2008-2009 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 15 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
YEAR 10 ONLY
Entries: 895 | Byes: 128 | Team Z: 0
Team Z indicates that a space has been left in the draw for a possible late entry.
If one is not received then any team drawn against “Team Z” will automatically receive a bye into the next round.
ROUND ONE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 September 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Walton High School Stafford ** |
- | Wood Green High School Wednesbury |
|
1002 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
3-1 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
29.09.08 |
1003 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
3-1 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
22.09.08 |
1004 | RSA Academy Tipton |
- | Bye | |
1005 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
2-3 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
02.10.08 |
1006 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
3-9 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
16.09.08 |
1007 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
5-1 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
15.10.08 |
1008 | Harborne Hill School Birmingham ** |
- | Rushley Mead Secondary School Leicester |
|
1009 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
0-3 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
25.09.08 |
1010 | Hadley Learning Community School Telford |
3-4 | Oldbury College of Sport Oldbury |
18.09.08 |
1011 | Grove School Market Drayton |
- | George Dixon International School Birmingham ** |
|
1012 | President Kennedy School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1013 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-4 Pen |
Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
23.09.08 |
1014 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
4-3 | Charlton School Telford |
25.09.08 |
1015 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
22.09.08 |
1016 | St Peter's RC School Solihull |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1017 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
5-4 | Haywood High School & Engineering College Stoke on Trent |
16 .10.08 |
1018 | Great Barr School Birmingham ** |
- | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
|
1019 | Four Dwellings High School Birmingham |
2-4 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
25.09.08 |
1020 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye | |
1021 | Church Stretton School Church Stretton |
1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
Smestow School Wolverhampton |
19.09.08 |
1022 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
3-1 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
15.09.08 |
1023 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye | |
1024 | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1025 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
7-7 FT 8-7 AET |
Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
19.09.08 |
1026 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Newcastle under Lyme |
1-0 | Holyhead School Birmingham |
18.09.08 |
1027 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
3-6 | William Brookes School Much Wenlock |
02.10.08 |
1028 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
- | Bye | |
1029 | Idsall School Shifnal ** |
- | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke on Trent |
|
1030 | Cheadle High School Cheadle ** |
- | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
|
1031 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
2-0 | High Arcal School Dudley |
22.09.08 |
1032 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1033 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
2-3 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
19.09.08 |
1034 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
4-0 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
18.09.08 |
1035 | Friary Arts & Sport College Lichfield |
4-0 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
15.09.08 |
1036 | St Michael's CE Business & Enterprise High School Rowley Regis |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Wordsley School Stourbridge |
1-0 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
15.09.08 |
1038 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
1-0 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
01.10.08 |
1039 | Blessed Robert Johnson Catholic College Telford |
- | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton ** |
|
1040 | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1041 | Ercall Wood Technology College Telford |
0-10 | Windsor High School Halesowen |
19.09.08 |
1042 | Sir John Talbot's School Whitchurch |
0-7 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
06.10.08 |
1043 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock ** |
- | Our Lady & St Chad Catholic Sports College Wolverhampton |
|
1044 | Bournville School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1045 | Trinity High School & VI Form Centre Redditch |
1-3 | Rednock School Dursley |
26.09.08 |
1046 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
1-2 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
01.10.08 |
1047 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1048 | Tewkesbury School Tewkesbury |
2-4 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
29.09.08 |
1049 | Hartcliffe Engineering Community College Bristol |
- | Aylestone School Hereford ** |
|
1050 | Chase School Malvern |
1-4 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
23.09.08 |
1051 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
4-6 | City Academy Bristol |
25.09.08 |
1052 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1053 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
2-0 | Evesham High School Evesham |
|
1054 | Hereford Academy Hereford ** |
- | Thomas Keble School Stroud |
|
1055 | Christ College Cheltenham |
2-0 | St Mary's RC High School Hereford |
18.09.08 |
1056 | Bedminster Down School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1057 | Bristol Brunel Academy Bristol |
0-5 | Gordano School Portishead |
08.10.08 |
1058 | Kingsley College Redditch |
1-0 | Bradley Stoke School Bradley Stoke |
17.09.08 |
1059 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
5-1 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
25.09.08 |
1060 | St Bede's Catholic College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
2-3 | Marling School Stroud |
03.10.08 |
1062 | Bewdley Community School Bewdley ** |
- | Oasis Academy Brightstowe Bristol |
|
1063 | Whitecross High School & Specialist Sports College Hereford |
0-4 | Kingsfield School Bristol |
23.09.08 |
1064 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
- | Bye | |
1065 | Stourport on Severn High School Stourport on Severn |
2-3 | Newent Community School Newent |
22.09.08 |
1066 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
1-7 | St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School Bristol |
15.09.08 |
1067 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
4-0 | Nailsea School Nailsea |
16.09.08 |
1068 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
4-1 | King Arthur's Community School Wincanton |
22.09.08 |
1070 | Clyst Vale Community College Exeter |
1-0 | Ridings High School Bristol |
26.09.08 |
1071 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
- | Bye | |
1072 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1073 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
4-1 | Priory Community School Weston Super Mare |
17.09.08 |
1074 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
1-0 | Broadlands School Bristol |
23.09.08 |
1075 | Clevedon Community School Clevedon |
5-4 | Tavistock College Tavistock |
18.09.08 |
1076 | Dawlish Community College Dawlish |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham ** |
- | Penair School Truro |
|
1078 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
1-0 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Torquay |
15.09.08 |
1079 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
1-6 | Worle Community School Weston Super Mare |
18.09.08 |
1080 | Truro School Truro |
- | Bye | |
1081 | Lipson Community College Plymouth ** |
1-0 | Writhlington School Bath |
27.10.08 |
1082 | St Peter's CE High School Exeter |
1-0 | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
16.09.08 |
1083 | Ladymead Community School Taunton |
1-5 | Helston Community College Helston |
22.09.08 |
1084 | Wellsway School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1085 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
0-1 | Wyvern School Weston super Mare |
30.09.08 |
1086 | Somervale School Bath ** |
- | Torquay Community College Torquay |
|
1087 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
1-0 | Churchill Community School Bristol |
15.09.08 |
1088 | Wadebridge School Wadebridge |
- | Bye | |
1089 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
6-6 FT 6-6 AET 5-3 Pen |
Norton Hill School Bath |
19.09.08 |
1090 | Blue School Wells |
1-0 | Redruth Community School Redruth |
15.09.08 |
1091 | Penryn College Penryn |
1-2 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
22.09.08 |
1092 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Devizes School Devizes |
0-8 | Kennet School Thatcham |
23.09.08 |
1094 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
0-3 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
16.09.08 |
1095 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
- | Bye | |
1096 | Peers School Oxford |
1-4 | Farmors School Fairford |
23.09.08 |
1097 | Avon Valley College Salisbury |
- | Denefield School Reading ** |
|
1098 | St Birinus School Didcot |
1-3 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
02.10.08 |
1099 | Langtree School Reading |
1-2 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
17.09.08 |
1100 | John Mason School Abingdon |
- | Bye | |
1101 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
- | Marlborough School Woodstock ** |
|
1102 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
0-7 | Forest Boys' School Winnersh |
18.09.08 |
1103 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Bicester Community College Bicester |
23.09.08 |
1104 | St Bernard's Catholic Grammar School Slough |
- | Bye | |
1105 | Langley Academy Slough |
- | Cherwell School Oxford ** |
03.10.08 |
1106 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
1-6 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
16.09.08 |
1107 | Edgbarrow School Crowthorne |
- | Lord Williams's School Thame ** |
|
1108 | Waingels College Reading |
- | Bye | |
1109 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
4-3 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
18.09.08 |
1110 | Warriner School Bloxham |
8-0 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
02.10.08 |
1111 | Chipping Norton School Chipping Norton |
0-9 | Bulmershe School Reading |
15.09.08 |
1112 | Banbury School Banbury |
- | Bye | |
1113 | St Bartholomew's School Newbury |
4-0 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
29.09.08 |
1114 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
6-4 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
06.10.08 |
1115 | King Alfred's Sports And Community College Wantage |
4-2 | John Hanson Community School Andover |
23.09.08 |
1116 | Prospect School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Harrow Way Community School Andover |
- | Windsor Boys' School Windsor ** |
|
1118 | Henry Beaufort School Winchester |
3-2 | Poole High School Poole |
23.09.08 |
1119 | Little Heath School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1120 | Dorcan Technology College Swindon |
0-5 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
18.09.08 |
1121 | Toynbee School Community Sports College Chandlers Ford |
4-3 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
15.09.08 |
1122 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis |
0-12 | Woodlands Community School Southampton |
24.09.08 |
1123 | Twynham School Christchurch |
4-0 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
16.09.08 |
1124 | Wildern School Southampton |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
5-3 | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
19.09.08 |
1126 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
3-2 | Hardley School Southampton |
17.09.08 |
1127 | Bohunt School Liphook |
1-0 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
17.09.08 |
1128 | Ferndown Upper School Ferndown |
- | Bye | |
1129 | Ballard School New Milton |
4-3 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
23.09.08 |
1130 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
10-0 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
24.09.08 |
1131 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
0-5 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
18.09.08 |
1132 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
- | Bye | |
1133 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
1-0 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
17.09.08 |
1134 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
5-3 | Staunton Community Sports College Havant |
17.09.08 |
1135 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
3-1 | Cowplain Community School Waterlooville |
19.09.08 |
1136 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
- | Bye | |
1137 | Hove Park School Hove |
9-1 | Hamble Community Sports College Hamble |
17.09.08 |
