2015-2016 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 14 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
(for ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U14 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 9 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 85
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 28
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 14th August 2015 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th October 2015.
- 1.01
- date:
- 09.10.2015
- venue:
- Glyn School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Glyn SchoolSUTTONFT3 - 0.St John The Baptist SchoolWOKING
- Ethan SSegawa, Will Davieson. HT2 - 0
- Tom Logan. FT3 - 0
- 1.02
- date:
- 01.10.2015
- venue:
- Thomas Tallis School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Thomas Tallis SchoolBLACKHEATHFT1 - 2.Riddlesdown CollegiateCROYDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 2Sasu, Twyford.
- 1.03
- date:
- not known
- Shaftesbury SchoolNORTH DORSETFT0 - 1.Huish Episcopi SchoolYEOVIL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.04
- date:
- 01.10.2015
- venue:
- Howard School
- kick-off:
- 15:10
- Howard SchoolMEDWAYFT2 - 1.Erith SchoolNORTH KENT
- B.Jones. HT1 - 0
- E.Barrat. FT2 - 1?.
- 1.05
- date:
- 02.10.2015
- venue:
- Hove Park School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEFT2 - 1.Forest SchoolMID SUSSEX
- ?. HT1 - 1Ellis.
- ?. FT2 - 1
- 1.06
- date:
- 15.10.2015
- venue:
- Northampton School For Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:10
- Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTONFT9 - 1.Biddenham International School & Sports CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. HT6 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT9 - 1?.
- 1.07
- date:
- not known
- Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMFT1 - 0.Mount Carmel RC High SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.08
- date:
- game not played
- Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTSsee note < .St Bonaventures RC SchoolNEWHAM
Monks Walk School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.09
- date:
- 06.10.2015
- venue:
- Myton School
- kick-off:
- 16:20
- Myton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREFT4 - 1.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 1
- 1.10
- date:
- 15.10.2015
- venue:
- Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENTAET2 - 4.Dorothy Stringer SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
- ?, ? . HT2 - 2Rush, Milton-Renshaw.
- FT2 - 2
- AET2 - 4Eslick, Eslick.
- 1.11
- date:
- 07.09.2015
- venue:
- John Warner School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- John Warner SchoolLEA VALLEYFT3 - 4.Bishop Thomas Grant SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ? . FT3 - 4Joshua T-M, Trey Monilal, Trey Monilal, Trey Monilal.
- 1.12
- date:
- 09.10.2015
- venue:
- Christleton High School
- Christleton High SchoolCHESTERFT6 - 0.Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIRE
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 0
- 1.13
- date:
- 06.10.2015
- venue:
- Thurston Community College
- kick-off:
- 16:20
- Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLKFT2 - 5.Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
- ?, ?. HT2 - 3Wright, Toffanello, Toffanello.
- FT2 - 5Woodhouse, Toffanello.
- 1.14
- date:
- not known
- Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTERFT0 - 1.Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.15
- date:
- 08.10.2015
- venue:
- Eastbury Comprehensive School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Eastbury Comprehensive SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAMFT2 - 0.The UCL AcademyISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 0
- 1.16
- date:
- 13.10.2015
- venue:
- Kennet School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURYFT2 - 6.The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
- ?. HT1 - 4Rhys King, Rhys King, Jahiem Clarke, Rhys King.
- ?. FT2 - 6Rhys King, Liam Harper.
- 1.17
- date:
- 08.10.2015
- venue:
- Wolfreton School
- Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGFT2 - 4.Kelvin Hall SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULL
- ?. HT1 - 2Max White, Damian Brown.
- ?. FT2 - 4Henry Watkins, Damian Brown.
- 1.18
- Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.19
- Barking Abbey SchoolBARKING & DAGENHAM vBYE
- 1.20
- date:
- 24.09.2015
- venue:
- Coombe Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONFT0 - 8.Hampton SchoolRICHMOND
- HT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 8?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.21
- date:
- game not played
- North Liverpool AcademyLIVERPOOLsee note < .St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL
North Liverpool Academy progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.22
- Stanley High SchoolSEFTON vBYE
- 1.23
- Bishop Challoner RC SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM vBYE
- 1.24
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH vBYE
- 1.25
- date:
- game not played
- Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLsee note > .Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT
Cheadle Hulme High School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.26
- Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.27
- Rydens Enterprise SchoolWOKING vBYE
- 1.28
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.