2008-2009 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR BOYS
YEARS 11-13 ONLY
Entries: 636 | Byes: 388 | Team Z: 0
Team Z indicates that a space has been left in the draw for a possible late entry.
If one is not received then any team drawn against “Team Z” will automatically receive a bye into the next round.
ROUND ONE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 27 September 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
2-1 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
24.09.08 |
1002 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
- | Bye | |
1003 | Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School Rochester |
- | Bye | |
1004 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
- | Bye | |
1005 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
25.09.08 |
1006 | Sittingbourne Community College Sittingbourne |
- | Bye | |
1007 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
- | Bye | |
1008 | Therfield School Leatherhead ** |
- | Harris City Academy Crystal Palace |
|
1009 | Ursuline College Westgate on Sea |
3-2 | Globe Academy London, SE1 |
25.09.08 |
1010 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
- | Bye | |
1011 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
- | Bye | |
1012 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
- | Bye | |
1013 | Charter School London, SE24 |
1-0 | Temple School Rochester |
18.09.08 |
1014 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
- | Bye | |
1015 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
- | Bye | |
1016 | Walworth Academy London, SE1 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1017 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London, SE3 |
5-6 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
24.09.08 |
1018 | Hayes School Bromley |
- | Bye | |
1019 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
- | Bye | |
1020 | Academy at Peckham London, SE15 |
- | Bye | |
1021 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
2-1 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
19.09.08 |
1022 | Business Academy Bexley Erith |
- | Bye | |
1023 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
- | Bye | |
1024 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
1-0 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
22.09.08 |
1025 | Sir Roger Manwood's School Sandwich |
- | Deptford Green School London, SE14 ** |
|
1026 | Marlowe Academy Ramsgate |
- | Bye | |
1027 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
- | Bye | |
1028 | Whitgift School Croydon |
- | Bye | |
1029 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Faversham |
0-3 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
30.09.08 |
1030 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
- | Bye | |
1031 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
- | Bye | |
1032 | Cornwallis Academy Maidstone |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1033 | Sutton Grammar School Sutton |
1-0 | Aylesford School Sports College Aylesford |
01.10.08 |
1034 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
- | Bye | |
1035 | Henry Compton School London, SW6 |
- | Bye | |
1036 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Riddlesdown High School Purley |
6-2 | Holland Park School London, W8 |
23.09.08 |
1038 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
- | Bye | |
1039 | Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
- | Bye | |
1040 | St Peter's Catholic Secondary School Guildford |
5-8 | Twyford CE High School Acton |
23.09.08 |
1041 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
0-1 | Gordon's School Woking |
|
1042 | Wilsons School Wallington |
- | Bye | |
1043 | John Fisher School Purley |
- | Bye | |
1044 | Graveney School London, SW17 |
- | Bye | |
1045 | George Abbot School Guildford |
1-0 | Pimlico School London, SW1 |
30.09.08 |
1046 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
- | Bye | |
1047 | Ernest Bevin College London, SW17 |
- | Bye | |
1048 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1049 | Southborough School Surbiton |
- | Hampstead School London, NW2 ** |
|
1050 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
- | Bye | |
1051 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
- | Bye | |
1052 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London, W14 |
- | Bye | |
1053 | Copland Community School Wembley |
2-5 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
18.09.08 |
1054 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
- | Bye | |
1055 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
- | Bye | |
1056 | Onslow St Audrey's School Hatfield |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1057 | Hampton School Hampton |
4-1 | Haverstock School London, NW3 |
29.09.08 |
1058 | South Camden Community School London, NW1 |
- | Bye | |
1059 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
- | Bye | |
1060 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
2-0 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
17.09.08 |
1062 | George Green's School London, E14 |
- | Bye | |
1063 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
- | Bye | |
1064 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1065 | West London Academy Northolt |
13-0 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
30.09.08 |
1066 | John Warner School Hoddesdon |
- | Bye | |
1067 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Bye | |
1068 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Greig City Academy London, N8 |
2-9 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
24.09.08 |
1070 | Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports College St Albans |
- | Bye | |
1071 | St Michael's Catholic High School Watford |
- | Bye | |
1072 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
3-8 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
24.09.08 |
1073 | Parmiter's School Watford |
1-0 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
29.09.08 |
1074 | Burnham Grammar School Burnham |
- | Bye | |
1075 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
- | Bye | |
1076 | Mill Hill School Mill Hill |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Bishop Challoner RC Sports College London, E1 |
0-1 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
29.09.08 |
1078 | Beal High School Ilford |
- | Bye | |
1079 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
- | Bye | |
1080 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1081 | Hylands School Chelmsford |
2-1 | St Columba's College St Albans |
30.09.08 |
1082 | Southend High School for Boys Southend on Sea |
- | Bye | |
1083 | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
- | Bye | |
1084 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
- | Bye | |
1085 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
5-0 | Debden Park High School Loughton |
25.09.08 |
1086 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
- | Bye | |
1087 | Alexandra Park School Haringey |
- | Bye | |
1088 | Capital City Academy London, NW10 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1089 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
4-1 | St Mary's Catholic School Cheshunt |
22.09.08 |
1090 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
- | Bye | |
1091 | Walthamstow Academy Walthamstow |
- | Bye | |
1092 | Highgate School London, N6 |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
0-7 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
17.09.08 |
1094 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
- | Bye | |
1095 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
- | Bye | |
1096 | Plume School Maldon |
5-2 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
30.09.08 |
1097 | Richard Hale School Hertford |
1-3 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
23.09.08 |
1098 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
- | Bye | |
1099 | JFS School Harrow |
- | Bye | |
1100 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
- | Bye | |
1101 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
2-5 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
26.09.08 |
1102 | Bishop's Stortford High School Bishop's Stortford |
- | Bye | |
1103 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
- | Bye | |
1104 | Cecil Jones School Southend |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1105 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
3-2 | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead |
24.09.08 |
1106 | Adeyfield School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Bye | |
1107 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
- | Bye | |
1108 | Caterham High School Ilford |
- | Bye | |
1109 | Campion School Hornchurch |
4-1 | Barclay School Stevenage |
22.09.08 |
1110 | John Bramston School Witham |
- | Bye | |
1111 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
- | Bye | |
1112 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1113 | Dr Challoner's Grammar School Amersham |
- | Queens School Watford ** |
|
1114 | Freman College Buntingford |
- | Bye | |
1115 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
- | Bye | |
1116 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Voyager School Peterborough |
0-3 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
30.09.08 |
1118 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
- | Bye | |
1119 | St Peter's School Huntingdon |
- | Bye | |
1120 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1121 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
7-1 | Stanground College Peterborough |
01.10.08 |
1122 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
- | Bye | |
1123 | Diss High School Diss |
- | Bye | |
1124 | Ipswich School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
0-6 | Thomas Paine Football School Thetford |
22.09.08 |
1126 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
- | Bye | |
1127 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1128 | Neale Wade Community College March |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1129 | Great Cornard Upper School Sudbury |
2-0 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
06.10.08 |
1130 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
- | Bye | |
1131 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
- | Bye | |
1132 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1133 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
4-3 | Benjamin Britten High School Lowestoft |
01.10.08 |
1134 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
- | Bye | |
1135 | Westbourne Sports College Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1136 | Bungay High School Bungay |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1137 | Sheringham High School Sheringham |
0-1 | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket |
26.09.08 |
1138 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
- | Bye | |
1139 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
- | Bye | |
1140 | Wymondham College Wymondham |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
2-1 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
24.09.08 |
1142 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
- | Bye | |
1143 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
- | Bye | |
1144 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1145 | Tring School Tring |
0-5 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
29.09.08 |
1146 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
- | Bye | |
1147 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
- | Bye | |
1148 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
- | Bye | |
1149 | Marlborough School St Albans |
1-2 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
18.09.08 |
1150 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
- | Bye | |
1151 | Aylesbury Grammar School Aylesbury |
- | Bye | |
1152 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1153 | Sandy Upper School Sandy |
1-2 | Leon School & Sports College Milton Keynes |
29.09.08 |
1154 | Mark Rutherford Upper School & Community College Bedford |
- | Bye | |
1155 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
- | Bye | |
1156 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
0-1 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
19.09.08 |
1158 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
- | Bye | |
1159 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
- | Bye | |
1160 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1161 | Lord Grey School Milton Keynes |
2-4 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