1138 | Fort Hill Community School Basingstoke |
0-1 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
08.09.08 |
1139 | Portchester Community School Fareham |
2-1 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
19.09.08 |
1140 | Chatsmore Catholic High School Worthing |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath ** |
- | Wyvern Technology College Eastleigh |
|
1142 | St Edmund's Catholic School Portsmouth |
1-5 | Durrington High School of Business & Technology Worthing |
11.09.08 |
1143 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
- | Bye | |
1144 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1145 | Midhurst Grammar School Midhurst |
- | Brune Park Community College Gosport ** |
|
1146 | Forest School Horsham |
1-0 | Purbrook Park School Waterlooville |
16.09.08 |
1147 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
1-0 | Sandwich Technology School Sandwich |
17.09.08 |
1148 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1149 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
1-3 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
01.10.08 |
1150 | Buckswood School Hastings |
- | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge ** |
|
1151 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover ** |
- | Causeway School Eastbourne |
|
1152 | St Richard's Catholic College Bexhill on Sea |
- | Bye | |
1153 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
9-0 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
18.09.08 |
1154 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
8-2 | St Paul's Academy Abbey Wood |
27.09.08 |
1155 | Bexhill High School Bexhill on Sea |
0-3 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
18.09.08 |
1156 | London Nautical School London, SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Herne Bay High Sports College Herne Bay |
1-5 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
01.10.08 |
1158 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford ** |
- | Southborough School Surbiton |
|
1159 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London, SE3 |
0-3 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
16.09.08 |
1160 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
- | Bye | |
1161 | Harris City Technology College London, SE19 |
2-6 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
17.09.08 |
1162 | Trinity School Croydon |
1-0 | Aylesford School Sports College Aylesford |
04.10.08 |
1163 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
1-0 | Academy at Peckham London, SE15 |
07.10.08 |
1164 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
- | Bye | |
1165 | Pimlico School London, SW1 |
5-6 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
16.09.08 |
1166 | Esher CE High School Esher ** |
- | Henry Compton School London, SW6 |
|
1167 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
- | Bye | |
1168 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1169 | Ernest Bevin College London, SW17 |
2-6 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
24.09.08 |
1170 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
3-0 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
17.09.08 |
1171 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
- | Westminster Academy London, W2 ** |
|
1172 | Rickmansworth School Rickmansworth |
- | Bye | |
1173 | Hampton School Hampton |
- | Tomlinscote School Frimley ** |
25.09.08 |
1174 | Ashcombe School Dorking |
1-7 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
22.09.08 |
1175 | Hayes School Bromley |
- | St Andrew's CE High School Croydon ** |
|
1176 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
- | Bye | |
1177 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
5-3 | West London Academy Northolt |
26.09.08 |
1178 | Lambeth Academy London, SW4 |
1-0 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
28.09.08 |
1179 | Copland Community School Wembley |
3-6 | Collingwood College Camberley |
18.09.08 |
1180 | Wilsons School Wallington |
- | Bye | |
1181 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
2-0 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
18.09.08 |
1182 | Graveney School London, SW17 |
1-3 | Rutlish School Merton |
01.10.08 |
1183 | Winston Churchill Sports College Woking |
5-2 | JFS School Harrow |
16.09.08 |
1184 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
- | Bye | |
1185 | St Peter's Catholic Secondary School Guildford |
0-3 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
24.09.08 |
1186 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
1-3 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
30.09.08 |
1187 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 ** |
- | Grey Court School Richmond |
|
1188 | Holland Park School London, W8 |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Sir Roger Manwood's School Sandwich |
0-1 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
20.09.08 |
1190 | Whitgift School Croydon |
5-1 | Business Academy Bexley Erith |
23.09.08 |
1191 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
- | Bye | |
1192 | Priory Sports College Orpington ** |
- | Tideway Community School Newhaven |
|
1193 | Charter School London, SE24 |
2-1 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
02.10.08 |
1194 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-2 Pen |
Globe Academy London, SE1 |
24.09.08 |
1195 | Walworth Academy London, SE1 |
2-1 | Sittingbourne Community College Sittingbourne |
18.09.08 |
1196 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
- | Bye | |
1197 | St Matthew Academy London, SE3 |
3-9 | Temple School Rochester |
18.09.08 |
1198 | Erith School Erith |
4-0 | Bromfords School Wickford |
19.09.08 |
1199 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
7-3 | Brampton Manor School London, E6 |
22.09.08 |
1200 | Eltham Green School London, SE9 |
- | Bye | |
1201 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
5-3 | Holloway School London, N7 |
12.09.08 |
1202 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
1-0 | Rokeby School Stratford |
06.10.08 |
1203 | South Camden Community School London, NW1 |
3-6 | Parmiter's School Watford |
17.09.08 |
1204 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
- | Bye | |
1205 | Highbury Grove School London, N5 |
5-7 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
25.09.08 |
1206 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Capital City Academy London, NW10 |
16.09.08 |
1207 | Nobel School Stevenage |
7-0 | Greig City Academy London, N8 |
16.09.08 |
1208 | Oaklands School London, E2 |
- | Bye | |
1209 | Sele School Hertford |
2-6 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
15.09.08 |
1210 | Hampstead School London, NW2 |
0-2 | Frederick Bremer School Walthamstow |
25.09.08 |
1211 | St Paul's Way Community School London, E3 |
0-1 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
16.09.08 |
1212 | Notley High School Braintree |
- | Bye | |
1213 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Bishop Challoner RC Sports College London, E1 |
17.09.08 |
1214 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
4-2 | Queens School Watford |
18.09.08 |
1215 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
- | Bye | |
1216 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1217 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood ** |
- | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
|
1218 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
2-3 | Royal Liberty School Romford |
26.09.08 |
1219 | Plume School Maldon ** |
- | Gladesmore Community High School Tottenham |
|
1220 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
- | Bye | |
1221 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
- | St Bonaventures RC School Newham ** |
|
1222 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
4-1 | Barclay School Stevenage |
16.09.08 |
1223 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford ** |
- | Freman College Buntingford |
|
1224 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
- | Bye | |
1225 | Stepney Green School London, E1 |
0-11 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
07.10.08 |
1226 | John Bramston School Witham |
0-5 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
01.10.08 |
1227 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
3-1 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
18.09.08 |
1228 | Caterham High School Ilford |
- | Bye | |
1229 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
3-5 | Salvatorian College Harrow Weald |
27.09.08 |
1230 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
4-0 | Marlborough School St Albans |
22.09.08 |
1231 | Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports College St Albans |
3-3 FT 4-6 AET |
Chafford School Rainham |
23.09.08 |
1232 | St Cleres School Stanford le Hope |
- | Bye | |
1233 | Langdon School East Ham |
10-0 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
17.09.08 |
1234 | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
2-0 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
25.09.08 |
1235 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
6-4 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
16.09.08 |
1236 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Forest Gate Community School East Ham |
8-0 | Langdon Park School London, E14 |
23.09.08 |
1238 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London, E9 |
0-1 | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead |
17.09.08 |
1239 | Mark Hall Community School & Sports College Harlow |
- | Bye | |
1240 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
0-4 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
19.09.08 |
1241 | Lammas School Leyton |
2-4 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
01.10.08 |
1242 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
3-4 | Stewards School Harlow |
15.09.08 |
1243 | Hylands School Chelmsford |
0-5 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
16.09.08 |
1244 | Haverstock School London, NW3 |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
6-6 FT 6-6 AET 5-6 Pen |
George Green's School London, E14 |
07.10.08 |
1246 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
2-4 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
20.09.08 |
1247 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
7-3 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
18.09.08 |
1248 | Samuel Ward School Haverhill |
- | Bye | |
1249 | Stanway School Colchester |
3-2 | Diss High School Diss |
17.09.08 |
1250 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
3-0 | Hadleigh High School Ipswich |
16.09.08 |
1251 | Sudbury Upper School & Arts College Sudbury |
0-5 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
18.09.08 |
1252 | Mildenhall College of Technology Mildenhall |
6-2 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
18.09.08 |
1253 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
6-1 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
22.09.08 |
1254 | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket ** |
- | St Peter's School Huntingdon |
|
1255 | Aylsham High School Aylsham |
1-11 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
18.09.08 |
1256 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
- | Bye | |
1257 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
4-1 | Great Yarmouth High School Great Yarmouth |
22.09.08 |
1258 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
4-3 | Oriel Specialist Mathematics & Computing College Great Yarmouth |
18.09.08 |
1259 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
0-1 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
27.09.08 |
1260 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
5-1 | Bungay High School Bungay |
16.09.08 |
1261 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
2-1 | Netherhall School Cambridge |
22.09.08 |
1262 | Westbourne Sports College Ipswich |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Wymondham High School Wymondham |
22.09.08 |
1263 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
- | Bye | |
1264 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1265 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | Neale Wade Community College March |
17.09.08 |
1266 | Taverham High School Norwich |
5-3 | Stowupland High School Stowmarket |
29.09.08 |
1267 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
2-5 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
19.09.08 |
1268 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1269 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
0-3 | Stanground College Peterborough |
18.09.08 |
1270 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
4-1 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
24.09.08 |
1271 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
- | St Ivo School Huntingdon ** |
|
1272 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
- | Bye | |
1273 | Campion School Northampton |
1-0 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
25.09.08 |
1274 | Voyager School Peterborough |
0-7 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
17.09.08 |
1275 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
5-4 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
22.09.08 |
1276 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Beaconsfield School Beaconsfield |
- | Ashcroft High School Luton ** |
|
1278 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
0-10 | Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College Bedford |
17.09.08 |
