2016-2017 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 12 PlayStation 9-a-Side Small Schools´ Cup
For Schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 7. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 7 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 82
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 19th December 2016 at 17:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 4th February 2017.
- 2.01
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- St Felix School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- St Felix SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLKFT0 - 8.Archbishop Sancroft CofE High SchoolSOUTH NORFOLK
- HT0 - 2K Thurston, J Durham.
- FT0 - 8Tyle Nakamoto, J Durham, Bradley Copper, Tyle Nakamoto, K Thurston, J Durham.
- 2.02
- date:
- 02.02.2017
- venue:
- The Charter School East Dulwich
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- The Charter School East DulwichSOUTH LONDONFT0 - 4.North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 4Cole Patersen, Cole Patersen, Jake Gee, Tomasso Isoni.
- 2.03
- date:
- 02.02.2017
- venue:
- Settlebeck High School
- Settlebeck High SchoolSOUTH LAKESFT0 - 2.Westholme SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 2Will Couch, Will Couch .
- 2.04
- date:
- 21.02.2017
- The John Lyon SchoolHARROWFT1 - 0.E-ACT Burnham Park AcademyCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.05
- date:
- 02.02.2017
- venue:
- New Rickstones Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- New Rickstones AcademyCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEXFT2 - 6.Spires AcademyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
- Aden King (og), ?. HT2 - 3Olly Evans, Olly Evans, Olly Evans.
- FT2 - 6Olly Evans, Olly Evans, Kian Reynolds.
- 2.06
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- Avon Valley College
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Avon Valley CollegeSALISBURYFT1 - 3.Cranborne Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 3Leonard Barney, Freddie Nicholson, Leonard Barney.
- 2.07
- date:
- not known
- St George´s Academy SleafordKESTEVENFT0 - 1.South Nottinghamshire AcademySOUTH NOTTS
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.08
- date:
- 02.02.2017
- Somercotes AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDSFT0 - 1.King Edward VI AcademyCOASTAL & WOLDS
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.09
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- All Saints Catholic Language College
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- All Saints Catholic Language CollegeROSSENDALEFT0 - 14.AKS LythamBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE
- HT0 - 5Nordwind, Nordwind, Nordwind, Sinclair, Littler.
- FT0 - 14Nordwind, Nordwind, Nordwind, Nordwind, Littler, Littler, Sinclair, Sinclair, H. Turner.
- 2.10
- date:
- 10.01.2016
- venue:
- Swindon Academy
- Swindon AcademySWINDONFT3 - 5.Stonar SchoolMID WILTS
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT3 - 5
- 2.11
- date:
- 06.02.2017
- venue:
- Eaton Bank Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- Eaton Bank AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT10 - 4.Stafford Grammar SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICT
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. HT6 - 1?.
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT10 - 4?, ?, ?.
- 2.12
- date:
- not known
- John Smeaton AcademyLEEDSFT0 - 1.Westbourne SchoolSHEFFIELD
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.13
- date:
- 23.01.2017
- venue:
- Greneway School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- St John´s Senior SchoolENFIELDFT2 - 6.Greneway SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
- Kanu. HT1 - 2Finch, McCormack.
- Jones. FT2 - 6McCormack, Rees, Blair, Sathees.
- 2.14
- date:
- 30.01.2017
- venue:
- Ibstock Place School
- Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMONDFT1 - 3.St Dunstan´s College (Seniors)BLACKHEATH
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 2.15
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- Anthony Gell School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Newcastle AcademyNEWCASTLE UNDER LYMEFT2 - 3.Anthony Gell SchoolAMBER VALLEY
- HT0 - 2Harry Phillips, Eddie Unsworth.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 3Tom Wanford.
- 2.16
- date:
- not known
- Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTONFT1 - 0.Caterham SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.17
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- Thirsk School & VI Form College
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Thirsk School & VI Form CollegeHAMBLETON & RICHMONDFT5 - 4.Polam Hall SchoolDARLINGTON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT5 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.18
- date:
- 24.01.2017
- venue:
- Truro School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Truro SchoolWEST CORNWALLFT2 - 3.St Ives SchoolWEST CORNWALL
- ?. HT1 - 1Jack Stewart .