22.09.08 |
1162 | Sponne School Towcester |
- | Bye | |
1163 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
- | Bye | |
1164 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
- | Bye | |
1165 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
2-6 | Royal Latin School Buckingham |
29.09.08 |
1166 | Beaconsfield School Beaconsfield |
- | Bye | |
1167 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1168 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1169 | Duston School Northampton |
1-4 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
01.10.08 |
1170 | Belper School Belper |
- | Bye | |
1171 | Ashfield School Kirkby in Ashfield |
- | Bye | |
1172 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
- | Bye | |
1173 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
- | Bye | |
1174 | Groby Community College Groby |
- | Bye | |
1175 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye | |
1176 | Chellaston School Derby |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1177 | John Port School Derby |
3-1 | Beauchamp College Oadby |
29.09.08 |
1178 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1179 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
- | Bye | |
1180 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
- | Bye | |
1181 | De Lisle Catholic Science College Loughborough |
- | Bye | |
1182 | Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1183 | Myton School Warwick |
- | Bye | |
1184 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1185 | Repton School Derby |
5-0 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
26.09.08 |
1186 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1187 | Landau Forte College Derby |
- | Bye | |
1188 | Alcester Grammar School Alcester |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Deepings School Peterborough |
- | Bye | |
1190 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
- | Bye | |
1191 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
- | Bye | |
1192 | Aylesford School Warwick |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1193 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Derby |
0-3 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
29.09.08 |
1194 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1195 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
- | Bye | |
1196 | New Mills School High Peak |
- | Bye | |
1197 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
- | Bye | |
1198 | Highfields School Matlock |
- | Bye | |
1199 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
- | Bye | |
1200 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1201 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Vermuyden School Goole |
24.09.08 |
1202 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
- | Bye | |
1203 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1204 | St Mary's RC Sports College Hull |
- | Bye | |
1205 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
- | Bye | |
1206 | Hessle High School Hessle |
- | Bye | |
1207 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
- | Bye | |
1208 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
1-4 | William Farr School Lincoln |
18.09.08 |
1209 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
4-3 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
03.10.08 |
1210 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
- | Bye | |
1211 | Wolfreton School Hull |
- | Bye | |
1212 | Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
- | Bye | |
1213 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1214 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
- | Bye | |
1215 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
- | Bye | |
1216 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1217 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
5-2 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
01.10.08 |
1218 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
- | Bye | |
1219 | Dukeries College Newark |
- | Bye | |
1220 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
- | Bye | |
1221 | King's School Grantham |
- | Bye | |
1222 | Friesland School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1223 | Branston Community College Branston |
- | Bye | |
1224 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1225 | Lincoln Minster School Lincoln |
0-1 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
18.09.08 |
1226 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1227 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
- | Bye | |
1228 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1229 | All Saints RC School York |
- | Bye | |
1230 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1231 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Bye | |
1232 | All Saints Catholic High School Sheffield |
4-2 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
24.09.08 |
1233 | Eckington School Sheffield |
1-0 | John Smeaton Community College Leeds |
24.09.08 |
1234 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1235 | Hemsworth Arts And Community College Hemsworth |
- | Bye | |
1236 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Tapton School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1238 | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1239 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
- | Bye | |
1240 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1241 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
2-3 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
02.10.08 |
1242 | Wales High School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1243 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1244 | Ossett High School Ossett |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1246 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1247 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1248 | Richmond School Richmond |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1249 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
7-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
26.09.08 |
1250 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1251 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
- | Bye | |
1252 | Edlington School Doncaster |
- | Bye | |
1253 | King James School Knaresborough |
- | Bye | |
1254 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
- | Bye | |
1255 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1256 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1257 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
2-0 | Mcauley Catholic High School Doncaster |
25.09.08 |
1258 | Easingwold School York |
- | Bye | |
1259 | Ripon Grammar School Ripon |
- | Bye | |
1260 | Hanson School Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1261 | Boroughbridge High School York |
- | Bye | |
1262 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
- | Bye | |
1263 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
- | Bye | |
1264 | Rossett School Harrogate |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1265 | Tadcaster Grammar School Tadcaster |
0-3 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
06.10.08 |
1266 | Brayton College Selby |
- | Bye | |
1267 | Woldgate College York |
- | Bye | |
1268 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1269 | St Aidan's CE High School Harrogate |
- | Bye | |
1270 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1271 | Harrogate Grammar School Harrogate |
- | Bye | |
1272 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1273 | Whitby Community College Whitby |
0-5 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
27.09.08 |
1274 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1275 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
- | Bye | |
1276 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
- | Bye | |
1278 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1279 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
- | Bye | |
1280 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Heaton Manor School Newcastle upon Tyne |
02.10.08 |
1281 | Trinity School Carlisle |
- | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay ** |
|
1282 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1283 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
- | Bye | |
1284 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
- | Bye | |
1286 | William Howard School Brampton |
- | Bye | |
1287 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1288 | Appleby Grammar School Appleby |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1289 | Blyth Community College Blyth |
2-2 FT 4-4 AET 6-7 Pen |
Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
25.09.08 |
1290 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
- | Bye | |
1291 | Southfield Technology College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1292 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Blackburn |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
- | Bye | |
1294 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle upon Tyne |
- | Bye | |
1295 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
- | Bye | |
1296 | Ashington High School Sports College Ashington |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1297 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
1-0 | Cockermouth School Cockermouth |
26.09.08 |
1298 | Whitehaven School Whitehaven |
- | Bye | |
1299 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
- | Bye | |
1300 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1301 | Wyndham School Egremont |
- | Bye | |
1302 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
- | Bye | |
1303 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
- | Bye | |
1304 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1305 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
- | Trinity CE High School Manchester ** |
|
1306 | Ormskirk School Ormskirk |
- | Bye | |
1307 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
- | Bye | |
1308 | Caldew School Carlisle |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Poynton High School Poynton |
- | Bye | |
1310 | Thomas Whitam Sixth Form Burnley |
- | Bye | |
1311 | Richard Rose Central Academy Carlisle |
- | Bye | |
1312 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1313 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
1-0 | Colne Primet High School Colne |
24.09.08 |
1314 | Altrincham Boys' Grammar School Altrincham |
- | Bye | |
1315 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art Ellesmere Port |
- | Bye | |
1316 | Sale High School Sale |
- | Bye | |
1317 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
- | Bye | |
1318 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1319 | Padgate School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1320 | Lymm High School Lymm |
0-4 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
23.09.08 |
1321 | Audenshaw School Manchester ** |
- | Christleton High School Chester |
|
1322 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
- | Bye | |
1323 | Mosslands School Wirral |
- | Bye | |
1324 | William Hulme's Grammar School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
- | Bye | |
1326 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Ellesmere Port |
- | Bye | |
1327 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1328 | Grange Grammar School Northwich ** |
- | De La Salle High School Liverpool |
|
1329 | St Bede's College Manchester |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
Helsby High School Warrington |
24.09.08 |
1330 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
- | Bye | |
1331 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1332 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1334 | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral |
- | Bye | |
1335 | Sharples School Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1336 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
0-1 | Bury Grammar School Bury |
01.10.08 |
1337 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
4-1 | Salford City Academy Salford |
01.10.08 |
1338 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1339 | Crompton House School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1340 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1341 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1342 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
- | Bye | |
1343 | Neston High School South Wirral |
- | Bye | |
1344 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
2-4 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
