2016-2017 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Open Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 10 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 57
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st October 2016.
- 1.01
- date:
- 28.09.2016
- venue:
- Christleton High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Christleton High SchoolCHESTERFT4 - 2.Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- Harvey Jones, Will Goodwin, Will Goodwin. HT3 - 2?, ?.
- Harvey Jones. FT4 - 2
- 1.02
- date:
- 27.09.2016
- venue:
- Royal Russell School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Royal Russell SchoolCROYDONFT2 - 3.Erith SchoolNORTH KENT
- ?. HT1 - 3Robson, Robson, Robson.
- ?. FT2 - 3
- 1.03
- date:
- 03.10.2016
- venue:
- The De Montford School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- The De Montford SchoolWORCESTER & DISTRICTFT1 - 9.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- ?. HT1 - 4Taylor Gardner-Hickman, Liam Trewartha, Luke Cundle, Taylor Gardner-Hickman.
- FT1 - 9Cian Fenlon, Cian Fenlon, (og), (og), Nathan Goodfellow.
- 1.04
- date:
- 29.09.2016
- venue:
- Uffculme School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Uffculme SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVONAET2 - 3.Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- ?. HT1 - 1J Hanson .
- ?. FT2 - 2A Browne .
- AET2 - 3J Hanson.
- 1.05
- date:
- 05.10.2016
- venue:
- Millfield School, Kingweston Pitches- TA11 6AZ
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETFT6 - 3.Crispin SchoolMID SOMERSET
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.06
- date:
- 30.09.2016
- venue:
- The Gainsborough Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- The Gainsborough AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGHFT2 - 4.South Hunsley SchoolEAST RIDING
- ?, ?. HT2 - 1Luke Grimes.
- FT2 - 4Charlie Milner, Liam White, Matt Tomlinson.
- 1.07
- date:
- 26.09.2016
- venue:
- Ashfield School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDAET2 - 3.Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE
- ?. HT1 - 1Capello.
- ?. FT2 - 2Brunt.
- AET2 - 3Massey.
- 1.08
- date:
- 29.09.2016
- venue:
- Kennet School
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURYFT0 - 9.Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySWINDON
- HT0 - 7?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 9?, ?.
- 1.09
- date:
- 22.09.2016
- venue:
- St Bede´s Catholic College
- St Bede´s Catholic CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREFT2 - 5.Archway SchoolSTROUD
- HT0 - 3Joe Wright, Joe Wright, Levi Mathews .
- ?, ? . FT2 - 5Joe Wright, Callum Scrivens .
- 1.10
- date:
- 29.09.2016
- venue:
- Blessed Trinity RC College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Blessed Trinity RC CollegeBURNLEYFT3 - 7.Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
- ?. HT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT3 - 7?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.11
- date:
- 27.09.2016
- venue:
- Appleton Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Appleton AcademyBRADFORD METROFT1 - 2.St Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTER
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 2Knowles, Raeburn.
- 1.12
- Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.13
- Wales High SchoolSHEFFIELD vBYE
- 1.14
- date:
- 23.09.2016
- venue:
- Our Lady´s Catholic High School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Our Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTONFT5 - 0.Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT5 - 0
- 1.15
- date:
- 21.09.2016
- venue:
- Lister Community School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Lister Community SchoolNEWHAMFT0 - 2.Mossbourne Community AcademyHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETS
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 2?, ?.
- 1.16
- date:
- 30.09.2016
- venue:
- Holy Family Catholic High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTONFT0 - 10.Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
- HT0 - 5Jack Gibson, Jack Gibsonibson, Jake Bickerstaff, Jake Bickerstaff, Jack G.
- FT0 - 10George Kearns, George Nugent, Jake Quarmby, Will McKechnie, George Nugent Tom Jordan.
- 1.17
- date:
- 29.09.2016
- venue:
- Coombe Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Coombe Boys´ SchoolKINGSTONFT3 - 2.Oasis Academy Shirley ParkCROYDON
- Teihi, Nije, Jones. HT3 - 0
- FT3 - 2?, ?.
- 1.18
- date:
- 07.10.2016
- venue:
- The Littlehampton Academy
- The Littlehampton AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONFT0 - 3.Hove Park SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
- HT0 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 3
- 1.19
- date:
- 21.09.2016
- venue:
- Summerhill School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Summerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYFT2 - 4.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- HT0 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 4?.
- 1.20
- Langley SchoolNORWICH vBYE
- 1.21
- date:
- 19.09.2016
- venue:
- Forest School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXFT1 - 8.Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
- HT0 - 3K. Nwaozoh, K. Nwaozoh, K. Nwaozoh.
- ?. FT1 - 8O. Tanner, O. Tanner, O. Tanner, G. Oloko, O. Farmer.
- 1.22
- date:
- 03.10.2016
- venue:
- Harefield Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONFT4 - 1.Marriotts SchoolNORTH HERTFORDSHIRE
- Liam Dulson, Liam Dulson, Diogo Freitas-Gouveia. HT3 - 1?.
- Diogo Freitas-Gouveia. FT4 - 1
- 1.23
- date:
- 28.09.2016
- venue:
- Crompton House School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Crompton House SchoolOLDHAMFT3 - 1.St Damian´s Science CollegeTAMESIDE
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 1
- 1.24
- date:
- 23.09.2016
- venue:
- Oasis Academy Immingham
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Oasis Academy ImminghamGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICTFT1 - 9.St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
- ?. HT1 - 4Charlie Lines, Ethan Sewell, Luke Walker, Josh Shode.
- FT1 - 9Charlie Lines, Ethan Sewell, Alex McCoid, Quinn Thompson, Luke Walker.
- 1.25
- Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.26
- Dane Court Grammar SchoolTHANET vBYE
- 1.27
- date:
- 30.09.2016
- venue:
- Rokeby School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Rokeby SchoolNEWHAMFT0 - 1.Mill Hill County High SchoolBARNET
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1Francis.
- 1.28
- date:
- 03.10.2016
- venue:
- Harrogate Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT2 - 12.St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT0 - 5Shervington, Shervington, Liddle, Gilles, Sharp.
- ?, ? . FT2 - 12Shervington, Shervington, Liddle, Denton, Golby, Towers, Sharp.
- 1.29
- date:
- 22.09.2016
- venue:
- Salendine Nook High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Salendine Nook High SchoolHUDDERSFIELDFT2 - 5.Priestnall SchoolSTOCKPORT
- ?. HT1 - 3E-Swarbrick, Dahou, Manborde.
- ?. FT2 - 5Dahou, Casey.
- 1.30
- Moulton SchoolNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.31
- Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.32
- date:
- 30.09.2016
- venue:
- Darwen Aldridge Community Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Darwen Aldridge Community AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWENAET2 - 3.Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOL
- ?, ?. HT2 - 1C.Swain.
- FT2 - 2S. Meredith.
- AET2 - 3L. Askew.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.