- ?. FT2 - 3Jago Bowell, Jago Boswell.
- 2.19
- date:
- 03.02.2017
- venue:
- The Grange Senior School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- The Grange Senior SchoolVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE)FT3 - 1.Blacon High SchoolCHESTER
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 1
- 2.20
- date:
- game not played
- Farringtons SchoolBROMLEYsee note > .Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
Buckswood School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 2.21
- date:
- 26.01.2017
- venue:
- Our Ladys RC High School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Our Ladys RC High SchoolMANCHESTERFT1 - 5.St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER
- HT0 - 3Charles, Bony, Owen.
- ?. FT1 - 5Majzoub, Turner.
- 2.22
- date:
- 07.02.2017
- venue:
- Shipston High School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Shipston High SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREFT8 - 0.Priory SchoolKINGS NORTON & SOUTH BIRMINGHAM
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT8 - 0
- 2.23
- date:
- not known
- Ferndown Middle SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETFT1 - 0.Maiden Beech SchoolYEOVIL
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.24
- date:
- 03.02.2017
- venue:
- Oswestry School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Oswestry SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREFT3 - 0.Church Stretton SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- ?. FT3 - 0
- 2.25
- date:
- 23.01.2017
- venue:
- Newcastle School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNEFT0 - 13.Newminster Middle SchoolEAST NORTHUMBERLAND
- HT0 - 7J.McConnell, T.Wales, O.Bruce, J. McConnell, G.La Rosso, O.Bruce, G.La Rosso .
- FT0 - 13L.McConnell, J.Grenfell, L.McConnell, L.McConnell, O. Bruce, J. McConnell.
- 2.26
- date:
- 03.02.2017
- venue:
- Irlam & Cadishead College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Irlam & Cadishead CollegeSALFORDFT2 - 8.Bury Grammar School BoysBURY METRO
- ?. HT1 - 2?, ?.
- ?. FT2 - 8?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.27
- date:
- 12.01.2017
- venue:
- Margaret Beaufort Middle School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Margaret Beaufort Middle SchoolWELLINGBOROUGH AND EAST NORTHANTSFT2 - 0.Burgoyne Middle SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 0
- Leo Wing, Luke Carter. FT2 - 0
- 2.28
- date:
- 30.01.2017
- venue:
- Hawley Place School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Hawley Place SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHFT0 - 5.Bedales SchoolHAVANT & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 2Jac W. Jac W, Huw W.
- FT0 - 5Jac W, Jac W, Blu SM.
- 2.29
- date:
- 17.01.2017
- venue:
- Meoncross School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Meoncross SchoolGOSPORT & FAREHAMFT0 - 6.Stonehenge SchoolSALISBURY
- HT0 - 2Cull, Conley.
- FT0 - 6Conley, Conley, Cull, Cull.
- 2.30
- date:
- 26.01.2017
- venue:
- Westley Middle School
- kick-off:
- 14:45
- Westley Middle SchoolWEST SUFFOLKFT2 - 5.ICENI AcademySOUTH NORFOLK
- ?. HT1 - 2Trollope, Anderson.
- ?. FT2 - 5Anderson, Flack, (og).
- 2.31
- date:
- 01.02.2017
- venue:
- Looe Community Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Looe Community AcademyWEST CORNWALLFT3 - 1.South Molton Community CollegeNORTH DEVON
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 1
- 2.32
- date:
- 16.01.2017
- venue:
- Howden School & Technology College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Howden School & Technology CollegeEAST RIDINGFT1 - 4.Sir John Nelthorpe SchoolSCUNTHORPE
- HT0 - 1Oliver Harris.
- ?. FT1 - 4Oliver Harris, Isaac Archer, George Ransford.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.