24.09.08 |
1345 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester |
4-2 | Glossopdale Community College Glossop |
23.09.08 |
1346 | Queen's Park High School Chester |
- | Bye | |
1347 | Culcheth School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1348 | Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1349 | Parrs Wood High School Manchester |
3-6 | Catholic High School Chester |
24.09.08 |
1350 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1351 | Our Lady's RC High School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1352 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
0-2 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
25.09.08 |
1353 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
1-3 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
01.10.08 |
1354 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
- | Bye | |
1355 | Sale Grammar School Sale |
- | Bye | |
1356 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1357 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
5-0 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke on Trent |
26.09.08 |
1358 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
- | Bye | |
1359 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
- | Bye | |
1360 | St Thomas More RC School Willenhall |
1-3 | Friary Arts & Sport College Lichfield |
23.09.08 |
1361 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
- | Chasetown Specialist Sports College Burntwood ** |
|
1362 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
- | Bye | |
1363 | Manor Foundation Sports College Wednesbury |
- | Bye | |
1364 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
- | Bye | |
1365 | Blake Valley Technology College Hednesford |
3-3 FT 3-5 AET |
Aston Manor School Birmingham |
06.10.08 |
1366 | Blessed Robert Johnson Catholic College Telford |
- | Bye | |
1367 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1368 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1369 | Westwood College Leek |
1-7 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
25.09.08 |
1370 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1371 | De Ferrers Specialist Technical College Burton on Trent |
- | Bye | |
1372 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
1-0 | Idsall School Shifnal |
25.09.08 |
1374 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1375 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye | |
1376 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1377 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
4-2 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
25.09.08 |
1378 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
- | Bye | |
1379 | Archbishop Grimshaw RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1380 | Polesworth International Language College Tamworth |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Longslade Community College Leicester |
3-1 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
07.10.08 |
1382 | Becket School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1383 | National School Hucknall |
- | Bye | |
1384 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1385 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
7-0 | Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
25.09.08 |
1386 | Wordsley School Stourbridge |
- | Bye | |
1387 | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
- | Bye | |
1388 | International School And Community College Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1389 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
0-1 | Ashlawn School Rugby |
30.09.08 |
1390 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1391 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye | |
1392 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1393 | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
1-0 | Birches Head High School Stoke on Trent |
28.09.08 |
1394 | Wood Green High School Wednesbury |
- | Bye | |
1395 | Grace Academy Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1396 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
- | Bye | |
1397 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
- | John Cleveland College Hinckley ** |
|
1398 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1399 | Walton High School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1400 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1401 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
- | Great Barr School Birmingham ** |
|
1402 | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1403 | William Brookes School Much Wenlock |
- | Bye | |
1404 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Redland Green School Bristol |
27.09.08 |
1406 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1407 | Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1408 | Chase School Malvern |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1409 | Evesham High School Evesham |
3-2 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
18.09.08 |
1410 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
- | Bye | |
1411 | St Peter's RC High School & 6th Form Centre Gloucester |
- | Bye | |
1412 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
- | Bye | |
1413 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
1-0 | Bewdley Community School Bewdley |
07.10.08 |
1414 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
- | Bye | |
1415 | John Masefield High School Ledbury |
- | Bye | |
1416 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1417 | Pershore High School Pershore |
3-2 | Katharine Lady Berkeley's School Wotton under Edge |
02.10.08 |
1418 | Wolverley High School Kidderminster |
- | Bye | |
1419 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
- | Bye | |
1420 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
- | Bye | |
1421 | Tewkesbury School Tewkesbury ** |
- | Trinity High School & VI Form Centre Redditch |
|
1422 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
- | Bye | |
1423 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
- | Bye | |
1424 | Wyedean School Chepstow ** |
- | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
|
1425 | Kingsley College Redditch ** |
- | Downend Technology College Bristol |
|
1426 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1427 | Newent Community School Newent |
- | Bye | |
1428 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham ** |
- | Sir Thomas Rich's School Gloucester |
|
1430 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1431 | Nailsea School Nailsea |
- | Bye | |
1432 | Marling School Stroud |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1433 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | Clyst Vale Community College Exeter |
23.09.08 |
1434 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye | |
1435 | Paignton Community & Sports College Paignton |
- | Bye | |
1436 | Liskeard School & Community College Liskeard |
- | Bye | |
1437 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
2-1 | West Somerset Community College Minehead |
23.09.08 |
1438 | Gordano School Portishead |
- | Bye | |
1439 | Westlands School Torquay |
- | Bye | |
1440 | Blue School Wells |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1441 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Torquay |
2-4 | Helston Community College Helston |
24.09.08 |
1442 | Redruth Community School Redruth |
- | Bye | |
1443 | Tavistock College Tavistock |
- | Bye | |
1444 | Wadebridge School Wadebridge |
- | Bye | |
1445 | Truro School Truro |
2-4 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
26.09.08 |
1446 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
- | Bye | |
1447 | Writhlington School Bath |
- | Bye | |
1448 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1449 | Wellsway School Bristol |
1-2 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
24.09.08 |
1450 | Churchill Community School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1451 | Millfield School Street |
- | Bye | |
1452 | Sir John Colfox School Bridport |
- | Bye | |
1453 | Norton Hill School Bath |
3-8 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
24.09.08 |
1454 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye | |
1455 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
1-0 | Callington Community College Callington |
07.10.08 |
1456 | Hanham High School Bristol |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1457 | Avon Valley College Salisbury |
- | Theale Green Community School Reading ** |
17.09.08 |
1458 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
- | Bye | |
1459 | Windsor Boys' School Windsor |
1-2 | Collingwood College Camberley |
03.10.08 |
1460 | Wallingford School Wallingford |
- | Bye | |
1461 | St Bernard's Catholic Grammar School Slough |
1-2 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
24.09.08 |
1462 | Banbury School Banbury |
- | Bye | |
1463 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
- | Bye | |
1464 | European School Abingdon |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1465 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
5-1 | Chipping Norton School Chipping Norton |
23.09.08 |
1466 | John Mason School Abingdon |
- | Bye | |
1467 | Teikyo School Uk Wexham |
- | Bye | |
1468 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1469 | Forest Boys' School Winnersh |
1-4 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
26.09.08 |
1470 | Bulmershe School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1471 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1472 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
2-1 | St Clare's College Oxford |
02.10.08 |
1473 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
0-7 | Reading School Reading |
01.10.08 |
1474 | Prospect School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1475 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Bye | |
1476 | Westgate School Slough |
- | Bye | |
1477 | King Alfred's Sports And Community College Wantage |
0-3 | Little Heath School Reading |
17.09.08 |
1478 | Peers School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1479 | Kennet School Thatcham |
- | Bye | |
1480 | Cherwell School Oxford |
0-4 | Farmors School Fairford |
24.09.08 |
1481 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
0-1 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
17.09.08 |
1482 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
- | Bye | |
1483 | Waingels College Reading |
- | Bye | |
1484 | Ferndown Upper School Ferndown |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
0-4 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
24.09.08 |
1486 | Buckswood School Hastings |
- | Bye | |
1487 | Worth School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1488 | Littlehampton Community School Littlehampton |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1489 | Hazelwick School Crawley ** |
- | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
|
1490 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
- | Bye | |
1491 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
- | Bye | |
1492 | Purbeck Comprehensive School Wareham |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Hove Park School Hove |
5-0 | Poole High School Poole |
24.09.08 |
1494 | Christ's Hospital Horsham |
- | Bye | |
1495 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
- | Bye | |
1496 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1497 | Bishop Wordsworth's School Salisbury |
2-3 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
01.10.08 |
1498 | Sturminster Newton High School Sturminster Newton |
- | Bye | |
1499 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
- | Bye | |
1500 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1501 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
7-1 | St Andrew's CE High School Croydon |
29.09.08 |
1502 | Twynham School Christchurch |
- | Bye | |
1503 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
- | Bye | |
1504 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1505 | St Edmund's Catholic School Portsmouth |
3-5 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
24.09.08 |
1506 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
- | Bye | |
1507 | Midhurst Grammar School Midhurst |
- | Bye | |
1508 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
7-0 | Salisbury High School Salisbury |
22.09.08 |
1510 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
- | Bye | |
1511 | Clayesmore School Iwerne Minster |
- | Bye | |
1512 | Devizes School Devizes |
- | Bye Team Z |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date.
