North Bromsgrove High School Worcestershire |
|
2220 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
1-0 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
13.10.07 |
2221 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
6-1 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
12.10.07 |
2222 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
1-0 | Ludlow CE School Shropshire |
04.10.07 |
2223 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
1-2 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
29.10.07 |
2224 | Ellowes Hall School Dudley |
7-1 | Christ College Cheltenham |
16.10.07 |
2225 | Grange School Aylesbury |
1-0 | Bulmershe School Reading |
19.10.07 |
2226 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
4-0 | Withywood School Bristol |
16.10.07 |
2227 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Prospect College Reading |
09.10.07 |
2228 | Lord William’s School Thame |
11-0 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
13.11.07 |
2229 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
0-2 | JFS School Harrow |
10.10.07 |
2230 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
1-0 | Herschel Grammar School Slough |
02.10.07 |
2231 | Waingels College Reading |
1-0 | St Crispin’s School Wokingham |
10.10.07 |
2232 | Longford Community School Feltham |
2-3 | Kennet School Thatcham |
18.10.07 |
2233 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
3-2 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
13.10.07 |
2234 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
7-2 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
13.10.07 |
2235 | Compton School Finchley |
2-4 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
31.10.07 |
2236 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
8-1 FT 7-6 AET |
Rickmansworth School Hertfordshire |
12.10.07 |
2238 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
2-0 | Mayflower High School Billericay |
10.10.07 |
2239 | Shenfield School Brentwood |
2-1 | Gaynes School Upminster |
16.10.07 |
2240 | Greig City Academy Haringey |
3-0 | Haverstock School London NW3 |
12.10.07 |
2241 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
2-3 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
05.11.07 |
2242 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
5-5 FT 5-7 AET |
Parkview Academy Tottenham |
09.10.07 |
2243 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
3-4 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
15.10.07 |
2244 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London W14 |
0-1 | Whitefield School Cricklewood |
17.10.07 |
2245 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-0 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
13.10.07 |
2246 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
2-1 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
09.10.07 |
2247 | Hampton School Middlesex |
2-1 | Collingwood College Camberley |
08.11.07 |
2248 | Wilsons School Wallington |
1-0 | Lambeth Academy London SW4 |
08.11.07 |
2249 | Furze Platt School Maidenhead |
2-3 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
12.10.07 |
2250 | Forest School Winnersh |
1-6 | Cheam High School Surrey |
09.10.07 |
2251 | St Bernard’s Catholic Grammar School Slough |
2-3 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
18.10.07 |
2252 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
7-1 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
05.12.07 |
2253 | Bohunt School Liphook |
2-4 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
29.10.07 |
2254 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex ** |
- | Hazelwick School Crawley |
|
2255 | Rutlish School Merton |
2-8 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
04.10.07 |
2256 | Winston Churchill School Woking ** |
- | Priory School Sports College Portsmouth |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
3-1 | Greencroft School Stanley |
10.11.07 |
3002 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
8-2 | St Cuthbert’s High School Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
19.11.07 |
3003 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Oxclose Community School Washington |
01.12.07 |
3004 | Newlands School MIddlesbrough |
6-1 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
24.11.07 |
3005 | Crawshaw High School Leeds |
4-1 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
13.11.07 |
3006 | Rydale School York |
8-2 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton-on-Tees |
21.11.07 |
3007 | Wisewood School Sheffield |
4-2 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
14.11.07 |
3008 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
3-0 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
14.11.07 |
3009 | Abbey Grange CE High School Leeds |
3-0 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
13.10.07 |
3010 | Hessle High School Humberside |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
|
3011 | Woldgate College York |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Hall Cross School Doncaster |
14.11.07 |
3012 | Oakbank School Keighley |
5-1 | Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College Bradford |
05.11.07 |
3013 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
4-1 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
16.11.07 |
3014 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
5-1 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
16.11.07 |
3015 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
1-6 | Newfield School Sheffield |
20.11.07 |
3016 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
1-2 | South Axholme School Doncaster |
13.10.07 |
3017 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
2-1 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
27.11.07 |
3018 | Humberston School Grimsby |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
07.11.07 |
3019 | Endeavour High School Hull |
0-2 | Driffield School Humberside |
10.11.07 |
3020 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
4-0 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
|
3021 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
5-0 | Toot Hill School Nottingham |
22.11.07 |
3022 | Valley School Worksop |
2-3 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
12.11.07 |
3023 | William Farr School Lincoln |
1-2 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
07.11.07 |
3024 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