1279 | Dr Challoner's Grammar School Amersham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Wye Valley School Bourne End |
11.09.08 |
1280 | Sandy Upper School Sandy |
- | Bye | |
1281 | Icknield High School Luton |
3-6 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
22.09.08 |
1282 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
0-3 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
17.09.08 |
1283 | Aylesbury Grammar School Aylesbury |
0-2 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
25.09.08 |
1284 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Duston School Northampton |
- | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford ** |
|
1286 | Highcrest Community School High Wycombe |
5-0 | Lealands High School Luton |
17.09.08 |
1287 | Denbigh High School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1288 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
2-3 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
22.09.08 |
1289 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
3-0 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
24.09.08 |
1290 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
03.10.08 |
1291 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
7-3 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
22.09.08 |
1292 | Grange School Aylesbury |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes ** |
- | Mark Rutherford Upper School & Community College Bedford |
|
1294 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
2-3 | William Parker School Daventry |
30.09.08 |
1295 | Kingswood School Corby |
4-2 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
17.09.08 |
1296 | Manshead School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1297 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
1-3 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
18.09.08 |
1298 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
3-5 | St Thomas More Catholic School Nuneaton |
10.09.08 |
1299 | John Cleveland College Hinckley ** |
- | Myton School Warwick |
|
1300 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1301 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
3-5 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
23.09.08 |
1302 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton ** |
- | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
|
1303 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
1-0 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
26.09.08 |
1304 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1305 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
3-1 | Repton School Derby |
18.09.08 |
1306 | Hartshill School Nuneaton ** |
- | West Park Community School Derby |
|
1307 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
4-1 | De Lisle Catholic Science College Loughborough |
18.09.08 |
1308 | Groby Community College Groby |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
1-4 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
18.09.08 |
1310 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
0-3 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
25 .09.08 |
1311 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
- | Bye | |
1312 | Highfields School Matlock |
- | William Farr School Lincoln ** |
|
1313 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
5-0 | Babington Community College Leicester |
02.10.08 |
1314 | Bilton High School Bilton |
3-2 | Chellaston School Derby |
23.09.08 |
1315 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
1-0 | Studley High School Studley |
18.09.08 |
1316 | John Port School Derby |
- | Bye | |
1317 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
- | Avon Valley School Rugby ** |
|
1318 | Twycross House School Atherstone |
0-1 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
02.10.08 |
1319 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
7-0 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
16.09.08 |
1320 | Harris School Rugby |
- | Bye | |
1321 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
0-6 | Becket School Nottingham |
18.09.08 |
1322 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
4-5 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
18.09.08 |
1323 | Belper School Belper |
5-1 | Friesland School Nottingham |
07.10.08 |
1324 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Lincoln Minster School Lincoln |
0-1 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
17.09.08 |
1326 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
0-1 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
|
1327 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
0-2 | Hessle High School Hessle |
25 .09.08 |
1328 | Branston Community College Branston |
- | Bye | |
1329 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
- | Malet Lambert School Hull ** |
|
1330 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach ** |
- | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
|
1331 | Deepings School Peterborough |
3-1 | Tuxford School Newark |
16.09.08 |
1332 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
3-2 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
30.09.08 |
1334 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
3-1 | Wolfreton School Hull |
23.09.08 |
1335 | Big Wood Comprehensive School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1336 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1337 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
1-0 | Djanogly City Academy Nottingham |
02.10.08 |
1338 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
1-0 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
22.09.08 |
1339 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
8-1 | Archbishop Thurstan CE School Hull |
06.10.08 |
1340 | Driffield School Driffield |
- | Bye | |
1341 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
5-3 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
24.09.08 |
1342 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
7-2 | St Bede's RC School Scunthorpe |
26.09.08 |
1343 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
0-4 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
18.09.08 |
1344 | Ashfield School Kirkby in Ashfield |
- | Bye | |
1345 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
3-4 | Humberston School Grimsby |
18.09.08 |
1346 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
5-0 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
02.10.08 |
1347 | All Saints RC School York |
1-4 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
01.10.08 |
1348 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1349 | St Mary's RC Sports College Hull |
1-0 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
01.10.08 |
1350 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
7-0 | David Lister School Hull |
24.09.08 |
1351 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
7-2 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
10.09.08 |
1352 | Bridlington School Sports College Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1353 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham ** |
- | Alderman White School Beeston |
|
1354 | King's School Grantham |
0-3 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
29.09.08 |
1355 | Melior Community College Scunthorpe |
5-1 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Horncastle |
18.09.08 |
1356 | Grantham Church High School Grantham |
- | Bye | |
1357 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 5-8 Pen |
McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
16.09.08 |
1358 | National School Hucknall |
3-0 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
01.10.08 |
1359 | Crofton High School Wakefield |
- | Bye | |
1360 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
1-0 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle upon Tyne |
29.09.08 |
1361 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
2-2 FT 4-3 AET |
Hinde House School Sheffield |
25.09.08 |
1362 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
3-1 | Hatfield Visual Arts College Doncaster |
24.09.08 |
1363 | Horbury School Wakefield |
2-6 | Valley School Worksop |
25.09.08 |
1364 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1365 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
4-3 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
03.10.08 |
1366 | Featherstone Technology College Featherstone |
0-7 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
18.09.08 |
1367 | George Pindar Community Sports College Scarborough ** |
- | Woodkirk High Specialist Science School Wakefield |
|
1368 | Woldgate College York |
- | Bye | |
1369 | Ossett High School Ossett |
1-4 | All Saints Catholic High School Sheffield |
01.10.08 |
1370 | Huntington School York |
4-0 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
19.09.08 |
1371 | Silverdale School Sheffield ** |
- | Boroughbridge High School York |
|
1372 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Brayton College Selby |
2-6 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
30.09.08 |
1374 | Royds School Leeds |
5-1 | Easingwold School York |
17.09.08 |
1375 | Holgate School Sports College Barnsley |
3-0 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
30.09.08 |
1376 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
- | Bye | |
1377 | Temple Moor High School Leeds ** |
- | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
|
1378 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Rastrick High School Brighouse |
18.09.08 |
1379 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
1-7 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
24.09.08 |
1380 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Tapton School Sheffield |
0-5 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
22.09.08 |
1382 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
1-0 | John Smeaton Community College Leeds |
01.10.08 |
1383 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1384 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
4-3 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
24.09.08 |
1385 | Earlsheaton Technology College Dewsbury |
2-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
24.09.08 |
1386 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
0-5 | Hanson School Bradford |
25.09.08 |
1387 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
4-3 | Knottingley High School & Sports College Wakefield |
15.09.08 |
1388 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1389 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth ** |
- | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
|
1390 | Oakbank School Keighley |
1-6 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
23.09.08 |
1391 | Eckington School Sheffield |
3-4 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
18.09.08 |
1392 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1393 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
0-5 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
17.09.08 |
1394 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
6-2 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
24.09.08 |
1395 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
3-0 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
17.09.08 |
1396 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Bye | |
1397 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
- | Rawmarsh School Rotherham ** |
|
1398 | Castleford High School Castleford |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 6-5 Pen |
St Aidan's CE High School Harrogate |
08.10.08 |
1399 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster ** |
- | Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School Leeds |
|
1400 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
- | Bye | |
1401 | Rossett School Harrogate ** |
- | Edlington School Doncaster |
02.10.08 |
1402 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
5-0 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
22.09.08 |
1403 | St Thomas Beckett Catholic College Wakefield |
1-0 | Oakwood School Rotherham |
25.09.08 |
1404 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Washington School Washington |
06.10.08 |
1406 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
1-0 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
07.10.08 |
1407 | Ashington High School Sports College Ashington |
- | Bye | |
1408 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
3-0 | Hetton School Hetton-le-Hole |
22.09.08 |
1409 | St Michael's RC School Stockton on Tees |
- | Cramlington High School Cramlington ** |
|
1410 | Thornaby Community School Thornaby |
1-9 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
17.09.08 |
1411 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
1-0 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
22.09.08 |
1412 | Blyth Community College Blyth |
- | Bye | |
1413 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-5 | St David's RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
30.09.08 |
1414 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
4-3 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
16.09.08 |
1415 | William Howard School Brampton ** |
- | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
|
1416 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1417 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
- | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay ** |
|
1418 | Blakeston School Stockton on Tees |
7-0 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
17.10.08 |