ROUND TWO DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11 October 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
5-5 FT 9-5 AET |
St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
06.10.08 |
2002 | Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School Rochester |
1-0 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
06.10.08 |
2003 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
3-2 | Sittingbourne Community College Sittingbourne |
09.10.08 |
2004 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
5-2 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
22.10.08 |
2005 | Ursuline College Westgate on Sea |
2-0 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
01.10.08 |
2006 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
3-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
17.10.08 |
2007 | Charter School London, SE24 |
- | Priory Sports College Orpington ** |
|
2008 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
5-2 | Walworth Academy London, SE1 |
30.09.08 |
2009 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
2-3 | Hayes School Bromley |
06.10.08 |
2010 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
1-0 | Academy at Peckham London, SE15 |
01.10.08 |
2011 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
15-0 | Business Academy Bexley Erith |
10.10.08 |
2012 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
4-2 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
08.10.08 |
2013 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
0-1 | Marlowe Academy Ramsgate |
20.10.08 |
2014 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
2-2 FT 5-2 AET |
Whitgift School Croydon |
13.10.08 |
2015 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
2-0 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
07.10.08 |
2016 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
3-1 | Cornwallis Academy Maidstone |
11.10.08 |
2017 | Sutton Grammar School Sutton ** |
- | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
|
2018 | Henry Compton School London, SW6 ** |
- | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
|
2019 | Riddlesdown High School Purley |
1-8 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
23.10.08 |
2020 | Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
3-0 | Twyford CE High School Acton |
10.10.08 |
2021 | Gordon's School Woking |
0-6 | Wilsons School Wallington |
21.10.08 |
2022 | John Fisher School Purley |
4-2 | Graveney School London, SW17 |
09.10.08 |
2023 | George Abbot School Guildford |
2-0 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
23.10.08 |
2024 | Ernest Bevin College London, SW17 |
1-2 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
10.10.08 |
2025 | Hampstead School London, NW2 |
4-2 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
09.10.08 |
2026 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
0-4 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London, W14 |
01.10.08 |
2027 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead ** |
- | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
|
2028 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green ** |
- | Onslow St Audrey's School Hatfield |
|
2029 | Hampton School Hampton ** |
South Camden Community School London, NW1 |
||
2030 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
4-3 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
06.10.08 |
2031 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
5-0 | George Green's School London, E14 |
15.10.08 |
2032 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-0 | Cumberland School Sports College Newham |
24.09.08 |
2033 | West London Academy Northolt |
1-0 | John Warner School Hoddesdon |
08.10.08 |
2034 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
1-0 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
14.10.08 |
2035 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-1 | Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports College St Albans |
08.10.08 |
2036 | St Michael's Catholic High School Watford |
2-0 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
01.10.08 |
2037 | Parmiter's School Watford ** |
- | Burnham Grammar School Burnham |
|
2038 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
1-0 | Mill Hill School Mill Hill |
15.10.08 |
2039 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Beal High School Ilford |
04.11.08 |
2040 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
1-2 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
16.10.08 |
2041 | Hylands School Chelmsford |
1-3 | Southend High School for Boys Southend on Sea |
10.10.08 |
2042 | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
1-2 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
01.10.08 |
2043 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
5-3 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
10.10.08 |
2044 | Alexandra Park School Haringey |
- | Capital City Academy London, NW10 ** |
|
2045 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
2-0 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
06.10.08 |
2046 | Walthamstow Academy Walthamstow |
2-0 | Highgate School London, N6 |
06.10.08 |
2047 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
5-1 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
16.10.08 |
2048 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
4-0 | Plume School Maldon |
08.10.08 |
2049 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
3-4 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
10.10.08 |
2050 | JFS School Harrow |
1-0 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
02.10.08 |
2051 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
2-5 | Bishop's Stortford High School Bishop's Stortford |
08.10.08 |
2052 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
4-3 | Cecil Jones School Southend |
08.10.08 |
2053 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
2-1 | Adeyfield School Hemel Hempstead |
07.10.08 |
2054 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
0-3 | Caterham High School Ilford |
16.10.08 |
2055 | Campion School Hornchurch |
2-2 FT 4-3 AET |
John Bramston School Witham |
13.10.08 |
2056 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
- | Mount Grace School Potters Bar ** |
|
2057 | Queens School Watford ** |
- | Freman College Buntingford |
|
2058 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
1-5 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
30.09.08 |
2059 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
3-0 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
17.10.08 |
2060 | St Peter's School Huntingdon |
2-1 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
22.10.08 |
2061 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | Thorpe St Andrew High School Norwich |
14.10.08 |
2062 | Diss High School Diss |
2-0 | Ipswich School Ipswich |
23.09.08 |
2063 | Thomas Paine Football School Thetford |
1-4 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
09.10.08 |
2064 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
3-1 | Neale Wade Community College March |
08.10.08 |
2065 | Great Cornard Upper School Sudbury |
2-0 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
17.10.08 |
2066 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
07.10.08 |
2067 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
2-3 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
21.10.08 |
2068 | Westbourne Sports College Ipswich |
- | Bungay High School Bungay ** |
|
2069 | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket |
4-1 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
13.10.08 |
2070 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
0-3 | Wymondham College Wymondham |
01.10.08 |
2071 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
3-1 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
16.10.08 |
2072 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
1-0 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
13.10.08 |
2073 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
6-0 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
05.11.08 |
2074 | Bishop Stopford School Kettering |
1-3 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
03.10.08 |
2075 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
6-1 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
07.10.08 |
2076 | Aylesbury Grammar School Aylesbury |
3-0 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
06.10.08 |
2077 | Leon School & Sports College Milton Keynes |
2-4 | Mark Rutherford Upper School & Community College Bedford |
22.10.08 |
2078 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
1-5 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
29.09.08 |
2079 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
3-5 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
14.10.08 |
2080 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
2-0 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
15.10.08 |
2081 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
8-1 | Sponne School Towcester |
06.10.08 |
2082 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
5-2 | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
19.09.08 |
2083 | Royal Latin School Buckingham |
3-2 | Beaconsfield School Beaconsfield |
23.10.08 |
2084 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
4-5 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
13.10.08 |
2085 | Bosworth Community & Sports College Leicester |
1-3 | Belper School Belper |
16.10.08 |
2086 | Ashfield School Kirkby in Ashfield |
- | William Bradford Community College Leicester ** |
|
2087 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
5-0 | Groby Community College Groby |
08.10.08 |
2088 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray ** |
- | Chellaston School Derby |
|
2089 | John Port School Derby |
5-4 | Campion School Northampton |
14.10.08 |
2090 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
2-0 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
03.10.08 |
2091 | De Lisle Catholic Science College Loughborough |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
Newbold Community School Chesterfield |
13.10.08 |
2092 | Myton School Warwick |
0-3 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
06.11.08 |
2093 | Repton School Derby ** |
- | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
|
2094 | Landau Forte College Derby |
1-5 | Alcester Grammar School Alcester |
15.10.08 |
2095 | Deepings School Peterborough |
1-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
17.10.08 |
2096 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth ** |
- | Aylesford School Warwick |
|
2097 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
2-1 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
15.10.08 |
2098 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
3-1 | New Mills School High Peak |
06.10.08 |
2099 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield ** |
- | Highfields School Matlock |
|
2100 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
1-4 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
14.10.08 |
2101 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
4-5 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
16.10.08 |
2102 | Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
7-2 | St Mary's RC Sports College Hull |
15.10.08 |
2103 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
2-0 | Hessle High School Hessle |
09.10.08 |
2104 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
4-0 | William Farr School Lincoln |