1-0 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
07.11.07 |
3025 | West Park Community School Derby |
0-1 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
07.11.07 |
3026 | Repton School Derby |
2-2 | Lancaster School Leicester |
08.11.07 |
3028 | John Port School Derby |
2-0 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
|
3029 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
0-2 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
09.11.07 |
3030 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
0-2 | King’s School Grantham |
15.11.07 |
3031 | Walsall Academy West Midlands |
0-4 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
28.11.07 |
3032 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
2-0 | St Peter’s RC High School Solihull |
06.11.07 |
3033 | St Benedict’s Catholic High School Whitehaven |
1-6 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
08.11.07 |
3034 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 6-7 Pen |
Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
02.11.07 |
3035 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn ** |
- | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
|
3036 | Witton Park High School Blackburn |
1-3 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
15.11.07 |
3037 | St James CE School & Sports College Bolton |
- | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton ** |
|
3038 | St Catherine’s Catholic High School Halifax |
1-2 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
12.11.07 |
3039 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
4-1 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
07.11.07 |
3040 | Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
3-0 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
09.11.07 |
3041 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
5-4 | Our Lady’s RC High School Oldham |
13.11.07 |
3042 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
8-1 | Byrchall High School Wigan |
14.11.07 |
3043 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-3 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
14.11.07 |
3044 | St Benedict’s College Liverpool |
0-6 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
|
3045 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
8-1 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
08.12.07 |
3046 | St Bede’s College Manchester |
0-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
|
3047 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
3-1 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
10.11.07 |
3048 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
2-3 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
06.11.07 |
3049 | St Monica’s High School Manchester |
0-6 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
21.11.07 |
3050 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
1-0 | James Brindley High School Stoke-on-Trent |
10.11.07 |
3051 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
6-1 | Salford City Academy Greater Manchester |
16.11.07 |
3052 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School Cheshire |
0-5 | Culcheth School Warrington |
12.11.07 |
3053 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
7-0 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke-on-Trent |
12.11.07 |
3054 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
2-0 | Upton by Chester County High School Chester |
28.11.07 |
3055 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
0-2 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
19.11.07 |
3056 | Park Hall School Birmingham ** |
- | Sir John Talbot’s School Whitchurch |
|
3057 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-2 | Charlton School Telford |
29.11.07 |
3058 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
1-2 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
09.11.07 |
3059 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-5 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
19.11.07 |
3060 | Dartmouth High School Birmingham |
- | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston ** |
|
3061 | High Arcal School Dudley |
3-2 | Oldbury College of Sport West Midlands |
16.11.07 |
3062 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
2-4 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
|
3063 | Warriner School Bloxham |
5-1 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
06.12.07 |
3064 | Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
2-5 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
08.11.07 |
3065 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-0 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
07.11.07 |
3066 | Stanground College Peterborough |
5-2 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
08.11.07 |
3067 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-4 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
|
3068 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
2-3 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
29.11.07 |
3069 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 7-6 Pen |
Campion School Northampton |
14.11.07 |
3070 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-2 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
21.11.07 |
3071 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
6-2 | Monks Walk School Welwyn Garden City |
10.12.07 |
3072 | Impington Village College Cambridge |
0-4 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
13.11.07 |
3073 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-2 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
10.11.07 |
3074 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
0-4 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
19.11.07 |
3075 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
4-7 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
10.11.07 |
3076 | Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
8-1 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
06.11.07 |
3077 | Mark Hall Community School Harlow |
2-4 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
28.11.07 |
3078 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
2-3 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
09.11.07 |
3079 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
7-1 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
09.11.07 |
3080 | Stoke High School Ipswich ** |
- | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
|
3081 | Mossbourne Community Academy London E5 |