1419 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-0 | Egglescliffe School Stockton on Tees |
19.09.08 |
1420 | Unity City Academy Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1421 | St Wilfrid's RC School South Shields |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Conyers School Stockton on Tees |
21.10.08 |
1422 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
6-2 | South Shields Community School South Shields |
22.09.08 |
1423 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
3-1 | St Bede's RC Comprehensive School Peterlee |
18.09.08 |
1424 | Consett Community Sports College Consett |
- | Bye | |
1425 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
6-1 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
19.09.08 |
1426 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
4-0 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
19.09.08 |
1427 | St Benet Biscop High School Bedlington |
0-1 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
15.09.08 |
1428 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 0-3 Pen |
Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
01.10.08 |
1430 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
0-1 | Carnforth High School Carnforth |
22.09.08 |
1431 | Trinity School Carlisle |
- | Bye | |
1432 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
0-2 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
24.09.08 |
1433 | Wyndham School Egremont |
0-1 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
26.09.08 |
1434 | Parkview School Barrow in Furness |
2-1 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
11.09.08 |
1435 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
1-0 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
15.09.08 |
1436 | Caldew School Carlisle |
- | Bye | |
1437 | Appleby Grammar School Appleby |
1-2 | Heywood Community High School Heywood |
16.09.08 |
1438 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
4-2 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
22.09.08 |
1439 | Unity College Burnley |
4-0 | Whitehaven School Whitehaven |
30.09.08 |
1440 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
- | Bye | |
1441 | Bolton School Bolton |
3-0 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
17.09.08 |
1442 | St Bernard's Catholic High School Barrow in Furness |
1-2 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
18.09.08 |
1443 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
1-0 | Colne Primet High School Colne |
29.09.08 |
1444 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
- | Bye | |
1445 | Thorncliffe Sports College Barrow in Furness |
- | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale ** |
|
1446 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
0-3 | Saddleworth School Oldham |
23.09.08 |
1447 | Richard Rose Central Academy Carlisle |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-3 Pen |
St Bede's RC High School Blackburn |
18.09.08 |
1448 | Accrington Academy Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1449 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
6-1 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
24.09.08 |
1450 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
- | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale ** |
|
1451 | Collegiate High School Sports College Blackpool |
8-0 | Walney School Barrow in Furness |
17.09.08 |
1452 | St Bede's Catholic High School Ormskirk |
- | Bye | |
1453 | St Peter's RC High School Manchester |
5-5 FT 7-5 AET |
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
16.09.08 |
1454 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
St Edmund Arrowsmith High School Wigan |
17.09.08 |
1455 | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
1-3 | Helsby High School Warrington |
22.09.08 |
1456 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Middlewich High School Middlewich |
17.09.08 |
1457 | Swinton High School Manchester |
- | Winsford High School Federation Winsford ** |
|
1458 | St Gabriels RC High School Bury |
0-1 | Mosslands School Wirral |
03.10.08 |
1459 | Sharples School Bolton |
1-3 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
23.09.08 |
1460 | Derby High School Bury |
- | Bye | |
1461 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
10-1 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
30.09.08 |
1462 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
5-2 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
22.09.08 |
1463 | Salford City Academy Salford |
0-8 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
01.10.08 |
1464 | Priestnall School Stockport |
- | Bye | |
1465 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
4-1 | Manchester Academy Manchester |
29.09.08 |
1466 | Turton High School Bolton |
- | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool ** |
01.10.08 |
1467 | Broadgreen International Liverpool |
3-2 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
27.11.08 |
1468 | Birchwood High School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1469 | Walkden High School Salford |
1-7 | Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
30.09.08 |
1470 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
0-4 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
18.09.08 |
1471 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
0-1 | Altrincham Boys' Grammar School Altrincham |
01.10.08 |
1472 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1473 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
4-0 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
25.09.08 |
1474 | St Monica's RC High School Manchester |
2-3 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
01.10.08 |
1475 | Harper Green School Bolton |
2-3 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
15.09.08 |
1476 | Bankfield School Widnes |
- | Bye | |
1477 | Christleton High School Chester |
1-2 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
17.09.08 |
1478 | Tottington High School Bury |
5-1 | Hartford High School Northwich |
18.09.08 |
1479 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Trinity CE High School Manchester |
24.09.08 |
1480 | Poynton High School Poynton |
3-0 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
25.09.08 |
1481 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art Ellesmere Port |
- | William Hulme's Grammar School Manchester ** |
|
1482 | Halton High School Runcorn |
1-0 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
02.10.08 |
1483 | Sale Grammar School Sale |
6-0 | Savio High School Bootle |
02.10.08 |
1484 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Kirkby Sports College Kirkby |
1-0 | St James' CE School & Sports College Bolton |
30.09.08 |
1486 | St Joseph's Sports College Bolton |
0-2 | Range High School Liverpool |
24.09.08 |
1487 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
6-2 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
16.09.08 |
1488 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
- | Bye | |
1489 | Culcheth School Warrington |
- | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral ** |
|
1490 | Lymm High School Lymm |
1-12 | Wardle High School Rochdale |
22.09.08 |
1491 | Catholic High School Chester |
3-14 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
23.09.08 |
1492 | Birkdale High School Southport |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Rainford High Technology College St Helens |
4-4 FT 5-6 AET |
West Hill School Stalybridge |
16.09.08 |
1494 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
1-2 | Brine Leas High School Nantwich |
20.09.08 |
1495 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
2-5 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
23.09.08 |
1496 | Madeley High School Crewe |
- | Bye | |
1497 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
19.09.08 |
1498 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
6-1 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
15.09.08 |
1499 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
0-4 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
19.09.08 |
1500 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
- | Bye | |
1501 | Little Lever School Bolton |
3-2 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
18.09.08 |
1502 | St Benedict's College Liverpool |
0-13 | Wellington School Altrincham |
25.09.08 |
1503 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
0-6 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
23.09.08 |
1504 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
- | Alsop High School Liverpool ** |
|
1505 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
1-3 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
20.09.08 |
1506 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
2-3 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
16.09.08 |
1507 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
- | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool ** |
|
1508 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
7-1 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Ellesmere Port |
03.09.08 |
1510 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Crompton House School Oldham |
22.09.08 |
1511 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
0-3 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
18.09.08 |
1512 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead ** |
- | Castlebrook High School Bury |
11.09.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
ROUND TWO DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11 October 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Walton High School Stafford |
2-3 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
16.10.08 |
2002 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent ** |
- | RSA Academy Tipton |
|
2003 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
1-5 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
14.10.08 |
2004 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Harborne Hill School Birmingham ** |
|
2005 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
2-3 | Oldbury College of Sport Oldbury |
13.10.08 |
2006 | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
- | President Kennedy School Coventry ** |
|
2007 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
0-3 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
09.10.08 |
2008 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
3-2 | St Peter's RC School Solihull |
06.10.08 |
2009 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
2-4 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
21.10.08 |
2010 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-2 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
14.10.08 |
2011 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
8-0 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
10.10.08 |
2012 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
1-0 | Caludon Castle School Coventry ** |
11.10.08 |
2013 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
4-2 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Newcastle under Lyme |
03.10.08 |
2014 | William Brookes School Much Wenlock |
2-1 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
17.10.08 |
2015 | Idsall School Shifnal ** |
- | Cheadle High School Cheadle |
|
2016 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
22.10.08 |
2017 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
4-3 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
09.10.08 |
2018 | Friary Arts & Sport College Lichfield |
5-1 | St Michael's CE Business & Enterprise High School Rowley Regis |
08.10.08 |
2019 | Wordsley School Stourbridge ** |
- | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Warwick |
|
2020 | Deansfield High School Wolverhampton |
- | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham ** |
|
2021 | Windsor High School Halesowen |
2-2 FT 2-7 AET |
Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
20.10.08 |
2022 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock ** |
- | Bournville School Birmingham |
|
2023 | Rednock School Dursley |
4-1 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
14.10.08 |
2024 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
- | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch ** |
|
2025 | Aylestone School Hereford |
1-2 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
09.10.08 |
2026 | City Academy Bristol |
2-4 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
20.10.08 |
2027 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
4-0 | Hereford Academy Hereford |
07.10.08 |
2028 | Christ College Cheltenham |
1-6 | Bedminster Down School Bristol |
06.10.08 |
2029 | Gordano School Portishead |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Kingsley College Redditch |
13.10.08 |
2030 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
- | St Bede's Catholic College Bristol ** |
|
2031 | Marling School Stroud ** |
- | Bewdley Community School Bewdley |
|
2032 | Kingsfield School Bristol |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Churchdown School Churchdown |
15.10.08 |
2033 | Newent Community School Newent |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School Bristol |
14.10.08 |
2034 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
5-2 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
07.10.08 |
2035 | Plymstock School Plymouth ** |
- | Clyst Vale Community College Exeter |
|
2036 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Beechen Cliff School Bath |
01.10.08 |
2037 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
