2016-2017 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 13 PlayStation Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams
(For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U13 Schools´ Cup). Players registered with the programme for excellence are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 8 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 106
Round 4
Number of fixtures : 8
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Monday 5th December 2016 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14th January 2017.
- 4.01
- date:
- 17.01.2017
- venue:
- Cramlington Learning Village
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Cramlington Learning VillageSOUTH NORTHUMBERLANDFT2 - 3.Crompton House SchoolOLDHAM
- ?, ?. HT2 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT2 - 3
- 4.02
- date:
- 05.01.2017
- venue:
- Ivybridge Community College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTHFT3 - 4.All Saints´ AcademyCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1Azzouz.
- FT3 - 4Mars, Lidiard, Skowron.
- 4.03
- date:
- 12.01.2017
- venue:
- Wolfreton School
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGFT3 - 4.Walkden High SchoolSALFORD
- ?, ?. HT2 - 1Louis Quinn.
- ?. FT3 - 4Liam Spinks, Denzel Narciso, Liam Spinks.
- 4.04
- date:
- 11.01.2017
- venue:
- All Hallows Catholic School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- All Hallows Catholic SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHFT0 - 5.Kingsdale SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 1Finlay.
- FT0 - 5Jasper, Jaydan, Jaydan, Jayden L.
- 4.05
- date:
- 11.01.2017
- venue:
- Christleton High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Christleton High SchoolCHESTERFT0 - 5.Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 2Lloyd, Marshall.
- FT0 - 5Lloyd, Laing, Marshall.
- 4.06
- date:
- 10.01.2017
- venue:
- Glyn School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Glyn SchoolSUTTONFT0 - 1.Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENT
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1Messer.
- 4.07
- date:
- 13.01.2017
- venue:
- Canon Slade School
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- Canon Slade SchoolBOLTONFT1 - 5.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- ?. HT1 - 2Carter Dixon, Harry Scott-Peters.
- FT1 - 5Carter Dixon, Caleb Parker, Joe Punchard.
- 4.08
- date:
- 20.01.2017
- venue:
- Thurston Community College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Thurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLKFT2 - 9.Dr Challoner´s Grammar SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- HT0 - 5Seb Los, Sam Pragnell, Marcus Los, Sam Pragnell, Callum Jamal.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 9Marcus Los, Callum Jamal, Sam Pragnell, Marcus Los.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.