1-5 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
06.12.07 |
3082 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup ** |
- | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
|
3083 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
3-1 | St Columba’s RC Boys’ School Bexley |
08.11.07 |
3084 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 9-8 Pen |
Royal Liberty School Romford |
13.11.07 |
3085 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
1-0 | Lammas School Leyton |
|
3086 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
2-4 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
13.11.07 |
3087 | George Green School London E14 |
2-1 | Minster College Sheerness |
04.12.07 |
3088 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
7-2 | Crofton School London SE4 |
10.11.07 |
3089 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
3-1 | Bexleyheath School Kent |
12.11.07 |
3090 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
4-2 | Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College London SE1 |
19.11.07 |
3091 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 ** |
- | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
|
3092 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
- | Howard of Effingham School Effingham ** |
|
3093 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
3-0 | Towers School Ashford |
|
3094 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
1-0 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
12.11.07 |
3095 | Fullbrook School Addlestone |
3-5 | Hove Park School Brighton |
09.11.07 |
3096 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
3-1 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
07.11.07 |
3097 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 10-11 Pen |
Saltash Community College Cornwall |
19.11.07 |
3098 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
1-0 | Wadebridge School Cornwall |
|
3099 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
6-1 | Wyvern School Weston Super Mare |
26.11.07 |
3100 | Gillingham School Dorset |
1-1 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
28.11.07 |
3102 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-6 Pen |
Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
|
3103 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET Pen |
Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
12.11.07 |
3104 | Nova Hreod School Swindon |
1-0 | Gordano School Portishead |
20.11.07 |
3105 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-2 | City Academy Bristol |
13.11.07 |
3106 | St Mary’s RC High School Hereford |
1-3 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
15.11.07 |
3107 | Aylestone School Hereford |
1-0 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
07.11.07 |
3108 | St Birinus School Didcot |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Peers School Oxford |
15.11.07 |
3109 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
3-1 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
10.11.07 |
3110 | Katharine Lady Berkeley School Wotton-under-Edge |
0-1 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
15.11.07 |
3111 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
1-0 | Churchdown School Gloucester |
10.11.07 |
3112 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
1-5 | Ellowes Hall School Dudley |
08.11.07 |
3113 | Grange School Aylesbury |
1-7 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
16.11.07 |
3114 | Wallingford School Oxfordshire |
1-3 | Lord William’s School Thame |
|
3115 | JFS School Harrow |
1-3 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
08.11.07 |
3116 | Waingels College Reading |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Kennet School Thatcham |
|
3117 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
2-1 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
30.11.07 |
3118 | Chiswick Community School Middlesex |
1-4 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
|
3119 | Brentwood Essex |
2-3 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
|
3120 | Shenfield School Brentwood |
3-0 | Greig City Academy Haringey |
08.11.07 |
3121 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green ** |
- | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
23.11.07 |
3122 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
2-2 FT 5-2 AET |
Whitefield School Cricklewood |
12.11.07 |
3123 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-0 | Glyn Technology School Ewell |
06.11.07 |
3124 | Hampton School Middlesex |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Wilsons School Wallington |
13.11.07 |
3125 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
1-3 | Cheam High School Surrey |
30.10.07 |
3126 | Raynes Park High School Merton ** |
- | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
|
3127 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
- | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex ** |
10.12.07 |
3128 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-3 Pen |
Winston Churchill School Woking |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Dowdales School Dalton-in-Furness |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Cramlington High School Northumberland |
05.12.07 |
4002 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee ** |
- | Newlands School MIddlesbrough |
17.12.07 |
4003 | Crawshaw High School Leeds |
1-3 | Rydale School York |
17.12.07 |
4004 | Wisewood School Sheffield |
2-6 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
07.12.07 |
4005 | Abbey Grange CE High School Leeds |
1-2 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
05.12.07 |
4006 | Hall Cross School Doncaster |
1-0 | Oakbank School Keighley |
|
4007 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
2-1 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
04.12.07 |
4008 | Newfield School Sheffield |
5-3 | South Axholme School Doncaster |
03.12.07 |
4009 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
1-0 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
06.12.07 |
4010 | Driffield School Humberside |
3-3 FT 1-1 AET 7-6 Pen |
Lindsey School Grimsby |
10.12.07 |
4012 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
0-2 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
04.12.07 |
4013 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
1-7 | Lancaster School Leicester |
03.12.07 |
4014 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