10.10.08 |
2105 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
1-0 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
|
2106 | Wolfreton School Hull |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-5 Pen |
Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
08.10.08 |
2107 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
3-1 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
01.10.08 |
2108 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
2-0 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
15.10.08 |
2109 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
1-0 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
23.10.08 |
2110 | Dukeries College Newark |
2-1 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
06.10.08 |
2111 | King's School Grantham |
0-1 | Friesland School Nottingham |
16.10.08 |
2112 | Branston Community College Branston |
0-1 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
13.10.08 |
2113 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
3-1 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
15.10.08 |
2114 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
2-0 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
01.10.08 |
2115 | All Saints RC School York ** |
- | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
|
2116 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | All Saints Catholic High School Sheffield ** |
|
2117 | Eckington School Sheffield |
0-2 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
03.11.08 |
2118 | Hemsworth Arts And Community College Hemsworth |
1-2 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
01.10.08 |
2119 | Tapton School Sheffield ** |
- | King Edward VII School Sheffield |
|
2120 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
0-1 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
14.10.08 |
2121 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
Wales High School Sheffield |
15.10.08 |
2122 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
2-0 | Ossett High School Ossett |
13.10.08 |
2123 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
1-0 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
15.10.08 |
2124 | Trinity Academy Doncaster |
2-3 | Richmond School Richmond |
08.10.08 |
2125 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
5-2 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
04.10.08 |
2126 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
4-3 | Edlington School Doncaster |
08.10.08 |
2127 | King James School Knaresborough |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-1 Pen |
Boston Spa School Wetherby |
06.10.08 |
2128 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 2-4 Pen |
Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
24.09.08 |
2129 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
2-1 | Easingwold School York |
08.10.08 |
2130 | Ripon Grammar School Ripon |
1-6 | Hanson School Bradford |
10.10.08 |
2131 | Boroughbridge High School York |
2-3 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
15.10.08 |
2132 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
7-1 | Rossett School Harrogate |
10.10.08 |
2133 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
2-0 | Brayton College Selby |
10.10.08 |
2134 | Woldgate College York |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-5 Pen |
King's Academy Middlesbrough |
08.10.08 |
2135 | St Aidan's CE High School Harrogate |
1-0 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
15.10.08 |
2136 | Harrogate Grammar School Harrogate |
2-4 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
02.10.08 |
2137 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
3-0 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
18.10.08 |
2138 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
0-4 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
13.10.08 |
2139 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
9-0 | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
15.10.08 |
2140 | Churchill Community College Wallsend |
- | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead ** |
|
2141 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
5-0 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
22.10.08 |
2142 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
0-1 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
22.09.08 |
2143 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
- | William Howard School Brampton ** |
|
2144 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-0 | Appleby Grammar School Appleby |
11.10.08 |
2145 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
4-0 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
13.10.08 |
2146 | Southfield Technology College Workington ** |
- | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Blackburn |
|
2147 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-1 Pen |
Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle upon Tyne |
30.09.08 |
2148 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
4-2 | Ashington High School Sports College Ashington |
17.10.08 |
2149 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
3-1 | Whitehaven School Whitehaven |
06.10.08 |
2150 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
1-0 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
22.10.08 |
2151 | Wyndham School Egremont |
0-2 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
17.09.08 |
2152 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
0-4 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
14.10.08 |
2153 | Trinity CE High School Manchester |
0-1 | Ormskirk School Ormskirk |
09.10.08 |
2154 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
2-0 | Caldew School Carlisle |
15.10.08 |
2155 | Poynton High School Poynton |
1-3 | Thomas Whitam Sixth Form Burnley |
16.10.08 |
2156 | Richard Rose Central Academy Carlisle |
1-4 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
10.10.08 |
2157 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
1-0 | Altrincham Boys' Grammar School Altrincham |
06.10.08 |
2158 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art Ellesmere Port |
4-1 | Sale High School Sale |
29.09.08 |
2159 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
1-2 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
10.10.08 |
2160 | Padgate School Warrington |
0-1 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
07.10.08 |
2161 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
1-5 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
08.10.08 |
2162 | Mosslands School Wirral |
1-0 | William Hulme's Grammar School Manchester |
23.10.08 |
2163 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Ellesmere Port |
08.10.08 |
2164 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
6-3 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
14.10.08 |
2165 | St Bede's College Manchester |
4-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
10.10.08 |
2166 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
0-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
08.10.08 |
2167 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
- | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral ** |
|
2168 | Sharples School Bolton |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Bury Grammar School Bury |
14.10.08 |
2169 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
2-3 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
18.10.08 |
2170 | Crompton House School Oldham |
1-4 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
13.10.08 |
2171 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
1-0 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
09.10.08 |
2172 | Neston High School South Wirral |
4-3 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
29.10.08 |
2173 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester ** |
- | Queen's Park High School Chester |
|
2174 | Culcheth School Warrington |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-6 Pen |
Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
16.10.08 |
2175 | Catholic High School Chester |
3-1 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
07.10.08 |
2176 | Our Lady's RC High School Oldham |
2-6 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
16.10.08 |
2177 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
7-1 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
16.10.08 |
2178 | Sale Grammar School Sale |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-4 Pen |
Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
09.10.08 |
2179 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
9-0 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
02.10.08 |
2180 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
6-0 | Friary Arts & Sport College Lichfield |
06.10.08 |
2181 | Chasetown Specialist Sports College Burntwood ** |
- | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
|
2182 | Manor Foundation Sports College Wednesbury |
1-5 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
06.10.08 |
2183 | Aston Manor School Birmingham |
8-0 | Blessed Robert Johnson Catholic College Telford |
15.10.08 |
2184 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
1-5 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
17.10.08 |
2185 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
- | King Edward VI High School Stafford ** |
|
2186 | De Ferrers Specialist Technical College Burton on Trent |
- | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry ** |
|
2187 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
3-2 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
15.10.08 |
2188 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
5-1 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
08.10.08 |
2189 | Sheldon Heath Community School Birmingham |
- | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall ** |
|
2190 | Archbishop Grimshaw RC School Birmingham |
3-4 | Polesworth International Language College Tamworth |
07.10.08 |
2191 | Longslade Community College Leicester |
- | Becket School Nottingham ** |
|
2192 | National School Hucknall |
1-4 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
20.10.08 |
2193 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
10-0 | Wordsley School Stourbridge |
21.10.08 |
2194 | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
5-4 | International School And Community College Birmingham |
09.10.08 |
2195 | Ashlawn School Rugby |
3-3 FT 3-7 AET |
Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
01.10.08 |
2196 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
9-0 | Baxter College Kidderminster |
15.10.08 |
2197 | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
1-7 | Wood Green High School Wednesbury |
16.10.08 |
2198 | Grace Academy Birmingham |
0-1 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
13.10.08 |
2199 | John Cleveland College Hinckley ** |
- | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
|
2200 | Walton High School Stafford |
- | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich ** |
22.10.08 |
2201 | Great Barr School Birmingham ** |
- | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
|
2202 | William Brookes School Much Wenlock |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-6 Pen |
Walsall Academy Walsall |
14.10.08 |
2203 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
1-0 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
24.10.08 |
2204 | Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
1-2 | Chase School Malvern |
14.10.08 |