6-2 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
07.10.08 |
2038 | Clevedon Community School Clevedon |
- | Dawlish Community College Dawlish ** |
|
2039 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
0-1 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
11.10.08 |
2040 | Worle Community School Weston Super Mare |
4-0 | Truro School Truro |
09.10.08 |
2041 | Lipson Community College Plymouth |
4-1 | St Peter's CE High School Exeter |
23.10.08 |
2042 | Helston Community College Helston |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Wellsway School Bristol |
07.10.08 |
2043 | Wyvern School Weston super Mare |
2-0 | Somervale School Bath |
13.10.08 |
2044 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
13-0 | Wadebridge School Wadebridge |
06.10.08 |
2045 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
7-0 | Blue School Wells |
06.10.08 |
2046 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
2-0 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
13.10.08 |
2047 | Kennet School Thatcham |
1-7 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
07.10.08 |
2048 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
5-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
08.10.08 |
2049 | Denefield School Reading |
1-2 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
16.10.08 |
2050 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
4-3 | John Mason School Abingdon |
01.11.08 |
2051 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
2-8 | Forest Boys' School Winnersh |
14.10.08 |
2052 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-2 Pen |
St Bernard's Catholic Grammar School Slough |
12.11.08 |
2053 | Cherwell School Oxford |
- | Charters School & Sports College Ascot ** |
|
2054 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
0-1 | Waingels College Reading |
24 .10.08 |
2055 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
1-3 | Warriner School Bloxham |
16.10.08 |
2056 | Bulmershe School Reading |
2-0 | Banbury School Banbury |
07.10.08 |
2057 | St Bartholomew’s School Newbury |
5-0 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
15.10.08 |
2058 | King Alfred's Sports And Community College Wantage |
5-0 | Prospect School Reading |
07.10.08 |
2059 | Windsor Boys' School Windsor |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-2 Pen |
Henry Beaufort School Winchester |
20.10.08 |
2060 | Little Heath School Reading |
2-4 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
08.10.08 |
2061 | Toynbee School Community Sports College Chandlers Ford |
4-2 | Woodlands Community School Southampton |
17.10.08 |
2062 | Twynham School Christchurch |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
Wildern School Southampton |
07.10.08 |
2063 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
3-2 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
08.10.08 |
2064 | Bohunt School Liphook |
6-1 | Ferndown Upper School Ferndown |
06.10.08 |
2065 | Ballard School New Milton ** |
- | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
22.10.08 |
2066 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
4-1 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
22.10.08 |
2067 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
0-7 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
13.10.08 |
2068 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Blatchington Mill School Hove |
03.10.08 |
2069 | Hove Park School Hove |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
25.09.08 |
2070 | Portchester Community School Fareham |
1-0 | Chatsmore Catholic High School Worthing |
13.10.08 |
2071 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
3-3 FT 3-4 AET |
Durrington High School of Business & Technology Worthing |
06.11.08 |
2072 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
1-4 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
15.10.08 |
2073 | Brune Park Community College Gosport |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-0 Pen |
Forest School Horsham |
21.10.08 |
2074 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
0-6 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
13.10.08 |
2075 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
5-0 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
05.11.08 |
2076 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
1-6 | St Richard's Catholic College Bexhill on Sea |
14.10.08 |
2077 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
3-4 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
15.10.08 |
2078 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
1-2 | London Nautical School London, SE1 |
07.10.08 |
2079 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
23.10.08 |
2080 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
2-1 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
20.10.08 |
2081 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
7-2 | Trinity School Croydon |
04.11.08 |
2082 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
2-1 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
14.10.08 |
2083 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
7-2 | Esher CE High School Esher |
16.10.08 |
2084 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
- | Salesian College London, SW11 ** |
|
2085 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
0-5 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
07.10.08 |
2086 | Westminster Academy London, W2 |
4-5 | Rickmansworth School Rickmansworth |
16.10.08 |
2087 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
0-5 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
13.10.08 |
2088 | St Andrew's CE High School Croydon |
0-1 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
17.10.08 |
2089 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
4-6 | Lambeth Academy London, SW4 |
24.10.08 |
2090 | Collingwood College Camberley |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Wilsons School Wallington |
14.10.08 |
2091 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
0-9 | Rutlish School Merton |
21.10.08 |
2092 | Winston Churchill Sports College Woking |
1-2 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
14.10.08 |
2093 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
2-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
21.10.08 |
2094 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
- | Holland Park School London, W8 ** |
|
2095 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
0-1 | Whitgift School Croydon |
20.10.08 |
2096 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
3-2 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
14.10.08 |
2097 | Charter School London, SE24 |
1-3 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
15.10.08 |
2098 | Walworth Academy London, SE1 |
0-3 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
24.10.08 |
2099 | Temple School Rochester |
1-5 | Erith School Erith |
14.10.08 |
2100 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
7-2 | Eltham Green School London, SE9 |
15.10.08 |
2101 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
1-2 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
24.10.08 |
2102 | Parmiter's School Watford |
1-5 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
01.10.08 |
2103 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
1-5 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
21.10.08 |
2104 | Nobel School Stevenage |
7-0 | Oaklands School London, E2 |
01.10.08 |
2105 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
3-1 | Frederick Bremer School Walthamstow |
15.10.08 |
2106 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
1-4 | Notley High School Braintree |
16.10.08 |
2107 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
0-3 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
13.10.08 |
2108 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
0-3 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
07.10.08 |
2109 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood ** |
- | Royal Liberty School Romford |
|
2110 | Plume School Maldon ** |
- | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
|
2111 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
0-3 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
07.10.08 |
2112 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
5-0 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
11.10.08 |
2113 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
2-0 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
04.11.08 |
2114 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
4-3 | Caterham High School Ilford |
25.09.08 |
2115 | Salvatorian College Harrow Weald |
0-2 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
10.10.08 |
2116 | Chafford School Rainham |
2-3 | St Cleres School Stanford le Hope |
06.10.08 |
2117 | Langdon School East Ham |
2-1 | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
08.10.08 |
2118 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
1-6 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
16.10.08 |
2119 | Forest Gate Community School East Ham |
- | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead ** |
|
2120 | Mark Hall Community School & Sports College Harlow |
3-8 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
22.10.08 |
2121 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Stewards School Harlow |
22.10.08 |
2122 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
7-2 | Haverstock School London, NW3 |
20.10.08 |
2123 | George Green's School London, E14 |
1-8 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
20.10.08 |
2124 | Burnt Mill School Harlow ** |
- | Samuel Ward School Haverhill |
|
2125 | Stanway School Colchester |
1-0 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
30.09.08 |
2126 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
3-0 | Mildenhall College of Technology Mildenhall |
15.10.08 |
2127 | Notre Dame High School Norwich ** |
- | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket |
|
2128 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
5-0 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
08.10.08 |
2129 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
1-0 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
24.10.08 |
2130 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
0-5 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
02.10.08 |
2131 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
0-1 | Wymondham High School Wymondham |
14.10.08 |
2132 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
2-3 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
02.10.08 |
2133 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
5-2 | Taverham High School Norwich |
07.10.08 |
2134 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
3-4 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
08.10.08 |
2135 | Stanground College Peterborough |
2-0 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
15.10.08 |
2136 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Comberton Village College Cambridge |
17.10.08 |
2137 | Campion School Northampton |
1-5 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
09.10.08 |
2138 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
2-0 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
14.10.08 |
2139 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
7-2 | Hastingsbury Business & Enterprise College Bedford |
17.10.08 |
2140 | Dr Challoner's Grammar School Amersham |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Sandy Upper School Sandy |
10.10.08 |
2141 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-1 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
13.10.08 |
2142 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
7-2 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
13.10.08 |
2143 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
6-4 | Highcrest Community School High Wycombe |
24.10.08 |
2144 | Denbigh High School Luton |
1-5 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
08.10.08 |
2145 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
6-2 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
04.11.08 |
2146 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
4-1 | Grange School Aylesbury |
06.10.08 |
2147 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes ** |
- | William Parker School Daventry |
|
2148 | Kingswood School Corby |
8-3 | Manshead School Luton |
06.10.08 |
2149 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
7-1 | St Thomas More Catholic School Nuneaton |
02.10.08 |
2150 | John Cleveland College Hinckley |
1-4 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
08.10.08 |
2151 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
10-2 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
08.10.08 |
2152 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
16.10.08 |
2153 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
3-2 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
20.10.08 |
2154 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
0-4 | Groby Community College Groby |
27.10.08 |
2155 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
3-2 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
|
2156 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
- | William Farr School Lincoln ** |
|
2157 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
4-0 | Bilton High School Bilton |
23.10.08 |
2158 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
3-2 | John Port School Derby |
07.10.08 |
2159 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