5-2 | John Port School Derby |
|
4015 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
1-0 | King’s School Grantham |
|
4016 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
5-0 | Stratford-upon-Avon High School Warwickshire |
|
4017 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
3-0 | Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston |
27.11.07 |
4018 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
2-1 | St Wilfrid’s CE High School Blackburn |
18.12.07 |
4019 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
- | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley ** |
|
4020 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 7-6 Pen |
Leyland St Mary’s Technology College Leyland |
04.12.07 |
4021 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
0-4 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
04.12.07 |
4022 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
2-4 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
10.12.07 |
4023 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
2-3 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
13.12.07 |
4024 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
2-3 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
|
4025 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
3-2 | MIddlewich High School Cheshire |
08.12.07 |
4026 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
1-0 | Culcheth School Warrington |
18.12.07 |
4027 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
1-0 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
|
4028 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
2-3 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
19.12.07 |
4029 | Charlton School Telford |
1-2 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
18.12.07 |
4030 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
- | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston ** |
|
4031 | High Arcal School Dudley |
7-1 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
18.12.07 |
4032 | Warriner School Bloxham |
4-2 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
18.12.07 |
4033 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-3 | Stanground College Peterborough |
29.11.07 |
4034 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
3-7 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
17.12.07 |
4035 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Queensbury School Dunstable |
|
4036 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
0-2 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
18.12.07 |
4037 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
3-6 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
17.12.07 |
4038 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Saffron Walden County High School Essex |
04.12.07 |
4039 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
0-3 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
22.11.07 |
4040 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 6-5 Pen |
Stoke High School Ipswich |
17.12.07 |
4041 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar ** |
- | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
11.12.07 |
4042 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
7-1 | Shoeburyness High School Essex |
30.11.07 |
4043 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
1-4 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
29.11.07 |
4044 | George Green School London E14 |
3-2 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
18.12.07 |
4045 | Kingsdale School London SE21 |
2-4 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
17.12.07 |
4046 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
2-1 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
17.12.07 |
4047 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
4-1 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
04.12.07 |
4048 | Hove Park School Brighton |
2-0 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
06.12.07 |
4049 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
3-1 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
05.12.07 |
4050 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
1-0 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
08.01.08 |
4051 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth ** |
- | Malmesbury School Wiltshire |
|
4052 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Nova Hreod School Swindon |
04.12.07 |
4053 | City Academy Bristol |
0-1 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
06.12.07 |
4054 | Aylestone School Hereford |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Peers School Oxford |
27.11.07 |
4055 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
0-2 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
28.11.07 |
4056 | Menzies High Science College West Bromwich |
1-5 | Ellowes Hall School Dudley |
22.11.07 |
4057 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
7-1 | Lord William’s School Thame |
08.01.08 |
4058 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
1-2 | Waingels College Reading |
06.12.07 |
4059 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
1-9 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
20.12.07 |
4060 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
2-3 | Shenfield School Brentwood |
12.12.07 |
4061 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
1-2 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
04.12.07 |
4062 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
1-3 | Hampton School Middlesex |
04.12.07 |
4063 | Cheam High School Surrey |
0-3 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
15.12.07 |
4064 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
0-4 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
17.12.07 |
ROUND FIVE RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
3-2 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
16.01.08 |
5002 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
5-1 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
14.01.08 |
5003 | Hall Cross School Doncaster |
1-0 | Rydale School York |
14.01.08 |
5004 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
3-0 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
12.01.08 |
5005 | Newfield School Sheffield |
2-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
26.01.08 |
5006 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
4-1 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
25.01.08 |