2205 | Evesham High School Evesham |
2-0 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
08.10.08 |
2206 | St Peter's RC High School & 6th Form Centre Gloucester |
5-3 | North Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
08.10.08 |
2207 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
3-1 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
20.10.08 |
2208 | John Masefield High School Ledbury |
8-2 | Brockworth Enterprise School Gloucester |
08.10.08 |
2209 | Pershore High School Pershore |
1-0 | Wolverley High School Kidderminster |
17.10.08 |
2210 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
2-1 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
06.10.08 |
2211 | Tewkesbury School Tewkesbury |
0-4 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
23.10.08 |
2212 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch ** |
- | Wyedean School Chepstow |
|
2213 | Kingsley College Redditch |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-5 Pen |
Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
07.10.08 |
2214 | Newent Community School Newent |
2-1 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
31.10.08 |
2215 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
4-1 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
18.10.08 |
2216 | Nailsea School Nailsea |
0-1 | Marling School Stroud |
13.10.08 |
2217 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
1-0 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
21.10.08 |
2218 | Paignton Community & Sports College Paignton ** |
- | Liskeard School & Community College Liskeard |
|
2219 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
5-0 | Gordano School Portishead |
16.10.08 |
2220 | Westlands School Torquay |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Blue School Wells |
01.10.08 |
2221 | Helston Community College Helston |
6-0 | Redruth Community School Redruth |
08.10.08 |
2222 | Tavistock College Tavistock |
5-1 | Wadebridge School Wadebridge |
03.11.08 |
2223 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
2-0 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
10.10.08 |
2224 | Writhlington School Bath |
0-1 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
21.10.08 |
2225 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
1-0 | Churchill Community School Bristol |
08.10.08 |
2226 | Millfield School Street |
2-0 | Sir John Colfox School Bridport |
01.10.08 |
2227 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
4-2 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
08.10.08 |
2228 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
1-2 | Hanham High School Bristol |
15.10.08 |
2229 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
3-4 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
08.10.08 |
2230 | Collingwood College Camberley |
3-0 | Wallingford School Wallingford |
12.10.08 |
2231 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
3-0 | Banbury School Banbury |
10.10.08 |
2232 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
2-0 | European School Abingdon |
13.10.08 |
2233 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
2-0 | John Mason School Abingdon |
10.10.08 |
2234 | Teikyo School Uk Wexham |
0-4 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
01.10.08 |
2235 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
10-2 | Bulmershe School Reading |
07.10.08 |
2236 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
1-2 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
13.10.08 |
2237 | Reading School Reading |
5-0 | Prospect School Reading |
10.10.08 |
2238 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
3-0 | Westgate School Slough |
09.10.08 |
2239 | Little Heath School Reading |
3-2 | Peers School Oxford |
09.10.08 |
2240 | Kennet School Thatcham |
0-4 | Farmors School Fairford |
01.10.08 |
2241 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
1-0 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
20.10.08 |
2242 | Waingels College Reading |
1-0 | Ferndown Upper School Ferndown |
10.09.08 |
2243 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
12-0 | Buckswood School Hastings |
01.10.08 |
2244 | Worth School Crawley |
0-1 | Littlehampton Community School Littlehampton |
09.10.08 |
2245 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
15.10.08 |
2246 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
1-0 | Purbeck Comprehensive School Wareham |
07.10.08 |
2247 | Hove Park School Hove |
3-4 | Christ's Hospital Horsham |
08.10.08 |
2248 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
0-1 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
15.10.08 |
2249 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-0 | Sturminster Newton High School Sturminster Newton |
03.10.08 |
2250 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
9-1 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis |
23.10.08 |
2251 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
1-0 | Twynham School Christchurch |
15.10.08 |
2252 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
0-1 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
08.10.08 |
2253 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
3-2 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
09.10.08 |
2254 | Midhurst Grammar School Midhurst |
1-4 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
09.10.08 |
2255 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
1-0 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
01.10.08 |
2256 | Clayesmore School Iwerne Minster |
5-1 | Devizes School Devizes |
30.09.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND THREE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25 October 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-4 | Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School Rochester |
15.10.08 |
3002 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 ** |
- | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
|
3003 | Ursuline College Westgate on Sea |
- | Howard of Effingham School Effingham ** |
|
3004 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
2-4 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
22.10.08 |
3005 | Hayes School Bromley |
3-2 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
20.10.08 |
3006 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
3-1 | Coopers School Chislehurst |
07.11.08 |
3007 | Marlowe Academy Ramsgate |
0-1 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
24.10.08 |
3008 | Kingsdale School London, SE21 |
3-7 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
04.11.08 |
3009 | Sutton Grammar School Sutton |
4-0 | Henry Compton School London, SW6 |
07.11.08 |
3010 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
1-5 | Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
11.11.08 |
3011 | Wilsons School Wallington |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
John Fisher School Purley |
12.11.08 |
3012 | George Abbot School Guildford |
2-0 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
12.11.08 |
3013 | Hampstead School London, NW2 |
0-4 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London, W14 |
05.11.08 |
3014 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
- | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green ** |
|
3015 | Hampton School Hampton |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Harefield Academy Harefield |
03.11.08 |
3016 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
3-2 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
04.11.08 |
3017 | West London Academy Northolt |
5-1 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
05.11.08 |
3018 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-1 | St Michael's Catholic High School Watford |
05.11.08 |
3019 | Parmiter's School Watford ** |
- | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
|
3020 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
- | Kings Langley School Kings Langley ** |
|
3021 | Southend High School for Boys Southend on Sea |
0-4 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
06.11.08 |
3022 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
8-0 | Capital City Academy London, NW10 |
20.10.08 |
3023 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
5-0 | Walthamstow Academy Walthamstow |
06.11.08 |
3024 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
4-1 | Lea Valley High School Enfield |
14.10.08 |
3025 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
3-2 | JFS School Harrow |
03.11.08 |
3026 | Bishop's Stortford High School Bishop's Stortford |
9-2 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
22.10.08 |
3027 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
- | Caterham High School Ilford ** |
|
3028 | Campion School Hornchurch |
2-0 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
16.10.08 |
3029 | Queens School Watford |
2-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
12.11.08 |
3030 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
- | St Peter's School Huntingdon ** |
|
3031 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-0 | Diss High School Diss |
22.10.08 |
3032 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
4-3 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
06.11.08 |
3033 | Great Cornard Upper School Sudbury |
1-2 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
05.11.08 |
3034 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft ** |
- | Bungay High School Bungay |
15.11.08 |
3035 | Stowmarket High School Stowmarket |
1-4 | Wymondham College Wymondham |
04.11.08 |
3036 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
0-6 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
14.11.08 |
3037 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
- | Biddenham Upper School Bedford ** |
|
3038 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
1-0 | Aylesbury Grammar School Aylesbury |
21.10.08 |
3039 | Mark Rutherford Upper School & Community College Bedford |
- | Northampton School for Boys Northampton ** |
|
3040 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
1-7 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
22.10.08 |
3041 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
5-1 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
20.10.08 |
3042 | Royal Latin School Buckingham |
- | Mandeville School Aylesbury ** |
|
3043 | Belper School Belper ** |
- | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
11.11.08 |
3044 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
4-3 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
18.11.08 |
3045 | John Port School Derby |
2-9 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
07.11.08 |
3046 | De Lisle Catholic Science College Loughborough |
1-4 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
11.11.08 |
3047 | Repton School Derby |
3-1 | Alcester Grammar School Alcester |
13.11.08 |
3048 | Deepings School Peterborough |
- | Lutterworth College Lutterworth ** |
|
3049 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
4-1 | Burleigh Community College Loughborough |
15.11.08 |
3050 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
- | Kenilworth School Kenilworth ** |
|
3051 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
07.11.08 |
3052 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
5-2 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
22.10.08 |
3053 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
8-2 | Caistor Grammar School Caistor |
06.11.08 |
3054 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
