2007-2008 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY
(Years 9 & 10 Only)
Round One Results
To be played on or before 06 October 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
101 | Sunderland | 2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
York | 06.10.07 |
102 | Stockton | 6-2 | Derwentside | 06.10.07 |
103 | Blackpool | 1-0 | Warrington | |
104 | Ellesmere Port | 2-3 | Bolton | 06.10.07 |
105 | Sheffield | 3-3 FT 4-4 AET |
Tameside | 06.10.07 |
replay | Tameside | 5-1 | Sheffield | 20.10.07 |
106 | Mid Cheshire | 1-0 | Oldham | 06.10.07 |
107 | Chester | 0-1 | Knowsley | 06.10.07 |
108 | Stockport * | - | Rossendale | |
109 | Sefton | 1-0 | Chorley | 06.10.07 |
110 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
South East Lindsey | 06.10.07 |
111 | Cannock | 1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Kings Norton & South Birmingham | 06.10.07 |
112 | Wolverhampton | 5-2 | Stoke on Trent | 06.10.07 |
113 | North Dorset | 4-2 | Stroud | 30.09.07 |
114 | Cheltenham | 0-2 | Oxford | 06.10.07 |
115 | Andover | 0-5 | Woking | 06.10.07 |
116 | Poole & East Dorset | 2-0 | Newbury | 05.10.07 |
117 | Bournemouth | 0-6 | Reading | 10.10.07 |
118 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 1-0 | West Sussex Western | 06.10.07 |
119 | Milton Keynes | - | North Hertfordshire * | |
120 | South Nottinghamshire | 1-0 | Kettering & Corby | |
121 | Redbridge | 4-1 | Ipswich & South Suffolk | 08.10.07 |
122 | Great Yarmouth | 6-0 | West Norfolk | 06.10.07 |
123 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 4-0 | Cambridge | 03.10.07 |
124 | Gravesham | 0-1 | Hackney & Tower Hamlets | 06.10.07 |
125 | Croydon | 1-0 | Brent | 24.09.07 |
126 | Blackheath | 2-0 | Chelmsford & Mid Essex | 01.10.07 |
127 | Bromley | 1-0 | Thurrock | |
128 | Havering | 2-1 | Maidstone | 13.10.07 |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA
Round Two Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | Allerdale | 1-4 | South Northumberland | 03.11.07 |
202 | Carlisle | 1-2 | South Tyneside | 03.11.07 |
203 | North Tyneside | 1-0 | East Durham | 10.11.07 |
204 | Newcastle upon Tyne | 0-2 | Hartlepool | 03.11.07 |
205 | Bishop Auckland | 4-1 | Harrogate & Craven | 03.11.07 |
206 | Gateshead | 3-0 | West Tyne | 03.11.07 |
207 | Sunderland | 6-2 | Darlington | 03.11.07 |
208 | Hambleton & Richmond | 4-5 | Stockton | 03.11.07 |
209 | East Northumberland | 1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
Redcar & Cleveland | 03.11.07 |
210 | Middlesbrough | 2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Chester le Street & Washington | 01.10.07 |
211 | Barnsley | 3-1 | Scarborough | 27.10.07 |
212 | Preston | 0-2 | Leeds | 03.11.07 |
213 | Hyndburn & Ribble Valley | 2-0 | Bradford | 03.11.07 |
214 | Spen Valley | 0-3 | Manchester | 03.11.07 |
215 | St Helens | 0-1 | Copeland | 03.11.07 |
216 | Pendle | 0-4 | Wirral | 20.10.07 |
217 | Blackburn & Darwen ** | - | Barrow in Furness | |
218 | Blackpool | 2-3 | Bolton | 03.11.07 |
219 | Rotherham | 2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Macclesfield | 03.11.07 |
220 | Tameside | 3-1 | Mid Cheshire | 10.11.07 |
221 | Bury | 0-3 | Salford | 03.11.07 |
222 | West Lancashire | 3-1 | Knowsley | 03.11.07 |
223 | Stockport | 1-3 | Sefton | 03.11.07 |
224 | Liverpool | 7-0 | Trafford | 03.11.07 |
225 | East Riding | 1-0 | Grantham | 13.09.07 |
226 | Holland | 3-2 | Kingston upon Hull | 03.11.07 |
227 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 3-2 | Coventry | 03.11.07 |
228 | Nuneaton | 0-9 | North Leicestershire | 01.11.07 |