- | Rawlins Community College Loughborough ** |
|
2160 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
1-0 | Harris School Rugby |
02.10.08 |
2161 | Becket School Nottingham |
0-2 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
16.10.08 |
2162 | Belper School Belper |
2-0 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
23.10.08 |
2163 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
4-1 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
09.10.08 |
2164 | Hessle High School Hessle |
1-0 | Branston Community College Branston |
03.10.08 |
2165 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
3-0 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
14.10.08 |
2166 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-0 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
23.10.08 |
2167 | Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
3-6 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
23.10.08 |
2168 | Big Wood Comprehensive School Nottingham |
2-1 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
17.10.08 |
2169 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 2-4 Pen |
Haven High Technology College Boston |
20.10.08 |
2170 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
5-2 | Driffield School Driffield |
22.10.08 |
2171 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
- | Garibaldi College Mansfield ** |
|
2172 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
4-2 | Ashfield School Kirkby in Ashfield |
13.10.08 |
2173 | Humberston School Grimsby |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
Priory LSST Lincoln |
21.10.08 |
2174 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
5-3 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
08.10.08 |
2175 | St Mary's RC Sports College Hull |
0-2 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
14.10.08 |
2176 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
6-0 | Bridlington School Sports College Bridlington |
07.10.08 |
2177 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
6-2 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
10.10.08 |
2178 | Melior Community College Scunthorpe |
- | Grantham Church High School Grantham ** |
21.10.08 |
2179 | McAuley Catholic High School Doncaster |
- | National School Hucknall ** |
|
2180 | Crofton High School Wakefield |
2-4 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
10.10.08 |
2181 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
22.10.08 |
2182 | Valley School Worksop |
3-0 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
13.10.08 |
2183 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
4-4 FT 6-4 AET |
Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
15.10.08 |
2184 | George Pindar Community Sports College Scarborough |
3-2 | Woldgate College York |
14.10.08 |
2185 | All Saints Catholic High School Sheffield |
- | Huntington School York ** |
|
2186 | Silverdale School Sheffield ** |
- | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
|
2187 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
1-2 | Royds School Leeds |
07.10.08 |
2188 | Holgate School Sports College Barnsley |
8-0 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
20.10.08 |
2189 | Temple Moor High School Leeds ** |
- | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
|
2190 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
8-2 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
15.10.08 |
2191 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
- | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth ** |
|
2192 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
8-2 | Royds Hall High School Huddersfield |
21.10.08 |
2193 | Earlsheaton Technology College Dewsbury |
1-4 | Hanson School Bradford |
20.10.08 |
2194 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
6-0 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
09.10.08 |
2195 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
3-2 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
09.10.08 |
2196 | Garforth Community College Leeds ** |
- | High Storrs School Sheffield |
|
2197 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
- | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton ** |
|
2198 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
9-4 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
15.10.08 |
2199 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham ** |
- | Castleford High School Castleford |
|
2200 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
0-5 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
09.10.08 |
2201 | Rossett School Harrogate |
2-1 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
15.10.08 |
2202 | St Thomas Beckett Catholic College Wakefield |
3-1 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
30.09.08 |
2203 | Washington School Washington |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
20.10.08 |
2204 | Ashington High School Sports College Ashington |
- | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe ** |
|
2205 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
0-6 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
22.10.08 |
2206 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
5-1 | Blyth Community College Blyth |
15.10.08 |
2207 | St David's RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
9-3 | Branksome Comprehensive School Darlington |
08.10.08 |
2208 | William Howard School Brampton |
0-1 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
22.10.08 |
2209 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay ** |
- | Blakeston School Stockton on Tees |
|
2210 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
8-1 | Unity City Academy Middlesbrough |
09.10.08 |
2211 | St Wilfrid's RC School South Shields |
3-7 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
11.11.08 |
2212 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
11-0 | Consett Community Sports College Consett |
15.10.08 |
2213 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
5-1 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
16.10.08 |
2214 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
1-2 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
09.10.08 |
2215 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
1-0 | Carnforth High School Carnforth |
15.10.08 |
2216 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-3 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
08.10.08 |
2217 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
4-3 | Parkview School Barrow in Furness |
07.10.08 |
2218 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-1 | Caldew School Carlisle |
06.10.08 |
2219 | Heywood Community High School Heywood |
1-4 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
13.10.08 |
2220 | Unity College Burnley |
2-1 | Highfield Humanities College Blackpool |
07.11.08 |
2221 | Bolton School Bolton |
4-2 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
09.10.08 |
2222 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
1-0 | Bowland High School Clitheroe |
21.10.08 |
2223 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
0-7 | Saddleworth School Oldham |
22.10.08 |
2224 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
0-1 | Accrington Academy Accrington |
14.11.08 |
2225 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
v | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
06.11.08 |
2226 | Collegiate High School Sports College Blackpool |
3-2 | St Bede's Catholic High School Ormskirk |
13.10.08 |
2227 | St Peter's RC High School Manchester |
1-4 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
09.10.08 |
2228 | Helsby High School Warrington |
1-8 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
14.10.08 |
2229 | Winsford High School Federation Winsford |
3-2 | Mosslands School Wirral |
15.10.08 |
2230 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
3-0 | Derby High School Bury |
14.10.08 |
2231 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
2-0 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
07.10.08 |
2232 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
6-2 | Priestnall School Stockport |
15.10.08 |
2233 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
1-3 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
04.11.08 |
2234 | Broadgreen International Liverpool |
10-1 | Birchwood High School Warrington |
16.10.08 |
2235 | Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
- | William Beamont Sports College Warrington ** |
|
2236 | Altrincham Boys' Grammar School Altrincham |
4-4 FT 4-6 AET |
Audenshaw School Manchester |
14.10.08 |
2237 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
6-5 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
28.10.08 |
2238 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
4-0 | Bankfield School Widnes |
29.09.08 |
2239 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
3-2 | Tottington High School Bury |
07.10.08 |
2240 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
4-3 | Poynton High School Poynton |
13.10.08 |
2241 | William Hulme’s Grammar School Manchester |
2-8 | Halton High School Runcorn |
11.10.08 |
2242 | Sale Grammar School Sale |
- | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn ** |
|
2243 | Kirkby Sports College Kirkby |
- | Range High School Liverpool ** |
|
2244 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
- | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham ** |
|
2245 | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral |
2-4 | Wardle High School Rochdale |
15.10.08 |
2246 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
7-2 | Birkdale High School Southport |
23.10.08 |
2247 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
4-0 | Brine Leas High School Nantwich |
13.10.08 |
2248 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
1-0 | Madeley High School Crewe |
11.10.08 |
2249 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
3-1 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
10.10.08 |
2250 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
4-0 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
09.10.08 |
2251 | Little Lever School Bolton |
2-5 | Wellington School Altrincham |
02.10.08 |
2252 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
2-1 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
14.10.08 |
2253 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
5-1 | Hesketh Fletcher High School Wigan |
13.10.08 |
2254 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-3 Pen |
Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
17.10.08 |
2255 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
3-2 | Standish Community High School Wigan |
14.10.08 |
2256 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
2-6 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
07.10.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
ROUND THREE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 08 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
3-1 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
18.11.08 |
3002 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
1-0 | Harborne Hill School Birmingham |
09.11.08 |
3003 | Oldbury College of Sport Oldbury |
1-3 | President Kennedy School Coventry |
19.11.08 |
3004 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-3 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
21.11.08 |
3005 | Great Barr School Birmingham ** |
- | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
|
3006 | Smestow School Wolverhampton ** |
- | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
|
3007 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
4-3 | William Brookes School Much Wenlock |
06.11.08 |
3008 | Idsall School Shifnal |
2-1 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
18.11.08 |
3009 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
5-2 | Friary Arts & Sport College Lichfield |
06.11.08 |
3010 | Wordsley School Stourbridge |
0-10 | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham |
06.11.08 |
3011 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
1-0 | Kingsmead Technology College Cannock |
28.11.08 |
3012 | Rednock School Dursley |
9-0 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
17.11.08 |
3013 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
1-4 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
19.11.08 |
3014 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
2-1 | Bedminster Down School Bristol |
06.11.08 |
3015 | Kingsley College Redditch |
2-3 | St Bede's Catholic College Bristol |
20.11.08 |
3016 | Marling School Stroud |
2-1 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
24.11.08 |
3017 | St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School Bristol |
4-1 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
12.11.08 |
3018 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
4-4 FT 5-5 AET 5-6 Pen |
Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
18.11.08 |
3019 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Dawlish Community College Dawlish |
07.11.08 |
3020 | Bucklers Mead Community School Yeovil |
0-9 | Worle Community School Weston Super Mare |
13.11.08 |
3021 | Lipson Community College Plymouth ** |
- | Wellsway School Bristol |
|
3022 | Wyvern School Weston super Mare |
0-7 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
23.10.08 |
3023 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
1-4 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
23.10.08 |
3024 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