2-3 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
03.11.08 |
3055 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
2-4 | Dukeries College Newark |
12.11.08 |
3056 | Friesland School Nottingham |
2-6 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
24.10.08 |
3057 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
23.10.08 |
3058 | All Saints RC School York ** |
- | All Saints Catholic High School Sheffield |
|
3059 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
3-1 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
05.11.08 |
3060 | Tapton School Sheffield |
5-3 | Wath Comprehensive School Rotherham |
12.11.08 |
3061 | Wales High School Sheffield |
1-3 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
22.10.08 |
3062 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
0-4 | Richmond School Richmond |
22.10.08 |
3063 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
5-2 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
21.10.08 |
3064 | King James School Knaresborough ** |
- | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
|
3065 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
- | Hanson School Bradford ** |
|
3066 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
- | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax ** |
|
3067 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
3-0 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
05.11.08 |
3068 | St Aidan's CE High School Harrogate |
3-2 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
05.11.08 |
3069 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
1-2 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
17.11.08 |
3070 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe ** |
- | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
|
3071 | Whitley Bay High School Whitley Bay |
- | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne ** |
|
3072 | William Howard School Brampton ** |
- | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
3073 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
Southfield Technology College Workington |
04.11.08 |
3074 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
1-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
05.11.08 |
3075 | Hutton CE Grammar School Preston |
1-2 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
21.10.08 |
3076 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
|
3077 | Ormskirk School Ormskirk |
5-1 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
23.10.08 |
3078 | Thomas Whitam Sixth Form Burnley |
7-2 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
22.10.08 |
3079 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
2-1 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art Ellesmere Port |
20.10.08 |
3080 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
2-4 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
23.10.08 |
3081 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
2-1 | Mosslands School Wirral |
22.10.08 |
3082 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
1-2 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
05.11.08 |
3083 | St Bede's College Manchester |
1-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
29.10.08 |
3084 | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Bury Grammar School Bury |
05.11.08 |
3085 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
1-0 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
17.11.08 |
3086 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
2-0 | Neston High School South Wirral |
08.11.08 |
3087 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester ** |
- | Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
|
3088 | Catholic High School Chester |
1-2 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
11.11.08 |
3089 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
6-1 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
03.11.08 |
3090 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
7-1 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
20.10.08 |
3091 | Chasetown Specialist Sports College Burntwood |
1-7 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
13.11.08 |
3092 | Aston Manor School Birmingham |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
05.11.08 |
3093 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
7-4 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
12.11.08 |
3094 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
3-5 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
05.11.08 |
3095 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall ** |
- | Polesworth International Language College Tamworth |
|
3096 | Becket School Nottingham |
- | Park Hall School Birmingham ** |
|
3097 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth ** |
|
3098 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
0-2 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
06.11.08 |
3099 | Wood Green High School Wednesbury |
0-1 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
02.11.08 |
3100 | John Cleveland College Hinckley |
- | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich ** |
|
3101 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
- | Walsall Academy Walsall ** |
|
3102 | Kings CE School Wolverhampton |
0-5 | Chase School Malvern |
10.11.08 |
3103 | Evesham High School Evesham |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
St Peter's RC High School & 6th Form Centre Gloucester |
07.11.08 |
3104 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham ** |
- | John Masefield High School Ledbury |
|
3105 | Pershore High School Pershore |
1-4 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
22.10.08 |
3106 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
1-0 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
08.11.08 |
3107 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
3-2 | Newent Community School Newent |
12.11.08 |
3108 | Waseley Hills High School Birmingham |
- | Marling School Stroud ** |
|
3109 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
4-1 | Paignton Community & Sports College Paignton |
12.11.08 |
3110 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
9-1 | Blue School Wells |
23.10.08 |
3111 | Helston Community College Helston |
5-5 FT 9-6 AET |
Tavistock College Tavistock |
11.11.08 |
3112 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
10-0 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
07.11.08 |
3113 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
2-3 | Millfield School Street |
18.11.08 |
3114 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
10-3 | Hanham High School Bristol |
22.10.08 |
3115 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
2-4 | Collingwood College Camberley |
05.11.08 |
3116 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Emmbrook School Wokingham |
11.11.08 |
3117 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-2 Pen |
Wheatley Park School Oxford |
20.10.08 |
3118 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
4-1 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
12.11.08 |
3119 | Reading School Reading |
2-0 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
05.11.08 |
3120 | Little Heath School Reading |
2-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
16.10.08 |
3121 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
2-0 | Waingels College Reading |
07.11.08 |
3122 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
1-0 | Littlehampton Community School Littlehampton |
05.11.08 |
3123 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
5-0 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
12.11.08 |
3124 | Christ's Hospital Horsham |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
St Peter's School Bournemouth |
13.11.08 |
3125 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-0 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
11.11.08 |
3126 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
2-1 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
10.11.08 |
3127 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
0-1 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
04.11.08 |
3128 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
8-2 | Clayesmore School Iwerne Minster |
17.10.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
ROUND FOUR DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Sir Joseph Williamson's Mathematical School Rochester |
2-4 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
12.11.08 |
4002 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
2-0 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
13.11.08 |
4003 | Hayes School Bromley |
0-7 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
28.11.08 |
4004 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
3-2 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
22.11.08 |
4005 | Sutton Grammar School Sutton |
2-4 | Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
15.11.08 |
4006 | John Fisher School Purley |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
George Abbot School Guildford |
18.11.08 |
4007 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London, W14 |
5-3 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
17.11.08 |
4008 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
6-1 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
19.11.08 |
4009 | West London Academy Northolt |
2-0 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
22.11.08 |
4010 | Parmiter's School Watford |
3-4 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
25.11.08 |
4011 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
3-1 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
19.11.08 |
4012 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
1-0 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
26.11.08 |
4013 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
3-0 | Bishop's Stortford High School Bishop's Stortford |
14.11.08 |
4014 | Caterham High School Ilford |
1-0 | Campion School Hornchurch |
08.12.08 |
4015 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
7-1 | St Peter's School Huntingdon |
25.11.08 |
4016 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-2 | Farlingaye High School Woodbridge |
13.11.08 |
4017 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
2-4 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
21.11.08 |
4018 | Wymondham College Wymondham |
2-4 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
18.11.08 |
4019 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
0-9 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
17.11.08 |
4020 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 4-5 Pen |
Montsaye Community College Kettering |
18.11.08 |
4021 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-2 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
26.11.08 |
4022 | Belper School Belper |
1-2 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
26.11.08 |
4023 | Guthlaxton College Wigston Magna |
1-2 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
04.12.08 |
4024 | Repton School Derby |
2-0 | Lutterworth College Lutterworth |
27.11.08 |
4025 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
7-3 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
04.12.08 |
4026 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
0-5 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
19.11.08 |
4027 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
5-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
02.12.08 |
4028 | Dukeries College Newark |