229 | Halesowen & Stourbridge | 0-2 | Cannock | 03.11.07 |
230 | Brierley Hill & Dudley | 7-2 | Newcastle under Lyme | 03.11.07 |
231 | Solihull | 0-2 | Nottingham | 03.11.07 |
232 | Erdington & Saltley | 2-3 | Wolverhampton | 03.11.07 |
233 | West Cornwall | 0-1 | Bridgwater | 03.11.07 |
234 | East Cornwall | 1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Torbay | 08.11.07 |
235 | Plymouth | 4-1 | North Devon | 03.11.07 |
236 | Exeter & East Devon | 2-1 | Yeovil | 01.11.07 |
237 | Taunton | 0-1 | Newport | 03.11.07 |
238 | Hereford | 3-0 | Mid Wiltshire | 03.11.07 |
239 | Swansea | 3-0 | Bristol & South Gloucestershire | 04.11.07 |
240 | North Somerset | 2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
North Dorset | 06.11.07 |
241 | West Gloucestershire | 2-4 | Mid Oxfordshire | 04.10.07 |
242 | Redditch | 2-3 | Oxford | 03.11.07 |
243 | Gloucester | 0-1 | Banbury | 07.11.07 |
244 | Swindon | 2-3 | Slough | 01.11.07 |
245 | East Berkshire | 0-1 | Mid Sussex | 03.11.07 |
246 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 1-3 | Brighton & Hove | 08.11.07 |
247 | Portsmouth | 1-2 | Jersey | 13.10.07 |
248 | Woking | 1-2 | Poole & East Dorset | 31.10.07 |
249 | Luton | 2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Vale of White Horse | 31.10.07 |
250 | Barnet | 0-4 | St Albans | 05.11.07 |
251 | Southampton | 1-0 | Worthing | 29.10.07 |
252 | Reading | 6-0 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 07.11.07 |
253 | North Hertfordshire | 2-1 | South Nottinghamshire | 10.11.07 |
254 | South Bedfordshire | 4-1 | Waltham Forest | 06.11.07 |
255 | Redbridge | 0-1 | Barking & Dagenham | 24.11.07 |
256 | Bedford | 0-1 | Islington & Camden | 03.11.07 |
257 | Isle of Ely | 1-0 | Harlow & West Essex | 03.11.07 |
258 | Great Yarmouth | 1-3 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 03.11.07 |
259 | South London | 1-3 | North Kent | 03.11.07 |
260 | Newham | 1-0 | Enfield | 23.10.07 |
261 | Hackney & Tower Hamlets | 0-0 | Croydon | 03.11.07 |
263 | Haringey | - | Shepway * | |
264 | Bromley | 1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Havering | 12.11.07 |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin
Round Three Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 November 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | South Northumberland | 0-1 | South Tyneside | 24.11.07 |
302 | North Tyneside | 1-3 | Hartlepool | 17.11.07 |
303 | Bishop Auckland | 2-1 | Gateshead | 17.11.07 |
304 | Sunderland | 4-1 | Stockton | 17.11.07 |
305 | Redcar & Cleveland | 2-8 | Chester le Street & Washington | 24.11.07 |
306 | Barnsley | 1-2 | Leeds | 21.11.07 |
307 | Hyndburn & Ribble Valley | 4-4 FT 5-5 AET |
Manchester | 17.11.07 |
Replay | Manchester * | - | Hyndburn & Ribble Valley | 01.12.07 |
308 | Copeland | 0-2 | Wirral | 17.11.07 |
309 | Blackburn & Darwen | 3-2 | Bolton | 24.11.07 |
310 | Rotherham | 1-6 | Tameside | 17.11.07 |
311 | Salford | 1-0 | West Lancashire | 17.11.07 |
312 | Sefton | 0-3 | Liverpool | 17.11.07 |
313 | East Riding | 5-1 | Holland | 17.11.07 |
314 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 2-0 | North Leicestershire | 17.11.07 |
315 | Cannock | 4-0 | Brierley Hill & Dudley | 12.11.07 |
316 | Nottingham | 2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Wolverhampton | 17.11.07 |
317 | Bridgwater | 1-0 | Torbay | 16.11.07 |
318 | Plymouth | 6-1 | Exeter & Devon | 23.11.07 |
319 | Newport | 5-1 | Hereford | 17.11.07 |
320 | Swansea | 1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
North Somerset | 15.11.07 |
321 | Mid Oxfordshire | 0-5 | Oxford | 24.11.07 |