9-1 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
06.11.08 |
3025 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
- | Oxford Community School Oxford ** |
|
3026 | Forest Boys' School Winnersh |
2-0 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
20.11.08 |
3027 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
0-1 | Waingels College Reading |
|
3028 | Warriner School Bloxham |
6-1 | Bulmershe School Reading |
07.11.08 |
3029 | St Bartholomew's School Newbury |
2-6 | King Alfred's Sports And Community College Wantage |
06.11.08 |
3030 | Windsor Boys' School Windsor ** |
- | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
|
3031 | Toynbee School Community Sports College Chandlers Ford |
0-1 | Wildern School Southampton |
07.11.08 |
3032 | Redbridge Community School Southampton |
2-3 | Bohunt School Liphook |
04.11.08 |
3033 | Ballard School New Milton |
0-3 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
11.11.08 |
3034 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
1-4 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
04.11.08 |
3035 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
8-3 | Portchester Community School Fareham |
20.11.08 |
3036 | Durrington High School of Business & Technology Worthing |
4-3 | Warden Park School Haywards Heath |
21.11.08 |
3037 | Brune Park Community College Gosport |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-3 Pen |
Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
06.11.08 |
3038 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
0-1 | St Richard's Catholic College Bexhill on Sea |
25.11.08 |
3039 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
4-0 | London Nautical School London, SE1 |
11.11.08 |
3040 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
0-1 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
19.11.08 |
3041 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
3-1 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
14.11.08 |
3042 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
6-2 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
18.11.08 |
3043 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
3-1 | Rickmansworth School Rickmansworth |
04.11.08 |
3044 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
0-4 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
04.11.08 |
3045 | Lambeth Academy London, SW4 |
2-5 | Wilsons School Wallington |
14.11.08 |
3046 | Rutlish School Merton |
1-3 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
10.11.08 |
3047 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
5-1 | Holland Park School London, W8 |
26.11.08 |
3048 | Whitgift School Croydon |
0-3 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
05.11.08 |
3049 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
5-1 | Meopham Secondary School Gravesend |
12.11.08 |
3050 | Erith School Erith |
1-3 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
17.11.08 |
3051 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
0-4 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
10.11.08 |
3052 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Nobel School Stevenage |
10.10.08 |
3053 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
3-1 | Notley High School Braintree |
12.11.08 |
3054 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Chancellor's School Hatfield |
05.11.08 |
3055 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood ** |
- | Plume School Maldon |
|
3056 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
4-2 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
07.11.08 |
3057 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
12.11.08 |
3058 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
4-1 | St Cleres School Stanford le Hope |
04.11.08 |
3059 | Langdon School East Ham ** |
- | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
13.11.08 |
3060 | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead |
3-5 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
13.11.08 |
3061 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
St Ignatius College Enfield |
19.11.08 |
3062 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
1-0 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
04.11.08 |
3063 | Stanway School Colchester |
1-2 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
05.11.08 |
3064 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
1-2 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
07.11.08 |
3065 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
2-1 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
07.11.08 |
3066 | Wymondham High School Wymondham |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Thurleston High School Ipswich |
06.11.08 |
3067 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-7 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
13.11.08 |
3068 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-3 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
13.11.08 |
3069 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
6-0 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
04.11.08 |
3070 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
2-4 | Sandy Upper School Sandy |
14.11.08 |
3071 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-3 Pen |
Lea Manor High School Luton |
17.11.08 |
3072 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
0-3 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
11.11.08 |
3073 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
7-1 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
18.11.08 |
3074 | Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
1-4 | Kingswood School Corby |
13.11.08 |
3075 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
2-0 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
13.11.08 |
3076 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
6-0 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
05.11.08 |
3077 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
6-0 | Groby Community College Groby |
05.11.08 |
3078 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
4-1 | William Farr School Lincoln |
20.11.08 |
3079 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
2-0 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
13.11.08 |
3080 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
1-0 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
20.11.08 |
3081 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
1-5 | Belper School Belper |
21.11.08 |
3082 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Hessle High School Hessle |
22.10.08 |
3083 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
2-5 | Deepings School Peterborough |
27.11.08 |
3084 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
5-0 | Big Wood Comprehensive School Nottingham |
17.11.08 |
3085 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
0-3 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
11.11.08 |
3086 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
0-6 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
10.11.08 |
3087 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
6-2 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
05.11.08 |
3088 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
4-1 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
20.11.08 |
3089 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
3-1 | Grantham Church High School Grantham |
12.11.08 |
3090 | National School Hucknall |
3-1 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
15.11.08 |
3091 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
6-4 | Valley School Worksop |
12.11.08 |
3092 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
3-2 | George Pindar Community Sports College Scarborough |
05.11.08 |
3093 | Huntington School York |
0-1 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
|
3094 | Royds School Leeds |
3-1 | Holgate School Sports College Barnsley |
11.11.08 |
3095 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
- | Joseph Rowntree School York ** |
|
3096 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
2-4 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
11.11.08 |
3097 | Hanson School Bradford |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Chaucer School Sheffield |
13.11.08 |
3098 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
1-0 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
12.11.08 |
3099 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
2-6 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
07.11.08 |
3100 | Rawmarsh School Rotherham |
1-9 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
12.11.08 |
3101 | Rossett School Harrogate |
6-1 | St Thomas Beckett Catholic College Wakefield |
13.11.08 |
3102 | Washington School Washington |
1-3 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
26.11.08 |
3103 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
6-1 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
05.11.08 |
3104 | St David's RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
9-0 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
07.11.08 |
3105 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
1-3 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
11.11.08 |
3106 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
0-1 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
06.11.08 |
3107 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
2-0 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
05.11.08 |
3108 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
1-2 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
05.11.08 |
3109 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
4-1 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
20.10.08 |
3110 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
0-7 | Unity College Burnley |
12.11.08 |
3111 | Bolton School Bolton |
2-1 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
06.11.08 |
3112 | Saddleworth School Oldham |
2-0 | Accrington Academy Accrington |
10.11.08 |
3113 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-0 | Collegiate High School Sports College Blackpool |
10.11.08 |
3114 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
1-2 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
22.10.08 |
3115 | Winsford High School Federation Winsford |
4-3 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
06.11.08 |
3116 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
3-0 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
14.11.08 |
3117 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
3-0 | Broadgreen International Liverpool |
10.11.08 |
3118 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
- | Audenshaw School Manchester ** |
|
3119 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
11.11.08 |
3120 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
3-1 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
06.11.08 |
3121 | Halton High School Runcorn ** |
- | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
28.11.08 |
3122 | Range High School Liverpool |
- | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham ** |
|
3123 | Wardle High School Rochdale |
3-0 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
11.11.08 |
3124 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
3-2 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
05.11.08 |
3125 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
4-0 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
12.11.08 |
3126 | Wellington School Altrincham |
0-3 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
04.11.08 |
3127 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
7-0 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
08.11.08 |
3128 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
2-0 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
05.11.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
ROUND FOUR DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Grange School Shrewsbury |
01.12.08 |
4002 | President Kennedy School Coventry |
1-3 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
01.12.08 |
4003 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
1-4 | Smestow School Wolverhampton |
03.12.08 |
4004 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
4-3 | Idsall School Shifnal |
28.11.08 |
4005 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
2-3 | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham |
13.11.08 |
4006 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Rednock School Dursley |
10.12.08 |
4007 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
0-1 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
02.12.08 |
4008 | St Bede's Catholic College Bristol |
7-3 | Marling School Stroud |
02.12.08 |
4009 | St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School Bristol |
2-1 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
03.12.08 |
4010 | Dawlish Community College Dawlish |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Worle Community School Weston Super Mare |
24.11.08 |
4011 | Lipson Community College Plymouth |
1-2 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
04.12.08 |
4012 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
2-6 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
26.11.08 |
4013 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
2-1 | Forest Boys' School Winnersh |
19.12.08 |
4014 | Waingels College Reading |
5-0 | Warriner School Bloxham |
03.12.08 |
4015 | King Alfred's Sports And Community College Wantage |
3-0 | Windsor Boys' School Windsor |
19.11.08 |