2-0 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
21.11.08 |
4029 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
1-0 | All Saints RC School York |
12.11.08 |
4030 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
3-1 | Tapton School Sheffield |
19.11.08 |
4031 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
4-6 | Richmond School Richmond |
14.11.08 |
4032 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
0-1 | King James School Knaresborough |
27.11.08 |
4033 | Hanson School Bradford |
4-2 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
18.11.08 |
4034 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
1-0 | St Aidan's CE High School Harrogate |
21.11.08 |
4035 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
6-0 | Prudhoe Community High School Prudhoe |
27.11.08 |
4036 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-1 | William Howard School Brampton |
28.11.08 |
4037 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 7-5 Pen |
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
19.11.08 |
4038 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
1-2 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
18.11.08 |
4039 | Ormskirk School Ormskirk |
5-0 | Thomas Whitam Sixth Form Burnley |
19.11.08 |
4040 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
1-5 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
13.11.08 |
4041 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
3-1 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
13.11.08 |
4042 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
2-0 | Bury Grammar School Bury |
19.11.08 |
4043 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
1-3 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
29.11.08 |
4044 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester |
2-0 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
20.11.08 |
4045 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
2-4 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
13.11.08 |
4046 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
0-2 | Aston Manor School Birmingham |
20.11.08 |
4047 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
4-2 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
19.11.08 |
4048 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
0-1 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
20.11.08 |
4049 | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
1-5 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
20.11.08 |
4050 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
1-7 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
19.11.08 |
4051 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
5-3 | Chase School Malvern |
17.11.08 |
4052 | St Peter's RC High School & 6th Form Centre Gloucester |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
25.11.08 |
4053 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
2-5 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
20.11.08 |
4054 | Chipping Sodbury School Bristol |
1-4 | Marling School Stroud |
26.11.08 |
4055 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
2-1 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
26.11.08 |
4056 | Helston Community College Helston |
1-2 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
24.11.08 |
4057 | Millfield School Street |
2-0 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
26.11.08 |
4058 | Collingwood College Camberley |
1-0 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
19.11.08 |
4059 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-2 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
20.11.08 |
4060 | Reading School Reading |
1-0 | Farmors School Fairford |
19.11.08 |
4061 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
2-3 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
20.11.08 |
4062 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
St Peter's School Bournemouth |
19.11.08 |
4063 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
0-0 FT 0-2 AET |
Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
19.11.08 |
4064 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
5-2 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
21.11.08 |
*The competition has now been re-drawn by the ESFA Chairman for the last 64 teams.
ROUND FIVE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 06 December 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
5-3 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
17.12.08 |
5002 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
1-0 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
10.12.08 |
5003 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School London, W14 |
1-2 | George Abbot School Guildford |
09.12.08 |
5004 | Harefield Academy Harefield |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
08.12.08 |
5005 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 3-4 Pen |
Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
13.01.09 |
5006 | Caterham High School Ilford ** |
- | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
20.12.08 |
5007 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
08.12.08 |
5008 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-2 | West London Academy Northolt |
10.12.08 |
5009 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
10.12.08 |
5010 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
10.12.08 |
5011 | Repton School Derby |
5-1 | Rawlins Community College Loughborough |
09.12.08 |
5012 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
1-2 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
18.12.08 |
5013 | Wootton Upper School Wootton |
1-2 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
12.12.08 |
5014 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
0-2 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
11.12.08 |
5015 | Aston Manor School Birmingham |
1-5 | Dukeries College Newark |
10.12.08 |
5016 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Don Valley High School Doncaster |
01.12.08 |
5017 | Richmond School Richmond |
2-1 | Hanson School Bradford |
17.12.08 |
5018 | King James School Knaresborough |
1-3 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
17.12.08 |
5019 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
2-0 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
17.12.08 |
5020 | Gosforth High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-5 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
12.12.08 |
5021 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
2-1 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
06.12.08 |
5022 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
5-2 | Ormskirk School Ormskirk |
05.12.08 |
5023 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
3-1 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
06.12.08 |
5024 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester |
4-1 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
13.12.08 |
5025 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
2-0 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
01.12.08 |
5026 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Marling School Stroud |
11.12.08 |
5027 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
- | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield ** |
|
5028 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
1-2 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
04.12.08 |
5029 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
8-0 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
03.12.08 |
5030 | Collingwood College Camberley |
1-5 | Reading School Reading |
05.12.08 |
5031 | Millfield School Street |
2-1 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
20.12.08 |
5032 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
0-1 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
03.12.08 |
ROUND SIX DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
2-1 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
15.01.09 |
6002 | George Abbot School Guildford |
1-4 | Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
14.01.09 |
6003 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Caterham High School Ilford |
20.01.09 |
6004 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
5-2 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
21.01.09 |
6005 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
2-0 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
28.01.09 |
6006 | Repton School Derby |
1-4 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
15.01.09 |
6007 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
2-1 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
21.01.09 |
6008 | Dukeries College Newark |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Walsall Academy Walsall |
21.01.09 |
6009 | Richmond School Richmond |
4-0 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
23.01.09 |
6010 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
2-4 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
21.01.09 |
6011 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
3-1 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
22.01.09 |
6012 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
1-3 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester |
17.01.09 |
6013 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 8-9 Pen |
St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
13.01.09 |
6014 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
3-1 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
19.01.09 |
6015 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
2-0 | Reading School Reading |
17.01.09 |
6016 | Millfield School Street |
1-0 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
21.01.09 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 February 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Latymer Upper School London, W6 |
07.02.09 |
7002 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
2-1 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
25.02.09 |
7003 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
4-0 | Lord Williams's School Thame |
13.02.09 |
7004 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
3-2 | Dukeries College Newark |
06.02.09 |
7005 | Richmond School Richmond |
2-3 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
09.02.09 |
7006 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
3-0 | Manchester Grammar School Manchester |
13.02.09 |
7007 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
03.02.09 |
7008 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
1-0 | Millfield School Street |
26.02.09 |
QUARTER FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
0-3 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
07.03.09 |
8002 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
10.03.09 |
8003 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
5-1 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
06.03.09 |
8004 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
3-2 | Shrewsbury School Shrewsbury |
06.03.09 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
7-5 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
14.03.09 |
9002 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
1-2 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
16.03.09 |
FINAL DRAW
Tie to be played on Tuesday 24 March 2009 at Aldershot Town FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
5-2 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
13.00 Hours |