322 | Banbury | 1-3 | Slough | 24.11.07 |
323 | Mid Sussex | 2-3 | Brighton & Hove | 01.12.07 |
324 | Jersey | 3-1 | Poole & East Dorset | 24.11.07 |
325 | Luton | 4-5 | St Albans | 17.11.07 |
326 | Southampton | 0-3 | Reading | 24.11.07 |
327 | North Hertfordshire | 1-2 | South Bedfordshire | 22.11.07 |
328 | Barking & Dagenham | 1-0 | Islington & Camden | 01.12.07 |
329 | Isle of Ely | 3-5 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 14.11.07 |
330 | North Kent | 5-0 | Newham | 26.11.07 |
331 | Croydon | 2-6 | Blackheath | 21.11.07 |
332 | Shepway | 1-4 | Havering | 27.11.07 |
* Denotes match awarded by ESFA
Round Four Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | Wirral | 2-1 | Hartlepool | 08.12.07 |
402 | Bishop Auckland | 2-0 | Sunderland | 01.12.07 |
403 | South Tyneside | 2-0 | Leeds | 01.12.07 |
404 | Chester-le-Street & Washington | 2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Manchester | 08.12.07 |
405 | Wolverhampton | 2-2 FT 2-2 AET |
East Riding | 01.12.07 |
Replay | East Riding | 5-3 | Wolverhampton | 08.12.07 |
406 | Tameside | 0-7 | Liverpool | 12.01.08 |
407 | Cannock | 4-0 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 01.12.07 |
408 | Salford | 0-2 | Blackburn & Darwen | 08.12.07 |
409 | Swansea | 0-3 | Brighton & Hove | 14.12.07 |
410 | Newport | 3-7 | Plymouth | 12.12.07 |
411 | Oxford | 4-0 | Slough | 14.12.07 |
412 | Bridgwater | 0-1 | Jersey | 18.12.07 |
413 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 2-0 | St Albans | 08.12.07 |
414 | Barking & Dagenham | 0-1 | Havering | 22.12.07 |
415 | Blackheath | 2-0 | North Kent | 10.12.07 |
416 | Reading | 5-0 | South Bedfordshire | 05.12.07 |
Round Five Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19 January 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Manchester Wright Robinson Sports College - 1000 hrs |
2-0 | Blackburn & Darwen | 26.01.08 |
502 | Cannock Kingsmead School - 1100hrs |
3-4 | East Riding | 26.01.08 |
503 | Liverpool Walton Soccer Centre - 1830 hrs |
7-3 | Bishop Auckland | 24.01.08 |
504 | South Tyneside Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare - 1230 hrs |
5-1 | Wirral | 12.01.08 |
505 | Reading Palmer Park Stadium – 1945 hrs |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Brighton & Hove | 01.02.08 |
506 | Oxford Oxford City FC - 1900 hrs |
1-5 | Plymouth | 28.01.08 |
507 | Havering | 1-4 | Blackheath | 30.01.08 |
508 | Jersey Springfield Stadium, Jersey - 13.30 hrs |
3-1 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 23.01.08 |
Quarter Finals Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 09 February 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | East Riding Blackburns Leisure Club, Brough |
0-6 | Liverpool | 09.02.08 |
602 | South Tyneside Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare – 1230 hrs |
2-0 | Manchester | 09.02.08 |
603 | Blackheath Thamesmead Town FC - 1930 hrs |
2-0 | Brighton & Hove | 13.02.08 |
604 | Plymouth Tavistock FC – 1900 hrs |
3-0 | Jersey | 26.02.08 |
Semi Finals Results
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 08 March 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
701 | Liverpool Liverpool Soccer Centre – 1900 hrs |
2-1 | South Tyneside | 06.03.08 |
702 | Plymouth ** | A-A | Blackheath ** | 18.03.08 |
703 | Brighton & Hove | 3-2 | Jersey | 07.05.08 |
** Plymouth and Blackheath excluded by the Competitions Committee. Brighton and Jersey re-instated.
Final
Played on Friday 16 May 2008 at Everton Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
801 | Liverpool | 4-2 | Brighton & Hove | 19.00 hrs |