4016 | Wildern School Southampton |
5-3 | Bohunt School Liphook |
20.11.08 |
4017 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
3-1 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
08.12.08 |
4018 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
0-3 | Durrington High School of Business & Technology Worthing |
09.12.08 |
4019 | Brune Park Community College Gosport |
3-5 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
|
4020 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Hurstmere School Sidcup |
02.12.08 |
4021 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
5-0 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
24.11.08 |
4022 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
1-7 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
28.11.08 |
4023 | Wilsons School Wallington |
3-0 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
24.11.08 |
4024 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 7-6 Pen |
Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
10.12.08 |
4025 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
5-5 FT 5-10 AET |
Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
27.11.08 |
4026 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
4-2 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
02.12.08 |
4027 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
3-4 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
01.12.08 |
4028 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood |
0-1 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
27.11.08 |
4029 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
0-3 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
25.11.08 |
4030 | Langdon School East Ham ** |
- | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
|
4031 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
1-3 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
27.11.08 |
4032 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
3-2 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
19.11.08 |
4033 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
2-0 | Wymondham High School Wymondham |
20.11.08 |
4034 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
4-0 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
06.12.08 |
4035 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Sandy Upper School Sandy |
24.11.08 |
4036 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-3 Pen |
The Knights Templar School Baldock |
|
4037 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
3-0 | Kingswood School Corby |
25.11.08 |
4038 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
3-1 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
27.11.08 |
4039 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-3 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
26.11.08 |
4040 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
04.12.08 |
4041 | Belper School Belper |
2-0 | Hessle High School Hessle |
|
4042 | Deepings School Peterborough |
3-2 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
11.12.08 |
4043 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
2-7 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
25.11.08 |
4044 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
4-2 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
25.11.08 |
4045 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
National School Hucknall |
03.12.08 |
4046 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
1-2 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
10.12.08 |
4047 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
1-2 | Royds School Leeds |
01.12.08 |
4048 | Joseph Rowntree School York |
0-4 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
08.12.08 |
4049 | Hanson School Bradford |
1-4 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
24.11.08 |
4050 | Wingfield School Rotherham |
2-5 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
10.12.08 |
4051 | Rossett School Harrogate |
2-1 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
03.12.08 |
4052 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-1 | St David's RC Technology College Middlesbrough |
19.11.08 |
4053 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
2-0 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
20.11.08 |
4054 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
1-1 FT 4-1 AET |
St Thomas More RC College Denton |
27.11.08 |
4055 | Montgomery High School Blackpool |
0-1 | Unity College Burnley |
28.11.08 |
4056 | Bolton School Bolton |
2-1 | Saddleworth School Oldham |
17.12.08 |
4057 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
2-4 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
27.11.08 |
4058 | Winsford High School Federation Winsford |
0-2 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
27.11.08 |
4059 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
3-0 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
02.12.08 |
4060 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
3-2 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
28.11.08 |
4061 | Halton High School Runcorn |
- | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham ** |
|
4062 | Wardle High School Rochdale |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 7-8 Pen |
West Hill School Stalybridge |
09.12.08 |
4063 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
0-2 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
21.11.08 |
4064 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET Pen |
Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
27.11.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
*The competition has now been re-drawn by the ESFA Chairman for the last 64 teams.
ROUND FIVE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 December 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham |
9-2 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
15.12.08 |
5002 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
0-3 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
20.12.08 |
5003 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
3-0 | Rednock School Dursley |
16.12.08 |
5004 | St Bede's Catholic College Bristol |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Smestow School Wolverhampton |
20.12.08 |
5005 | Dawlish Community College Dawlish |
1-3 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
17.12.08 |
5006 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
3-0 | St Bernadette Catholic Secondary School Bristol |
19.12.08 |
5007 | King Alfred's Sports and Community College Wantage |
3-5 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
20.12.08 |
5008 | Wildern School Southampton |
5-2 | Waingels College Reading |
09.12.08 |
5009 | Wilsons School Wallington |
1-2 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
17.12.08 |
5010 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
0-3 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
16.12.08 |
5011 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
3-1 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
16.12.08 |
5012 | Durrington High School of Business & Technology Worthing |
1-3 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
22.12.08 |
5013 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
5-2 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
09.12.08 |
5014 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
1-0 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
11.12.08 |
5015 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
2-0 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
15.12.08 |
5016 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
8-2 | Langdon School East Ham |
17.12.08 |
5017 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
0-1 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
17.12.08 |
5018 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
5-0 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
10.12.08 |
5019 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
2-1 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
12.12.08 |
5020 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
4-0 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
18.12.08 |
5021 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
2-3 | Deepings School Peterborough |
18.12.08 |
5022 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
3-0 | Belper School Belper |
17.12.08 |
5023 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
National School Hucknall |
17.12.08 |
5024 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield * |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Royds School Leeds * |
16.12.08 |
5025 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
15.12.08 |
5026 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
5-3 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
20.12.08 |
5027 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
2-0 | Rossett School Harrogate |
19.12.08 |
5028 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
4-1 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
12.12.08 |
5029 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
3-1 | Unity College Burnley |
09.12.08 |
5030 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
18.12.08 |
5031 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
- | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool ** |
|
5032 | Bolton School Bolton |
1-4 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
20.12.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
* Denotes match decided by ESFA Competitions Committee after match abandonment
ROUND SIX DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Hampstead Hall Community College Birmingham |
3-5 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
23.01.09 |
6002 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 5-3 Pen |
St Bede's Catholic College Bristol |
23.01.09 |
6003 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
4-3 | Highworth Warneford School Swindon |
14.01.09 |
6004 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Wildern School Southampton |
21.01.09 |
6005 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
4-3 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
13.01.09 |
6006 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
1-0 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
14.01.09 |
6007 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
7-1 | All Saints RC Comprehensive School Dagenham |
14.01.09 |
6008 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
4-2 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
13.01.09 |
6009 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Chancellor's School Hatfield |
13.01.09 |
6010 | Robert Smyth School Market Harborough |
0-2 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
15.01.09 |
6011 | Deepings School Peterborough |
0-1 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
13.01.09 |
6012 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
6013 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
1-6 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
15.01.09 |
6014 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
2-4 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
09.01.09 |
6015 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
0-4 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
13.01.09 |
6016 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
0-1 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
21.01.09 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 February 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Grange School Shrewsbury |
3-5 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
11.02.09 |
7002 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
5-2 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
05.02.09 |
7003 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
1-3 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
05.02.09 |
7004 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
1-2 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
30.01.09 |
7005 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
25.02.09 |
7006 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
2-1 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
24.02.09 |
7007 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
3-4 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
21.01.09 |
7008 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
1-2 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
10.02.09 |
QUARTER FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
4-0 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
02.03.09 |
8002 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
0-1 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
03.03.09 |
8003 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-1 FT 2-3 AET |
Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
09.03.09 |
8004 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-2 FT 4-3 AET |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
10.03.09 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 28 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
4-3 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
30.03.09 |
9002 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
0-1 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
24.04.09 |
FINAL DRAW
Tie to be played on Thursday 14 May 2009 at Sheffield United
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
0-1 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
13.00 hrs |