5007 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
3-0 | Lancaster School Leicester |
27.01.08 |
5008 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
2-1 | Ridgewood High School Doncaster |
25.01.08 |
5009 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
4-0 | St Bede’s RC High School Blackburn |
08.02.08 |
5010 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
3-7 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
13.01.08 |
5011 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
1-0 | St Matthew’s RC High School Manchester |
21.01.08 |
5012 | Blessed Trinity RC Sports College Burnley |
0-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
16.01.08 |
5013 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
2-0 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
26.02.08 |
5014 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
0-1 | High Arcal School Dudley |
18.01.08 |
5015 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
3-2 | Ellowes Hall School Dudley |
22.01.08 |
5016 | Sir Thomas Boughey School Newcastle under Lyme |
1-2 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
29.01.02 |
5017 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
2-1 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
22.01.08 |
5018 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
6-1 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
24.01.08 |
5019 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
3-0 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
25.01.08 |
5020 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
2-4 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
16.01.08 |
5021 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-3 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
10.01.08 |
5022 | George Green School London E14 |
5-4 | St Paul’s Academy London SE2 |
28.01.02 |
5023 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Newham |
1-4 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
26.01.08 |
5024 | Hove Park School Brighton |
1-2 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
27.01.08 |
5025 | Waingels College Reading |
4-2 | Peers School Oxford |
16.01.08 |
5026 | Hampton School Middlesex |
0-5 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
29.01.08 |
5027 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
1-2 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
10.01.08 |
5028 | Worle Community College Weston super Mare |
1-2 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
25.01.08 |
5029 | Warriner School Bloxham |
2-3 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
24.01.08 |
5030 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
2-1 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
10.01.08 |
5031 | Shenfield School Brentwood |
0-0 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
23.01.08 |
ROUND SIX RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
2-1 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
04.02.08 |
6002 | Hall Cross School Doncaster |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Garforth Community College Leeds |
30.01.02 |
6003 | Newfield School Sheffield |
4-1 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
25.02.08 |
6004 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
05.02.08 |
6005 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Maricourt High School Liverpool |
22.02.08 |
6006 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
0-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
17.02.08 |
6007 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
7-1 | High Arcal School Dudley |
29.02.08 |
6008 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
3-2 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
25.02.08 |
6009 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-1 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
04.02.08 |
6010 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
5-2 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
07.02.08 |
6011 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
4-2 | George Green School London E14 |
12.02.07 |
6012 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
2-0 | Academy at Peckham London SE15 |
26.02.08 |
6013 | Waingels College Reading |
0-8 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
07.02.08 |
6014 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
3-1 | Saltash Community College Cornwall |
27.02.08 |
6015 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
2-1 | Chosen Hill School Gloucester |
05.02.08 |
6016 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
3-0 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
04.02.08 |
ROUND SEVEN RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
3-0 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
20.02.08 |
7002 | Newfield School Sheffield |
1-0 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
06.03.08 |
7003 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
0-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
03.03.08 |
7004 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
2-0 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
06.03.08 |
7005 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-0 | Boswells School Chelmsford |
29.02.08 |
7006 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
29.02.08 |
7007 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
2-1 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
06.03.08 |
7008 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
0-1 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
22.02.08 |
QUARTER FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
2-1 | St Aidan’s County High School Carlisle |
14.03.08 |
8002 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 5-4 Pen |
Newfield School Sheffield |
14.03.08 |
8003 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
2-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
17.03.08 |
8004 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
1-3 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
13.03.08 |
SEMI FINALS RESULTS
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
2-0 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
08.04.08 |
9002 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-2 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
22.04.08 |
FINAL
Played on Tuesday 20 May 2008 at Watford Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-2 | Harefield Academy Middlesex |
13.00 hrs |