2016-2017 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Open Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 8 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 78
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 12
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Tuesday 1st November 2016 at 09:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19th November 2016.
- 1.01
- date:
- not known
- Walton Priory Middle SchoolSTAFFORD & DISTRICTFT1 - 0.Alderbrook SchoolSOLIHULL
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.02
- date:
- 17.11.2016
- venue:
- Harrogate Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT0 - 3.St Mary´s RC SchoolLEEDS
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 3Kevin Gonzales, Kevin Gonzales, Kevin Gonzales.
- 1.03
- date:
- 26.11.2016
- venue:
- Marshalls Park School
- Marshalls Park SchoolHAVERINGFT2 - 7.Harefield AcademyHILLINGDON
- HT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 7?, ?, ?.
- 1.04
- date:
- 19.11.2016
- venue:
- Cox Green School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Cox Green SchoolEAST BERKSHIREFT7 - 2.The Downs SchoolNEWBURY
- Cameron Pooni, Ben Grant, Freddie Yates, Cameron Pooni, Bartosz Sobolevski. HT5 - 1?.
- Ellis Bailey, Cameron Pooni. . FT7 - 2?.
- 1.05
- date:
- 14.11.2016
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT0 - 3.Whitgift SchoolCROYDON
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 3Makarov, Mooney, Blake.
- 1.06
- date:
- 15.11.2016
- venue:
- Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
- Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALEFT2 - 4.Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?. FT2 - 4?, ?, ?.
- 1.07
- date:
- 17.11.2016
- venue:
- Little Ilford School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Little Ilford SchoolNEWHAMFT0 - 1.Monks Walk SchoolMID HERTS
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1Manhood.
- 1.08
- date:
- 23.11.2016
- venue:
- St Augustine´s High School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- St Bede´s Catholic Middle SchoolREDDITCHFT5 - 2.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- Williams, Hall, Hall. HT3 - 0
- Staunton, Staunton. FT5 - 2Rico, ?.
- 1.09
- date:
- game not played
- Bishop Luffa SchoolWEST SUSSEX WESTERNsee note < .Westgate SchoolEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
Bishop Luffa School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
- 1.10
- date:
- 15.11.2016
- venue:
- All Hallows Catholic College
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- All Hallows Catholic CollegeMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT1 - 10.Penketh High SchoolWARRINGTON
- HT0 - 4MacDonald, Caddick, Ross, Ward.
- ?. FT1 - 10Critchlow, Ross, Hansen, Ross, Caddick, Ross.
- 1.11
- date:
- 03.11.2016
- venue:
- Sirius Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Malet Lambert SchoolKINGSTON UPON HULLFT1 - 2.Sirius AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL
- ?. HT1 - 1Jack Mortimer.
- FT1 - 2Jack Eland.
- 1.12
- date:
- game not played
- Brunts SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDsee note < .Oakwood AcademyNOTTINGHAM
Brunts School progress to the next round.
Winners selected by computer after both teams failed to play by the deadline date.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.